Sailwave results for AM Handicap 1 2022 at Hunts SC 2022

AM Handicap 1 2022

Hunts SC

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3/4 10/4 24/4 1/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 19/6 26/6 3/7 Total Nett
1st Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 2.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (7.0) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 165.0 10.0
2nd Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 196.0 11.0
3rd Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 168.0 16.0
4th Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (6.0) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 149.0 24.0
5th Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 242.0 57.0
6th Fast RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 279.0 94.0
7th Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 6.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 287.0 102.0
8th Fast Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 302.0 117.0
9th Fast RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 306.0 121.0
10th Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 311.0 126.0
11th Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 313.0 128.0
12th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 313.0 128.0
13th Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 317.0 132.0
14th Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 335.0 150.0
15th Fast RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 339.0 154.0
16th Fast Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jopn Cowper 1010 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 343.0 158.0
17th Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 7.0 345.0 160.0
18th Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 347.0 162.0
19th Fast RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 347.0 162.0
20th Fast Laser 154029   Steve Hales   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 351.0 166.0
21st Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 353.0 168.0
22nd Fast Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 372.0 187.0
23rd Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 372.0 187.0
24th Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 373.0 188.0
25th Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 373.0 188.0
26th Fast RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 373.0 188.0
27th Fast Fireball 14886   Simon Kerr Jenny 952 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 375.0 190.0
28th Fast Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 375.0 190.0
29th Fast RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 376.0 191.0
30th Fast RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 377.0 192.0
31st Fast Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 377.0 192.0
32nd Fast Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Jon Cowper 1085 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 378.0 193.0
33rd Fast National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Abby Freeley 1104 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 378.0 193.0
34th Fast RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 381.0 196.0
35th Fast Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 382.0 197.0
36th Fast RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 222.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3/4 10/4 24/4 1/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 19/6 26/6 3/7 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 171.0 18.0
2nd Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (5.0) 4.0 3.5 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 76.5 20.5
3rd Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 171.0 22.0
4th Slow RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 7.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 210.0 35.0
5th Slow Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.5 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 227.5 52.5
6th Slow Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 230.0 55.0
7th Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 5.0 230.0 55.0
8th Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 245.0 70.0
9th Slow GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 247.0 72.0
10th Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 263.0 88.0
11th Slow Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 284.0 109.0
12th Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 289.0 114.0
13th Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 DNF 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 289.0 114.0
14th Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 295.0 120.0
15th Slow Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 303.0 128.0
16th Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 303.0 128.0
17th Slow Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 322.0 147.0
18th Slow Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 324.0 149.0
19th Slow Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 333.0 158.0
20th Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 336.0 161.0
21st Slow RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 351.0 176.0
22nd Slow Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 352.0 177.0
23rd Slow Laser Radial 20403   J Brooking   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 354.0 179.0
24th Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 354.0 179.0
25th Slow Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 356.0 181.0
26th Slow Laser Radial 200636   Molly Moffatt   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 356.0 181.0
27th Slow Laser Radial 201861   Xav Goujon   1147 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 356.0 181.0
28th Slow RS Feva XL 7400   Roboert Hole Edward Hole 1244 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 357.0 182.0
29th Slow Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Caig Taylor 1122 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 357.0 182.0
30th Slow 2000     Peter Matt 1114 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 359.0 184.0
31st Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 361.0 186.0
32nd Slow 2000 21760   Karen Edwards Gawain Edwards 1114 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 362.0 187.0
33rd Slow Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 363.0 188.0
34th Slow Byte CI 3715   Jane Scott   1215 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 15.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 365.0 190.0

3/4 - Fast Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 38:37 0:38:05 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 40:43 0:38:14 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 39:43 0:39:10 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 41:19 0:40:09 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 41:09 0:40:59 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 41:35 0:41:01 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 43:55 0:41:40 7.0
8 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 47:13 0:43:50 8.0
9 Fast Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 39:50 0:56:58 9.0

10/4 - Fast Fleet - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 38:36 0:37:31 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 38:46 0:37:40 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 40:27 0:37:59 3.0
4 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 42:03 0:38:14 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 38:52 0:38:43 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 40:38 0:40:04 6.0

