Jubilee Cup

Hunts SC

 

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   995 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 89.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5135 Gary Fowler   1140 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 65.0 11.0
3rd Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1140 1.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 99.0 13.0
4th Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1033 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 2.0 99.0 13.0
5th Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1140 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 100.0 14.0
6th Optimist 4632 Theodore Deverell   1665 7.5 4.0 (9.0) (8.0) 8.0 36.5 19.5
7th Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 6.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 106.0 20.0
8th Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1140 7.5 5.0 10.0 (13.0) (13.0) 48.5 22.5
9th Comet 532 John Coppenhall   1200 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 12.0 109.0 23.0
10th RS Feva XL 1937 Jonathan Bailey Thomas Bailey 1235 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 5.0 111.0 25.0
11th Topper 45562 Malcolm MCleod Fleming   1341 11.0 13.0 (22.0) (15.0) 14.0 75.0 38.0
12th Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1095 12.0 11.0 (16.0) 16.0 (17.0) 72.0 39.0
13th British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1158 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 16.0 128.0 42.0
14th Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 10.0 131.0 45.0
15th Topper 22233 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1341 18.0 10.0 (43.0 DNF) (19.0) 18.0 108.0 46.0
16th Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0 15.0 133.0 47.0
17th Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1095 3.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 134.0 48.0
18th Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt   1095 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 136.0 50.0
19th Solo 5339 Nicola Parsons   1140 9.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 139.0 53.0
20th Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1095 4.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 141.0 55.0
21st Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1095 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 43.0 DNF 142.0 56.0
22nd RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1028 10.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 145.0 59.0
23rd RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 43.0 DNF 3.0 146.0 60.0
24th Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Louise Foreman 1074 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 43.0 DNC 151.0 65.0
25th Laser Vago XD 1687 Monty Foster Georgie Altham 1074 16.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 154.0 68.0
26th Topper 20405 George Harley   1341 13.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 154.0 68.0
27th Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 43.0 DNC 156.0 70.0
28th Laser Vago XD 1688 Harry Moffatt   1074 15.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 158.0 72.0
29th Laser 138192 Neil Cotton   1095 17.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 161.0 75.0
30th Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 166.0 80.0
31st Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1033 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 174.0 88.0
32nd Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1140 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 174.0 88.0
33rd British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1158 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 183.0 97.0
34th GP 14 14055 Paul Rockley Neil Davies 1131 14.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 186.0 100.0
35th Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   995 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 187.0 101.0
36th Topper 394 Lucy Cotton   1341 (43.0 DNF) 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 188.0 102.0
37th Solo 5279 Mark Dunne   1140 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 191.0 105.0
38th British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1158 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 20.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 192.0 106.0
39th Solo 2006 Bill Coldwell   1140 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 23.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 195.0 109.0
40th Laser Pico 3412 Leif Meyer Dirk Meyer 1330 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 24.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 196.0 110.0
41st Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1095 (43.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0 129.0
41st Solo 4097 Steve Harley   1140 (43.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0 129.0

R1 - 2016-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1 Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1140 51:03 0:44:47 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2 Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1140 51:13 0:44:56 0:00:10 1143.722 2.0
3 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1095 49:26 0:45:09 0:00:24 1103.898 3.0
4 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1095 53:51 0:49:11 0:04:49 1202.527 4.0
5 Solo 5135 Gary Fowler   1140 56:16 0:49:21 0:05:13 1256.494 5.0
6 Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 62:33 0:50:05 0:06:38 1862.409 6.0
7 Optimist 4632 Theodore Deverell   1665 62:35 0:50:07 0:06:40 1863.402 7.5
7 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1140 57:08 0:50:07 0:06:05 1275.847 7.5
9 Solo 5339 Nicola Parsons   1140 58:34 0:51:22 0:07:31 1307.855 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1028 52:52 0:51:26 0:06:50 1180.568 10.0
11 Topper 45562 Malcolm MCleod Fleming   1341 53:22 0:53:04 0:08:20 1588.978 11.0
12 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1095 58:44 0:53:38 0:09:42 1311.577 12.0
13 Topper 20405 George Harley   1341 54:22 0:54:03 0:09:20 1618.753 13.0
14 GP 14 14055 Paul Rockley Neil Davies 1131 62:29 0:55:15 0:11:50 1395.318 14.0
15 Laser Vago XD 1688 Harry Moffatt   1074 59:49 0:55:42 0:11:43 1335.769 15.0
16 Laser Vago XD 1687 Monty Foster Georgie Altham 1074 61:53 0:57:37 0:13:47 1381.92 16.0
17 Laser 138192 Neil Cotton   1095 65:16 0:59:36 0:16:14 1457.473 17.0
18 Topper 22233 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1341 43:02 1:04:11 0:13:00 1921.959 18.0
19 Topper 394 Lucy Cotton   1341 DNF       43.0
19 Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1095 DNF       43.0
19 Solo 4097 Steve Harley   1140 DNF       43.0

