Sailwave results for Jubilee Cup at Hunts SC 2022

Jubilee Cup

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 83.0 5.0
2nd Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 13.0 6.0
3rd Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 87.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 5.0 4.0 (13.0) (7.0) 4.0 33.0 13.0
5th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (10.0) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 67.0 18.0
6th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 6.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0) (11.0) 49.0 22.0
7th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 9.0 5.0 9.0 (17.0) (10.0) 50.0 23.0
8th Topper 4.2 46627   Hannah Hutchings   1409 3.0 6.0 17.0 (19.0) (39.0 DNC) 84.0 26.0
9th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 11.0 9.0 (15.0) (14.0) 7.0 56.0 27.0
10th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 105.0 27.0
11th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 9.0 110.0 32.0
12th GP14 12630   John Wells Sara Goujon 1130 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 6.0 111.0 33.0
13th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (14.0) 87.0 34.0
14th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 22.0 8.0 8.0 116.0 38.0
15th Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 119.0 41.0
16th Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 122.0 44.0
17th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 124.0 46.0
18th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 39.0 DNF 125.0 47.0
19th Laser 180253   Ed Gillett   1100 8.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 132.0 54.0
20th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 21.0 25.0 12.0 136.0 58.0
21st Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 16.0 137.0 59.0
22nd RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 26.0 23.0 13.0 140.0 62.0
23rd Laser 4.7 173781   Edward Hole   1208 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 15.0 140.0 62.0
24th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 39.0 DNF 146.0 68.0
25th Devoti D-Zero New Rig 115   Abby Freeley   1054 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 150.0 72.0
26th 2000     Molly Moffatt Sue 1114 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 26.0 17.0 160.0 82.0
27th Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 162.0 84.0
28th Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Emily Namur/Xav Goujon 1085 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 27.0 21.0 39.0 DNF 165.0 87.0
29th Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 39.0 DNF 165.0 87.0
30th RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 168.0 90.0
31st RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 18.0 39.0 DNC 174.0 96.0
32nd British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 174.0 96.0
33rd Enterprise 22438   Simon Leach Sue Leach 1122 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 19.0 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 175.0 97.0
34th Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 28.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 184.0 106.0
35th Laser 186244   Xav Goujon   1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 117.0
35th DEVOTI D-ONE 151   Will Deutsch   948 (39.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 117.0
35th Supernova 1152   Brian Pitman   1077 (39.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 117.0
35th Topper     Abby Freeley   1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNF) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 117.0

R1 - 2022-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 42:15 0:41:04 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 43:08 0:41:55 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 46627   Hannah Hutchings   1409 45:57 0:43:29 3.0
4 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 49:16 0:44:47 4.0
5 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 51:41 0:45:04 5.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:48 0:46:14 6.0
7 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 53:35 0:46:55 7.0
8 Laser 180253   Ed Gillett   1100 51:55 0:47:12 8.0
9 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 53:57 0:47:15 9.0
10 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 47:41 0:47:30 10.0
11 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 45:26 0:53:03 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 56:50 0:53:22 12.0
13 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 43:55 0:54:22 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ONE 151   Will Deutsch   948 DNF   39.0
14 Supernova 1152   Brian Pitman   1077 DNF   39.0

R2 - 2022-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 39:07 0:38:01 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 39:42 0:38:35 2.0
3 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 46:15 0:42:03 3.0
4 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 48:32 0:42:19 4.0
5 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 49:24 0:43:15 5.0
6 Topper 4.2 46627   Hannah Hutchings   1409 46:08 0:43:39 6.0
7 Laser 180253   Ed Gillett   1100 48:46 0:44:20 7.0
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:14 0:45:44 8.0
9 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 41:00 0:47:52 9.0
10 Topper     Abby Freeley   1365 DNF   39.0

