Sailwave results for AM Handicap 2 at Hunts SC 2017

AM Handicap 2

Hunts SC

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 23/7 30/7 6/8 20/8 27/8 3/9 10/9 24/9 1/10 8/10 15/10 22/10 29/10 Total Nett
1st Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 191.0 8.0
2nd Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (5.0) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 171.0 17.0
3rd Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 237.0 21.0
4th Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 241.0 25.0
5th Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 216.0 51.0
6th Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 4.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 306.0 90.0
7th Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 317.0 101.0
8th Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 319.0 103.0
9th Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 331.0 115.0
10th Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 3.0 335.0 119.0
11th Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 346.0 130.0
12th Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 7.0 350.0 134.0
13th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 14.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 363.0 147.0
14th Fast Laser 2102149 Harry Moffatt   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 365.0 149.0
15th Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 375.0 159.0
16th Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 378.0 162.0
17th Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 401.0 185.0
18th Fast Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 404.0 188.0
19th Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 404.0 188.0
20th Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 5.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 406.0 190.0
21st Fast Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 413.0 197.0
22nd Fast Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 413.0 197.0
23rd Fast Laser 138192 Neil Cotton   1097 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 414.0 198.0
24th Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 415.0 199.0
25th Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 981 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 417.0 201.0
26th Fast 470 653 Steve Foreman   973 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 435.0 219.0
27th Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freeley   1066 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 436.0 220.0
28th Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 439.0 223.0
29th Fast Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon 981 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 439.0 223.0
30th Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 439.0 223.0
31st Fast 505 7387 Jon Cowper Jon Pebody 947 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 440.0 224.0
32nd Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 441.0 225.0
33rd Fast RS 200 639 Elizabeth Hill Peter Mizuro 1047 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 442.0 226.0
34th Fast Laser Vago XD   Georgie Altham ???? 1074 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 443.0 227.0
35th Fast RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 443.0 227.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 23/7 30/7 6/8 20/8 27/8 3/9 10/9 24/9 1/10 8/10 15/10 22/10 29/10 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (6.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 3.0 271.0 20.0
2nd Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 326.0 32.0
3rd Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0) (8.0) 8.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 251.0 36.0
4th Slow RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 407.0 113.0
5th Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 407.0 113.0
6th Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 7.0 419.0 125.0
7th Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 422.0 128.0
8th Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 426.0 132.0
9th Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 427.0 133.0
10th Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 458.0 164.0
11th Slow Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 499.0 205.0
12th Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 1.0 503.0 209.0
13th Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 541.0 247.0
14th Slow Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1665 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 546.0 252.0
15th Slow Laser Radial 171989 Steven Carver   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 547.0 253.0
16th Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Hannah Rose 1113 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 550.0 256.0
17th Slow Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 551.0 257.0
18th Slow Laser Radial 150248 Josuha Hemmingway-Lawson   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 552.0 258.0
19th Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 555.0 261.0
20th Slow Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 555.0 261.0
21st Slow Topper 24614 Lucy Cotton   1347 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 556.0 262.0
22nd Slow Optimist 3159 Dora Ashen   1665 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 557.0 263.0
23rd Slow Laser Radial 64236 Finn   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 558.0 264.0
24th Slow Laser Radial 200636 Harry Moffatt   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 589.0 295.0
25th Slow Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 589.0 295.0
26th Slow Laser 4.7 81188 Steven Carver   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 590.0 296.0
27th Slow Laser Radial 204031 David Catto   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 590.0 296.0
28th Slow Optimist 5761 Amelie Hacker   1665 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 591.0 297.0
29th Slow Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker   1383 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 591.0 297.0
30th Slow Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 591.0 297.0
31st Slow Laser Radial 195865 Marin Brooking   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 592.0 298.0
32nd Slow Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 592.0 298.0
33rd Slow British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 592.0 298.0
34th Slow Lightning 368 74 Keith McLuckie   1170 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 592.0 298.0
35th Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 593.0 299.0
36th Slow Topper   Barnaby Smith   1347 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 593.0 299.0
37th Slow Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 595.0 301.0
38th Slow Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 595.0 301.0
39th Slow Enterprise 21515 Gavin Flemming Malcolm McLeod -Flemming 1113 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 596.0 302.0
40th Slow Laser 4.7   Charlotte Lane   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 596.0 302.0
41st Slow Laser 4.7 136398 George Harley   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 597.0 303.0
42nd Slow Laser Radial 176798 Harry Moffatt   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 598.0 304.0
43rd Slow Enterprise 21969 David Hasleham Isobel 1113 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 598.0 304.0
44th Slow 2000 20001 James Altham   1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 599.0 305.0
45th Slow Topper 156 Malcolm Mcleod-Flemming   1347 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 599.0 305.0
46th Slow 2000   George   1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 601.0 307.0
47th Slow Laser Pico   ??????   1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 14.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 602.0 308.0
48th Slow Laser 4.7   Anna Willis   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 602.0 308.0

