Sailwave results for Twilight at Hunts SC 2022

Twilight

Hunts SC

Results are provisional as of 10:57 on July 4, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 6/4 13/4 20/4 27/4 4/5 11/5 18/5 25/5 1/6 8/6 15/6 22/6 29/6 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 0.0 173.0 22.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
2nd Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 5.2 OOD 0.0 402.2 36.2 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
3rd RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 0.0 437.0 71.0 Duty 13/4,15/6
4th Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (61.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 440.0 74.0 Duty 27/4,8/6
5th Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 11.3 OOD (61.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 61.0 DNC 0.0 445.3 79.3 Duty 20/4,27/4,18/5
6th Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 0.0 497.0 131.0 Duty 8/6,22/6
7th Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 0.0 588.0 222.0 Duty 6/4,25/5
8th hansa 303 1891   Mark Dunne   1580 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 0.0 646.0 280.0 Duty 11/5,18/5
9th Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 0.0 688.0 322.0 Duty 25/5,8/6
10th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 500.0 841.0 528.0 Duty 1/6
11th Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 1.0 7.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 500.0 899.0 533.0 Duty 15/6
12th Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 5.0 9.0 (15.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 (15.0) (11.0) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 500.0 683.0 558.0 Duty 29/6
13th Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 4.0 5.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 5.0 500.0 959.0 593.0 Duty 15/6
14th Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 61.0 DNC 12.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 500.0 1,072.0 706.0 duty 22/6
15th RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Ieuan Roberts/Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 1244 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 500.0 1,104.0 738.0 duty 22/6
16th RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 500.0 1,125.0 759.0 Duty 1/6
17th Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 500.0 1,134.0 768.0 Duty 18/5
18th RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 500.0 1,234.0 868.0 Duty 13/4
19th Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 1,000.0 1,363.0 1,043.0  
20th Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,460.0 1,094.0  
21st Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 DNF 1,000.0 1,464.0 1,098.0  
22nd Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 15.0 17.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 10.0 1,000.0 1,469.0 1,103.0  
23rd Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,521.0 1,155.0  
24th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 1,000.0 1,566.0 1,200.0  
25th RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,635.0 1,269.0  
26th RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knight   1014 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,678.0 1,312.0  
27th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,685.0 1,319.0  
28th RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,686.0 1,320.0  
29th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,686.0 1,320.0  
30th Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison Glass-Parker 1122 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,692.0 1,326.0  
31st Laser 88710   R Cook   1100 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 1,000.0 1,693.0 1,327.0  
32nd RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNF 1,000.0 1,696.0 1,330.0  
33rd RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,696.0 1,330.0  
34th Laser 4.7     Emily Namur   1208 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 17.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 1,000.0 1,697.0 1,331.0  
35th Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,698.0 1,332.0  
36th Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Emily Namur 1085 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,699.0 1,333.0  
37th Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,701.0 1,335.0  
38th Byte CI 3715   Jane Scott   1215 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,702.0 1,336.0  
39th Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 NSC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,702.0 1,336.0  
40th Laser 174693   Tim Isaac   1100 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 11.0 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,703.0 1,337.0  
41st Supernova 1155   Graham Sennett   1077 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,703.0 1,337.0  
42nd Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,733.0 1,367.0  
43rd RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,736.0 1,370.0  
44th RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,737.0 1,371.0  
45th Solo 4886   Sara Goujon   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,738.0 1,372.0  
46th RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knight   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,739.0 1,373.0  
47th National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Eirlus 1104 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 1,000.0 1,740.0 1,374.0  
48th Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,741.0 1,375.0  
49th Topper     Emily Namur   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,743.0 1,377.0  
50th Laser Radial 173781   Edward Hole   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,744.0 1,378.0  
51st Solo 5764   Jeremy Taylor   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,744.0 1,378.0  
52nd Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,745.0 1,379.0  
53rd Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,745.0 1,379.0  
54th Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,746.0 1,380.0  
55th Gp14 11460   Steve Moller ? 1130 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,746.0 1,380.0  
56th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,746.0 1,380.0  
57th Fireball 14886   Simon Maskell Tom Maskell 952 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,749.0 1,383.0  
57th Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,749.0 1,383.0  
57th Mirror (S/H) 50253   Richard Nobles   1380 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,749.0 1,383.0  
60th RS Feva XL 7400   Josh Blackman-Northwood Pablo 1244 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 18.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,750.0 1,384.0  

