Sailwave results for Easter Egg at Hunts SC 2019

Easter Egg

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 1.0 2.0 (29.0 RET) 32.0 3.0
2nd Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1099 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0
4th Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1363 8.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 38.0 9.0
6th Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 (11.0) 3.0 8.0 22.0 11.0
7th Topper 46223 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1363 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1010 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 25.0 12.0
9th Laser 200636 Ed Harley   1099 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
10th Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1363 12.0 (15.0) 4.0 31.0 16.0
11th Laser 157405 Dave Bain   1099 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 45.0 16.0
12th Laser 204766 George Harley   1099 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 35.0 20.0
13th Laser 157544 Matt Woodward   1099 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
14th Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 39.0 25.0
15th Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 10.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 55.0 26.0
16th Solo 5907 Alan Foreman   1143 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 60.0 31.0
17th RS Tera Pro 491 Sam Fowler   1359 16.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 63.0 34.0
18th Topper 4.2 45562 Annalise Mcleod   1416 17.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 67.0 38.0
19th Laser VAgo XD 1687 Jeremy Rodgers Jenny Rodgers 1074 (29.0 DNC) 22.0 17.0 68.0 39.0
20th Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 40.0
21st RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 12.0 70.0 41.0
22nd Laser 137804 Steve Hayles   1099 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 29.0 DNC 72.0 43.0
23rd Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1002 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 15.0 73.0 44.0
24th Laser Radial 161536 Jenny Rodgers   1145 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 16.0 74.0 45.0
25th RS Tera Pro   Dara Ashen   1359 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 29.0 DNC 75.0 46.0
26th Topper 26953 Ben Hayles   1363 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 29.0 DNC 77.0 48.0
27th Topper 45605 Luke Hayles   1363 (29.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
28th Byte CII 1623 Pippa Hayles   1138 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0

R1 - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 35:59 0:32:45 1.0
2 Solo 5907 Alan Foreman   1143 39:05 0:34:12 2.0
3 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 40:04 0:35:03 3.0
4 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1099 40:05 0:36:28 4.0
5 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 40:06 0:36:29 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1010 38:04 0:37:41 6.0
7 Topper 46223 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1363 52:37 0:38:36 7.0
8 Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1363 53:55 0:39:33 8.0
9 Laser 200636 Ed Harley   1099 43:50 0:39:53 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 41:18 0:40:08 10.0
11 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 50:00 0:41:26 11.0
12 Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1363 58:16 0:42:45 12.0
13 Laser 157544 Matt Woodward   1099 47:22 0:43:06 13.0
14 Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 47:23 0:43:07 14.0
15 Laser 204766 George Harley   1099 48:44 0:44:21 15.0
16 RS Tera Pro 491 Sam Fowler   1359 65:31 0:48:13 16.0
17 Topper 4.2 45562 Annalise Mcleod   1416 56:20 1:19:34 17.0

R2 - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1363 59:33 0:43:41 1.0
2 Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 48:30 0:44:08 2.0
3 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 56:14 0:46:35 3.0
4 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 53:37 0:46:55 4.0
5 Topper 46223 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1363 64:56 0:47:38 5.0
6 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 52:51 0:48:05 6.0
7 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1099 53:58 0:49:06 7.0
8 Laser 200636 Ed Harley   1099 55:17 0:50:18 8.0
9 Laser 157544 Matt Woodward   1099 55:24 0:50:25 9.0
10 Laser 204766 George Harley   1099 55:28 0:50:28 10.0
11 Laser 157405 Dave Bain   1099 56:21 0:51:16 11.0
12 Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 56:44 0:51:37 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1010 53:12 0:52:40 13.0
14 Laser 137804 Steve Hayles   1099 58:41 0:53:24 14.0
15 Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1363 49:55 0:54:56 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 56:43 0:55:07 16.0
17 RS Tera Pro   Dara Ashen   1359 51:56 0:57:19 17.0
18 RS Tera Pro 491 Sam Fowler   1359 52:58 0:58:28 18.0
19 Topper 26953 Ben Hayles   1363 56:36 1:02:17 19.0
20 Topper 45605 Luke Hayles   1363 57:19 1:03:05 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 45562 Annalise Mcleod   1416 60:44 1:04:20 21.0
22 Laser VAgo XD 1687 Jeremy Rodgers Jenny Rodgers 1074 50:18 1:10:15 22.0
23 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 DNF   29.0
23 Byte CII 1623 Pippa Hayles   1138 DNF   29.0

R3 - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 39:47 0:36:12 1.0
2 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1099 40:34 0:36:55 2.0
3 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 42:24 0:37:06 3.0
4 Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1363 53:04 0:38:56 4.0
5 Laser 157405 Dave Bain   1099 43:04 0:39:11 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 1010 39:36 0:39:12 6.0
7 Laser 200636 Ed Harley   1099 43:10 0:39:17 7.0
8 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 48:14 0:39:58 8.0
9 Topper 46223 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1363 54:34 0:40:02 9.0
10 Laser 204766 George Harley   1099 44:23 0:40:23 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 42:41 0:41:29 11.0
12 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 42:19 0:41:44 12.0
13 Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 46:11 0:42:01 13.0
14 Laser 157544 Matt Woodward   1099 46:13 0:42:03 14.0
15 Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1002 43:47 0:43:42 15.0
16 Laser Radial 161536 Jenny Rodgers   1145 50:05 0:43:44 16.0
17 Laser VAgo XD 1687 Jeremy Rodgers Jenny Rodgers 1074 51:29 0:47:56 17.0
18 Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 RET   29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com