Sailwave results for Autumn Series at Hunts SC 2017

Autumn Series

Hunts SC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 17/9-1 17/9-2 24/9-1 24/9-2 1/10-1 1/10-2 8/10-1 8/10-2 15/10-1 15/10-2 22/10 29/10-1 29/10-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 (3.0) (48.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 210.0 12.0
2nd Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 (5.0) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 216.0 15.0
3rd Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 358.0 70.0
4th Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 9.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 373.0 85.0
5th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 6.0 5.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 377.0 89.0
6th Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 8.0 2.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 48.0 DNC 381.0 93.0
7th Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 409.0 121.0
8th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 421.0 133.0
9th Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 437.0 149.0
10th Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 441.0 153.0
11th Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 445.0 157.0
12th Handicap Optimist 3153 Dara Asten   1665 11.0 8.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 471.0 183.0
13th Handicap laser Radial 171989 Steven Carver   1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 496.0 208.0
14th Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 497.0 209.0
15th Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 498.0 210.0
16th Handicap Optimist 5761 Amerlie Hacker   1665 7.0 6.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 504.0 216.0
17th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 534.0 246.0
18th Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 534.0 246.0
19th Handicap 505 7383 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 539.0 251.0
20th Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 193 Kevin Moll   1066 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 540.0 252.0
21st Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 541.0 253.0
22nd Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 541.0 253.0
23rd Handicap 2000 21122 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1107 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 542.0 254.0
24th Handicap Enterprise 22216 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 543.0 255.0
25th Handicap laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 545.0 257.0
26th Handicap Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 981 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 549.0 261.0
27th Handicap Solo 5405 Gary Fowler   1143 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 577.0 289.0
28th Handicap Enterprise 22322 Keith Tyler Kate Tyler 1113 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 578.0 290.0
29th Handicap Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 579.0 291.0
30th Handicap British Moth 882 Steven Carver   1155 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 580.0 292.0
31st Handicap Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker   1665 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 580.0 292.0
32nd Handicap Enterprise 21515 Gavin Flemming Malcolm McLeod Flemming 1113 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 582.0 294.0
33rd Handicap Laser Vago XD   James Altham George 1074 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 582.0 294.0
34th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 171 Alistair Hill   1029 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 584.0 296.0
35th Handicap laser Radial 206853 Georgie Altham   1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 584.0 296.0
36th Handicap Enterprise 23224 Hannah Rose Graham Kirkup 1113 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 585.0 297.0
37th Handicap Optimist 5425 Graydon McLeod Flemming   1665 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 586.0 298.0
38th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 587.0 299.0
39th Handicap Laser 4.7 81188 Abbey Freeley   1200 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 588.0 300.0
40th Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1347 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 588.0 300.0
41st Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 589.0 301.0
42nd Handicap Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1665 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 590.0 302.0
43rd Handicap Bosun   John Coppenhall   1198 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 591.0 303.0
44th Handicap 2000 21001     1107 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 592.0 304.0
45th Handicap Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 593.0 305.0
45th Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Abby Freely   1066 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 593.0 305.0
45th Handicap Lightning 368 418 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 593.0 305.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 17/9-1 17/9-2 24/9-1 24/9-2 1/10-1 1/10-2 8/10-1 8/10-2 15/10-1 15/10-2 22/10 29/10-1 29/10-2 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 90.0 12.0
2nd Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 94.0 14.0
3rd Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 119.0 24.0
4th Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 58.0
5th Laser Laser 197865 Martin Brooking   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 175.0 67.0
6th Laser Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 185.0 77.0
7th Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 187.0 79.0
8th Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 190.0 82.0
9th Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 204.0 96.0
10th Laser Laser 136398 George Harley   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 208.0 100.0
11th Laser Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 209.0 101.0
12th Laser Laser 121821 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 211.0 103.0
13th Laser Laser   Gary Sennitt   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 220.0 112.0
14th Laser Laser 206853 Georgie Altham   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 220.0 112.0
15th Laser Laser 91121 Aramea Dames   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 221.0 113.0
16th Laser Laser 64239 Finn Hurden   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 222.0 114.0
17th Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 224.0 116.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 17/9-1 24/9-1 8/10-1 8/10-2 15/10-1 15/10-2 22/10 29/10-1 29/10-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 58.0 10.0
2nd Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 64.0 16.0
3rd Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 27.0
4th Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
5th Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
6th Solo Solo 31 Richard Bundock   1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 89.0 41.0
7th Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
8th Solo Solo 5405 Gary Fowler   1143 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
9th Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
10th Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
11th Solo Solo 5405 Mark Fowler   1143 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 52.0

