Sailwave results for Commodores Cup at Hunts SC 2022

Commodores Cup

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 1.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 6.5 1.0 26.5 12.5
2nd RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 3.0 44.0 18.0
3rd Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.5 3.0 6.0 34.5 24.5
4th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.5 2.0 40.5 31.5
5th Laser 4.7 201630   Sara Goujon   1208 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 43.0 32.0
6th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 10.5 11.0 58.5 32.5
7th Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 42.5 32.5
8th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 42.0
9th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (15.0) 15.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 60.0 45.0
10th Devoti D-Zero 42   Martin Mills   1029 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 73.0 47.0
11th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 9.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 69.0 55.0
12th RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 2.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
13th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 (16.0) 16.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 7.0 81.0 65.0
14th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 17.0 12.0 17.0 7.5 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 92.5 66.5
15th GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 15.0 17.0 9.0 88.0 70.0
16th Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 106.0 80.0
17th Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 13.0 109.0 83.0
18th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 11.0 10.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 84.0
19th Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.5 10.5 26.0 DNC 118.0 92.0
20th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 18.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 118.0 92.0
21st Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 134.0 108.0
22nd Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 135.0 109.0
23rd Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 136.0 110.0
24th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 144.0 118.0
25th Finn 214   Don Fraser   1049 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 149.0 123.0

R1 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 3 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 201630   Sara Goujon   1208 4 4.0
5 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 5 5.0
6 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 9 9.0
10 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 11 11.0
12 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 12 12.0
13 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 13 13.0
14 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 14 14.0
15 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 15 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 16 16.0
17 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 17 17.0
18 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 18 18.0
19 Finn 214   Don Fraser   1049 19 19.0

R2 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 13:21 0:12:32 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 13.47 0.12.57 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 42   Martin Mills   1029 13:49 0:13:26 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 13.35 0.13.32 4.0
5 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 15:28 0:13:33 5.0
6 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 15:00 0:13:38 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 15:37 0:13:40 7.0
8 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 14:53 0:13:49 8.0
9 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 15:49 0:13:51 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 15:59 0:14:04 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 201630   Sara Goujon   1208 17:14 0:14:16 11.0
12 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 15:26 0:14:20 12.0
13 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 16:27 0:14:24 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 15:22 0:14:26 14.0
15 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 14:39 0:14:35 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 15:24 0:14:58 16.0
17 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 17:48 0:15:59 17.0
18 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 18:11 0:16:05 18.0
19 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 17:20 0:17:16 19.0

R3 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 23:15 0:21:50 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 24:02 0:22:34 2.0
3 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 25:33 0:23:14 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 42   Martin Mills   1029 23:57 0:23:17 4.0
5 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 24:15 0:24:09 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 24:29 0:24:23 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 201630   Sara Goujon   1208 29:36 0:24:30 7.0
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 28:12 0:24:42 8.0
9 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 28:36 0:25:03 9.0
10 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 29:04 0:25:27 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 29:20 0:25:49 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 27:06 0:26:20 12.0
13 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 30:06 0:26:21 13.0
14 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 30:04 0:26:59 14.0
15 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 29:08 0:27:03 15.0
16 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 30:35 0:27:04 16.0
17 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 29:33 0:27:26 17.0
18 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 28:03 0:27:56 18.0

R4 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 11:58 0:11:55 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 12:44 0:11:57 2.0
3 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 14:44 0:12:54 3.5
3 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 17:37 0:12:54 3.5
5 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 14:07 0:13:06 5.0
6 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 13:15 0:13:12 6.0
7 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 14:38 0:13:18 7.5
7 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 14:19 0:13:18 7.5
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 15:18 0:13:24 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 14:18 0:13:26 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 201630   Sara Goujon   1208 16:16 0:13:28 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero 42   Martin Mills   1029 13:56 0:13:32 12.0
13 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 15:34 0:13:38 13.0
14 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 16:12 0:14:11 14.0
15 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 16:17 0:14:25 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 14:56 0:14:31 16.0
17 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 16:27 0:14:46 17.0
18 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 15:44 0:15:40 18.0

R5 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 22:29 0:21:07 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 42   Martin Mills   1029 22:04 0:21:27 2.0
3 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 24:45 0:21:40 3.0
4 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 25:19 0:22:10 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 201630   Sara Goujon   1208 26:55 0:22:17 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 23:54 0:22:26 6.5
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 25:37 0:22:26 6.5
8 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 24:43 0:22:28 8.0
9 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 23:05 0:22:59 9.0
10 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 23:27 0:23:21 10.5
10 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 31:53 0:23:21 10.5
12 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 26:45 0:23:25 12.0
13 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 25:15 0:23:27 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 25:09 0:24:26 14.0
15 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 24:33 0:24:27 15.0
16 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 33:46 0:24:44 16.0
17 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 27:59 0:24:46 17.0

R6 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 22:06 0:20:45 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 25:07 0:22:00 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 23:34 0:22:08 3.0
4 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 25:48 0:22:36 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 201630   Sara Goujon   1208 27:22 0:22:39 5.0
6 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 26:07 0:22:52 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 23:47 0:23:07 7.0
8 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 25:41 0:23:21 8.0
9 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 26:37 0:23:33 9.0
10 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 23:41 0:23:35 10.0
11 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 24:07 0:24:01 11.0
12 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 27:28 0:24:03 12.0
13 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 25:41 0:25:35 13.0
14 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 37:29 0:27:28 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com