23/7 - Fast Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 39:45 0:39:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 46:43 0:42:35 0:03:04 2.0
3 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 47:03 0:42:53 0:03:24 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 44:55 0:43:39 0:03:58 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 47:12 0:45:36 0:06:01 5.0

30/7 - Fast Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 53:43 0:48:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 53:53 0:49:07 0:00:10 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 50:49 0:50:52 0:01:54 3.0
4 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 56:05 0:51:07 0:02:22 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 55:16 0:53:24 0:04:35 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 56:57 0:55:21 0:06:34 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 59:32 0:57:51 0:09:09 7.0
8 Fast Laser 138192 Neil Cotton   1097 57:15 1:05:14 0:14:17 8.0

6/8 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 40:44 0:40:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 43:06 0:41:53 0:01:09 2.0
3 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 46:11 0:42:06 0:01:27 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 43:44 0:42:30 0:01:47 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 43:28 0:43:31 0:02:44 5.0
6 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 48:42 0:44:24 0:03:58 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 48:39 0:45:15 0:04:49 7.0
8 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 50:02 0:45:37 0:05:18 8.0
9 Fast Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 50:12 0:45:46 0:05:28 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 48:53 0:47:30 0:06:56 10.0

20/8 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 54:21 0:51:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 57:48 0:52:41 0:00:51 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 53:01 0:53:04 0:01:10 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 57:02 0:55:26 0:03:37 4.0
5 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 60:53 0:55:30 0:03:56 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 57:17 0:55:40 0:03:52 6.0
7 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 62:26 0:56:55 0:05:29 7.0
8 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 63:36 0:57:59 0:06:39 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 60:09 0:58:27 0:06:44 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 63:12 0:58:47 0:07:24 10.0
11 Fast RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 62:59 0:58:48 0:07:23 11.0
12 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 55:12 1:02:54 0:09:39 12.0
13 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 DNF     14.0

27/8 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 48:36 0:48:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 56:31 0:54:55 0:06:27 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 57:24 0:56:03 0:07:35 3.0
4 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 73:54 1:07:22 0:20:32 4.0
5 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 76:53 1:10:05 0:23:31 5.0

3/9 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 44:45 0:44:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Laser 2102149 Harry Moffatt   1097 52:10 0:47:33 0:03:02 2.0
3 Fast Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 54:38 0:49:48 0:05:30 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 51:49 0:50:21 0:05:43 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 51:55 0:50:27 0:05:49 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 52:17 0:51:03 0:06:25 6.0
7 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 56:31 0:51:31 0:07:23 7.0
8 Fast Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 58:00 0:52:52 0:08:52 8.0
9 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 46:52 0:56:58 0:10:01 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 44:51 0:58:07 0:10:17 10.0
11 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 49:04 1:00:51 0:12:57 11.0

10/9 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 49:41 0:45:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Laser 2102149 Harry Moffatt   1097 51:44 0:47:10 0:02:03 2.0
3 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 52:17 0:47:40 0:02:36 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freeley   1066 53:39 0:50:20 0:05:22 4.0
5 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 55:27 0:50:33 0:05:46 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 52:21 0:50:52 0:05:45 6.0
7 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 56:43 0:51:42 0:07:02 7.0
8 Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 RET     10.0
8 Fast RS 200 639 Elizabeth Hill Peter Mizuro 1047 DNF     10.0

24/9 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 54:35 0:54:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 56:25 0:54:50 0:00:12 2.0
3 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 60:26 0:55:05 0:00:30 3.0
4 Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 57:44 0:55:09 0:00:32 4.0
5 Fast Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 55:37 0:59:09 0:04:14 5.0
6 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 57:23 1:01:02 0:06:00 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 55:00 1:02:21 0:06:49 7.0
8 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 60:16 1:04:06 0:08:53 8.0
9 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 58:20 1:06:28 0:10:23 9.0
10 Fast Laser 138192 Neil Cotton   1097 65:29 1:09:39 0:14:06 10.0
11 Fast Laser Vago XD   Georgie Altham ???? 1074 57:08 1:14:29 0:15:13 11.0

1/10 - Fast Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 52:13 0:47:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 50:08 0:47:53 0:00:18 2.0
3 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 53:15 0:48:32 0:01:02 3.0
4 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 53:17 0:48:34 0:01:04 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 50:54 0:49:28 0:01:55 5.0
6 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 54:38 0:49:48 0:02:25 6.0
7 Fast Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon 981 52:06 0:53:07 0:05:24 7.0
8 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 58:17 0:53:08 0:06:04 8.0
9 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 58:31 0:54:26 0:07:21 9.0
10 Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 981 57:30 0:58:37 0:10:48 10.0
11 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 DNF     12.0