24/4 - Fast Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 46:41 0:46:02 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 50:40 0:47:34 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 49:32 0:48:08 3.0
4 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 53:01 0:48:12 4.0
5 Fast Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 53:30 0:48:38 5.0
6 Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 53:54 0:49:00 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 53:07 0:49:52 7.0
8 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 55:08 0:54:55 8.0
9 Fast Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 DNF   11.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 DNF   11.0

1/5 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 46:08 0:43:19 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 44:51 0:43:35 2.0
3 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 48:23 0:43:59 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 44:45 0:44:08 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 48:15 0:45:18 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 46:39 0:46:28 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF   8.0

15/5 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 39:29 0:38:22 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 41:12 0:38:41 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 41:16 0:38:45 3.0
4 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 43:29 0:39:32 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 40:16 0:39:43 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 40:03 0:39:53 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 41:07 0:39:57 7.0
8 Fast Laser 154029   Steve Hales   1100 DNF   9.0

22/5 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 50:27 0:47:22 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 49:01 0:48:20 2.0
3 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 54:03 0:49:08 3.0
4 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 55:06 0:50:05 4.0
5 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 55:31 0:51:33 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 54:56 0:51:35 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 55:30 0:52:07 7.0
8 Fast National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Abby Freeley 1104 58:09 0:52:40 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 54:53 0:53:20 9.0
10 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 54:41 0:53:56 10.0
11 Fast RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 54:47 0:54:02 11.0
12 Fast Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 60:18 0:54:49 12.0
13 Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 56:40 0:55:53 13.0
14 Fast Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 63:11 1:00:14 14.0

29/5 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 34:38 0:34:30 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 38:32 0:35:02 2.0
3 Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 39:48 0:36:11 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 37:31 0:36:28 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 39:43 0:38:36 5.0
6 Fast Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jopn Cowper 1010 41:51 0:41:26 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 43:11 0:42:35 7.0
8 Fast RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 46:40 0:46:29 8.0
9 Fast Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 51:46 0:49:21 9.0

5/6 - Fast Fleet - 2022-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 45:12 0:44:35 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 47:46 0:44:51 2.0
3 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 49:52 0:45:20 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 47:20 0:46:00 4.0
5 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 50:59 0:46:21 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 46:40 0:46:29 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 50:50 0:47:44 7.0
8 Fast Laser II 4192   Clair Namur Jon Cowper 1085 46:07 1:03:45 8.0
9 Fast Laser 154029   Steve Hales   1100 48:03 1:05:31 9.0

19/6 - Fast Fleet - 2022-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 50:52 0:46:15 1.0
2 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 48:50 0:48:38 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 54:16 0:50:57 3.0
4 Fast Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jopn Cowper 1010 52:09 0:51:38 4.0
5 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 55:40 0:51:41 5.0
6 Fast RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 52:32 0:54:09 6.0

26/6 - Fast Fleet - 2022-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 27:55 0:26:13 1.0
2 Fast Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 37:35 0:34:54 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 DNF   5.0
3 Fast Fireball 14886   Simon Kerr Jenny 952 DNF   5.0

3/7 - Fast Fleet - 2022-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 42:20 0:41:45 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 43:13 0:42:37 2.0
3 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 47:24 0:43:05 3.0
4 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 48:06 0:43:44 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clark   1004 44:39 0:44:28 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 46:57 0:46:18 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 54:43 0:50:48 7.0
8 Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 57:48 0:52:33 8.0

3/4 - Slow Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 45:55 0:37:38 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 43:16 0:37:53 2.0
3 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 45:48 0:37:55 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 43:42 0:38:16 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 43:58 0:38:30 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 44:21 0:38:50 6.0
7 Slow RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 44:45 0:39:24 7.0
8 Slow GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 45:53 0:40:36 8.0
9 Slow 2000     Peter Matt 1114 38:53 0:52:21 9.0

