Sailwave results for AM Handicap 1 at Hunts SC 2017

AM Handicap 1

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 21:21 on October 11, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/4 9/4 23/4 30/4 7/5 14/5 21/05 28/5 4/6 11/6 25/6 2/7 9/7 16/7 Total Nett
1st Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 267.0 15.0
2nd Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 (5.0) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.5 (5.0) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 171.5 27.5
3rd Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 3.0 308.0 56.0
4th Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (11.0) 281.0 60.0
5th Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 8.0 346.0 94.0
6th Fast   Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 360.5 108.5
7th Fast   Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 380.0 128.0
8th Fast   Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 383.0 131.0
9th Fast   RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 388.0 136.0
10th Fast   Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 394.0 142.0
11th Fast   Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNF 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 411.0 159.0
12th Fast   Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 442.0 190.0
13th Fast   Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 9.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 451.0 199.0
14th Fast   Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 456.0 204.0
15th Fast   Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 1.0 466.0 214.0
16th Fast   Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 472.0 220.0
17th Fast   Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 480.0 228.0
18th Fast   RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 481.0 229.0
19th Fast   470 653 Stephen Foreman   973 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 489.0 237.0
20th Fast   RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 514.0 262.0
21st Fast   Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 515.0 263.0
22nd Fast   Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 517.0 265.0
23rd Fast   Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freely   1029 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 DNC 13.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 519.0 267.0
24th Fast   Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 12.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 522.0 270.0
25th Fast   Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 523.0 271.0
26th Fast   505 7387 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 (42.0 DNC) 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 526.0 274.0
27th Fast   Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 526.0 274.0
28th Fast   Laser 204539 Tom Charter   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 552.0 300.0
29th Fast   Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 552.0 300.0
30th Fast   Laser 144523 Fergus Pery   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 553.0 301.0
31st Fast   Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 553.0 301.0
32nd Fast   Laser 137804 Tim Isaac   1097 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 553.0 301.0
33rd Fast   Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 553.0 301.0
34th Fast   Phantom 1201 Martin Mills   999 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 554.0 302.0
35th Fast   Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freely   1066 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 555.0 303.0
36th Fast   Laser Vago XD 164 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1074 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 556.0 304.0
37th Fast   Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 558.0 306.0
38th Fast   Laser 154758 Don Fraser   1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 13.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 559.0 307.0
39th Fast   Devoti D-Zero   Louise Foreman   1029 13.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 559.0 307.0
40th Fast   Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon   1074 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 562.0 310.0
41st Fast   Laser Vago XD 1675 Rachael Clubb Kath Gereighty 1074 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 588.0 336.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/4 9/4 23/4 30/4 7/5 14/5 21/05 28/5 4/6 11/6 25/6 2/7 9/7 16/7 Total Nett
1st Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 184.0 23.0
2nd Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 307.0 37.0
3rd Slow   Solo 5687 Simon Maskell   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 366.0 96.0
4th Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 (45.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 366.0 96.0
5th Slow   British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 391.0 121.0
6th Slow   RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 460.0 190.0
7th Slow   Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 469.0 199.0
8th Slow   Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 8.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 470.0 200.0
9th Slow   Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 15.0 DNF 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 478.0 208.0
10th Slow   Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 501.0 231.0
11th Slow   Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 506.0 236.0
12th Slow   Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Jaz 1113 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 507.0 237.0
13th Slow   Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 5.0 5.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 514.0 244.0
14th Slow   British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 4.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 516.0 246.0
15th Slow   British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 3.0 14.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 518.0 248.0
16th Slow   Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler ? 1383 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 520.0 250.0
17th Slow   Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0
18th Slow   Streaker 1868 Jon Leeding   1132 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 545.0 275.0
19th Slow   Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie Althem   1200 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 547.0 277.0
20th Slow   Europe 313 Hannah Reeves   1145 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 552.0 282.0
21st Slow   Laser Radial 150248 Joshua Hemingway   1139 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 552.0 282.0
22nd Slow   Lightning 368 74 Keith McLucky   1170 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 553.0 283.0
23rd Slow   Solo 5279 Mark Dunne   1143 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 555.0 285.0
24th Slow   British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 (45.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 560.0 290.0
25th Slow   Solo 5155 Richard Parkin   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 586.0 316.0
26th Slow   Solo 5405 Mark Fowler   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 586.0 316.0
27th Slow   Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford   1143 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 587.0 317.0
28th Slow   Solo 4235 Mike Liggett   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 589.0 319.0
29th Slow   Laser Radial 176314 Rob Smithies   1139 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 589.0 319.0
30th Slow   Optimist 5766 Theodore Deverell   1665 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 590.0 320.0
31st Slow   Solo 3398 Steve Whiteside   1143 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 591.0 321.0
32nd Slow   Lightning 368 418 Joshua Hemingway-Lawson   1170 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 592.0 322.0
33rd Slow   Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod Flemming 1383 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 592.0 322.0
34th Slow   Topper 4.2   Hannah Hutchings   1400 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 592.0 322.0
35th Slow   Solo 5339 Mike Parsons   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 592.0 322.0
36th Slow   Laser Radial 68787 Ella Boston   1139 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 593.0 323.0
37th Slow   Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 595.0 325.0
38th Slow   Topper 4585 Graydon Mcleod Flemming   1347 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 596.0 326.0
39th Slow   Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1347 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 596.0 326.0
40th Slow   Fusion   David New   1200 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 596.0 326.0
41st Slow   Topper 41861 Elizabeth Hill   1347 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 597.0 327.0
42nd Slow   Laser Radial 183945 Michael Whiteside   1139 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 597.0 327.0
43rd Slow   Topper 45562 Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 598.0 328.0
44th Slow   Laser Radial 136398 Ed Harley   1139 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 598.0 328.0

