Sailwave results for Winter Cup 2021 at Hunts SC 2022

Winter Cup 2021

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 22:46 on January 9, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5/12-1 5/12-2 12/12-1 12/12-2 19/12-1 19/12-2 2/1-1 2/1-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 (61.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 0.0 78.5 6.5 Duty 5/12
2nd Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavn Fleming   1029 1.0 4.0 (9.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 0.0 199.0 7.0 Duty 12/12
3rd Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 0.0 90.0 11.0 Duty 19/12
4th RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 0.0 202.0 14.0 Duty 12/12
5th Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 0.0 259.0 15.0 Duty 19/12
6th Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 9.0 (25.0 DNF) 0.0 233.0 25.0 Duty 5/12
7th RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 0.0 120.0 29.0 Duty 5/12
8th RS Aero 5 3042   Helen Bailey   1136 9.0 9.0 (18.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 0.0 240.0 39.0 Duty 12/12
9th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 0.0 242.0 43.0 Duty 5/12
10th GP14 12630   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (21.0) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.2 OOD 13.0 (15.0) 0.0 207.2 49.2 Duty 5/12,19/12
11th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (20.0) 12.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 0.0 258.0 55.0 Duty 19/12
12th RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 1.5 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 315.5 71.5 Duty 2./1
13th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 0.0 335.0 91.0 Duty 2./1
14th Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 12.0 0.0 349.0 105.0 Duty 12/12
15th RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 0.0 385.0 141.0 Duty 5/12
16th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1114 11.0 13.0 OCS (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 0.0 390.0 146.0 Duty 12/12
17th Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 0.0 435.0 191.0 Duty 12/12
18th Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 0.0 437.0 193.0 Duty 2./1
19th RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 36.0 OOD 0.0 438.0 194.0 Duty 2./1
20th Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Ed Deacon   1054 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 0.0 441.0 197.0 Duty 12/12
21st Fireball 14415   Hannah Rose Martin Mills 952 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 29.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 0.0 456.0 212.0 Duty 19/12
22nd RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 4.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1,000.0 1,260.0 1,016.0  
23rd Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1,000.0 1,275.0 1,031.0  
24th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1,000.0 1,295.0 1,051.0  
25th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 6.0 1.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,318.0 1,074.0  
26th Laser Pico P1   Glenn Reed   1330 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,356.0 1,112.0  
27th RS Feva XL 7397   Alfie Reeve Ieuan Roberts 1244 12.0 12.0 30.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,359.0 1,115.0  
28th British Moth 898   Richard Keefe   1160 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,368.0 1,124.0  
29th Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 19.0 25.0 DNF 1,000.0 1,377.0 1,133.0  
30th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 1,000.0 1,380.0 1,136.0  
31st Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,385.0 1,141.0  
32nd Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 1,000.0 1,387.0 1,143.0  
33rd RS Feva XL 7400   Sara Goujon Maddie Deutsch 1244 10.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,387.0 1,143.0  
34th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,389.0 1,145.0  
35th Splash 1660   Hannah Huthchings   1220 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,390.0 1,146.0  
36th Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 1,000.0 1,390.0 1,146.0  
37th Laser Vago XD     Alfie Reeve Ieuan Roberts 1071 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,394.0 1,150.0  
38th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,398.0 1,154.0  
39th Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,399.0 1,155.0  
40th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 1,000.0 1,399.0 1,155.0  
41st Topper H3   Robert Hole   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 1,000.0 1,403.0 1,159.0  
42nd Laser Radial 178228   John Northwood   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 1,000.0 1,404.0 1,160.0  
43rd Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 24.0 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,406.0 1,162.0  
44th RS Aero 7 1069   Jon Leeding   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,407.0 1,163.0  
45th Topper 45701   Tabi Northwood   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 1,000.0 1,408.0 1,164.0  
46th Topper 44144   Josh Northwood   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 1,000.0 1,408.0 1,164.0  
47th Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,409.0 1,165.0  
48th RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,432.0 1,188.0  
49th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,433.0 1,189.0  
50th Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,437.0 1,193.0  
51st Fireball 14415   Hannah Hutchings Martin Mills 952 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,440.0 1,196.0  
52nd Devoti D-one     Will Deutsch   948 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,441.0 1,197.0  
53rd Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,441.0 1,197.0  
54th Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,444.0 1,200.0  
55th RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,445.0 1,201.0  
56th Topper     Edward Hole   1365 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 23.0 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,450.0 1,206.0  
57th Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,450.0 1,206.0  
58th RS Feva XL 7400   Edward Holes Robert 1244 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,458.0 1,214.0  
59th Laser Pico     ???   1330 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,459.0 1,215.0  
60th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,463.0 1,219.0  

