Sailwave results for Spring Series at Hunts SC 2022

Spring Series

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 10:12 on June 10, 2022

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3/4-1 3/4-2 10/4-1 10/4-2 24/4-1 24/4-2 1/5-1 1/5-2 22/5-1 22/5-2 29/5-1 29/5-2 5/6-1 5/6-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 205.0 28.0
2nd Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (14.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 251.0 32.0
3rd Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 4.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 317.0 71.0
4th Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 9.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 349.0 103.0
5th Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 7.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 353.0 107.0
6th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 3.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 355.0 109.0
7th Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 393.0 147.0
8th Handicap Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 6.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 405.0 159.0
9th Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 407.0 161.0
10th Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 408.0 162.0
11th Handicap RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 418.0 172.0
12th Handicap RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 6.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 422.5 176.5
13th Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 426.0 180.0
14th Handicap RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 434.0 188.0
15th Handicap RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 462.0 216.0
16th Handicap RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 494.0 248.0
17th Handicap RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 1.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
18th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   ED Deacon   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
19th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 6.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 500.5 254.5
20th Handicap RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 8.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 502.0 256.0
21st Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 505.0 259.0
22nd Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 505.0 259.0
23rd Handicap Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 505.0 259.0
24th Handicap Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jon Cowper 1010 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 505.0 259.0
25th Handicap RS Feva XL 7400   Keah Edwards   1244 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 506.0 260.0
26th Handicap Laser Radial     Xav Goujon   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 508.0 262.0
27th Handicap 2000 21760   Karen Edwards Gawain Edwards 1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 511.0 265.0
28th Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Alfie Reeve   1244 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 511.0 265.0
29th Handicap Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 512.0 266.0
30th Handicap Laser Radial 200636   Harry Moffatt   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 534.0 288.0
31st Handicap Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 536.0 290.0
32nd Handicap 2000     Peter Matt 1114 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 538.0 292.0
33rd Handicap Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Craig Taylor 1122 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 539.0 293.0
34th Handicap National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 541.0 295.0
35th Handicap RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 542.0 296.0
36th Handicap RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 544.0 298.0
37th Handicap Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 544.0 298.0
38th Handicap Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 545.0 299.0
39th Handicap 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 547.0 301.0
40th Handicap Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 548.0 302.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 24/4-1 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Laser 180253   Ed Gillett   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3/4-1 3/4-2 10/4-1 10/4-2 24/4-1 1/5-1 1/5-2 22/5-1 22/5-2 29/5-1 29/5-2 5/6-1 5/6-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 8.0
2nd Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 63.0 13.0
3rd Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 93.0 21.0
4th Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 101.0 29.0
5th Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 113.0 41.0
6th Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 126.0 54.0
7th Solo Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 131.0 59.0
8th Solo Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 134.0 62.0
9th Solo Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 135.0 63.0
10th Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
11th Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 151.0 79.0

3/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 43:46 0:43:10 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 44:25 0:44:14 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 45:34 0:44:17 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 51:46 0:45:49 4.0
5 Handicap 2000     Peter Matt 1114 54:52 0:49:15 5.0
6 Handicap Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 43:47 0:53:50 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 43:45 0:54:20 7.0
8 Handicap RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 43;36 1;04;30 8.0
9 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 44:06 1:05:14 9.0
10 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 47:15 1:05:48 10.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 47:14 1:07:13 11.0
12 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 47:13 1:09:51 12.0
13 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 DNF   14.0

3/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 38:23 0:37:51 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 38:32 0:38:00 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 38:13 0:38:04 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 39:44 0:38:37 4.0
5 Handicap RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 40:57 0:40:23 5.0
6 Handicap Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 49:47 0:40:48 6.0
7 Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 48:34 0:42:59 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 52:48 0:43:43 8.0

10/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 39:56 0:35:09 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 36:22 0:35:21 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 38:28 0:36:07 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 39:27 0:36:38 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 36:51 0:36:42 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 40:24 0:36:44 6.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 38:16 0:37:44 7.0
8 Handicap Laser Radial     Xav Goujon   1147 45:54 0:40:01 8.0
9 Handicap RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 45:35 0:40:08 9.0
10 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Alfie Reeve   1244 36:42 0:44:15 10.0