R2 - 2016-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1 Solo 5339 Nicola Parsons   1140 53:13 0:46:41 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1095 51:12 0:46:45 0:00:05 1096.799 2.0
3 Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1140 53:30 0:46:56 0:00:17 1146.07 3.0
4 Optimist 4632 Theodore Deverell   1665 52:20 0:47:09 0:00:31 1681.616 4.0
5 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1140 56:12 0:49:18 0:02:59 1203.909 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1028 52:33 0:51:07 0:04:34 1125.719 6.0
7 Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 56:53 0:51:15 0:05:04 1827.82 7.0
8 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1095 58:00 0:52:58 0:06:53 1242.468 8.0
9 Laser Vago XD 1687 Monty Foster Georgie Altham 1074 60:33 0:56:23 0:10:25 1297.094 9.0
10 Topper 22233 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1341 51:09 0:57:13 0:09:25 1643.592 10.0
11 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1095 64:32 0:58:56 0:13:25 1382.424 11.0
12 Topper 20405 George Harley   1341 54:57 1:01:28 0:13:13 1765.697 12.0
13 Topper 45562 Malcolm MCleod Fleming   1341 56:10 1:02:50 0:14:26 1804.792 13.0
14 Laser Vago XD 1688 Harry Moffatt   1074 67:48 1:03:08 0:17:40 1452.402 14.0
15 Laser 138192 Neil Cotton   1095 69:13 1:03:13 0:18:06 1482.75 15.0
16 Topper 394 Lucy Cotton   1341 67@23 2:05:20 1:10:19 3600.479 16.0

R3 - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   995 51:24 0:51:39 0:00:00 995 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1033 54:13 0:52:29 0:00:51 1049.525 2.0
3 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1140 61:47 0:54:12 0:02:54 1196 3.0
4 Solo 5135 Gary Fowler   1140 63:18 0:55:32 0:04:25 1225.36 4.0
5 Comet 532 John Coppenhall   1200 66:48 0:55:40 0:04:49 1293.113 5.0
6 Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1095 61:08 0:55:50 0:04:34 1183.418 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1033 57:53 0:56:02 0:04:31 1120.504 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 1937 Jonathan Bailey Thomas Bailey 1235 52:10 0:56:19 0:04:19 1346.455 8.0
9 Optimist 4632 Theodore Deverell   1665 70:43 0:56:38 0:06:13 1825.242 9.0
10 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1140 65:14 0:57:13 0:06:21 1262.785 10.0
11 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1158 66:38 0:57:33 0:06:49 1289.887 11.0
12 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1158 66:54 0:57:46 0:07:05 1295.049 12.0
13 Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Louise Foreman 1074 62:06 0:57:49 0:06:37 1202.13 13.0
14 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 60:38 0:57:55 0:06:33 1173.739 14.0
15 Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   995 58:10 0:58:28 0:06:46 1125.989 15.0
16 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1095 64:13 0:58:39 0:07:39 1243.105 16.0
17 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 63:05 0:58:41 0:07:33 1221.166 17.0
18 Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 63:06 0:58:42 0:07:34 1221.488 18.0
19 Solo 5279 Mark Dunne   1140 68:08 0:59:46 0:09:15 1318.923 19.0
20 British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1158 52:06 0:59:59 0:07:14 1344.734 20.0
21 Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 64:07 1:01:57 0:10:39 1241.169 21.0
22 Topper 45562 Malcolm MCleod Fleming   1341 63:06 1:02:44 0:11:09 1628.651 22.0
23 Solo 2006 Bill Coldwell   1140 56:13 1:05:45 0:12:03 1450.988 23.0
24 Laser Pico 3412 Leif Meyer Dirk Meyer 1330 73:12 1:13:23 0:21:40 1889.339 24.0
25 Topper 22233 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1341 DNF       43.0

