Sailwave results for Jubilee Cup at Hunts SC 2017

Jubilee Cup

Hunts SC

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Cadet Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Cadet Optimist 5522 Ben Knights   1665 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Cadet Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Cadet Topper 0 Molly Moffatt   1347 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
5th Cadet Laser Vago XD   Georgie Altham Lotti Knights 1074 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
6th Cadet Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1347 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
7th Cadet Topper 41497 Jake Clarke   1347 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0

Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Main Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker   1665 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 31.0 3.0
2nd Main Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 13.0 5.0
3rd Main Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
4th Main Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 3.0 (6.0) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 39.0 10.0
5th Main Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 29.0 14.0
6th Main Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 34.0 18.0
7th Main Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 47.0 24.0
8th Main Laser 137804 Tim Isaac   1097 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 59.0 25.0
9th Main Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 75.0 29.0
10th Main Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 77.0 31.0
11th Main Solo 4235 Mike Liggett   1143 7.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 82.0 36.0
12th Main Devoti D-Zero blue rig 187 Abby Freely   1066 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 87.0 41.0
13th Main Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 12.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 92.0 46.0
14th Main RS 200 639 Elizabeth Hill Andrew Sugden 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 99.0 53.0
15th Main Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
16th Main Laser   Andrew Carver   1097 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
17th Main Supernova 1162 Brian Pitman   1075 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
18th Main Enterprise 18653 Gary Sennitt Chris Tomkins 1113 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNC 104.0 58.0
19th Main Phantom 1316 Jake Clarke   999 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 104.0 58.0
20th Main 2000 22096 Hannah Hutchings Dara 1107 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 105.0 59.0
21st Main Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie Atham   1200 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 106.0 60.0
22nd Main 2000 21122 Stuart Ballard   1107 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 107.0 61.0

R1 - Cadet Fleet - 2017-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 60:36 0:36:24 1.0
2 Cadet Optimist 5522 Ben Knights   1665 61:05 0:36:41 2.0
3 Cadet Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 54:17 0:40:18 3.0
4 Cadet Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1347 54:29 0:40:27 4.0
5 Cadet Topper 41497 Jake Clarke   1347 59:59 0:44:32 5.0

R2 - Cadet Fleet - 2017-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 58:16 0:35:00 1.0
2 Cadet Optimist 5522 Ben Knights   1665 60:32 0:36:21 2.0
3 Cadet Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 56:29 0:41:56 3.0
4 Cadet Laser Vago XD   Georgie Altham Lotti Knights 1074 53:17 0:49:37 4.0

R3 - Cadet Fleet - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 56:17 0:33:48 1.0
2 Cadet Optimist 5522 Ben Knights   1665 56:37 0:34:00 2.0
3 Cadet Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 46:42 0:34:40 3.0
4 Cadet Topper 0 Molly Moffatt   1347 43:10 0:48:04 4.0

R4 - Cadet Fleet - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Optimist 5522 Ben Knights   1665 62:21 0:37:27 1.0
2 Cadet Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 63:58 0:38:25 2.0
3 Cadet Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 61:20 0:45:32 3.0

R5 - Cadet Fleet - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Main Fleet - 2017-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 47:29 0:43:17 1.0
2 Main Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 49:39 0:43:26 2.0
3 Main Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 49:20 0:45:53 3.0
4 Main Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 52:47 0:46:11 4.0
5 Main Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker   1665 60:04 0:48:06 5.0
6 Main Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 53:10 0:48:28 6.0
7 Main Solo 4235 Mike Liggett   1143 56:26 0:49:22 7.0
8 Main Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 56:17 0:52:21 8.0
9 Main Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 60:05 0:52:45 9.0
10 Main Supernova 1162 Brian Pitman   1075 56:48 0:52:50 10.0
11 Main Laser 137804 Tim Isaac   1097 59:04 0:53:51 11.0
12 Main Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 55:40 0:54:06 12.0
13 Main 2000 22096 Hannah Hutchings Dara 1107 61:00 0:55:06 13.0
14 Main Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie Atham   1200 56:26 1:02:42 14.0
15 Main 2000 21122 Stuart Ballard   1107 60:35 1:12:58 15.0

R2 - Main Fleet - 2017-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker   1665 54:25 0:43:35 1.0
2 Main Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 51:24 0:46:51 2.0
3 Main Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 54:29 0:47:40 3.0
4 Main Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 55:46 0:48:47 4.0
5 Main Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 54:58 0:50:06 5.0
6 Main Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 54:16 0:50:29 6.0
7 Main Laser 137804 Tim Isaac   1097 57:46 0:52:40 7.0
8 Main Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:14 0:53:14 8.0
9 Main Laser   Andrew Carver   1097 60:37 0:55:15 9.0
10 Main Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 63:55 0:56:07 10.0
11 Main Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 60:11 0:58:29 11.0
12 Main Phantom 1316 Jake Clarke   999 63:56 1:04:00 12.0
13 Main Solo 4235 Mike Liggett   1143 DNF   23.0

R3 - Main Fleet - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker   1665 47:43 0:38:13 1.0
2 Main Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 47:11 0:41:17 2.0
3 Main Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 45:57 0:41:53 3.0
4 Main Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 46:54 0:42:45 4.0
5 Main Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 47:07 0:42:57 5.0
6 Main Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 47:11 0:43:53 6.0
7 Main Devoti D-Zero blue rig 187 Abby Freely   1066 47:25 0:44:29 7.0
8 Main Laser 137804 Tim Isaac   1097 50:23 0:45:56 8.0
9 Main Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 56:57 0:50:00 9.0

R4 - Main Fleet - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker   1665 62:40 0:50:11 1.0
2 Main Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 55:41 0:50:46 2.0
3 Main Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 55:50 0:50:54 3.0
4 Main Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 56:12 0:52:17 4.0
5 Main Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 60:24 0:52:51 5.0
6 Main Solo 4235 Mike Liggett   1143 62:15 0:54:28 6.0
7 Main Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 59:00 0:54:53 7.0
8 Main Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 62:01 0:55:43 8.0
9 Main Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 61:24 0:55:58 9.0
10 Main Laser 137804 Tim Isaac   1097 62:15 0:56:45 10.0
11 Main Devoti D-Zero blue rig 187 Abby Freely   1066 60:34 0:56:49 11.0
12 Main Enterprise 18653 Gary Sennitt Chris Tomkins 1113 56:30 1:07:41 12.0
13 Main Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 58:39 1:08:39 13.0

R5 - Main Fleet - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 45:02 0:39:24 1.0
2 Main Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 45:44 0:41:41 2.0
3 Main Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 45:05 0:41:56 3.0
4 Main Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 56:30 0:51:30 4.0
5 Main Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 55:24 0:51:32 5.0
6 Main Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1139 61:23 0:53:54 6.0
7 Main RS 200 639 Elizabeth Hill Andrew Sugden 1047 62:52 1:00:03 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com