Sailwave results for Summer Series at Hunts SC 2017

Summer Series

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 18:00 on October 12, 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 23/7-1 23/7-2 30/7-1 30/7-2 6/8 6/8 20/8-1 20/8-2 27/8-1 27/8-2 3/9-1 3/9-2 10/9-1 10/9-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.5 2.0 5.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 303.5 21.5
2nd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 324.0 42.0
3rd Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 383.0 101.0
4th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 3.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 395.0 113.0
5th Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 415.0 133.0
6th Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 432.5 150.5
7th Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 451.0 169.0
8th Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 453.0 171.0
9th Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 490.0 208.0
10th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 490.0 208.0
11th Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 520.0 238.0
12th Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 527.0 245.0
13th Handicap Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler   1383 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 548.0 266.0
14th Handicap British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 567.0 285.0
15th Handicap Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 568.0 286.0
16th Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 568.0 286.0
17th Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 573.0 291.0
18th Handicap Topper 33986 Ben Knights   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 575.0 293.0
19th Handicap 2000 22096 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1107 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 576.0 294.0
20th Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 578.0 296.0
21st Handicap Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 578.0 296.0
22nd Handicap Topper 7 Polly Smith   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 579.0 297.0
23rd Handicap Topper   Barnaby Smith   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 580.0 298.0
24th Handicap Laser 4.7   Charlotte Lane   1200 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 581.0 299.0
25th Handicap Laser Vago XD 1687 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1074 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 586.0 304.0
26th Handicap Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1665 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 613.0 331.0
27th Handicap RS 200 639 Elizabeth Hill Peter Mizuro 1047 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 614.0 332.0
28th Handicap Laser Radial 206835 Georgie Altham   1139 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 614.0 332.0
29th Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 614.0 332.0
30th Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 615.0 333.0
31st Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 615.0 333.0
32nd Handicap Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker   1383 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 616.0 334.0
33rd Handicap Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 616.0 334.0
34th Handicap Enterprise 21515 Gavin McLeod-Flemming   1113 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 616.0 334.0
35th Handicap Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 618.0 336.0
36th Handicap Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 618.0 336.0
37th Handicap Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 618.0 336.0
38th Handicap Laser Vago XD 1240 Hannah Hutchings Dara Ashen 1074 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 619.0 337.0
39th Handicap Laser Vago XD 1688 Tom Fletcher   1074 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 619.0 337.0
40th Handicap British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 620.0 338.0
41st Handicap Topper 4.2 24614 Lucy Cotton   1400 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 621.0 339.0
42nd Handicap Mirror 67472 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming Sian Jefferies 1383 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 622.0 340.0
43rd Handicap RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 623.0 341.0
44th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 623.0 341.0
45th Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Rose   1220 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 625.0 343.0
46th Handicap Mirror 67472 Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1383 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 628.0 346.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 23/7-1 23/7-2 30/7-1 30/7-2 6/8 6/8 20/8-1 20/8-2 3/9-1 3/9-2 10/9-1 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 48.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     (4.0) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 63.0 18.0
3rd Laser Laser 151232 Harry Moffatt     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 79.0 19.0
4th Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 20.0
5th Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 90.0 30.0
6th Laser Laser   Gary Sennitt     3.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 101.0 41.0
7th Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 109.0 49.0
8th Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
9th Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
10th Laser Laser 163452 Monty Foster     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 113.0 53.0
11th Laser Laser 200314 David Robson     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 64.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 30/7-1 6/8 6/8 20/8-1 20/8-2 3/9-1 3/9-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 52.0 7.0
2nd Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 33.0 7.0
3rd Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     3.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 49.0 14.0
4th Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 61.0 16.0
5th Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     1.0 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 69.0 24.0
6th Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     (15.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 69.0 24.0
7th Solo Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 77.0 32.0
8th Solo Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 80.0 35.0
9th Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ     (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 82.0 37.0
10th Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 85.0 40.0
11th Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     (15.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 86.0 41.0
12th Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     (15.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
13th Solo Solo 4960 John Cooper     (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
14th Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     (15.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0 44.0