10/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 34:43 0:30:34 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 33:35 0:31:11 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 35:50 0:31:33 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 34:51 0:31:41 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 32:19 0:32:11 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 34:36 0:32:29 6.5
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 33:26 0:32:29 6.5
8 Handicap Laser Radial     Xav Goujon   1147 37:58 0:33:06 8.0
9 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Alfie Reeve   1244 39:01 0:47:03 9.0

24/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser Radial 200636   Harry Moffatt   1147 37:13 0:32:27 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 35:28 0:33:18 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 35:11 0:35:03 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 41:00 0:36:17 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 39:47 0:36:56 5.0
6 Handicap Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Craig Taylor 1122 53:28 0:47:39 6.0
7 Handicap Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF   9.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 DNF   9.0

24/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 36:06 0:32:49 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 35:11 0:33:02 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 39:58 0:35:00 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 35:12 0:35:04 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 38:38 0:35:52 5.0

1/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 38:59 0:36:36 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 37:52 0:36:48 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 39:22 0:36:58 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 40:56 0:37:13 4.0
5 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 38:24 0:38:15 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 38:55 0:38:23 6.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 43:54 0:38:39 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 38:49 0:38:40 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 42:44 0:39:41 9.0
10 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 41:08 0:40:34 10.0

1/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 43:18 0:40:39 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 43:50 0:41:09 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 42:06 0:41:31 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 43:17 0:43:07 4.0
5 Handicap RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 49:50 0:43:52 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 45:17 0:44:39 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 48:22 0:44:55 7.0
8 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 45:13 0:45:02 8.0
9 Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 49:35 0:45:05 9.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF   11.0

22/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 34:54 0:32:46 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 40:15 0:33:19 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 36:13 0:33:38 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 34:19 0:33:51 4.0
5 Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 38:16 0:33:52 5.0
6 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 34:07 0:33:59 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 36:17 0:35:16 7.0
8 Handicap National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1104 38:58 0:35:18 8.0
9 Handicap RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 36:07 0:35:37 9.0
10 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 43:30 0:35:39 10.0
11 Handicap RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 36:11 0:35:41 11.0
12 Handicap Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1365 34:55 0:38:22 12.0
13 Handicap Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 42:18 0:38:27 13.0
14 Handicap 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 43:31 0:39:04 14.0
15 Handicap Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 32:36 0:42:38 15.0

22/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 40:52 0:38:22 1.0
2 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 39:08 0:38:59 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 50:24 0:41:19 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 50:28 0:41:47 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 43:42 0:42:28 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 48:08 0:42:36 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 49:00 0:44:33 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF   9.0

29/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 40:38 0:40:04 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 41:20 0:41:10 2.0
3 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 42:59 0:42:49 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   ED Deacon   1029 44:10 0:42:55 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 44:21 0:43:06 5.0
6 Handicap RS Feva XL 7400   Keah Edwards   1244 40:48 0:43:44 6.0
7 Handicap Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jon Cowper 1010 44:52 0:44:25 7.0
8 Handicap Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 41:13 0:45:03 8.0
9 Handicap Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 40:49 0:50:10 9.0
10 Handicap 2000 21760   Karen Edwards Gawain Edwards 1114 47:33 0:56:55 10.0

29/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 49:38 0:48:57 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   ED Deacon   1029 51:09 0:49:43 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 51:51 0:50:23 3.0
4 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 53:30 0:53:17 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 53:38 0:53:25 5.0
6 Handicap Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jon Cowper 1010 55:40 0:55:07 6.0
7 Handicap Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 50:49 0:55:32 7.0
8 Handicap RS Feva XL 7400   Keah Edwards   1244 55:10 0:59:08 8.0
9 Handicap 2000 21760   Karen Edwards Gawain Edwards 1114 51:48 1:02:00 9.0

5/6-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 52:24 0:52:11 1.0
2 Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 40:33 0:53:50 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 47:32 0:59:01 3.0
4 Handicap Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 47:05 1:05:06 4.0

5/6-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 35:32 0:29:25 1.0
2 Handicap GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 34:17 0:30:20 2.0
3 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 31:37 0:31:29 3.0

24/4-1 - Laser Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180253   Ed Gillett   1100 3 3.0

3/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0

3/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0

10/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 3 3.0

10/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF 4.0

24/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 DNF 3.0

1/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 5 5.0

1/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 5 5.0

22/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 8 8.0

22/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF 7.0

29/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF 9.0

29/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 DNF 6.0

5/6-1 - Solo Fleet - 2022-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 3 3.0

5/6-2 - Solo Fleet - 2022-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com