17/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 34:57 0:34:59 1.0
2 Handicap Enterprise 22322 Keith Tyler Kate Tyler 1113 43:46 0:39:19 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 39:32 0:39:34 3.0
4 Handicap Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker   1665 71:10 0:42:45 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 46:18 0:43:04 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 45:07 0:43:51 6.0
7 Handicap Optimist 5761 Amerlie Hacker   1665 73:25 0:44:06 7.0
8 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 55:18 0:45:20 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 48:48 0:45:24 9.0
10 Handicap Optimist 5425 Graydon McLeod Flemming   1665 78:34 0:47:11 10.0
11 Handicap Optimist 3153 Dara Asten   1665 43:31 0:52:16 11.0
12 Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1347 72:54 0:54:07 12.0

17/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 5405 Gary Fowler   1143 38:57 0:34:05 1.0
2 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 44:00 0:36:04 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 39:07 0:36:23 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 39:51 0:37:04 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 38:18 0:37:13 5.0
6 Handicap Optimist 5761 Amerlie Hacker   1665 32:39 0:39:13 6.0
7 Handicap Optimist 3153 Dara Asten   1665 DNF   8.0

24/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 60:15 1:00:19 1.0
2 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 63:17 1:00:27 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 63:23 1:03:27 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 65:02 1:05:06 4.0
5 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 63:35 1:05:16 5.0
6 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 68:28 1:05:28 6.0
7 Handicap laser Radial 171989 Steven Carver   1139 64:27 1:06:01 7.0
8 Handicap laser Radial 206853 Georgie Altham   1139 65:54 1:07:30 8.0
9 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 66:58 1:07:39 9.0
10 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 70:10 1:07:59 10.0
11 Handicap Optimist 5761 Amerlie Hacker   1665 64:48 1:08:06 11.0
12 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 60:30 1:08:36 12.0
13 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 60:20 1:08:44 13.0
14 Handicap Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1665 66:00 1:09:22 14.0
15 Handicap Bosun   John Coppenhall   1198 72:02 1:10:09 15.0
16 Handicap 2000 21001     1107 70:00 1:28:32 16.0

24/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 50:08 0:50:11 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 52:03 0:52:06 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 51:40 0:54:15 3.0
4 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 53:15 0:55:19 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 58:35 0:58:23 5.0
6 Handicap Laser Vago XD   James Altham George 1074 56:41 1:03:20 6.0
7 Handicap laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 61:39 1:04:57 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 171 Alistair Hill   1029 57:51 1:07:28 8.0

1/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 44:07 0:42:08 1.0
2 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 36:05 0:43:21 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 43:19 0:43:22 3.0
4 Handicap laser Radial 171989 Steven Carver   1139 37:59 0:44:28 4.0
5 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 46:32 0:45:29 5.0
6 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 39:50 0:46:28 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 37:59 0:47:07 7.0
8 Handicap 2000 21122 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1107 40:08 0:48:20 8.0
9 Handicap Enterprise 23224 Hannah Rose Graham Kirkup 1113 41:34 0:49:48 9.0
10 Handicap Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 981 38:30 0:52:20 10.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 42:31 0:55:05 11.0
12 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 44:25 0:57:33 12.0
13 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF   17.0
13 Handicap Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 DNF   17.0
13 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Abby Freely   1066 DNF   17.0
13 Handicap Lightning 368 418 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 DNF   17.0