6/4 - 2022-04-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 31:33 0:30:40 500.0 1.0 Duty 15/6
2 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 33:15 0:31:13 500.0 2.0 Duty 13/4
3 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 44:25 0:36:46 500.0 3.0 duty 22/6
4 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 43:28 0:38:04 500.0 4.0 Duty 15/6
5 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 33:11 0:44:03 500.0 5.0 Duty 29/6

13/4 - 2022-04-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 37:51 0:33:09 0.0 1.0 Duty 27/4,8/6
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 38:56 0:34:06 0.0 2.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
3 RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knight   1014 35:08 0:34:39 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 39:38 0:34:42 500.0 4.0 Duty 1/6
5 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 42:05 0:36:51 500.0 5.0 Duty 15/6
6 Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 42:21 0:37:45 0.0 6.0 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
7 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 40:10 0:39:02 500.0 7.0 Duty 15/6
8 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 48:17 0:42:17 500.0 8.0 Duty 18/5
9 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 48:04 0:42:32 500.0 9.0 Duty 29/6
10 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 44:13 0:59:07 0.0 10.0 Duty 6/4,25/5

20/4 - 2022-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 43:36 0:43:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 13/4,15/6
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 49:20 0:43:12 0.0 2.0 Duty 27/4,8/6
3 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 50:29 0:44:12 1,000.0 3.0  
4 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 50:26 0:44:24 1,000.0 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 47:49 0:44:54 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 51:42 0:45:16 500.0 6.0 Duty 15/6
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 51:43 0:45:17 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:03 0:45:35 0.0 8.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
9 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 47:00 0:45:41 500.0 9.0 Duty 15/6
10 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 50:59 0:46:21 1,000.0 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 49:40 0:46:38 500.0 11.0 Duty 1/6
12 Solo 5764   Jeremy Taylor   1142 53:42 0:47:01 1,000.0 12.0  
13 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 48:00 0:47:20 1,000.0 13.0  
14 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 54:04 0:47:36 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 54:16 0:48:01 500.0 15.0 Duty 29/6
16 Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 50:40 0:48:40 1,000.0 16.0  
17 RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Ieuan Roberts/Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 1244 42:47 0:51:35 500.0 17.0 duty 22/6
18 hansa 303 1891   Mark Dunne   1580 55:30 0:52:41 0.0 18.0 Duty 11/5,18/5

27/4 - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 42:56 0:42:20 0.0 1.0 Duty 13/4,15/6
2 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 44:49 0:44:12 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 50:56 0:44:36 0.0 3.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
4 RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knight   1014 45:19 0:44:41 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 51:53 0:45:26 500.0 5.0 Duty 1/6
6 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 54:20 0:47:35 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 55:16 0:48:24 500.0 7.0 Duty 18/5
8 hansa 303 1891   Mark Dunne   1580 57:22 0:48:25 0.0 8.0 Duty 11/5,18/5
9 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 55:46 0:49:21 500.0 9.0 Duty 29/6
10 RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Ieuan Roberts/Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 1244 46:42 0:50:03 500.0 10.0 duty 22/6
11 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 56:17 0:50:10 0.0 11.0 Duty 6/4,25/5
12 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 53:58 0:50:40 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 51:56 0:50:44 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 55:51 0:50:46 0.0 14.0 Duty 8/6,22/6
15 Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Emily Namur 1085 DNF   1,000.0 16.0  

4/5 - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 55:25 0:48:32 500.0 1.0 Duty 1/6
2 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 55:31 0:48:37 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 55:49 0:49:45 0.0 3.0 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
4 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 51:14 0:49:47 500.0 4.0 Duty 15/6
5 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 57:06 0:50:00 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 58:54 0:51:35 500.0 6.0 Duty 15/6
7 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 58:49 0:52:03 500.0 7.0 Duty 29/6
8 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 58:37 0:52:15 0.0 8.0 Duty 6/4,25/5
9 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 54:18 0:53:02 1,000.0 9.0  
10 hansa 303 1891   Mark Dunne   1580 62:58 0:53:08 0.0 10.0 Duty 11/5,18/5
11 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 59:23 0:53:59 0.0 11.0 Duty 8/6,22/6
12 RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Ieuan Roberts/Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 1244 51:25 0:55:07 500.0 12.0 duty 22/6
13 Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 62:16 0:56:36 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 NSC   1,000.0 15.0  

