Sailwave results for AM Handicap 1 2019 at Hunts Sc 2019

AM Handicap 1 2019

Hunts Sc

Results are final as of 17:30 on July 23, 2019

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 7/4 14/4 28/4 12/5 19/5 26/5 2/6 9/6 16/6 30/6 7/7 14/7 21/7 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 161.0 10.0
2nd Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 1.0 2.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 227.0 11.0
3rd Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 210.0 19.0
4th Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 (36.0 DNC) (8.0) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 214.0 26.0
5th Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 245.0 29.0
6th Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 10.0 9.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 251.0 55.0
7th Fast Devoti D-Zero 741 Paul Jefferies   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 277.0 61.0
8th Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 5.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 316.0 100.0
9th Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 320.0 104.0
10th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 325.0 109.0
11th Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 325.0 109.0
12th Fast Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 331.0 115.0
13th Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 343.0 127.0
14th Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1099 12.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 345.0 129.0
15th Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.5 6.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 347.5 131.5
16th Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 354.0 138.0
17th Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.5 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 354.5 138.5
18th Fast RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1024 6.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 357.0 141.0
19th Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 369.0 153.0
20th Fast Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 378.0 162.0
21st Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 384.0 168.0
22nd Fast Laser 154758 Don Fraser   1099 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 397.0 181.0
23rd Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 408.0 192.0
24th Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 1010 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 411.0 195.0
25th Fast RS 200 639 Katherine Hill Molly Moffatt 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 437.0 221.0
26th Fast Laser   Gary Sennitt   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 437.0 221.0
27th Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1002 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 438.0 222.0
28th Fast Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 980 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 439.0 223.0
29th Fast Blaze 509 Bill Caldwell   1027 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 439.0 223.0
30th Fast Classic Phantom 1114 Geof Hopkins   1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 440.0 224.0
31st Fast RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 440.0 224.0
32nd Fast Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 440.0 224.0
33rd Fast Laser 13386 Mike Beck   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 442.0 226.0
34th Fast Devoti D-Zero 171 Elizabeth Hill   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 442.0 226.0
35th Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 444.0 228.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 7/4 14/4 28/4 12/5 19/5 26/5 2/6 9/6 16/6 30/6 7/7 14/7 21/7 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 (3.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 210.0 7.0
2nd Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 1.0 (3.5) (40.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNF) (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 82.5 13.0
3rd Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 5.0 3.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) (10.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 204.5 26.5
4th Slow Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 294.0 54.0
5th Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 (40.0 DNC) 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 40.0 DNC 309.0 69.0
6th Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 DNC 319.0 79.0
7th Slow Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1143 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 321.0 81.0
8th Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 353.0 113.0
9th Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1119 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 381.0 141.0
10th Slow Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 2.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 411.0 171.0
11th Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 412.0 172.0
12th Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 416.0 176.0
13th Slow RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 417.0 177.0
14th Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 418.0 178.0
15th Slow Byte CII 3709 Abby Freely   1147 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 422.0 182.0
16th Slow RS Tera Pro   Dara Ashen   1359 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 425.0 185.0
17th Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 425.0 185.0
18th Slow 2000 22654 Chris Starky Tim Mann 1112 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 431.0 191.0
19th Slow Laser Radial 144740 Karen Thomas   1145 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 448.0 208.0
20th Slow Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1145 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 450.0 210.0
21st Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 451.0 211.0
22nd Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 452.0 212.0
23rd Slow Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 454.0 214.0
24th Slow Solo 4235 Paul Rockley   1143 12.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 458.0 218.0
25th Slow Laser Radial 33986 Katie O'Brien   1145 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 461.0 221.0
26th Slow Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1145 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 483.0 243.0
27th Slow Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 483.0 243.0
28th Slow Laser Radial 76317 Adrian Parfitt   1145 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 486.0 246.0
29th Slow Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1363 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 487.0 247.0
30th Slow Laser Radial 200636 Molly Moffatt   1145 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 487.0 247.0
31st Slow Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 489.0 249.0
32nd Slow Heron 10334 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1354 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 490.0 250.0
33rd Slow British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 490.0 250.0
34th Slow Solo 42 Peter Mizuro   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 492.0 252.0
35th Slow Laser Pico 3142 Leif Dirk 1330 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 493.0 253.0
36th Slow Lightning 368 40 Josh Hemmingway-Lawson   1167 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 493.0 253.0
37th Slow Laser Pico 8536 Dave New   1330 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 494.0 254.0
38th Slow Laser Radial 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1145 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 497.0 257.0
38th Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Theodore Deverell 1240 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 497.0 257.0