23/7-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 52:59 0:53:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 68:44 1:00:08 0:08:07 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 66:50 1:04:57 0:12:16 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 68:37 1:06:41 0:14:03 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 69:03 1:06:43 0:14:09 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     7.0

23/7-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 40:31 0:40:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 48:58 0:42:50 0:02:37 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 45:45 0:44:28 0:04:01 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 49:47 0:48:23 0:08:03 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     6.0

30/7-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 48:01 0:48:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1665 49:49 0:49:52 0:01:48 2.0
3 Handicap Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 55:18 0:51:19 0:03:30 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 56:44 0:52:47 0:05:04 4.0
5 Handicap Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 48:14 0:52:56 0:04:26 5.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 55:53 0:54:00 0:06:08 6.0
7 Handicap Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 48:13 0:54:09 0:05:25 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 56:30 0:54:54 0:07:02 8.0
9 Handicap 2000 22096 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1107 50:58 0:57:33 0:08:24 9.0
10 Handicap Topper 4.2 24614 Lucy Cotton   1400 52:11 1:02:07 0:11:49 10.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 DNF     12.0

30/7-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 41:15 0:40:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 40:52 0:40:54 0:00:05 2.0
3 Handicap 2000 22096 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1107 48:30 0:43:49 0:03:18 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 45:54 0:44:21 0:03:38 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 46:58 0:45:39 0:04:57 5.0
6 Handicap Topper 7 Polly Smith   1347 46:34 0:46:06 0:05:19 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 38:25 0:47:39 0:05:30 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 38:32 0:49:56 0:07:01 8.0
9 Handicap Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 47:50 0:56:00 0:12:57 9.0

6/8 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 42:43 0:42:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 46:12 0:44:54 0:02:12 2.5
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 44:51 0:44:54 0:02:08 2.5
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 47:12 0:45:52 0:03:12 4.0
5 Handicap Enterprise 21515 Gavin McLeod-Flemming   1113 51:06 0:45:55 0:03:31 5.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 48:26 0:46:48 0:04:11 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 50:33 0:47:01 0:04:35 7.0
8 Handicap Topper   Barnaby Smith   1347 58:05 0:57:30 0:14:53 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 43:22 1:20:41 0:20:23 9.0
10 Handicap Mirror 67472 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming Sian Jefferies 1383 DNF     11.0

6/8 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 38:59 0:39:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 41:38 0:40:28 0:01:29 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 40:59 0:41:01 0:02:00 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 43:48 0:42:34 0:03:39 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 46:12 0:42:59 0:04:15 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 47:08 0:43:51 0:05:11 6.0
7 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 46:52 0:45:17 0:06:29 7.0
8 Handicap Topper   Barnaby Smith   1347 48:41 0:48:11 0:09:16 8.0
9 Handicap Topper 7 Polly Smith   1347 50:22 0:49:51 0:10:57 9.0

20/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 56:30 0:53:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 55:22 0:55:25 0:01:27 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 57:10 0:55:33 0:01:38 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 58:31 0:56:52 0:02:59 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 58:50 0:57:11 0:03:18 5.0
6 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 59:12 0:57:52 0:04:00 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 59:49 0:58:08 0:04:17 7.0
8 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 50:55 0:58:47 0:04:10 8.0
9 Handicap British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 51:03 0:58:56 0:04:18 9.0
10 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 64:49 1:00:18 0:06:48 10.0
11 Handicap Laser 4.7   Charlotte Lane   1200 54:49 1:00:54 0:06:15 11.0
12 Handicap RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 65:22 1:01:02 0:07:34 12.0
13 Handicap Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler   1383 64:13 1:01:55 0:08:15 13.0
14 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Rose   1220 57:07 1:02:25 0:07:44 14.0
15 Handicap Laser Vago XD 1687 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1074 52:57 1:05:44 0:09:29 15.0
16 Handicap Mirror 67472 Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1383 DNF     17.0