2/4 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 55:57 0:51:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 53:32 0:52:01 0:01:03 2.0
3 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 53:56 0:52:25 0:01:27 3.0
4 Fast   Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 58:40 0:54:34 0:03:50 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 60:27 0:55:06 0:04:30 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 61:56 0:56:27 0:05:59 6.0
7 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 58:32 0:56:53 0:06:03 7.0
8 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 63:42 0:59:15 0:08:52 8.0
9 Fast   Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 65:50 1:00:01 0:09:53 9.0
10 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 63:24 1:01:37 0:10:55 10.0
11 Fast   Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 62:10 1:03:22 0:12:08 11.0
12 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 65:58 1:04:06 0:13:29 12.0
13 Fast   Devoti D-Zero   Louise Foreman   1029 56:03 1:21:42 0:21:04 13.0

9/4 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 55:48 0:53:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 58:40 0:53:29 0:00:12 2.0
3 Fast   Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 54:30 0:54:33 0:01:15 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 61:49 0:56:21 0:03:21 4.0
5 Fast   RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 61:00 0:56:57 0:03:55 5.0
6 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 59:15 0:57:35 0:04:25 6.0
7 Fast   Laser 137804 Tim Isaac   1097 65:15 0:59:29 0:06:47 7.0
8 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 64:25 0:59:55 0:07:07 8.0
9 Fast   505 7387 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 60:11 1:03:33 0:09:43 9.0

23/4 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 41:40 0:37:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 42:04 0:38:21 0:00:24 2.0
3 Fast   RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 40:53 0:39:56 0:01:59 3.0
4 Fast   Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 40:05 0:40:52 0:02:49 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 45:24 0:41:23 0:03:44 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 48:24 0:44:07 0:06:44 6.0
7 Fast   Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 49:18 0:44:56 0:07:38 7.0
8 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 49:06 0:45:40 0:08:16 8.0

30/4 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 46:46 0:45:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 44:55 0:55:43 0:08:16 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 48:56 0:59:29 0:11:32 3.0

7/5 - Fast Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 45:25 0:44:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 46:13 0:44:09 0:00:00 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 48:58 0:44:38 0:00:33 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 49:36 0:45:13 0:01:11 4.0
5 Fast   Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 46:38 0:46:41 0:02:32 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 51:57 0:47:21 0:03:32 6.0
7 Fast   Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 46:31 0:47:25 0:03:13 7.0
8 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 52:36 0:47:57 0:04:11 8.0
9 Fast   Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 52:48 0:48:08 0:04:23 9.0
10 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 52:08 0:48:30 0:04:41 10.0
11 Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 53:30 0:48:46 0:05:05 11.0
12 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 51:29 0:50:02 0:06:04 12.0
13 Fast   Laser 154758 Don Fraser   1097 51:06 0:58:14 0:12:22 13.0
14 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 DNF     16.0
14 Fast   Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon   1074 DNF     16.0

14/5 - Fast Fleet - 2017-05-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 52:04 0:47:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 49:50 0:48:26 0:01:00 2.0
3 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 49:55 0:48:31 0:01:05 3.0
4 Fast   Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 51:23 0:52:23 0:04:49 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 57:56 0:52:49 0:05:52 5.0
6 Fast   470 653 Stephen Foreman   973 53:24 0:54:53 0:07:13 6.0
7 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 119 Will Deutsch   1029 57:17 0:55:40 0:08:27 7.0
8 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 50:02 0:55:51 0:07:31 8.0