7/4 - Fast Fleet - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 56:44 0:51:37 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 58:20 0:53:05 2.0
3 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 59:07 0:53:47 3.0
4 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 59;09 0;53;49 4.0
5 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 61:47 0:56:13 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1024 58:49 0:57:26 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 59:13 0:57:33 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 59:50 0:58:09 8.0
9 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 49:42 1:05:21 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 55:09 1:08:17 10.0
11 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1099 DNF   12.0

14/4 - Fast Fleet - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 55:12 0:50:14 1.0
2 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 55:13 0:50:15 2.0
3 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 55:46 0:50:45 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 52:57 0:51:27 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 52:58 0:51:28 5.0
6 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 58:09 0:52:55 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1024 54:29 0:53:12 7.0
8 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 59:31 0:54:09 8.0
9 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 58:28 0:54:17 9.0
10 Fast Laser 154758 Don Fraser   1099 DNF   12.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 DNF   12.0

28/4 - Fast Fleet - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 58:19 0:53:04 1.0
2 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 58:30 0:53:14 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 58:33 0:53:17 3.0
4 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 58:36 0:53:19 4.0
5 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 60:14 0:54:48 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1002 56:06 0:55:59 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 64:08 0:59:33 7.0
8 Fast Laser 154758 Don Fraser   1099 DNF   9.0

12/5 - Fast Fleet - 2019-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 42:58 0:39:06 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 741 Paul Jefferies   1029 41:42 0:40:31 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 42:41 0:41:29 3.0
4 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 47:05 0:42:51 4.0
5 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 47:40 0:43:22 5.0
6 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 49:01 0:44:36 6.0
7 Fast Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1099 50:55 0:46:20 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 47:43 0:46:22 8.0
9 Fast Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 52:04 0:48:21 9.0

19/5 - Fast Fleet - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 63:58 0:58:12 1.0
2 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 64:04 0:58:18 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 61:03 0:59:20 3.0
4 Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 1010 62:18 1:01:41 4.0
5 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 67:53 1:01:46 5.0
6 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 71:38 1:05:11 6.0
7 Fast Blaze 509 Bill Caldwell   1027 71:01 1:09:09 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 75:06 1:12:59 8.0
9 Fast RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1024 DNF   10.0

26/5 - Fast Fleet - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 46:20 0:42:10 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 45:09 0:43:53 2.0
3 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1099 48:19 0:43:58 3.0
4 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 48:35 0:44:12 4.0
5 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 49:50 0:45:21 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 47:22 0:46:02 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 741 Paul Jefferies   1029 47:48 0:46:27 7.0
8 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 42:53 0:48:47 8.5
8 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 49:28 0:48:47 8.5
10 Fast RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1024 50:13 0:49:02 10.0
11 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 54:16 0:49:23 11.0

2/6 - Fast Fleet - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 54:57 0:50:00 1.0
2 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 55:17 0:50:18 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 741 Paul Jefferies   1029 52:12 0:50:44 3.0
4 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 55:53 0:50:51 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 53:36 0:52:05 5.0
6 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 58:09 0:52:55 6.0
7 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 58:18 0:53:03 7.0
8 Fast RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 57:10 0:53:41 8.0
9 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 54:17 0:54:10 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 55:58 0:54:23 10.0
11 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 59:55 0:54:31 11.0
12 Fast Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 48:30 1:00:03 12.0
13 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 50:33 1:01:20 13.0
14 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 DNF   16.0
14 Fast Laser 154758 Don Fraser   1099 DNF   16.0

9/6 - Fast Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 59:32 0:54:10 1.0
2 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1099 59:46 0:54:23 2.0
3 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 60:39 0:55:11 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 741 Paul Jefferies   1029 57:37 0:56:00 4.0
5 Fast Laser   Gary Sennitt   1099 63:45 0:58:00 5.0
6 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 62:54 0:58:24 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 63:05 0:58:34 7.0