20/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 47:24 0:47:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 52:14 0:50:46 0:03:25 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 53:58 0:52:27 0:05:09 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 54:41 0:53:09 0:05:52 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 54:58 0:53:25 0:06:09 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 4.7   Charlotte Lane   1200 65:14 0:54:22 0:08:18 6.0
7 Handicap Laser Vago XD 1687 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1074 61:14 0:57:01 0:10:16 7.0
8 Handicap Laser Vago XD 1688 Tom Fletcher   1074 61:51 0:57:35 0:10:53 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 62:53 0:58:30 0:11:53 9.0

27/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 57:29 0:49:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 58:15 0:50:26 0:00:46 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 56:19 0:54:44 0:05:06 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 66:46 0:55:27 0:06:51 4.0
5 Handicap Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 62:04 0:55:55 0:06:49 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 61:19 0:57:02 0:07:49 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 67:16 1:01:19 0:12:40 7.0
8 Handicap Laser Vago XD 1240 Hannah Hutchings Dara Ashen 1074 71:58 1:07:00 0:18:31 8.0
9 Handicap Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler   1383 65:08 1:10:39 0:19:15 9.0

27/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 23:56 0:20:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 24:21 0:21:05 0:00:25 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 24:07 0:22:26 0:01:50 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 23:57 0:23:17 0:02:38 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 35:59 0:29:53 0:11:02 5.0

3/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 46:30 0:46:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 49:00 0:47:37 0:01:06 2.0
3 Handicap Laser Radial 206835 Georgie Altham   1139 56:55 0:49:58 0:03:54 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 52:42 0:51:28 0:05:02 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:13 0:53:13 0:07:11 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 58:42 0:57:03 0:10:48 6.0
7 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 DNF     9.0
7 Handicap Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler   1383 DNF     9.0

3/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 45:27 0:44:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 53:03 0:49:21 0:05:34 2.0
3 Handicap RS 200 639 Elizabeth Hill Peter Mizuro 1047 41:28 0:59:24 0:10:38 3.0

10/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 51:33 0:49:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 54:45 0:50:10 0:01:01 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 52:53 0:51:24 0:02:13 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 52:03 0:52:06 0:02:52 4.0
5 Handicap Topper 33986 Ben Knights   1347 DNF     7.0
5 Handicap Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 DNF     7.0

10/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 39:12 0:37:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 39:12 0:38:19 0:00:54 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 39:48 0:38:41 0:01:16 3.0
4 Handicap Topper 33986 Ben Knights   1347 45:38 0:45:10 0:07:49 4.0
5 Handicap Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker   1383 48:41 0:46:56 0:09:51 5.0

23/7-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser   Gary Sennitt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     5 5.0

23/7-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser   Gary Sennitt     DNF 4.0

30/7-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 151232 Harry Moffatt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser   Gary Sennitt     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     6 6.0

30/7-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 151232 Harry Moffatt     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser   Gary Sennitt     DNF 5.0

6/8 - Laser Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 200314 David Robson     4 4.0

6/8 - Laser Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     4 4.0

20/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     5 5.0

20/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     5 5.0

27/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

27/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

3/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 151232 Harry Moffatt     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 163452 Monty Foster     3 3.0

3/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 151232 Harry Moffatt     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 163452 Monty Foster     2 2.0

10/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 151232 Harry Moffatt     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     5 5.0

10/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

23/7-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

23/7-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/7-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     DNF 3.0

30/7-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

6/8 - Solo Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4960 John Cooper     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     RET 10.0
8 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     DNF 10.0

6/8 - Solo Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     6 6.0

20/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     6 6.0

20/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     5 5.0

27/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

27/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

3/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 4960 John Cooper     8 8.0

3/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     6 6.0

10/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

10/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com