21/05 - Fast Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 59:15 0:57:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freely   1029 59:38 0:57:57 0:00:23 2.0
3 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 59:49 0:58:08 0:00:34 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 64:01 0:58:21 0:00:51 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 64:47 0:59:03 0:01:37 5.0
6 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 64:06 0:59:38 0:02:12 6.0
7 Fast   Laser 144523 Fergus Pery   1097 68:24 1:02:21 0:05:14 7.0

28/5 - Fast Fleet - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 54:38 0:52:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 57:48 0:52:41 0:00:33 2.0
3 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 55:25 0:53:51 0:01:43 3.0
4 Fast   Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 53:52 0:53:55 0:01:44 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 60:45 0:55:23 0:03:30 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 65:11 0:59:25 0:07:56 6.0

4/6 - Fast Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 59:09 0:53:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 60:10 0:54:51 0:01:01 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 63:03 0:57:28 0:03:54 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 64:24 0:58:42 0:05:15 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 65:40 0:59:52 0:06:31 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 65:50 1:00:01 0:06:41 6.0
7 Fast   RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 64:40 1:00:23 0:06:55 7.0
8 Fast   Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 60:16 1:01:26 0:07:22 8.0
9 Fast   Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 67:30 1:01:32 0:08:21 9.0
10 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 66:41 1:02:02 0:08:43 10.0
11 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 64:25 1:02:36 0:08:56 11.0
12 Fast   Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 69:29 1:03:20 0:10:20 12.0
13 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freely   1029 65:44 1:03:53 0:10:15 13.0
14 Fast   Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     15.0

11/6 - Fast Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 46:06 0:44:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 50:41 0:46:12 0:01:32 2.0
3 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 49:04 0:47:41 0:02:58 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 53:17 0:48:34 0:04:08 4.5
4 Fast   Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 53:17 0:48:34 0:04:08 4.5
6 Fast   Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 53:27 0:48:43 0:04:18 6.0
7 Fast   RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 53:09 0:49:38 0:05:10 7.0
8 Fast   Phantom 1201 Martin Mills   999 51:20 0:51:23 0:06:35 8.0
9 Fast   Laser 200314 David Robson   1097 53:09 1:00:34 0:13:50 9.0
10 Fast   Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 DNF     12.0
10 Fast   470 653 Stephen Foreman   973 DNF     12.0

25/6 - Fast Fleet - 2017-06-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 56:59 0:51:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 53:04 0:53:07 0:01:10 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 58:44 0:53:32 0:01:45 3.0
4 Fast   RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 56:09 0:53:38 0:01:46 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 59:14 0:54:00 0:02:15 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 204539 Tom Charter   1097 60:19 0:54:59 0:03:20 6.0
7 Fast   Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 60:45 0:55:23 0:03:46 7.0
8 Fast   Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 55:31 0:55:34 0:03:37 8.0
9 Fast   Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 55:37 0:55:40 0:03:43 9.0
10 Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 62:07 0:56:37 0:05:08 10.0
11 Fast   Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 65:13 1:00:00 0:08:45 11.0
12 Fast   Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 DNF     13.0

2/7 - Fast Fleet - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 54:33 0:54:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 58:10 0:56:32 0:01:59 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 65:58 1:00:08 0:06:04 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 66:15 1:00:24 0:06:21 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 67:53 1:01:53 0:07:59 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 69:03 1:02:57 0:09:09 6.0
7 Fast   RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1024 66:52 1:05:18 0:10:57 7.0
8 Fast   Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 57:24 1:05:24 0:09:29 8.0
9 Fast   470 653 Stephen Foreman   973 68:20 1:10:14 0:15:12 9.0
10 Fast   Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 DNF     11.0

9/7 - Fast Fleet - 2017-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 46:06 0:44:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 48:33 0:47:11 0:02:27 2.0