R3 - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 51:15 0:44:53 1.0
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 51:46 0:45:20 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 49:23 0:46:22 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 48:30 0:47:08 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 48:06 0:47:26 5.0
6 Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 54:40 0:47:52 6.0
7 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 48:46 0:48:34 7.0
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 57:05 0:49:59 8.0
9 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 57:15 0:50:08 9.0
10 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 57:30 0:50:21 10.0
11 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 57:31 0:50:22 11.0
12 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 54:27 0:50:33 12.0
13 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 58:00 0:50:34 13.0
14 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 57:56 0:50:44 14.0
15 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 58:13 0:50:59 15.0
16 GP14 12630   John Wells Sara Goujon 1130 57:58 0:51:18 16.0
17 Topper 4.2 46627   Hannah Hutchings   1409 55:06 0:52:08 17.0
18 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 62:30 0:53:53 18.0
19 Enterprise 22438   Simon Leach Sue Leach 1122 60:53 0:54:16 19.0
20 Devoti D-Zero New Rig 115   Abby Freeley   1054 58:32 0:55:32 20.0
21 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 62:13 0:55:51 21.0
22 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 58:28 0:56:49 22.0
23 Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1365 58:47 0:57:25 23.0
24 Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 51:24 0:59:45 24.0
25 Laser 4.7 173781   Edward Hole   1208 54:24 1:00:03 25.0
26 RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 49:10 1:01:33 26.0
27 Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Emily Namur/Xav Goujon 1085 50:32 1:02:06 27.0
28 Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 50:15 1:03:52 28.0
29 Laser 186244   Xav Goujon   1100 DNF   39.0
29 DEVOTI D-ONE 151   Will Deutsch   948 DNF   39.0

R4 - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 37:40 0:35:22 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 36:25 0:35:23 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 36:29 0:35:59 3.0
4 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 41:35 0:36:25 4.0
5 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 42:40 0:37:22 5.0
6 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 37:35 0:37:26 6.0
7 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 44:56 0:39:10 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 40:25 0:39:17 8.0
9 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 42:36 0:39:33 9.0
10 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 45:30 0:39:51 10.0
11 GP14 12630   John Wells Sara Goujon 1130 45:45 0:40:29 11.0
12 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 46:32 0:40:45 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero New Rig 115   Abby Freeley   1054 43:00 0:40:48 13.0
14 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 46:52 0:41:02 14.0
15 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 47:00 0:41:09 15.0
16 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 47:20 0:41:27 16.0
17 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 47:25 0:41:31 17.0
18 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 41:50 0:41:40 18.0
19 Topper 4.2 46627   Hannah Hutchings   1409 39:10 0:41:42 19.0
20 Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1365 39:50 0:43:46 20.0
21 Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Emily Namur/Xav Goujon 1085 48:14 0:44:27 21.0
22 Laser 4.7 173781   Edward Hole   1208 36:13 0:44:58 22.0
23 RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 48:18 0:45:21 23.0
24 Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 36:07 0:47:14 24.0
25 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 40:00 0:53:52 25.0
26 2000     Molly Moffatt Sue 1114 51:06 1:08:48 26.0
27 Enterprise 22438   Simon Leach Sue Leach 1122 DNF   39.0

R5 - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 40:34 0:38:05 1.0
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 44:40 0:39:07 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 40:31 0:39:22 3.0
4 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 45:29 0:39:39 4.0
5 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 40:46 0:40:36 5.0
6 GP14 12630   John Wells Sara Goujon 1130 46:35 0:41:13 6.0
7 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 47:36 0:41:41 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 43:41 0:42:27 8.0
9 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 48:32 0:42:30 9.0
10 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 48:53 0:42:48 10.0
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 50:07 0:43:53 11.0
12 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 49:54 0:44:48 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 48:28 0:45:31 13.0
14 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 49:31 0:45:59 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 173781   Edward Hole   1208 56:00 0:46:21 15.0
16 Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1365 44:08 0:48:30 16.0
17 2000     Molly Moffatt Sue 1114 46:38 1:02:48 17.0
18 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 DNF   39.0
18 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 DNF   39.0
18 Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Emily Namur/Xav Goujon 1085 DNF   39.0
18 Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 DNF   39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com