Sailwave results for Autumn Series at Hunts SC 2021

Autumn Series

Hunts SC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 12/9-1 12/9-2 26/9-1 26/9-2 3/10-1 3/10-2 10/10-1 10/10-2 17/10-1 17/10-2 24/10-1 24/10-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.5 262.5 67.5
2nd Handicap RS Aero 7 3043 Phil Bailey   1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 319.0 124.0
3rd Handicap RS Aero 9 1069 Martin Brooking   1014 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 323.0 128.0
4th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 328.0 133.0
5th Handicap RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 331.0 136.0
6th Handicap GP14 12630 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 336.0 141.0
7th Handicap RS Aero 5 2442 Helen Bailey   1136 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 337.0 142.0
8th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 339.0 144.0
9th Handicap Topper 2 Sally Batsford   1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 353.0 158.0
10th Handicap RS Aero 7 3664 Martin Brooking   1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 355.0 160.0
11th Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 366.0 171.0
12th Handicap Laser 4.7   Sara Goujon   1208 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 32.1 OOD 32.1 OOD (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 385.2 190.2
13th Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 392.0 197.0
14th Handicap RS Aero 5 1069 Martin Brooking   1136 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0
15th Handicap Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0
16th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0
17th Handicap RS Aero 9 1164 Harry Moffatt   1014 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0
18th Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0
19th Handicap Laser Pico   Richard Kistruck   1330 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0
20th Handicap RS Aero 7 3942 David Cronk   1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 396.0 201.0
21st Handicap Topper 35120 Jason Kirstruck   1365 2.0 4.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 396.0 201.0
22nd Handicap Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 400.0 205.0
23rd Handicap Laser 180253 E Gillett   1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 400.0 205.0
24th Handicap Devoti D-Zero new rig 115 Abby Freeley   1054 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 402.0 207.0
25th Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 405.0 210.0
26th Handicap Fireball 14415 Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 952 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 406.0 211.0
27th Handicap Topper Magno 5587 Jon Pebody Zoe Kenworthe 1175 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 408.0 213.0
28th Handicap Laser II 4192 Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 409.0 214.0
29th Handicap Fireball 14415 Abby Freeley Martin Mills 952 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 411.0 216.0
30th Handicap 2000 21663 Dirk Meyer Leif Mayer 1114 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 411.0 216.0
31st Handicap RS Aero 7 1164 Harry Moffatt   1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 430.0 235.0
32nd Handicap Laser Radial 143930 David Cronk   1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 430.0 235.0
33rd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 431.0 236.0
34th Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1004 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.5 431.5 236.5
35th Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0
36th Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 434.0 239.0
37th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 436.0 241.0
38th Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1077 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 438.0 243.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 26/9-1 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser 180253 E Gillett   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Laser 42880 Richard Eastwood   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 19/9-1 19/9-2 26/9-1 26/9-2 3/10-1 3/10-2 10/10-1 10/10-2 17/10-1 17/10-2 24/10-1 24/10-2 31/10-1 31/10-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 65.0 14.0
2nd Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 DNF 32.0 14.0
3rd Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 87.0 21.0
4th Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 113.4 47.4
5th Solo Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 119.0 53.0
6th Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 54.0
7th Solo Solo 4886 Hugh Brooks   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
8th Solo Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 145.0 79.0
9th Solo Solo 4220 Peter Mizuro   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 148.0 82.0
10th Solo Solo 4325 Jack Knight   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 149.0 83.0

12/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-09-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 38:43 1.0
2 Handicap Topper 35120 Jason Kirstruck   1365 55:53 2.0
3 Handicap Laser Pico   Richard Kistruck   1330 52:08 3.0

12/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-09-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 23:45 1.0
2 Handicap Laser Pico   Richard Kistruck   1330 38:05 2.0
3 Handicap Topper 35120 Jason Kirstruck   1365 DNF 4.0

26/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3043 Phil Bailey   1065 48:14 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 48:48 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164 Harry Moffatt   1014 46:34 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069 Martin Brooking   1014 47:05 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 47:55 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 5 2442 Helen Bailey   1136 53:49 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero new rig 115 Abby Freeley   1054 50:12 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 48:25 8.0
9 Handicap Laser II 4192 Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 53;46 9.0