16/7 - Fast Fleet - 2017-07-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 44:26 0:44:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 47:21 0:45:13 0:00:47 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 50:49 0:46:19 0:02:01 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 51:44 0:47:10 0:02:56 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1097 51:56 0:47:20 0:03:08 5.0
6 Fast   Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 49:08 0:47:45 0:03:22 6.0
7 Fast   Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1097 52:28 0:47:50 0:03:40 7.0
8 Fast   Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 54:07 0:49:20 0:05:19 8.0
9 Fast   Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freely   1066 54:11 0:50:50 0:06:46 9.0
10 Fast   Laser Vago XD 164 Tom Charter Elinor Pawluk 1074 55:21 0:51:32 0:07:35 10.0
11 Fast   Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 55:35 0:51:42 0:07:46 11.0
12 Fast   Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 53:35 0:51:46 0:07:33 12.0
13 Fast   505 7387 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 947 54:47 0:57:51 0:12:40 13.0

2/4 - Slow Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5687 Simon Maskell   1143 55:59 0:48:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford   1143 59:41 0:52:13 0:03:42 2.0
3 Slow   British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 60:40 0:52:32 0:04:06 3.0
4 Slow   British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 61:03 0:52:51 0:04:29 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 61:51 0:54:07 0:05:52 5.0
6 Slow   Solo 3398 Steve Whiteside   1143 62:24 0:54:36 0:06:25 6.0
7 Slow   Solo 5279 Mark Dunne   1143 63:04 0:55:11 0:07:05 7.0
8 Slow   Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 68:43 0:57:04 0:09:45 8.0
9 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 66:57 0:58:34 0:10:58 9.0
10 Slow   Topper 45605 George Harley   1347 67:21 1:15:00 0:23:22 10.0
11 Slow   Fusion   David New   1200 66:20 1:22:55 0:27:09 11.0
12 Slow   Laser Radial 183945 Michael Whiteside   1139 67:53 1:29:24 0:30:42 12.0
13 Slow   Laser Radial 136398 Ed Harley   1139 73:45 1:37:07 0:36:34 13.0
14 Slow   Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 DNF     15.0

9/4 - Slow Fleet - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5687 Simon Maskell   1143 50:32 0:44:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 56:12 0:45:00 0:00:59 2.0
3 Slow   RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 62:08 0:45:33 0:01:50 3.0
4 Slow   Streaker 1868 Jon Leeding   1132 51:52 0:45:49 0:01:49 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 53:09 0:46:30 0:02:37 5.0
6 Slow   Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 53:41 0:46:58 0:03:09 6.0
7 Slow   Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 53:50 0:47:06 0:03:18 7.0
8 Slow   Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 58:15 0:48:23 0:05:01 8.0
9 Slow   Europe 313 Hannah Reeves   1145 55:33 0:48:31 0:04:56 9.0
10 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 56:06 0:49:05 0:05:34 10.0
11 Slow   Topper 46439 Lotti Knights   1347 50:04 0:49:34 0:05:24 11.0
12 Slow   British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 57:29 0:49:46 0:06:25 12.0
13 Slow   British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 57:31 0:49:48 0:06:27 13.0
14 Slow   British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 57:41 0:49:57 0:06:37 14.0
15 Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 59:38 0:51:38 0:08:34 15.0
16 Slow   British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 61:24 0:53:10 0:10:20 16.0

23/4 - Slow Fleet - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5687 Simon Maskell   1143 42:09 0:36:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 48:25 0:41:55 0:05:49 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 49:48 0:43:34 0:07:39 3.0
4 Slow   British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 50:25 0:43:39 0:07:49 4.0
5 Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 50:27 0:43:41 0:07:51 5.0
6 Slow   British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 50:33 0:43:46 0:07:57 6.0
7 Slow   Solo 5339 Mike Parsons   1143 50:09 0:43:53 0:08:00 7.0
8 Slow   Solo 5279 Mark Dunne   1143 50:45 0:44:24 0:08:36 8.0
9 Slow   Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 50:46 0:44:25 0:08:37 9.0
10 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 43:21 0:53:18 0:13:21 10.0
11 Slow   Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler ? 1383 49:55 0:54:08 0:15:55 11.0
12 Slow   Topper 41861 Elizabeth Hill   1347 48:42 0:54:14 0:15:35 12.0
13 Slow   Topper 45562 Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 50:46 0:56:32 0:17:39 13.0

30/4 - Slow Fleet - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie Althem   1200 41:41 0:34:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 39:24 0:35:30 0:00:51 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 40:55 0:35:48 0:01:13 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 176314 Rob Smithies   1139 41:25 0:36:22 0:01:51 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 DNF     7.0
5 Slow   Topper 4.2   Hannah Hutchings   1400 DNF     7.0

