Sailwave results for November Horn at Hunts SC 2017

November Horn

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 20:13 on November 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5/11-1 5/11-2 12/11-1 12/11-2 19/11-1 19/11-2 26/11-1 26/11-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 (5.0) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 0.0 126.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
2nd SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 (9.0) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (11.0) 1.0 5.0 0.0 94.0 9.0 Duty 19/11
3rd RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 1.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 0.0 240.0 12.0 Duty 12/11
4th Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (7.0) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 0.0 143.0 14.0 Duty 12/11
5th Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 3.0 5.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 0.0 198.0 18.0 Duty 12/11
6th Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 0.0 198.0 19.0 Duty 26/11
7th Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (57.0 DNC) (14.0) 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 0.0 115.0 24.0 Duty 5/11
8th Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 0.0 253.0 25.0 Duty 5/11
9th SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 (57.0 DNC) (19.0) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (23.0) 18.0 7.0 12.0 0.0 202.0 46.0 Duty 5/11
10th SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (21.0) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 0.0 248.0 56.0 Duty 12/11
11th ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 (24.0 DNF) 21.0 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (22.0) 21.0 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 0.0 226.0 66.0 Duty 26/11
12th Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 1.0 0.0 303.0 75.0 Duty 12/11
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 0.0 307.0 79.0 Duty 19/11
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 318.0 90.0 Duty 5/11
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 16.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 0.0 328.0 100.0 Duty 19/11
16th Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 361.0 133.0 Duty 19/11
17th Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 375.0 147.0 Duty 5/11
18th MERLIN-ROCKET 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 981 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 0.0 407.0 179.0 Duty 26/11
19th Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 407.0 179.0 Duty 19/11
20th Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 414.0 186.0 Duty 19/11
21st Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freeley   1066 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 416.0 188.0 Duty 19/11
22nd Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 0.0 456.0 228.0 Duty 5/11,26/11
23rd Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 6.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1,000.0 1,255.0 1,027.0  
24th RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,309.0 1,081.0  
25th SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 13.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,323.0 1,095.0  
26th Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,324.0 1,096.0  
27th Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,335.0 1,107.0  
28th MERLIN-ROCKET 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 981 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,347.0 1,119.0  
29th Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 4.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,353.0 1,125.0  
30th RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod-Fleeming 1240 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,356.0 1,128.0  
31st Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 8.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,359.0 1,131.0  
32nd Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 8.0 1,000.0 1,365.0 1,137.0  
33rd TOPPER 46562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1347 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 1,000.0 1,365.0 1,137.0  
34th Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 12.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,366.0 1,138.0  
35th Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 1,000.0 1,369.0 1,141.0  
36th TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Flemming   1347 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,370.0 1,142.0  
37th British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,371.0 1,143.0  
38th RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Tim Lachlan-Cope 1047 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,376.0 1,148.0  
39th Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,379.0 1,151.0  
40th Laser Radial 136398 George Harley   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,382.0 1,154.0  
41st Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,382.0 1,154.0  
42nd Laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,389.0 1,161.0  
43rd Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,401.0 1,173.0  
44th RS AERO 5   Jonathn Bailey   1120 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 1,000.0 1,402.0 1,174.0  
45th Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,403.0 1,175.0  
46th Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,404.0 1,176.0  
47th Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,408.0 1,180.0  
48th ENTERPRISE 23224 Graham Kirkup Hannah Rose 1113 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,408.0 1,180.0  
49th Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,409.0 1,181.0  
50th Laser 4.7 91121 Jonathan Bailey   1200 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,410.0 1,182.0  
51st Laser 121821 Joshua Hemingway-Lawson   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,411.0 1,183.0  
52nd British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,412.0 1,184.0  
53rd Solo 5135 Richard Rose   1143 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,413.0 1,185.0  
54th RS AERO 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,418.0 1,190.0  
55th TOPPER 42623 Elizabeth Hill   1347 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,419.0 1,191.0  
56th STREAKER 1498 Sonia Humby   1132 22.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,421.0 1,193.0  

5/11-1 - 2017-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 45:27 0:43:25 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 49:51 0:43:37 0:00:14 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 48:03 0:43:48 0:00:26 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 48:52 0:44:33 0:01:15 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 44:50 0:44:53 0:01:28 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 49:17 0:44:56 0:01:40 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 45:49 0:45:52 0:02:27 0.0 7.0 Duty 12/11
8 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 50:27 0:45:59 0:02:50 1,000.0 8.0  
9 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 49:27 0:46:00 0:02:47 0.0 9.0 Duty 19/11
10 Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 54:22 0:47:34 0:04:45 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser 4.7 91121 Jonathan Bailey   1200 57:07 0:47:36 0:05:01 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 55:01 0:48:08 0:05:24 1,000.0 12.0  
13 SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 51:48 0:48:11 0:05:08 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Solo 5135 Richard Rose   1143 55:30 0:48:33 0:05:53 1,000.0 14.0  
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 51:03 0:49:37 0:06:23 0.0 15.0 Duty 5/11
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 51:16 0:49:49 0:06:36 0.0 16.0 Duty 19/11
17 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 58:55 0:51:01 0:08:47 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 56:03 0:51:06 0:08:26 1,000.0 18.0  
19 RS AERO 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 54:57 0:51:18 0:08:27 1,000.0 19.0  
20 TOPPER 42623 Elizabeth Hill   1347 46:21 0:51:37 0:07:22 1,000.0 20.0  
21 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 56:24 0:52:28 0:09:44 0.0 21.0 Duty 12/11
22 STREAKER 1498 Sonia Humby   1132 63:21 0:55:58 0:14:13 1,000.0 22.0  
23 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 DNF     0.0 24.0 Duty 26/11

