Sailwave results for Tony Langford Memorial at Hunts SC 2021

Tony Langford Memorial

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5915 Simon Kerr   1142 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
4th RS Aero 9 1400 Harry Moffatt   1014 11.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
5th British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1160 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
6th Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1004 13.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
7th Solo 4886 Hugh Brooks   1142 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
8th RS Aero 7 3043 Phil Bailey   1065 2.0 21.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
9th RS 300 471 Martin Brooking   970 19.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
10th Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 18.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
11th Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 6.0 17.0 23.0 23.0
12th RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 15.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
13th Splash 1660 Hannah Rose   1220 10.0 13.0 23.0 23.0
14th Laser 4.7 201861 Sara Goujon   1208 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
15th Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 5.0 21.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
16th Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 7.0 21.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
17th Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 12.0 16.0 28.0 28.0
18th RS 300 314 Ed Deacon   970 20.0 11.0 31.0 31.0
19th GP14 13410 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 17.0 14.0 31.0 31.0
20th Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 16.0 15.0 31.0 31.0

R1 - 2021-05-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 51:46 0:45:20 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3043 Phil Bailey   1065 48:20 0:45:23 2.0
3 Solo 5915 Simon Kerr   1142 52:03 0:45:35 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 47:22 0:46:02 4.0
5 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 47:41 0:47:30 5.0
6 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 51:35 0:47:54 6.0
7 Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 54:47 0:47:58 7.0
8 British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1160 55:46 0:48:04 8.0
9 Solo 4886 Hugh Brooks   1142 54:57 0:48:07 9.0
10 Splash 1660 Hannah Rose   1220 58:55 0:48:18 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 1400 Harry Moffatt   1014 49:11 0:48:30 11.0
12 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 55:09 0:48:43 12.0
13 Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1004 49:05 0:48:53 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 201861 Sara Goujon   1208 60:00 0:49:40 14.0
15 RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 50:02 0:49:50 15.0
16 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 53:56 0:50:05 16.0
17 GP14 13410 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 57:39 0:51:01 17.0
18 Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 54:59 0:53:26 18.0
19 RS 300 471 Martin Brooking   970 51:52 0:53:28 19.0
20 RS 300 314 Ed Deacon   970 52:50 0:54:28 20.0

R2 - 2021-05-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 45:05 0:43:49 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1400 Harry Moffatt   1014 46:12 0:45:34 2.0
3 Solo 5915 Simon Kerr   1142 52:07 0:45:38 3.0
4 RS 300 471 Martin Brooking   970 47:29 0:48:57 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 50:38 0:49:12 5.0
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 56:36 0:49:34 6.0
7 Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1004 51:11 0:50:59 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 124 Tom Fletcher   1004 53:05 0:52:52 8.0
9 British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1160 68:20 0:58:54 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 201861 Sara Goujon   1208 35:59 0:59:35 10.0
11 RS 300 314 Ed Deacon   970 58:51 1:00:40 11.0
12 Solo 4886 Hugh Brooks   1142 70:09 1:01:26 12.0
13 Splash 1660 Hannah Rose   1220 75:07 1:01:34 13.0
14 GP14 13410 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 70:01 1:01:58 14.0
15 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 67:45 1:02:54 15.0
16 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 71:13 1:02:55 16.0
17 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 73:16 1:08:02 17.0
18 Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 DNF   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com