16/6 - Fast Fleet - 2019-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 45:42 0:44:25 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 741 Paul Jefferies   1029 45:52 0:44:34 2.0
3 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1099 49:39 0:45:11 3.0
4 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1099 49:44 0:45:15 4.0
5 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 50:25 0:45:53 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 49:05 0:47:42 6.0
7 Fast Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 980 47:35 0:48:33 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 57:30 0:55:53 8.0
9 Fast Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 60:14 0:55:56 9.0
10 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 DNF   11.0
10 Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 1010 DNS   11.0

30/6 - Fast Fleet - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 55:56 0:50:54 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 56:28 0:51:23 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 52:30 0:52:24 3.0
4 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 57:49 0:52:37 4.0
5 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 58:35 0:53:18 5.0
6 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 58:57 0:53:38 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 741 Paul Jefferies   1029 56:12 0:54:37 7.0
8 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 58:07 0:57:19 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 59:10 0:57:30 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 171 Elizabeth Hill   1029 53:12 1:08:56 10.0
11 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 DNF   12.0

7/7 - Fast Fleet - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 53:24 0:48:35 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 54:09 0:49:16 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 64:23 1:02:34 3.0
4 Fast Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1099 56:49 1:08:56 4.0
5 Fast RS 200 639 Katherine Hill Molly Moffatt 1046 80:20 1:42:24 5.0
6 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 DNF   8.0
6 Fast Classic Phantom 1114 Geof Hopkins   1046 DNF   8.0

14/7 - Fast Fleet - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 46:53 0:42:40 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 47:08 0:42:53 2.0
3 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 51:13 0:47:33 3.0
4 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 53:24 0:48:35 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 49:35 0:48:54 5.0
6 Fast Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 53:29 0:49:40 6.0
7 Fast Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1099 49:18 0:52:20 7.0

21/7 - Fast Fleet - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 48:04 0:43:44 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 48:27 0:44:05 2.0
3 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 48:39 0:44:16 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 46:45 0:45:26 4.0
5 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 51:00 0:46:24 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 48:25 0:47:03 6.0
7 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 52:00 0:47:19 7.0
8 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 52:57 0:48:11 8.0
9 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 54:15 0:49:22 9.0
10 Fast Laser 13386 Mike Beck   1099 58:05 0:52:51 10.0
11 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 54:31 0:52:59 11.0
12 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 57:51 0:53:43 12.0

7/4 - Slow Fleet - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 44:03 0:38:32 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 46:07 0:40:21 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 46:18 0:40:30 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 48:49 0:42:43 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 50:37 0:43:49 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1143 50:24 0:44:06 6.0
7 Slow RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 51:59 0:45:46 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 52:27 0:45:53 8.0
9 Slow Byte CII 3709 Abby Freely   1147 53:08 0:46:19 9.0
10 Slow British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 56:29 0:48:54 10.0
11 Slow Solo 4235 Paul Rockley   1143 DNF   12.0

14/4 - Slow Fleet - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1119 50:12 0:44:52 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 52:30 0:45:27 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:58 0:45:28 3.5
3 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 52:31 0:45:28 3.5
5 Slow Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 52:56 0:46:19 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1145 53:03 0:46:20 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 53:21 0:46:41 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 57:10 0:46:51 8.0
9 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 57:20 0:47:30 9.0
10 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 56:22 0:48:48 10.0

28/4 - Slow Fleet - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 144740 Karen Thomas   1145 60:20 0:52:42 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 56:28 1:01:07 2.0
3 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 60:10 1:01:39 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1145 57:50 1:03:08 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 33986 Katie O'Brien   1145 58:04 1:03:23 5.0

12/5 - Slow Fleet - 2019-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 47:48 0:41:23 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 47:59 0:41:33 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 48:03 0:42:02 3.0
4 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 52:44 0:43:41 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 50:30 0:44:11 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 51:03 0:44:40 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1143 51:19 0:44:54 7.0

19/5 - Slow Fleet - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 60:44 0:53:08 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 65:09 0:56:24 2.0
3 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 69:02 0:57:12 3.0
4 Slow RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 DNF   7.0
4 Slow RS Tera Pro   Dara Ashen   1359 DNF   7.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 200636 Molly Moffatt   1145 DNF   7.0