5/11-2 - 2017-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 54:55 0:54:58 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 62:53 0:57:19 0:02:35 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 57:20 0:57:23 0:02:25 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 65:38 0:57:25 0:02:48 0.0 4.0 Duty 26/11
5 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 63:08 0:57:33 0:02:50 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 60:17 0:57:35 0:02:44 0.0 6.0 Duty 12/11
7 Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 63:22 0:57:46 0:03:04 1,000.0 7.0  
8 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 63:17 0:58:52 0:04:11 0.0 8.0 Duty 19/11
9 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 65:06 0:59:21 0:04:48 1,000.0 9.0  
10 SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 64:54 1:00:22 0:05:48 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 66:25 1:00:33 0:06:07 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 69:56 1:01:11 0:07:06 1,000.0 12.0  
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 63:02 1:01:15 0:06:28 0.0 13.0 Duty 19/11
14 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 70:14 1:01:27 0:07:24 0.0 14.0 Duty 5/11
15 Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 71:28 1:02:32 0:08:38 1,000.0 15.0  
16 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 68:02 1:03:17 0:08:56 0.0 16.0 Duty 12/11
17 Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freeley   1066 68:32 1:04:17 0:09:56 0.0 17.0 Duty 19/11
18 Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 70:52 1:04:36 0:10:34 1,000.0 18.0  
19 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 69:56 1:05:03 0:10:50 0.0 19.0 Duty 5/11
20 Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 55:58 1:05:17 0:08:51 1,000.0 20.0  
21 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 68:59 1:22:38 0:23:06 0.0 21.0 Duty 26/11

12/11-1 - 2017-11-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 48:29 0:45:06 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 19/11
2 RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod-Fleeming 1240 56:38 0:45:40 0:00:43 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 50:31 0:46:03 0:01:02 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 48:03 0:46:42 0:01:38 0.0 4.0 Duty 19/11
5 Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1139 55:44 0:48:56 0:04:22 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 57:35 0:50:23 0:06:02 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 58:54 0:51:43 0:07:32 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 59:48 0:52:19 0:08:15 0.0 8.0 Duty 26/11
9 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 57:27 0:53:27 0:08:58 0.0 9.0 Duty 5/11
10 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 DNF     0.0 13.0 Duty 26/11
10 Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 DNF     0.0 13.0 Duty 5/11
10 TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Flemming   1347 DNF     1,000.0 13.0  

12/11-2 - 2017-11-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 46:11 0:33:52 0:00:00 1,000.0 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 39:01 0:36:18 0:02:37 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/11
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 38:29 0:37:24 0:03:39 0.0 3.0 Duty 19/11
4 Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1097 41:27 0:37:47 0:04:18 1,000.0 4.0  
5 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 43:25 0:40:23 0:07:01 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 46:48 0:41:05 0:08:14 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 47:05 0:41:12 0:08:23 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 DNF     0.0 12.0 Duty 5/11
8 Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1097 DNF     0.0 12.0 Duty 19/11
8 RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod-Fleeming 1240 DNF     1,000.0 12.0  
8 Laser 121821 Joshua Hemingway-Lawson   1097 DNS     1,000.0 12.0  

