Sailwave results for Ouse Bowl at Hunts SC 2022

Ouse Bowl

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 26/6-1 26/6-2 3/7-1 3/7-2 17/7-1 17/7-2 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 64.0 8.0
2nd Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 2.0 31.0 15.0
3rd Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 8.0 DNF 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 75.0 19.0
4th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 81.0 25.0
5th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 103.0 47.0
6th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 105.0 49.0
7th RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
8th RS Aero 5 1164   Martin Brooking   1136 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
9th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
10th Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
11th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 121.0 65.0
12th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 122.0 66.0
13th RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 128.0 72.0
14th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
15th Albacore 8001   Mark Fowler Gary Fowler 1040 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 130.0 74.0
16th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 133.0 77.0
17th Topper H2   Sally Batsford   1365 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 134.0 78.0
18th Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
19th RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
20th Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 144.0 88.0
21st RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 144.0 88.0
22nd Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 147.0 91.0
23rd Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 8.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 148.0 92.0
24th British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 149.0 93.0
25th Laser II 4192   Clare Namur Emily Namur 1085 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 152.0 96.0
26th Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 154.0 98.0
27th Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 156.0 100.0

26/6-1 - 2022-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 35:52 0:31:34 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 1164   Martin Brooking   1136 39:57 0:35:10 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 34:44 0:38:20 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 32:46 0:38:28 4.0
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 33:56 0:39:37 5.0
6 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF   8.0
6 Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 DNF   8.0

26/6-2 - 2022-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 1164   Martin Brooking   1136 28:20 0:24:56 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 33:08 0:27:26 2.0
3 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 31:53 0:27:55 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 36:26 0:31:54 4.0

3/7-1 - 2022-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 48:17 0:45:20 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 46:41 0:46:02 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 48:07 0:47:27 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 54:28 0:47:42 4.0
5 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 48:24 0:48:12 5.0
6 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 52:54 0:49:07 6.0
7 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 56:08 0:49:09 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 51:21 0:49:54 8.0
9 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 57:35 0:50:25 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 52:01 0:51:18 10.0
11 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 47:28 1:03:55 11.0

3/7-2 - 2022-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 36:28 0:35:58 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 38:20 0:36:00 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 37:10 0:36:39 3.0
4 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 39:55 0:37:04 4.0
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 42:47 0:37:28 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 38:45 0:38:13 6.0
7 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 43:55 0:38:27 7.0
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 38:37 0:38:28 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 39:36 0:38:29 9.0
10 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 49:38 0:44:33 10.0

17/7-1 - 2022-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 40:51 0:35:46 1.0
2 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 41:38 0:36:27 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 37:02 0:36:31 3.0
4 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 50:02 0:36:39 4.0
5 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 42:30 0:37:13 5.0
6 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 42:36 0:37:18 6.0
7 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 43:17 0:37:54 7.0
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 38:13 0:38:04 8.0
9 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 45:16 0:39:01 9.0
10 Albacore 8001   Mark Fowler Gary Fowler 1040 40:58 0:39:23 10.0
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 45:12 0:39:35 11.0
12 Laser II 4192   Clare Namur Emily Namur 1085 47:47 0:44:02 12.0
13 Topper H2   Sally Batsford   1365 61:28 0:45:02 13.0
14 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 46:10 0:45:59 14.0
15 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 DNF   16.0

17/7-2 - 2022-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 44:44 0:44:07 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:03 0:45:35 2.0
3 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 52:53 0:46:18 3.0
4 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 53:11 0:46:34 4.0
5 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 53:37 0:46:57 5.0
6 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 54:51 0:48:02 6.0
7 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 54:58 0:48:08 7.0
8 Albacore 8001   Mark Fowler Gary Fowler 1040 50:10 0:48:14 8.0
9 Topper H2   Sally Batsford   1365 77:04 0:56:28 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com