26/5 - Slow Fleet - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 39:07 0:34:13 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 39:53 0:34:54 2.0
3 Slow RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 39:45 0:34:59 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 40:53 0:35:46 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 42:37 0:37:17 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 48:22 0:42:19 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 49:57 0:43:15 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 DNF   10.0
8 Slow Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1143 DNF   10.0

2/6 - Slow Fleet - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 42:31 0:37:12 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 42:52 0:37:30 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1143 43:12 0:37:48 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 46:40 0:40:50 4.0
5 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1119 47:07 0:42:06 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 48:30 0:42:26 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 50:28 0:43:42 7.0
8 Slow Byte CII 3709 Abby Freely   1147 51:50 0:45:11 8.0
9 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 DNF   10.0

9/6 - Slow Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 43:05 0:37:42 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 44:35 0:39:00 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 46:53 0:41:01 3.0
4 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 49:42 0:41:11 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 47:09 0:41:15 5.0
6 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 52:22 0:42:55 6.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 144740 Karen Thomas   1145 49:53 0:43:34 7.0
8 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 50:27 0:43:41 8.0
9 Slow Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1143 49:59 0:43:44 9.0
10 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 50:47 0:44:26 10.0
11 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 51:26 0:45:00 11.0
12 Slow Solo 42 Peter Mizuro   1143 54:34 0:47:44 12.0
13 Slow Lightning 368 40 Josh Hemmingway-Lawson   1167 55:54 0:47:54 13.0
14 Slow RS Tera Pro   Dara Ashen   1359 43:45 0:48:17 14.0
15 Slow 2000 22654 Chris Starky Tim Mann 1112 58:45 0:52:50 15.0
16 Slow Laser Radial 33986 Katie O'Brien   1145 OCS   16.0

16/6 - Slow Fleet - 2019-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 40:15 0:35:13 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 42:09 0:36:53 2.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1145 42:50 0:37:25 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 43:10 0:37:46 4.0
5 Slow 2000 22654 Chris Starky Tim Mann 1112 43:33 0:39:10 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 76317 Adrian Parfitt   1145 45:07 0:39:24 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 46:06 0:40:20 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 46:37 0:40:47 8.0
9 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1119 45:58 0:41:05 9.0
10 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 48:29 0:41:59 10.0
11 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 48:41 0:42:36 11.0
12 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 53:23 0:43:45 12.0
13 Slow Laser Pico 3142 Leif Dirk 1330 58:35 0:44:03 13.0
14 Slow Laser Pico 8536 Dave New   1330 58:54 0:44:17 14.0
15 Slow Laser Radial 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1145 DNF   17.0
15 Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Theodore Deverell 1240 DNF   17.0

30/6 - Slow Fleet - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 43:53 0:38:24 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 46:56 0:41:04 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 47:20 0:41:25 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 51:07 0:44:43 4.0
5 Slow Byte CII 3709 Abby Freely   1147 56:05 0:48:54 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4235 Paul Rockley   1143 56:51 0:49:44 6.0

7/7 - Slow Fleet - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 55:18 0:48:23 1.0
2 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 71:14 0:59:01 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1143 67:52 0:59:23 3.0
4 Slow RS Tera Pro   Dara Ashen   1359 60:41 0:59:32 4.0

14/7 - Slow Fleet - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 46:41 0:40:51 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 48:14 0:42:12 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 49:34 0:43:22 3.0
4 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 49:37 0:47:27 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 47:01 0:47:59 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1143 48:31 0:49:31 6.0
7 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 45:01 0:52:13 7.0

21/7 - Slow Fleet - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 49:28 0:43:17 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 50:33 0:44:14 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 52:01 0:45:31 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 53:19 0:46:39 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 54:55 0:47:33 5.0
6 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1119 54:20 0:48:33 6.0
7 Slow Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1363 51:19 0:50:12 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 57:38 0:50:25 8.0
9 Slow Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 58:02 0:50:46 9.0
10 Slow Heron 10334 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1354 55:20 0:54:29 10.0
11 Slow 2000 22654 Chris Starky Tim Mann 1112 54:53 1:05:48 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com