11/5 - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 51:19 0:44:56 0.0 1.0 Duty 20/4,27/4,18/5
2 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 48:36 0:47:56 0.0 2.0 Duty 13/4,15/6
3 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 49:38 0:48:14 500.0 3.0 Duty 15/6
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 55:32 0:48:38 0.0 4.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
5 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 50:18 0:50:06 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 39:51 0:52:21 500.0 6.0 Duty 1/6
7 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 40:51 0:53:39 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 41:06 0:53:59 0.0 8.0 Duty 25/5,8/6
9 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 41:23 0:54:56 500.0 9.0 Duty 29/6
10 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 41:32 0:56:38 0.0 10.0 Duty 8/6,22/6
11 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 52:52 0:58:06 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Emily Namur 1085 43:14 0:59:46 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 47:56 1:02:41 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Gp14 11460   Steve Moller ? 1130 52:06 1:09:10 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 DNF   1,000.0 17.0  
15 Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 DNF   1,000.0 17.0  

18/5 - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 56:55 0:49:50 0.0 1.0 Duty 27/4,8/6
2 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 52:08 0:51:25 0.0 2.0 Duty 13/4,15/6
3 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 59:01 0:51:41 500.0 3.0 Duty 1/6
4 Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 58:29 0:52:07 0.0 4.0 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 59:45 0:52:19 0.0 5.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
6 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 58:22 0:53:04 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 61:07 0:53:31 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 61:14 0:53:37 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 62:46 0:54:58 0.0 9.0 Duty 25/5,8/6
10 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 63:29 0:56:35 0.0 10.0 Duty 6/4,25/5
11 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennett   1077 61:11 0:56:49 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 OOD   0.0 11.3 Duty 20/4,27/4,18/5
13 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 65:53 0:58:18 500.0 12.0 Duty 29/6
14 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 67:18 1:01:11 0.0 13.0 Duty 8/6,22/6
15 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 63:14 1:01:46 1,000.0 14.0  
16 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 65:01 1:03:31 1,000.0 15.0  
17 RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Ieuan Roberts/Tabitha Blackman-Northwood 1244 59:27 1:03:43 500.0 16.0 duty 22/6

25/5 - 2022-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 52:01 0:50:33 500.0 1.0 Duty 15/6
2 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 47:44 0:52:41 500.0 2.0 duty 22/6
3 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 56:27 0:53:00 500.0 3.0 Duty 1/6
4 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 58:46 0:53:25 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 45:21 0:53:54 0.0 5.0 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 46:17 0:54:02 0.0 6.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
7 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knight   1065 58:10 0:54:37 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 46:56 0:54:48 500.0 8.0 Duty 1/6
9 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 58:23 0:54:49 1,000.0 9.0  
10 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 58:08 0:57:54 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 49:11 0:58:02 500.0 11.0 Duty 29/6
12 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 50:33 1:01:16 0.0 12.0 Duty 8/6,22/6
13 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 DNF   1,000.0 17.0  
13 Fireball 14886   Simon Maskell Tom Maskell 952 DNF   1,000.0 17.0  
13 Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 DNF   1,000.0 17.0  
13 Mirror (S/H) 50253   Richard Nobles   1380 DNF   1,000.0 17.0  

1/6 - 2022-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 46:42 0:40:54 0.0 1.0 Duty 20/4,27/4,18/5
2 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 44:33 0:43:56 0.0 2.0 Duty 13/4,15/6
3 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 50:47 0:44:28 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 50:27 0:45:52 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:26 0:45:55 0.0 5.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
6 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 53:33 0:46:53 500.0 6.0 Duty 15/6
7 Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison Glass-Parker 1122 53:04 0:47:18 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 54:12 0:47:28 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 55:11 0:48:19 500.0 9.0 Duty 18/5
10 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 54:49 0:48:31 500.0 10.0 Duty 29/6
11 Topper     Emily Namur   1365 59:51 1:05:46 1,000.0 11.0  