19/11-1 - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 39:57 0:39:59 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 41:59 0:40:06 0:00:07 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 981 41:27 0:42:15 0:02:13 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 43:44 0:43:47 0:03:47 0.0 4.0 Duty 12/11
5 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 52:12 0:45:40 0:06:29 0.0 5.0 Duty 26/11
6 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 51:47 0:47:12 0:07:55 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1097 51:53 0:47:18 0:08:01 0.0 7.0 Duty 19/11
8 Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 49:18 0:47:55 0:08:09 0.0 8.0 Duty 19/11
9 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 52:38 0:47:59 0:08:46 0.0 9.0 Duty 12/11
10 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 55:11 0:48:17 0:09:28 0.0 10.0 Duty 5/11
11 RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 44:26 0:48:52 0:08:04 1,000.0 11.0  
12 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 56:48 0:49:11 0:10:37 1,000.0 12.0  
13 British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 57:05 0:49:25 0:10:54 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 57:20 0:50:10 0:11:37 1,000.0 14.0  
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 53:47 0:52:16 0:12:38 0.0 15.0 Duty 19/11
16 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:09 0:53:10 0:14:10 0.0 16.0 Duty 12/11
17 RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Tim Lachlan-Cope 1047 55:54 0:53:23 0:14:02 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Laser Radial 136398 George Harley   1139 41:17 0:54:22 0:10:55 1,000.0 18.0  
19 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 59:42 0:54:25 0:15:50 1,000.0 19.0  
20 Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 40:19 0:55:08 0:11:04 0.0 20.0 Duty 5/11
21 Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1097 40:30 0:55:23 0:11:15 1,000.0 21.0  
22 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 41:52 0:56:25 0:12:12 0.0 22.0 Duty 26/11
23 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 40:36 0:56:39 0:11:56 0.0 23.0 Duty 5/11
24 Laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 43:36 0:57:25 0:13:14 1,000.0 24.0  

19/11-2 - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 38:43 0:38:45 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 981 39:39 0:40:25 0:01:38 1,000.0 2.0  
3 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 43:30 0:41:33 0:02:55 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 45:48 0:41:45 0:03:17 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 48:07 0:42:06 0:03:49 0.0 5.0 Duty 5/11
6 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 48:25 0:42:22 0:04:07 0.0 6.0 Duty 26/11
7 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 47:46 0:43:33 0:05:15 0.0 7.0 Duty 12/11
8 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 43:41 0:43:44 0:04:58 0.0 8.0 Duty 12/11
9 ENTERPRISE 23224 Graham Kirkup Hannah Rose 1113 48:49 0:43:52 0:05:41 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 50:35 0:44:15 0:06:17 1,000.0 10.0  
11 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 47:56 0:44:35 0:06:16 0.0 11.0 Duty 19/11
12 RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 61:04 0:44:46 0:08:12 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 51:02 0:46:31 0:08:31 1,000.0 13.0  
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 48:02 0:46:41 0:08:09 0.0 14.0 Duty 19/11
15 Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 51:27 0:46:54 0:08:56 0.0 15.0 Duty 19/11
16 Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1097 51:32 0:46:59 0:09:01 1,000.0 16.0  
17 RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Tim Lachlan-Cope 1047 50:16 0:48:01 0:09:41 1,000.0 17.0  
18 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 51:52 0:48:15 0:10:12 0.0 18.0 Duty 5/11
19 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 52:13 0:48:34 0:10:33 0.0 19.0 Duty 12/11
20 Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 55:43 0:48:45 0:11:25 1,000.0 20.0  
21 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 54:56 0:49:21 0:11:48 0.0 21.0 Duty 26/11
22 Laser Radial 136398 George Harley   1139 61:28 0:53:58 0:17:19 1,000.0 22.0  
23 Laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 63:46 0:55:59 0:19:37 1,000.0 23.0  

26/11-1 - 2017-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 44:37 0:41:30 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 19/11
2 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 41:31 0:41:33 0:00:03 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 42:43 0:42:46 0:01:15 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 49:05 0:42:57 0:01:39 0.0 4.0 Duty 26/11
5 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 51:10 0:44:55 0:03:54 0.0 5.0 Duty 5/11
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:28 0:45:02 0:04:02 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 49:07 0:45:41 0:04:30 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 981 45:47 0:46:40 0:05:04 0.0 8.0 Duty 26/11
9 Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1139 42:48 0:50:06 0:07:21 1,000.0 9.0  
10 TOPPER 46562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1347 52:51 0:52:19 0:10:55 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 DNF     0.0 15.0 Duty 12/11
11 SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     1,000.0 15.0  
11 Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF     1,000.0 15.0  
11 TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Flemming   1347 DNF     1,000.0 15.0  
15 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 OOD     0.0 57.0 Duty 5/11,26/11

26/11-2 - 2017-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 37:56 0:33:11 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 34:53 0:34:55 0:01:44 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 RS AERO 5   Jonathn Bailey   1120 39:16 0:35:04 0:02:06 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 35:44 0:35:46 0:02:35 0.0 4.0 Duty 12/11
5 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 39:19 0:36:34 0:03:38 0.0 5.0 Duty 19/11
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 38:47 0:37:41 0:04:38 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 44:35 0:39:09 0:06:47 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 47:51 0:39:13 0:07:22 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 43:16 0:39:26 0:06:52 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 46:06 0:40:20 0:08:10 0.0 10.0 Duty 5/11
11 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 44:56 0:40:22 0:08:00 0.0 11.0 Duty 26/11
12 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 36:08 0:50:25 0:12:21 0.0 12.0 Duty 5/11
13 TOPPER 46562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1347 47:50 0:53:16 0:18:02 1,000.0 13.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com