5/12-1 - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavn Fleming   1029 43:18 0:42:05 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/12
2 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 43:39 0:42:25 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/12
3 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 49:07 0:43:01 0.0 3.0 Duty 19/12
4 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 45:53 0:43:05 1,000.0 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 45:58 0:43:10 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/12
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 43:59 0:43:23 1,000.0 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 48:11 0:45:15 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/12
8 GP14 12630   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 52:39 0:46:36 0.0 8.0 Duty 5/12,19/12
9 RS Aero 5 3042   Helen Bailey   1136 55:07 0:48:31 0.0 9.0 Duty 12/12
10 RS Feva XL 7400   Sara Goujon Maddie Deutsch 1244 46:23 0:49:43 1,000.0 10.0  
11 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1114 46:06 0:55:11 0.0 11.0 Duty 12/12
12 RS Feva XL 7397   Alfie Reeve Ieuan Roberts 1244 51:46 0:55:29 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Fireball 14415   Hannah Hutchings Martin Mills 952 51:59 1:12:48 1,000.0 13.0  

5/12-2 - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 44:16 0:43:39 1,000.0 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 47:13 0:44:20 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/12
3 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 50:46 0:44:27 0.0 3.0 Duty 5/12
4 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavn Fleming   1029 45:45 0:44:28 0.0 4.0 Duty 12/12
5 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 51:10 0:44:48 0.0 5.0 Duty 19/12
6 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 47:48 0:44:53 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 52:21 0:45:50 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/12
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:52 0:46:18 0.0 8.0 Duty 5/12
9 RS Aero 5 3042   Helen Bailey   1136 53:02 0:46:41 0.0 9.0 Duty 12/12
10 Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 49:58 0:48:34 0.0 10.0 Duty 2./1
11 RS Feva XL 7400   Sara Goujon Maddie Deutsch 1244 46:55 0:50:17 1,000.0 11.0  
12 RS Feva XL 7397   Alfie Reeve Ieuan Roberts 1244 51:09 0:54:49 1,000.0 12.0  
13 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1114 OCS   0.0 13.0 Duty 12/12

