Sailwave results for Spring Series 2017 at Hunts SC 2017

Spring Series 2017

Hunts SC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/4-1 2/4-2 9/4-1 9/4-2 23/4-1 23/4-2 30/4-1 30/4-2 7/5-1 7/5-2 21/5-1 21/5-2 28/5-1 4/6-1 4/6-2 11/6-1 11/6-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 268.0 19.0
2nd Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (4.0) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 280.0 20.0
3rd Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 420.0 44.0
4th Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 7.0 7.0 (10.0) (14.0 DNF) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 315.0 45.0
5th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 9.5 4.0 (12.0) (11.0) 1.0 5.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 360.0 55.0
6th Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (12.0) (10.0) (13.0) (12.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 300.0 65.0
7th Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 9.5 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 369.5 65.5
8th Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 485.0 109.0
9th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 536.0 160.0
10th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 6.0 13.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 645.0 269.0
11th Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 651.0 275.0
12th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 663.0 287.0
13th Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 667.0 291.0
14th Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 671.0 295.0
15th Handicap Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 5.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 674.5 298.5
16th Handicap Europe 313 Hannah Reeves   1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 677.0 301.0
17th Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 681.0 305.0
18th Handicap 505 7387 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 9.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 691.5 315.5
19th Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 11.0 5.0 18.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 692.0 316.0
20th Handicap Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 707.0 331.0
21st Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 707.0 331.0
22nd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 713.0 337.0
23rd Handicap RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 716.0 340.0
24th Handicap Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose Hannah Hutching 1383 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 716.0 340.0
25th Handicap Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 717.0 341.0
26th Handicap Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod Flemming 1383 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 717.0 341.0
27th Handicap Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 9.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 722.5 346.5
28th Handicap Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 14.0 DNF 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 725.0 349.0
29th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1066 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 725.0 349.0
30th Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 726.0 350.0
31st Handicap Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 754.0 378.0
32nd Handicap Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 754.0 378.0
33rd Handicap Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 755.0 379.0
34th Handicap Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie Altham   1200 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 756.0 380.0
35th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 756.0 380.0
36th Handicap Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1113 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 757.0 381.0
37th Handicap Fireball 14415 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 959 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 759.0 383.0
38th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 760.0 384.0
39th Handicap Topper 7 Sian Jefferies   1347 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 761.0 385.0
40th Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 762.0 386.0
41st Handicap Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler   1383 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 763.0 387.0
42nd Handicap Topper 4585 Graydon Mcleod Flemming   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 765.0 389.0
43rd Handicap Topper 4556 Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 765.0 389.0
44th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Michael John Gifford   1029 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 765.0 389.0
45th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 768.0 392.0
45th Handicap Topper 215 Katrie Deutsch   1347 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 768.0 392.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/4-1 2/4-2 9/4-1 9/4-2 23/4-1 23/4-2 30/4-1 7/5-1 7/5-2 21/5-1 21/5-2 4/6-1 4/6-2 11/6-1 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 98.0 9.0
2nd Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 118.0 27.0
3rd Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 130.0 28.0
4th Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 121.0 29.0
5th Laser Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt     2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 148.0 46.0
6th Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 175.0 73.0
7th Laser Laser 180953 David Cronk     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 176.0 74.0
8th Laser Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 177.0 75.0
9th Laser Laser 204539 Tom Charter     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 209.0 107.0
10th Laser Laser 136398 Ed Harley     4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 212.0 110.0
11th Laser Laser 137804 Tim Isaac     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 214.0 112.0
12th Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 215.0 113.0
13th Laser Laser 154758 Don Fraser     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 218.0 116.0
14th Laser Laser 189083 Georgie Altham     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 225.0 123.0
15th Laser Laser 183945 Michael Whiteside     5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 226.0 124.0
16th Laser Laser 200314 David Robson     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 229.0 127.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/4-1 2/4-2 9/4-1 9/4-2 23/4-1 23/4-2 30/4-1 7/5-1 7/5-2 21/5-1 21/5-2 4/6-1 4/6-2 11/6-1 11/6-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 91.0 11.0
2nd Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 102.0 17.0
3rd Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 96.0 21.0
4th Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 112.0 26.0
5th Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 138.0 33.0
6th Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 143.0 38.0
7th Solo Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 185.0 80.0
8th Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 202.0 97.0
9th Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 203.0 98.0
10th Solo Solo 3398 Steve Whiteside     5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 204.0 99.0
11th Solo Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford     1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 211.0 106.0
12th Solo Solo 5405 Gary Fowler     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 213.0 108.0
13th Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 213.0 108.0
14th Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 218.0 113.0

2/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 39:32 0:39:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 41:46 0:40:35 0:01:03 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 44:11 0:41:06 0:01:39 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 43:22 0:42:09 0:02:39 4.0
5 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 48:55 0:42:21 0:03:13 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 44:21 0:43:06 0:03:38 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 46:30 0:43:15 0:03:58 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 44:40 0:43:24 0:03:57 8.0
9 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 44:55 0:43:39 0:04:12 9.5
9 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 46:55 0:43:39 0:04:23 9.5
11 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 52:57 0:43:59 0:05:18 11.0
12 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 47:18 0:44:00 0:04:46 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 DNF     14.0