10/4 - Slow Fleet - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 40:39 0:35:36 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 43:50 0:38:23 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 43:58 0:38:30 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 44:31 0:38:59 4.0
5 Slow RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 46:00 0:40:30 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 201861   Xav Goujon   1147 46:40 0:40:41 6.0

24/4 - Slow Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 41:36 0:36:26 1.0
2 Slow GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 45:37 0:40:22 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 47;01 0;41;10 3.5
3 Slow Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 50:14 0:41:10 3.5
5 Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 48:34 0:42:32 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 200636   Molly Moffatt   1147 48:55 0:42:39 6.0
7 Slow Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Caig Taylor 1122 54:08 0:48:15 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 DNF   10.0
8 Slow Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 DNF   10.0

1/5 - Slow Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 41:34 0:36:24 1.0
2 Slow RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 41:51 0:36:50 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 42:15 0:37:00 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 43:50 0:38:23 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 DNF   6.0

15/5 - Slow Fleet - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 29:42 0:26:00 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 30:46 0:26:56 2.0
3 Slow Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 30:41 0:27:21 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 20403   J Brooking   1147 31:29 0:27:27 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 33:34 0:27:31 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 31:54 0:27:56 6.0
7 Slow RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 31:45 0:27:57 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 31:56 0:27:58 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 32:46 0:28:42 9.0
10 Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 36:04 0:29:00 10.0
11 Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 38:26 0:33:08 11.0
12 Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF   13.0

22/5 - Slow Fleet - 2022-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 54:45 0:47:57 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 56:47 0:49:43 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 58:08 0:50:54 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 59:16 0:51:54 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 59:54 0:52:27 5.0
6 Slow RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 60:05 0:52:53 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 46:43 0:54:33 7.0
8 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 47:16 0:55:11 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 47:41 0:55:40 9.0
10 Slow Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 47:48 0:55:49 10.0
11 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 51:08 0:56:26 11.0
12 Slow GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 48:24 0:57:07 12.0
13 Slow Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 59:27 0:58:04 13.0
14 Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 51:16 1:01:22 14.0
15 Slow Byte CI 3715   Jane Scott   1215 56:15 1:01:44 15.0

29/5 - Slow Fleet - 2022-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 38:33 0:33:45 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 40:07 0:35:08 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 40:39 0:35:36 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 41:20 0:36:12 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 41:38 0:36:27 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 41:47 0:36:35 6.0
7 Slow Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 45:33 0:37:20 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 43:16 0:37:53 8.0
9 Slow GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 45:21 0:40:08 9.0
10 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 48:53 0:40:28 10.0
11 Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 39:24 0:47:30 11.0
12 Slow 2000 21760   Karen Edwards Gawain Edwards 1114 54:45 0:49:09 12.0
13 Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 DNF   14.0

5/6 - Slow Fleet - 2022-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 48:07 0:42:08 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 49:39 0:43:29 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 50:36 0:44:18 3.0
4 Slow Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 50:19 0:44:51 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 51:47 0:45:21 5.0
6 Slow GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 54:25 0:48:09 6.0
7 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 41:40 0:51:44 7.0
8 Slow RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 40:56 0:54:03 8.0
9 Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 45:37 1:01:25 9.0

19/6 - Slow Fleet - 2022-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 43:14 0:37:51 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 43:47 0:38:20 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 45:30 0:39:51 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 48:06 0:42:07 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 48:44 0:42:40 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 49:58 0:43:34 6.0
7 Slow RS Feva XL 7400   Roboert Hole Edward Hole 1244 56:56 0:45:46 7.0
8 Slow Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 DNF   9.0

26/6 - Slow Fleet - 2022-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 27:55 0:24:34 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 30:42 0:26:46 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 32:40 0:28:36 3.0
4 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 36:58 0:30:36 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 37:12 0:32:34 5.0
6 Slow Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 DNF   8.0
6 Slow Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 DNF   8.0

3/7 - Slow Fleet - 2022-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:57 0:45:02 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 52:50 0:46:16 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 54:06 0:47:22 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 54:20 0:47:35 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 54:21 0:47:36 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 54:31 0:47:44 6.0
7 Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 40:35 0:54:39 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com