12/12-1 - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 52:44 0:46:11 0.0 1.0 Duty 5/12
2 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 53:03 0:46:27 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/12
3 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 53:05 0:46:29 1,000.0 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 49:33 0:46:32 0.0 4.0 Duty 2./1
5 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 50:18 0:47:14 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/12
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 48:23 0:47:43 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 49:15 0:47:52 0.0 7.0 Duty 19/12
8 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 54:59 0:47:56 0.0 8.0 Duty 12/12
9 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavn Fleming   1029 49:36 0:48:12 0.0 9.0 Duty 12/12
10 Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1147 55:48 0:48:39 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 56:00 0:49:02 1,000.0 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 52:19 0:49:07 0.0 12.0 Duty 5/12
13 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 56:16 0:49:16 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 49:30 0:49:18 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Splash 1660   Hannah Huthchings   1220 60:10 0:49:19 1,000.0 15.0  
16 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 56:30 0:49:28 0.0 16.0 Duty 5/12
17 Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 56:22 0:50:14 1,000.0 17.0  
18 RS Aero 5 3042   Helen Bailey   1136 57:10 0:50:19 0.0 18.0 Duty 12/12
19 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 55:31 0:51:33 1,000.0 19.0  
20 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 58:54 0:51:35 0.0 20.0 Duty 19/12
21 GP14 12630   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 58:29 0:51:45 0.0 21.0 Duty 5/12,19/12
22 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1147 59:55 0:52:14 1,000.0 22.0  
23 Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 60:01 0:52:19 1,000.0 23.0  
24 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 59:46 0:52:20 1,000.0 24.0  
25 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 56:42 0:52:39 1,000.0 25.0  
26 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 56:50 0:52:46 1,000.0 26.0  
27 Laser Pico P1   Glenn Reed   1330 53:20 0:53:28 1,000.0 27.0  
28 Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 63:10 0:55:04 1,000.0 28.0  
29 Fireball 14415   Hannah Rose Martin Mills 952 53:21 0:56:02 0.0 29.0 Duty 19/12
30 RS Feva XL 7397   Alfie Reeve Ieuan Roberts 1244 53:50 0:57:42 1,000.0 30.0  
31 RS Feva XL 7400   Edward Holes Robert 1244 55:31 0:59:30 1,000.0 31.0  
32 Laser Pico     ???   1330 60:25 1:00:34 1,000.0 32.0  
33 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 DNF   0.0 36.0 Duty 2./1
33 RS Aero 7 1069   Jon Leeding   1065 DNF   1,000.0 36.0  
33 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 DNF   1,000.0 36.0  

12/12-2 - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 54:03 0:47:20 0.0 1.5 Duty 5/12
1 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 50:25 0:47:20 0.0 1.5 Duty 2./1
3 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 54:58 0:48:08 0.0 3.0 Duty 19/12
4 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 50:14 0:48:49 0.0 4.0 Duty 19/12
5 RS Aero 7 1069   Jon Leeding   1065 53:36 0:50:20 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 57:46 0:50:35 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/12
7 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 54:26 0:51:07 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/12
8 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 58:28 0:51:12 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 56:01 0:52:01 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 60:18 0:52:48 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1147 61:02 0:53:13 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 61:14 0:53:37 0.0 12.0 Duty 19/12
13 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 57:53 0:53:45 1,000.0 13.0  
14 GP14 12630   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 60:45 0:53:46 0.0 14.0 Duty 5/12,19/12
15 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 56:23 0:54:48 0.0 15.0 Duty 2./1
16 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 62:46 0:54:58 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 60:12 0:55:54 1,000.0 17.0  
18 RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 60:07 0:56:27 1,000.0 18.0  
19 Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 60:28 0:57:22 0.0 19.0 Duty 12/12
20 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 DNF   1,000.0 21.0  

19/12-1 - 2021-12-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 British Moth 898   Richard Keefe   1160 67:58 0:58:36 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 68:16 0:59:47 0.0 2.0 Duty 5/12
3 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 68:22 0:59:52 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 69:39 1:00:59 0.0 4.0 Duty 5/12
5 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 62:03 1:01:12 1,000.0 5.0  
6 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 73:07 1:03:02 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 68:54 1:06:57 0.0 7.0 Duty 2./1
8 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 71:24 1:07:03 0.0 8.0 Duty 5/12
9 Splash 1660   Hannah Huthchings   1220 82:31 1:07:38 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 77:55 1:08:14 0.0 10.0 Duty 19/12
11 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 77:15 1:11:44 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 74:07 1:12:02 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 77:12 1:13:15 0.0 13.0 Duty 12/12
14 Devoti D-one     Will Deutsch   948 79:56 1:24:19 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Laser Pico P1   Glenn Reed   1330 85:52 1:36:51 1,000.0 15.0  
16 Laser Vago XD     Alfie Reeve Ieuan Roberts 1071 79:49 1:51:47 1,000.0 16.0  