8/10 - Fast Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Laser 2102149 Harry Moffatt   1097 53:21 0:48:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 53:39 0:48:54 0:00:18 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 53:51 0:49:05 0:00:30 3.0
4 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 58:23 0:53:13 0:05:02 4.0
5 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:21 0:53:21 0:05:04 5.0
6 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 59:25 0:54:10 0:06:04 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 57:21 0:55:44 0:07:18 7.0

15/10 - Fast Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 62:10 0:56:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 56:43 0:56:46 0:00:06 2.0
3 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 62:47 0:57:14 0:00:37 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 59:03 0:57:23 0:00:44 4.0
5 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 63:06 0:57:31 0:00:56 5.0
6 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 63:13 0:57:38 0:01:03 6.0
7 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 60:25 1:00:29 0:03:48 7.0
8 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 67:02 1:01:06 0:04:52 8.0
9 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 68:56 1:02:50 0:06:46 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 59:17 1:08:56 0:10:33 10.0
11 Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 981 57:58 1:13:52 0:13:30 11.0

22/10 - Fast Fleet - 2017-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 51:42 0:49:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast 470 653 Steve Foreman   973 DNF     3.0

29/10 - Fast Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 34:53 0:34:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 36:06 0:35:05 0:00:10 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 39:34 0:36:04 0:01:16 3.0
4 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 39:37 0:36:07 0:01:19 4.0
5 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 43:26 0:39:36 0:05:08 5.0
6 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 43:36 0:39:45 0:05:18 6.0
7 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 45:09 0:41:09 0:06:51 7.0
8 Fast 505 7387 Jon Cowper Jon Pebody 947 40:29 0:42:45 0:07:25 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 45:50 0:44:32 0:09:54 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 46:46 0:45:27 0:10:50 10.0

23/7 - Slow Fleet - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 46:56 0:41:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 48:10 0:41:42 0:00:44 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 48:21 0:41:52 0:00:55 3.0
4 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 52:55 0:43:22 0:02:49 4.0

30/7 - Slow Fleet - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 52:10 0:45:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 53:35 0:46:24 0:00:52 2.0
3 Slow Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1665 58:52 0:47:08 0:01:52 3.0
4 Slow Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 53:27 0:48:01 0:02:39 4.0
5 Slow Topper 24614 Lucy Cotton   1347 57:37 0:57:02 0:11:31 5.0
6 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 DNF     7.0

6/8 - Slow Fleet - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 37:06 0:32:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 37:10 0:32:31 0:00:04 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 37:12 0:32:33 0:00:06 3.0
4 Slow Lightning 368 74 Keith McLuckie   1170 48:09 0:41:09 0:10:10 4.0
5 Slow Topper   Barnaby Smith   1347 53:25 0:59:29 0:24:16 5.0

20/8 - Slow Fleet - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 61:00 0:53:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 61:15 0:53:35 0:00:15 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 50:35 0:55:19 0:01:47 3.0
4 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:23 0:55:43 0:02:18 4.0
5 Slow RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 61:42 0:56:33 0:03:28 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 52:47 0:57:07 0:03:28 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 52:55 0:57:16 0:03:36 7.0
8 Slow Laser 4.7   Charlotte Lane   1200 45:59 1:03:52 0:07:33 8.0
9 Slow Enterprise 21969 David Hasleham Isobel 1113 DNF     10.0

27/8 - Slow Fleet - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 69:14 0:57:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 46:51 0:57:36 0:00:05 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 67:55 0:58:48 0:01:30 3.0
4 Slow British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 69:49 1:00:27 0:03:24 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 70:28 1:01:01 0:04:03 5.0
6 Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 73:43 1:04:30 0:07:59 6.0
7 Slow Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 75:15 1:07:48 0:11:25 7.0

3/9 - Slow Fleet - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford   1143 40:21 0:35:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 40:24 0:35:21 0:00:03 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 41:39 0:36:26 0:01:18 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 42:21 0:37:03 0:02:00 4.0
5 Slow Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 41:16 0:37:11 0:02:05 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 42:32 0:37:13 0:02:11 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 44:20 0:38:23 0:03:34 7.0
8 Slow Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 44:02 0:39:34 0:04:45 8.0
9 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 45:45 0:39:37 0:04:59 9.0
10 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 46:01 0:39:50 0:05:15 10.0
11 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 50:27 0:41:21 0:07:23 11.0
12 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 47:55 0:41:29 0:07:09 12.0
13 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 49:22 0:43:11 0:09:01 13.0
14 Slow Laser 4.7   Anna Willis   1200 55:37 0:46:21 0:13:15 14.0