26/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3043 Phil Bailey   1065 35:07 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164 Harry Moffatt   1014 33:34 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 35:52 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069 Martin Brooking   1014 34:58 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero new rig 115 Abby Freeley   1054 36:57 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 36:31 6.0
7 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 36:03 7.0
8 Handicap RS Aero 5 2442 Helen Bailey   1136 40:53 8.0

3/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Laser Radial 143930 David Cronk   1147 42:12 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 5 1069 Martin Brooking   1136 42:10 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 40:35 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 12630 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 49:19 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 4.7   Sara Goujon   1208 54:48 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF 7.0

3/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 5 1069 Martin Brooking   1136 30.07 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 31:24 2.0
3 Handicap GP14 12630 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 36:29 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 4.7   Sara Goujon   1208 30:26 4.0

10/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3043 Phil Bailey   1065 33:18 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069 Martin Brooking   1014 32:20 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 35:23 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 35:04 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 39:45 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 5 2442 Helen Bailey   1136 37:11 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 34:32 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 36:17 8.0
9 Handicap GP14 12630 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 38:22 9.0
10 Handicap Topper 2 Sally Batsford   1365 34:12 10.0
11 Handicap 2000 21663 Dirk Meyer Leif Mayer 1114 31:09 11.0
12 Handicap Fireball 14415 Abby Freeley Martin Mills 952 42:11 12.0
13 Handicap Laser 4.7   Sara Goujon   1208 OOD 32.1

10/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069 Martin Brooking   1014 31:39 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 35:29 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 34:51 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 3043 Phil Bailey   1065 34:32 4.0
5 Handicap RS Aero 5 2442 Helen Bailey   1136 38:49 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 37:55 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 37:04 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 12630 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 41:14 8.0
9 Handicap Topper 2 Sally Batsford   1365 35:18 9.0
10 Handicap 2000 21663 Dirk Meyer Leif Mayer 1114 30:58 10.0
11 Handicap Laser 4.7   Sara Goujon   1208 OOD 32.1

17/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3664 Martin Brooking   1065 40:48 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 39:52 2.0
3 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 40:11 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 3942 David Cronk   1065 42:42 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 44:32 5.0
6 Handicap Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1100 45:53 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 43:09 7.0
8 Handicap Fireball 14415 Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 952 41:41 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1077 47:16 9.0
10 Handicap Laser II 4192 Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 48:25 10.0
11 Handicap Topper Magno 5587 Jon Pebody Zoe Kenworthe 1175 41:40 11.0
12 Handicap Topper 2 Sally Batsford   1365 44:34 12.0

17/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3664 Martin Brooking   1065 41:42 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 3942 David Cronk   1065 41:45 2.0
3 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 40:45 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1100 44:44 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 43:51 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 44:25 6.0
7 Handicap Topper Magno 5587 Jon Pebody Zoe Kenworthe 1175 52:50 7.0
8 Handicap Fireball 14415 Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 952 43:08 8.0
9 Handicap Fireball 14415 Abby Freeley Martin Mills 952 44:35 9.0
10 Handicap Topper 2 Sally Batsford   1365 45:20 10.0

24/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 1164 Harry Moffatt   1065 49:28 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 3664 Martin Brooking   1065 49:39 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 50:24 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 49:00 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 180253 E Gillett   1100 53:20 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 52:30 6.0
7 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 49:53 7.0

24/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 38:03 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 40:42 2.5
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1004 37:56 2.5
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 40:50 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 180253 E Gillett   1100 42:47 5.0
6 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 39:28 6.0

26/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk   1100 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180253 E Gillett   1100 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 42880 Richard Eastwood   1100 3 3.0

19/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-09-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0

19/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-09-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 3 3.0

26/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 4 4.0

26/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 4 4.0

3/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4325 Jack Knight   1142 DNF 6.0

3/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 DNF 3.0

10/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4886 Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 8.1
6 Solo Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 OOD 8.5

10/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4886 Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 8.1
6 Solo Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 OOD 8.5

17/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4220 Peter Mizuro   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 8.1

17/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 8.1

24/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0

24/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0

31/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0

31/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-10-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 DNF 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com