1/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 52:39 0:52:42 1.0
2 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 57:57 0:53:06 2.0
3 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 56:16 0:53:44 3.0
4 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 53:44 0:53:47 4.0
5 Handicap laser Radial 171989 Steven Carver   1139 49:21 0:54:10 5.0
6 Handicap 2000 21122 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1107 51:44 0:58:25 6.0
7 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 59:37 1:05:12 7.0

8/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 46:59 0:43:42 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 43:44 0:43:47 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 53:10 0:44:10 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 48:18 0:44:56 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 45:17 0:45:20 5.0
6 Handicap Enterprise 21515 Gavin Flemming Malcolm McLeod Flemming 1113 50:50 0:45:40 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 47:20 0:46:00 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 193 Kevin Moll   1066 50:08 0:47:02 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 50:50 0:47:17 9.0
10 Handicap Enterprise 22216 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 55:14 0:49:38 10.0
11 Handicap Optimist 3153 Dara Asten   1665 58:39 0:52:50 11.0

8/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 37:47 0:35:09 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 37:19 0:36:16 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 41:21 0:38:28 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 193 Kevin Moll   1066 42:09 0:39:32 4.0
5 Handicap Enterprise 22216 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 46:20 0:41:38 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF   7.0

15/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 43:24 0:43:27 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 43:26 0:43:29 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 48:28 0:45:05 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 45:10 0:45:13 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 50:42 0:47:10 5.0
6 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 43:24 0:47:26 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 51:01 0:47:27 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 50:06 0:48:41 8.0
9 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 50:42 0:49:16 9.0
10 Handicap Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 981 DNF   11.0

15/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 38:23 0:38:25 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 39:16 0:39:18 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 42:40 0:39:41 3.0
4 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 46:34 0:40:19 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 41:32 0:40:22 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 44:10 0:41:05 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 46:32 0:43:17 7.0

22/10 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 38:37 0:37:45 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 38;32 0;38;34 2.0
3 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 42:35 0:40:40 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 44:35 0:41:28 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 DNF   6.0

29/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 45:54 0:45:57 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 51:48 0:48:11 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 52:00 0:48:22 3.0
4 Handicap British Moth 882 Steven Carver   1155 56:48 0:49:11 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 50:49 0:49:23 5.0
6 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 45:18 0:49:30 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 52:37 0:51:08 7.0
8 Handicap 505 7383 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 56:48 0:59:59 8.0
9 Handicap Optimist 3153 Dara Asten   1665 50:00 1:00:04 9.0
10 Handicap laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 63:00 1:13:45 10.0
11 Handicap Laser 4.7 81188 Abbey Freeley   1200 DNF   12.0

29/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 23:56 0:23:16 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 25:53 0:24:05 2.0
3 Handicap 505 7383 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 24:41 0:26:04 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 31:43 0:29:30 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 31:35 0:30:42 5.0

17/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 2 2.0

17/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 2 2.0

24/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 136398 George Harley   1097 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 64239 Finn Hurden   1097 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 DNF 8.0

24/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 206853 Georgie Altham   1097 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 136398 George Harley   1097 5 5.0

1/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 91121 Aramea Dames   1097 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 197865 Martin Brooking   1097 DNF 8.0
6 Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1097 DNF 8.0

1/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 3 3.0

8/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 197865 Martin Brooking   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 121821 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1097 6 6.0

8/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 197865 Martin Brooking   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 121821 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1097 DNF 7.0

15/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser   Gary Sennitt   1097 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 5 5.0

15/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 3 3.0

22/10 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 3 3.0

29/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 197865 Martin Brooking   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 5 5.0

29/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 2 2.0

17/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5405 Gary Fowler   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 4 4.0

17/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

24/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5405 Mark Fowler   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 DNF 6.0

24/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

1/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

1/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

8/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 31 Richard Bundock   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 3 3.0

8/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 31 Richard Bundock   1143 DNF 3.0

15/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0

15/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0

22/10 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0

29/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0

29/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com