Sailwave results for Frying Pan at Hunts SC 2022

Frying Pan

Hunts SC

Results are provisional as of 10:09 on May 13, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
4th British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 (19.0) 2.0 7.0 28.0 9.0
5th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 47.0 12.0
6th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 22.0 13.0
7th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (11.0) 10.0 4.0 25.0 14.0
8th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 5.0 (21.0) 9.0 35.0 14.0
9th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 8.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 51.0 16.0
10th Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 (22.0) 3.0 16.0 41.0 19.0
11th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 10.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 56.0 21.0
12th Topper 35120   Jason Kistruck   1365 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 39.0 23.0
13th Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 35.0 23.0
14th Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 (21.0) 18.0 12.0 51.0 30.0
15th GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (23.0) 17.0 15.0 55.0 32.0
16th Comet 801   Brian Welham   1210 17.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 67.0 32.0
17th Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1147 (20.0) 20.0 13.0 53.0 33.0
18th RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 (26.0) 19.0 14.0 59.0 33.0
19th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 71.0 36.0
20th Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 71.0 36.0
21st RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knight   1014 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 76.0 41.0
22nd Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 77.0 42.0
23rd Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 43.0
24th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 25.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 82.0 47.0
25th RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (35.0 DNC) 13.0 35.0 DNF 83.0 48.0
26th Topper 41497   Tegan Clarke   1365 24.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 83.0 48.0
27th RS Aero 9 2605   Mark Fowler   1014 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 35.0 DNF 84.0 49.0
28th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
29th Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 15.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 85.0 50.0
30th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 16.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 86.0 51.0
31st solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 18.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 88.0 53.0
32nd laser Vago XD 1675       1071 (35.0 DNC) 23.0 35.0 DNC 93.0 58.0
33rd Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 105.0 70.0
33rd Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 105.0 70.0

R1 - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 46:17 0:40:32 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 47:14 0:42:56 2.0
3 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 45:48 0:45:37 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 47:16 0:45:56 4.0
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:58 0:46:23 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knight   1014 48:33 0:47:53 6.0
7 Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 53:28 0:48:36 7.0
8 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 55:49 0:48:53 8.0
9 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 56:40 0:49:37 9.0
10 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 56:44 0:49:41 10.0
11 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 56:46 0:49:42 11.0
12 Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 61:41 0:50:34 12.0
13 Topper 35120   Jason Kistruck   1365 46:11 0:50:45 13.0
14 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 55:55 0:50:50 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 52:51 0:51:22 15.0
16 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 55:40 0:51:41 16.0
17 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1210 63:00 0:52:04 17.0
18 solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 59:54 0:52:27 18.0
19 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 61:18 0:52:51 19.0
20 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1147 62:51 0:54:48 20.0
21 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 62:47 0:54:59 21.0
22 Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 57:20 0:55:05 22.0
23 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 63:00 0:55:45 23.0
24 Topper 41497   Tegan Clarke   1365 63:57 1:10:16 24.0
25 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 56:47 1:16:28 25.0
26 RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 63:38 1:16:44 26.0
27 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 DNF   35.0
27 Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 DNF   35.0

R2 - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 56:22 0:55:35 1.0
2 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 67:22 0:58:04 2.0
3 Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 61:10 0:58:45 3.0
4 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 59:03 0:58:49 4.0
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 65:28 0:59:31 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 61;18 0;59;34 6.0
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 69:50 1:01:09 7.0
8 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 69:56 1:01:14 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 63:16 1:01:29 9.0
10 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 72:42 1:03:40 10.0
11 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 73:59 1:04:47 11.0
12 Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 79:28 1:05:08 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 66:24 1:05:29 13.0
14 RS Aero 9 2605   Mark Fowler   1014 66;28 1;05;33 14.0
15 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1210 57:45 1:11:35 15.0
16 Topper 35120   Jason Kistruck   1365 66:00 1:12:32 16.0
17 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 85:03 1:15:16 17.0
18 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 57:35 1:15:38 18.0
19 RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 63:36 1:16:41 19.0
20 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1147 59:15 1:17:29 20.0
21 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 59:32 1:18:12 21.0
22 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 61:10 1:22:22 22.0
23 laser Vago XD 1675       1071 60:24 1:24:36 23.0
24 Topper 41497   Tegan Clarke   1365 85:33 1:34:01 24.0
25 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF   35.0
25 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF   35.0
25 solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 DNF   35.0
25 Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 DNF   35.0

R3 - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 64:17 0:58:26 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 60:11 0:58:29 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 60:41 0:58:58 3.0
4 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 67:48 0:59:22 4.0
5 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 60:49 1:00:34 5.0
6 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 71:12 1:02:21 6.0
7 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 74:20 1:04:05 7.0
8 Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 66:07 1:05:51 8.0
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 75:18 1:05:56 9.0
10 Topper 35120   Jason Kistruck   1365 66:19 1:12:53 10.0
11 Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 61:47 1:15:58 11.0
12 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 60:25 1:19:21 12.0
13 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1147 62:07 1:21:14 13.0
14 RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 67:35 1:21:29 14.0
15 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 63:12 1:23:54 15.0
16 Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 62:38 1:30:15 16.0
17 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 DNF   35.0
17 RS Aero 9 2605   Mark Fowler   1014 DNF   35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com