7/5 - Slow Fleet - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 55:31 0:40:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 48:41 0:42:36 0:02:10 2.0
3 Slow   Europe 313 Hannah Reeves   1145 49:01 0:42:49 0:02:25 3.0
4 Slow   British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 49:31 0:42:52 0:02:30 4.0
5 Slow   British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 49:38 0:42:58 0:02:37 5.0
6 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 52:32 0:43:04 0:02:53 6.0
7 Slow   Mirror 67244 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod Flemming 1383 60:48 0:43:58 0:04:31 7.0
8 Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 52:22 0:45:20 0:05:21 8.0
9 Slow   Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler ? 1383 50:02 0:48:14 0:07:49 9.0
10 Slow   Topper 4585 Graydon Mcleod Flemming   1347 DNF     11.0

14/5 - Slow Fleet - 2017-05-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 48:45 0:42:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 53:40 0:43:59 0:01:38 2.0
3 Slow   British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 51:06 0:44:15 0:01:50 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:39 0:45:11 0:02:54 4.0
5 Slow   Mirror 0025 Gary Fowler ? 1383 50:32 0:45:40 0:03:21 5.0
6 Slow   Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Jaz 1113 51:28 0:46:14 0:04:00 6.0
7 Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 55:11 0:47:47 0:05:55 7.0

21/05 - Slow Fleet - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5687 Simon Maskell   1143 53:06 0:46:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 55:54 0:48:54 0:02:48 2.0
3 Slow   Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Jaz 1113 55:45 0:50:05 0:04:03 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 57:16 0:50:06 0:04:10 4.0
5 Slow   Optimist 5766 Theodore Deverell   1665 62:38 0:50:09 0:04:37 5.0
6 Slow   Laser 4.7 189083 Georgie Althem   1200 60:34 0:50:28 0:04:49 6.0
7 Slow   British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 58:33 0:50:42 0:04:54 7.0
8 Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 60:44 0:52:35 0:07:05 8.0
9 Slow   Lightning 368 74 Keith McLucky   1170 58:49 1:07:02 0:18:03 9.0

28/5 - Slow Fleet - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5405 Mark Fowler   1143 40:35 0:35:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 44:11 0:36:13 0:00:52 2.0
3 Slow   Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Jaz 1113 40:36 0:36:29 0:01:05 3.0
4 Slow   RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 51:04 0:37:26 0:02:38 4.0

4/6 - Slow Fleet - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5687 Simon Maskell   1143 63:01 0:55:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 72:15 1:02:33 0:08:34 2.0
3 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 63:01 1:04:34 0:09:12 3.0
4 Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 59:55 1:04:51 0:08:58 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 150248 Joshua Hemingway   1139 62:34 1:08:40 0:12:20 5.0

11/6 - Slow Fleet - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5155 Richard Parkin   1143 48:44 0:42:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 50:17 0:50:20 0:07:41 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 57:50 0:50:36 0:09:06 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 58:11 0:50:54 0:09:27 4.0
5 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF     7.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 150248 Joshua Hemingway   1139 DNF     7.0

25/6 - Slow Fleet - 2017-06-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 47:53 0:41:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 57:42 0:42:18 0:00:34 2.0
3 Slow   Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 57:22 0:47:39 0:06:56 3.0
4 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 58:16 0:47:46 0:07:09 4.0

2/7 - Slow Fleet - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Streaker 1868 Jon Leeding   1132 54:44 0:48:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 56:56 0:49:49 0:01:40 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 58:11 0:50:54 0:02:55 3.0
4 Slow   Lightning 368 74 Keith McLucky   1170 67:06 0:57:21 0:10:32 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 DNF     6.0

9/7 - Slow Fleet - 2017-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 52:58 0:44:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:05 0:44:42 0:00:48 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 53:05 0:46:27 0:02:48 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 4235 Mike Liggett   1143 53:07 0:46:28 0:02:50 4.0

16/7 - Slow Fleet - 2017-07-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow   Solo 5687 Simon Maskell   1143 53:59 0:47:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1143 54:13 0:47:26 0:00:14 2.0
3 Slow   Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 43:25 0:47:27 0:00:12 3.0
4 Slow   British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 42:24 0:48:57 0:01:29 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 56:03 0:49:02 0:02:04 5.0
6 Slow   Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 43:03 0:50:13 0:02:34 6.0
7 Slow   Lightning 368 418 Joshua Hemingway-Lawson   1170 48:16 0:55:00 0:06:49 7.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial 68787 Ella Boston   1139 47:59 0:56:10 0:07:38 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com