R4 - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   995 45:24 0:45:38 0:00:00 995 1.0
2 Solo 5135 Gary Fowler   1140 54:18 0:47:38 0:02:17 1190.055 2.0
3 Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt   1095 52:14 0:47:42 0:02:16 1144.761 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1033 49:37 0:48:02 0:02:29 1087.414 4.0
5 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1140 54:53 0:48:09 0:02:52 1202.84 5.0
6 Comet 532 John Coppenhall   1200 58:29 0:48:44 0:03:44 1281.738 6.0
7 Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1095 53:37 0:48:58 0:03:39 1175.079 7.0
8 Optimist 4632 Theodore Deverell   1665 61:38 0:49:21 0:04:39 1801.033 8.0
9 Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Louise Foreman 1074 53:45 0:50:03 0:04:45 1178.001 9.0
10 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 53:49 0:50:04 0:04:46 1179.462 10.0
11 Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 52:34 0:50:47 0:05:20 1152.067 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 1937 Jonathan Bailey Thomas Bailey 1235 47:05 0:50:50 0:04:49 1375.857 12.0
13 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1140 58:03 0:50:55 0:06:02 1272.241 13.0
14 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1158 59:00 0:50:57 0:06:10 1293.062 14.0
15 Topper 45562 Malcolm MCleod Fleming   1341 52:05 0:51:47 0:06:12 1521.965 15.0
16 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1095 57:20 0:52:22 0:07:22 1256.535 16.0
17 Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:03 0:53:04 0:08:00 1250.325 17.0
18 Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 56:39 1:10:16 0:19:52 1655.411 18.0
19 Topper 22233 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1341 55:05 1:22:09 0:24:29 2414.446 19.0
20 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 DNF       43.0
20 Solo 5279 Mark Dunne   1140 DNF       43.0

R5 - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   995 43:01 0:43:14 0:00:00 995 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1033 45:15 0:43:48 0:00:35 1046.658 2.0
3 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 46:48 0:44:42 0:01:32 1082.511 3.0
4 Laser 171670 Gary Sennitt   1095 50:19 0:45:57 0:02:59 1163.853 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 1937 Jonathan Bailey Thomas Bailey 1235 57:11 0:46:18 0:03:47 1322.683 5.0
6 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1140 52:48 0:46:19 0:03:31 1221.294 6.0
7 Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1665 57:58 0:46:25 0:03:59 1787.736 7.0
8 Optimist 4632 Theodore Deverell   1665 58:17 0:46:40 0:04:18 1797.502 8.0
9 Solo 5522 Bill Knights   1140 53:18 0:46:45 0:04:01 1232.859 9.0
10 Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 53:00 0:49:18 0:06:31 1225.92 10.0
11 Solo 5135 Gary Fowler   1140 56:48 0:49:49 0:07:31 1313.816 11.0
12 Comet 532 John Coppenhall   1200 45:08 0:50:09 0:06:13 1391.946 12.0
13 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1140 43:23 0:50:44 0:06:25 1337.975 13.0
14 Topper 45562 Malcolm MCleod Fleming   1341 51:53 0:51:35 0:08:24 1600.121 14.0
15 Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1035 54:12 0:52:22 0:09:27 1253.677 15.0
16 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1158 45:31 0:52:25 0:07:58 1403.769 16.0
17 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1095 44:06 0:53:42 0:08:36 1360.077 17.0
18 Topper 22233 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1341 58;10 0;57;50 0;14;41 1793.904 18.0
19 Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 56:07 1:09:36 0:21:16 1730.681 19.0
20 Laser 125996 Harry Moffatt   1095 DNF       43.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com