2/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 51:32 0:51:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 58:20 0:56:41 0:05:15 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 61:04 0:56:48 0:05:37 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 61:04 0:59:21 0:07:59 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 53:25 1:06:33 0:12:01 5.0
6 Handicap Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 62:45 1:09:53 0:16:26 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 51:33 1:11:56 0:14:35 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 52:32 1:13:18 0:15:34 8.0
9 Handicap Topper 7 Sian Jefferies   1347 66:16 1:13:48 0:19:57 9.0
10 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 53:04 1:14:03 0:16:06 10.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 DNF     13.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Michael John Gifford   1029 DNF     13.0

9/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 45:22 0:43:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 54:09 0:43:22 0:00:02 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 44:06 0:44:09 0:00:49 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 47:37 0:44:18 0:01:02 4.0
5 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 47:11 0:46:07 0:02:51 5.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 46:11 0:46:14 0:02:54 6.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 49:53 0:46:35 0:03:29 7.0
8 Handicap Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1347 47:26 0:46:57 0:03:40 8.0
9 Handicap Europe 313 Hannah Reeves   1145 54:07 0:47:16 0:04:30 9.0
10 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 50:50 0:47:17 0:04:15 10.0
11 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 53:20 0:49:37 0:06:45 11.0
12 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 51:18 0:49:51 0:06:43 12.0
13 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 54:31 0:50:43 0:07:56 13.0
14 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 47:11 0:51:34 0:07:32 14.0
15 Handicap 505 7387 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 49:13 0:51:58 0:08:11 15.0
16 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 46:23 0:53:33 0:08:51 16.0
17 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 DNF     18.0

9/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 33:55 0:33:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 42:41 0:34:11 0:00:17 2.0
3 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 35:33 0:34:45 0:00:49 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 38:11 0:35:31 0:01:41 4.0
5 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 37:22 0:35:41 0:01:49 5.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 36:25 0:36:27 0:02:30 6.0
7 Handicap Europe 313 Hannah Reeves   1145 44:56 0:39:15 0:06:04 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 42:14 0:39:17 0:05:44 8.0
9 Handicap 505 7387 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 39:41 0:41:54 0:07:32 9.5
9 Handicap Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1347 42:20 0:41:54 0:08:02 9.5
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 43:34 0:42:20 0:08:38 11.0
12 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 34:30 0:42:47 0:07:08 12.0
13 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     14.0

23/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 38:34 0:37:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 40:34 0:37:44 0:00:17 2.0
3 Handicap Europe 313 Hannah Reeves   1145 43:35 0:38:04 0:00:40 3.0
4 Handicap Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 42:50 0:38:29 0:01:07 4.0
5 Handicap Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose Hannah Hutching 1383 35:35 0:38:36 0:01:02 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 42:39 0:39:40 0:02:22 6.0
7 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 39:44 0:39:46 0:02:17 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 41:01 0:39:52 0:02:27 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 42:58 0:39:58 0:02:41 9.0
10 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 40:58 0:40:00 0:02:35 10.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1066 43:00 0:40:20 0:03:03 11.0
12 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 40:22 0:40:24 0:02:55 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 4556 Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 37:54 0:42:12 0:04:15 13.0

23/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 51:58 0:52:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 58:58 0:54:51 0:03:03 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 59:28 0:55:19 0:03:33 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 56:06 0:56:09 0:04:08 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 58:13 0:56:35 0:04:41 5.5
5 Handicap Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 62:59 0:56:35 0:05:05 5.5
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 59:08 0:57:28 0:05:36 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 63:36 0:59:10 0:07:41 8.0
9 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1066 64:32 1:00:32 0:09:05 9.0

30/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 32:43 0:31:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 32:57 0:32:59 0:01:11 2.0
3 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 40:11 0:36:12 0:04:53 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie Altham   1200 44:54 0:37:25 0:06:45 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 DNF     7.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 DNF     7.0

30/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 32:24 0:29:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 29:14 0:29:16 0:00:04 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 34:45 0:30:24 0:01:23 3.0

7/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 51:46 0:48:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 52:18 0:48:39 0:00:32 2.0
3 Handicap RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 51:05 0:48:47 0:00:40 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 50:40 0:49:14 0:01:07 4.0
5 Handicap RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 50:26 0:49:18 0:01:10 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 53:25 0:49:41 0:01:39 6.0
7 Handicap Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod Flemming 1383 51:45 0:49:53 0:01:48 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 50:00 0:50:03 0:01:54 8.0
9 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 50:02 0:50:05 0:01:56 9.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 51:39 0:50:12 0:02:06 10.0
11 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 45:21 0:56:15 0:06:31 11.0
12 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 62:53 1:00:45 0:13:03 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 4585 Graydon Mcleod Flemming   1347 61:39 1:01:01 0:13:00 13.0
14 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 DNF     16.0
14 Handicap Topper 215 Katrie Deutsch   1347 DNF     16.0