8/6 - 2022-06-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 41:55 0:41:45 1,000.0 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 42:31 0:41:56 0.0 2.0 Duty 13/4,15/6
3 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 48:02 0:42:04 0.0 3.0 Duty 20/4,27/4,18/5
4 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 49:24 0:43:15 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 49:51 0:43:39 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 49:11 0:43:50 0.0 6.0 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
7 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 48:17 0:43:54 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 45:12 0:43:56 500.0 8.0 Duty 15/6
9 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 48:31 0:44:06 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 50:28 0:44:11 0.0 10.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
11 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 50:32 0:44:15 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 53:40 0:44:26 500.0 12.0 duty 22/6
13 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 49:04 0:44:36 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 51:32 0:44:56 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 52:49 0:46:44 500.0 15.0 Duty 29/6
16 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 45:21 0:49:50 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Laser 4.7     Emily Namur   1208 44:31 0:55:17 1,000.0 17.0  
18 RS Feva XL 7400   Josh Blackman-Northwood Pablo 1244 49:40 0:59:53 1,000.0 18.0  
19 Laser 174693   Tim Isaac   1100 DNF   1,000.0 21.0  
19 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennett   1077 DNF   1,000.0 21.0  

15/6 - 2022-06-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 39:45 0:34:48 0.0 1.0 Duty 20/4,27/4,18/5
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 40:29 0:35:27 0.0 2.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
3 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 40:33 0:35:30 0.0 3.0 Duty 27/4,8/6
4 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 41:21 0:36:13 500.0 4.0 Duty 1/6
5 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 42:29 0:37:12 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 4886   Sara Goujon   1142 43:05 0:37:44 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 43:39 0:38:13 1,000.0 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 41:01 0:38:31 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 42:25 0:38:34 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 43:00 0:39:05 0.0 10.0 Duty 8/6,22/6
11 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 44:41 0:39:33 500.0 11.0 Duty 29/6
12 Byte CI 3715   Jane Scott   1215 49:25 0:40:40 1,000.0 12.0  
13 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 43:33 0:40:54 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison Glass-Parker 1122 46:01 0:41:01 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 57:36 0:42:12 1,000.0 15.0  
16 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 57:50 0:42:22 1,000.0 16.0  

22/6 - 2022-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 44:50 0:39:16 0.0 1.0 Duty 20/4,27/4,18/5
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 46:06 0:40:22 0.0 2.0 Duty 27/4,8/6
3 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 45:23 0:41:15 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 47:57 0:41:59 0.0 4.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
5 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 48:10 0:42:11 500.0 5.0 Duty 1/6
6 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 48:46 0:42:42 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 48:34 0:43:17 0.0 7.0 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
8 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 49:25 0:46:24 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Gp14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 53:06 0:46:59 500.0 9.0 Duty 29/6
10 RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 49:18 0:47:08 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser 174693   Tim Isaac   1100 53:56 0:49:02 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Laser Radial 173781   Edward Hole   1147 56:25 0:49:11 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 45:13 0:49:41 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 57:20 0:49:59 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Laser 88710   R Cook   1100 55:10 0:50:09 1,000.0 15.0  
16 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 48:06 0:52:51 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 49:53 0:54:49 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Byte CI 3715   Jane Scott   1215 DNF   1,000.0 19.0  

29/6 - 2022-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 49:55 0:46:52 500.0 1.0 Duty 1/6
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 54:24 0:47:38 0.0 2.0 Duty 6/4,4/5
3 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 55:37 0:48:42 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 55:41 0:48:46 0.0 4.0 Duty 27/4,8/6
5 Solo 4668   Hugh Brooks   1142 55:55 0:48:58 500.0 5.0 Duty 15/6
6 Enterprise 23142   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 OOD   0.0 5.2 Duty 11/5,1/6,29/6
7 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 62:53 0:52:03 500.0 6.0 duty 22/6
8 Laser 88710   R Cook   1100 57:56 0:52:40 1,000.0 7.0  
9 National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Eirlus 1104 59:29 0:53:53 1,000.0 8.0  
10 Laser 4.7     Emily Namur   1208 72:51 1:00:18 1,000.0 9.0  
11 Topper 44144   Josh Blackman-Northwood   1365 57:20 1:03:00 1,000.0 10.0  
12 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 DNF   1,000.0 15.0  
12 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 DNF   1,000.0 15.0  
12 RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 DNF   1,000.0 15.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com