Sailwave results for Easter Egg at Hunts SC 2022

Easter Egg

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 16.0 5.0
4th RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (25.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 35.0 10.0
6th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 35.0 10.0
7th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0 11.0
8th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 27.0 16.0
9th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 7.0 9.5 (25.0 DNC) 41.5 16.5
10th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 27.0 17.0
11th Merlin Rocket 1939   Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1030 9.0 9.5 (10.0) 28.5 18.5
12th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 32.0 19.0
13th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 11.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 49.0 24.0
14th Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 38.0 24.0
15th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 43.0 28.0
16th Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 14.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 55.0 30.0
17th Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 56.0 31.0
18th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 (25.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 56.0 31.0
19th Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 66.0 41.0
20th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 17.0 (25.0 NSC) 25.0 DNC 67.0 42.0
21st RS Aero 7 1069   Jonathan Leeding   1065 (25.0 DNC) 18.0 25.0 DNC 68.0 43.0
22nd Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 68.0 43.0
23rd Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 69.0 44.0
24th RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 50.0

R1 - 2022-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 46:34 0:43:43 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 48:35 0:44:10 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 50:46 0:44:41 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 47:54 0:44:59 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 45:57 0:45:19 5.0
6 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 49:53 0:45:21 6.0
7 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 51:50 0:45:23 7.0
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 53:18 0:46:40 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 1939   Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1030 48:26 0:47:01 9.0
10 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 53:49 0:47:07 10.0
11 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 55:21 0:48:28 11.0
12 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 55:28 0:48:34 12.0
13 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 55:33 0:48:39 13.0
14 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 55:41 0:48:46 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 57:19 0:50:27 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 53:24 0:50:40 16.0
17 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 54:47 0:50:52 17.0
18 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 55:10 0:51:13 18.0
19 Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 56:59 0:51:48 19.0
20 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 DNF   25.0
20 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 DNF   25.0

R2 - 2022-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 46:07 0:40:36 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 46:02 0:41:51 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 44:39 0:41:55 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 45:49 0:43:01 4.0
5 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 47:56 0:43:35 5.0
6 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 50;23 0;44;07 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 45:03 0:44:26 7.0
8 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 51:31 0:45:07 8.0
9 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 52:08 0:45:39 9.5
9 Merlin Rocket 1939   Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1030 47:01 0:45:39 9.5
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:09 0:45:40 11.0
12 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 52:18 0:45:48 12.0
13 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 52:46 0:46:12 13.0
14 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 52:53 0:46:18 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 52:59 0:46:38 15.0
16 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 54:13 0:47:29 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 52:41 0:51:12 17.0
18 RS Aero 7 1069   Jonathan Leeding   1065 58:23 0:54:49 18.0
19 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 NSC   25.0
19 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 DNF   25.0

R3 - 2022-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 47:47 0:42:04 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 47:12 0:42:55 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 46:38 0:43:47 3.0
4 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 50:44 0:44:25 4.0
5 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 48:56 0:44:29 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 45:18 0:44:40 6.0
7 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 51:12 0:44:50 7.0
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:09 0:45:40 8.0
9 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 52:18 0:45:48 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 1939   Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1030 47:30 0:46:07 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 49:26 0:46:25 11.0
12 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 53:41 0:47:00 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 53:54 0:47:27 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 49:04 0:47:41 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com