7/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 46:26 0:43:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 44:46 0:43:30 0:00:19 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 44:38 0:44:41 0:01:29 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 45:31 0:45:34 0:02:22 4.0
5 Handicap Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod Flemming 1383 47:44 0:46:01 0:02:56 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 50:12 0:46:42 0:03:46 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 48:33 0:47:11 0:04:06 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 51:06 0:47:32 0:04:40 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 51:29 0:47:53 0:05:03 9.0
10 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 50:26 0:48:44 0:05:44 10.0

21/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 61:56 1:02:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 64:13 1:02:24 0:00:25 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 65:01 1:03:11 0:01:13 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 69:16 1:04:26 0:02:37 4.0
5 Handicap Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1113 73:28 1:06:00 0:04:28 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 72:24 1:07:21 0:05:45 6.0
7 Handicap Fireball 14415 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 959 60:30 1:45:09 0:24:50 7.0

21/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1665 43:30 0:39:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 39:45 0:39:47 0:00:36 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 41:12 0:40:02 0:00:52 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 43:22 0:40:20 0:01:14 4.0
5 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 45:06 0:40:38 0:01:36 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 42:21 0:41:09 0:02:01 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 42:26 0:41:14 0:02:06 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 45:01 0:41:53 0:02:53 8.0

28/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 46:26 0:38:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 45:37 0:41:35 0:03:52 2.0

4/6-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 50:23 0:51:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 51:38 0:51:41 0:00:20 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 55:47 0:51:53 0:00:34 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 56:32 0:52:47 0:01:32 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 57:22 0:53:22 0:02:09 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 58:55 0:54:48 0:03:42 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 56:46 0:55:10 0:03:55 7.0
8 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:00 0:55:20 0:03:52 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 59:32 0:55:23 0:04:19 9.0
10 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 60:16 0:58:14 0:07:07 10.0

4/6-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 46:36 0:43:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 44:48 0:44:51 0:01:30 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 45:07 0:45:10 0:01:49 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 47:02 0:45:42 0:02:26 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 49:45 0:46:17 0:03:09 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 49:50 0:46:21 0:03:14 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 51:39 0:48:03 0:05:03 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 51:39 0:49:54 0:06:47 8.0
9 Handicap 505 7387 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 52:32 0:55:28 0:11:29 9.0

11/6-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 66:18 0:49:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 54:00 0:50:14 0:00:30 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 51:54 0:51:57 0:02:10 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 53:59 0:52:28 0:02:46 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 52:26 0:52:29 0:02:42 5.0
6 Handicap Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose Hannah Hutching 1383 61:25 0:55:31 0:06:21 6.0
7 Handicap Enterprise 23138 Adrian Savage Caroline Savage 1113 63:00 0:56:36 0:07:36 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     11.0
8 Handicap Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 DNF     11.0
8 Handicap Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler   1383 DNF     11.0

11/6-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 31:16 0:28:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 31:41 0:28:53 0:00:47 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 30:53 0:30:01 0:01:54 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 30:26 0:30:28 0:02:18 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 35:30 0:33:01 0:05:13 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     7.0

2/4-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 136398 Ed Harley     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 183945 Michael Whiteside     5 5.0

2/4-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 136398 Ed Harley     4 4.0

9/4-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180953 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt     DNF 5.0
3 Laser Laser 137804 Tim Isaac     DNF 5.0

9/4-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180953 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt     DNF 5.0
3 Laser Laser 137804 Tim Isaac     DNF 5.0

23/4-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt     6 6.0

23/4-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt     DNF 5.0

30/4-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     2 2.0

30/4-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

7/5-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180953 David Cronk     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 154758 Don Fraser     8 8.0

7/5-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 154758 Don Fraser     6 6.0

21/5-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 189083 Georgie Altham     4 4.0

21/5-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     3 3.0

28/5-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

4/6-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 204539 Tom Charter     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 200314 David Robson     8 8.0

4/6-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204539 Tom Charter     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     6 6.0

11/6-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180953 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt     3 3.0

11/6-2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

2/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 3398 Steve Whiteside     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     DNF 7.0

2/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 3398 Steve Whiteside     4 4.0

9/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     6 6.0

9/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     DNF 6.0
4 Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     DNF 6.0

23/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     DNF 5.0

23/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     5 5.0

30/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     DNF 3.0

30/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

7/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5405 Gary Fowler     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     5 5.0

7/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     DNF 5.0

21/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     DNF 8.0

21/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     6 6.0

28/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

4/6-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     5 5.0

4/6-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 31 David Hasleham     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     5 5.0

11/6-1 - Solo Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     3 3.0

11/6-2 - Solo Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5522 Bill Knights     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com