19/12-2 - 2021-12-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 British Moth 898   Richard Keefe   1160 39:25 0:33:59 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 39:13 0:34:20 0.0 2.0 Duty 5/12
3 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 39:54 0:34:56 0.0 3.0 Duty 19/12
4 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 42:50 0:37:30 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 46:11 0:40:26 0.0 5.0 Duty 5/12
6 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 44:47 0:41:35 1,000.0 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 47:49 0:44:54 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/12
8 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 47:09 0:45:49 0.0 8.0 Duty 2./1
9 Laser Pico P1   Glenn Reed   1330 42:13 1:03:29 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Laser Vago XD     Alfie Reeve Ieuan Roberts 1071 DNF   1,000.0 12.0  
11 GP14 12630   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 OOD   0.0 14.2 Duty 5/12,19/12

2/1-1 - 2022-01-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavn Fleming   1029 39:22 0:38:15 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/12
2 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 40:00 0:38:52 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/12
3 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 41:31 0:38:59 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/12
4 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 41:57 0:39:23 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 45:47 0:40:05 0.0 5.0 Duty 5/12
6 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 41:16 0:40:06 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 46:15 0:40:30 0.0 7.0 Duty 19/12
8 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 44:22 0:41:40 0.0 8.0 Duty 5/12
9 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 48:34 0:42:32 0.0 9.0 Duty 5/12
10 RS Aero 5 3042   Helen Bailey   1136 48:26 0:42:38 0.0 10.0 Duty 12/12
11 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 52:10 0:43:11 1,000.0 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 46:15 0:43:26 0.0 12.0 Duty 5/12
13 GP14 12630   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 50:53 0:45:02 0.0 13.0 Duty 5/12,19/12
14 Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Ed Deacon   1054 47:45 0:45:18 0.0 14.0 Duty 12/12
15 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 39:43 0:46:22 0.0 15.0 Duty 5/12
16 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 39:51 0:46:32 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 44:09 0:51:33 0.0 17.0 Duty 19/12
18 Topper H3   Robert Hole   1365 54:10 0:52:55 1,000.0 18.0  
19 Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 47:21 0:55:03 1,000.0 19.0  
20 Laser Radial 178228   John Northwood   1147 51:17 0:59:37 1,000.0 20.0  
21 Topper 44144   Josh Northwood   1365 44:22 1:05:00 1,000.0 21.0  
22 Topper 45701   Tabi Northwood   1365 47:11 1:09:08 1,000.0 22.0  
23 Topper     Edward Hole   1365 47:35 1:09:43 1,000.0 23.0  

2/1-2 - 2022-01-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavn Fleming   1029 41:55 0:40:44 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/12
2 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 44:15 0:41:33 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 47:46 0:41:50 0.0 3.0 Duty 5/12
4 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 45:03 0:42:18 0.0 4.0 Duty 12/12
5 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 45:45 0:42:57 0.0 5.0 Duty 2./1
6 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 49:54 0:43:42 0.0 6.0 Duty 19/12
7 RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 46:42 0:43:51 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/12
8 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 45:41 0:44:24 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 45:58 0:44:40 1,000.0 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 47:52 0:44:57 0.0 10.0 Duty 5/12
11 RS Aero 5 3042   Helen Bailey   1136 51:27 0:45:17 0.0 11.0 Duty 12/12
12 Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 48:27 0:45:58 0.0 12.0 Duty 12/12
13 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 42:13 0:46:36 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 53:34 0:46:54 0.0 14.0 Duty 5/12
15 GP14 12630   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 53:14 0:47:07 0.0 15.0 Duty 5/12,19/12
16 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 54:12 0:47:28 0.0 16.0 Duty 19/12
17 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 42:29 0:49:36 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Laser Radial 178228   John Northwood   1147 44:34 0:51:48 1,000.0 18.0  
19 Topper H3   Robert Hole   1365 56:22 0:55:04 1,000.0 19.0  
20 Topper 45701   Tabi Northwood   1365 58:30 0:57:09 1,000.0 20.0  
21 Topper 44144   Josh Northwood   1365 60:42 0:59:18 1,000.0 21.0  
22 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF   0.0 25.0 Duty 5/12
22 Laser Radial 20403   Lizzie Hole   1147 DNF   1,000.0 25.0  
24 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 OOD   0.0 36.0 Duty 2./1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com