10/9 - Slow Fleet - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 44:28 0:43:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 59:16 0:47:28 0:04:59 2.0
3 Slow Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker   1383 50:07 0:48:19 0:05:02 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 56:39 0:49:44 0:07:08 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 58:38 0:50:46 0:08:26 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1139 58:37 0:51:28 0:09:06 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 59:15 0:51:50 0:09:34 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 50:32 0:55:14 0:10:46 8.0
9 Slow Laser Radial 64236 Finn   1139 57:08 1:06:53 0:20:00 9.0
10 Slow Topper 156 Malcolm Mcleod-Flemming   1347 DNF     11.0

24/9 - Slow Fleet - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 53:43 0:47:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 56:50 0:50:00 0:03:25 2.0
3 Slow Optimist 5761 Amelie Hacker   1665 56:48 0:51:10 0:04:38 3.0
4 Slow Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1665 57:22 0:51:41 0:05:12 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 60:23 0:52:17 0:06:06 5.0
6 Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 60:46 0:53:10 0:07:03 6.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 171989 Steven Carver   1139 60:35 0:53:11 0:07:03 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:50 0:53:56 0:07:03 8.0
9 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 64:48 0:56:06 0:10:31 9.0
10 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 56:24 0:56:13 0:09:15 10.0
11 Slow 2000 20001 James Altham   1107 63:10 1:08:28 0:19:49 11.0
12 Slow Topper 24614 Lucy Cotton   1347 63:12 1:10:23 0:21:00 12.0
13 Slow 2000   George   1107 60:15 1:21:38 0:25:34 13.0
14 Slow Laser Pico   ??????   1330 64:11 1:36:31 0:32:56 14.0

1/10 - Slow Fleet - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 171989 Steven Carver   1139 51:39 0:45:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 39:21 0:47:16 0:01:36 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 40:46 0:47:33 0:01:54 3.0
4 Slow RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 48:58 0:47:52 0:02:35 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 41:15 0:48:07 0:02:23 5.0
6 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Hannah Rose 1113 40:55 0:49:01 0:03:04 6.0
7 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 47:28 0:51:53 0:05:58 7.0
8 Slow Laser Radial 150248 Josuha Hemmingway-Lawson   1139 47:28 0:55:34 0:08:44 8.0

8/10 - Slow Fleet - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 51:36 0:44:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 51:50 0:44:53 0:00:14 2.0
3 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 56:12 0:46:41 0:02:25 3.0
4 Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 53:48 0:47:04 0:02:44 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 150248 Josuha Hemmingway-Lawson   1139 61:51 0:54:18 0:10:58 5.0
6 Slow Optimist 3159 Dora Ashen   1665 49:47 0:59:48 0:12:35 6.0
7 Slow Enterprise 21515 Gavin Flemming Malcolm McLeod -Flemming 1113 DNF     8.0

15/10 - Slow Fleet - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 56:11 0:49:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 58:52 0:50:58 0:02:06 2.0
3 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 62:12 0:50:59 0:02:14 3.0
4 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 59:20 0:51:22 0:02:34 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 60:23 0:52:17 0:03:37 5.0

22/10 - Slow Fleet - 2017-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 200636 Harry Moffatt   1139 44:54 0:39:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 204031 David Catto   1139 44:56 0:39:27 0:00:02 2.0
3 Slow RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 42:11 0:41:14 0:01:51 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 195865 Marin Brooking   1139 47:30 0:41:42 0:02:36 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 52:26 0:45:52 0:07:23 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 53:04 0:46:26 0:08:01 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 DNF     10.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1139 DNF     10.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 176798 Harry Moffatt   1139 DNF     10.0

29/10 - Slow Fleet - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 39:47 0:34:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow Laser 4.7 81188 Steven Carver   1200 42:46 0:35:38 0:01:00 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 43:31 0:38:04 0:03:44 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 44:21 0:38:48 0:04:34 4.0
5 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Hannah Rose 1113 44:08 0:39:39 0:05:24 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 48:25 0:41:55 0:08:13 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 32:29 0:42:11 0:05:41 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 36:05 0:44:22 0:07:46 8.0
9 Slow Laser 4.7 136398 George Harley   1200 36:30 0:45:38 0:08:39 9.0
10 Slow Laser Radial 64236 Finn   1139 37:50 0:49:49 0:11:24 10.0
11 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 38:30 0:50:00 0:11:42 11.0
12 Slow Optimist 3159 Dora Ashen   1665 30:10 0:54:21 0:10:51 12.0
13 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 DNF     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com