Sailwave results for Spring Series at Hunts SC 2021

Spring Series

Hunts SC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 11/4-1 11/4-2 18/4-1 18/4-2 25/4-1 25/4-2 2/5-1 2/5-2 23/5-1 23/5-2 30/5-1 30/5-2 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 71.4 13.4
2nd Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 3.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 3.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 245.4 17.4
3rd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.5 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 263.5 35.5
4th Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 6.0 (7.0) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 7.0 2.0 203.4 37.4
5th Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 285.0 57.0
6th Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 10.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 333.0 105.0
7th Handicap British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 15.5 OOD 15.5 OOD 352.0 124.0
8th Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD 11.0 DNF 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 358.6 130.6
9th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD 358.6 130.6
10th Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 8.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNS (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 367.0 139.0
11th Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 18.4 OOD 18.4 OOD 15.0 RET 5.5 8.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 375.3 147.3
12th Handicap RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 4.5 393.5 165.5
13th Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNF 410.0 182.0
14th Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 424.0 196.0
15th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNF 26.7 OOD 26.7 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 441.4 213.4
16th Handicap British Moth 883   Abbey Freeley   1160 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 459.0 231.0
17th Handicap Laser Radial 171989   Steve Carver   1147 1.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 459.0 231.0
18th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 461.0 233.0
19th Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 465.0 237.0
20th Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 466.0 238.0
21st Handicap British Moth 883   Nick Lightbody   1160 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 469.0 241.0
22nd Handicap 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaumont 1114 7.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 469.0 241.0
23rd Handicap RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 470.0 242.0
24th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Nick Lightbody   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 471.0 243.0
25th Handicap RS Tera Pro 2111   Dara Ashen   1359 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 477.0 249.0
26th Handicap Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 DNC 495.0 267.0
27th Handicap RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 495.0 267.0
28th Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 497.0 269.0
29th Handicap Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 498.0 270.0
30th Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   David Cronk   1014 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.5 498.5 270.5
31st Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 500.0 272.0
32nd Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 500.0 272.0
33rd Handicap Laser Radial 200636   Molly Moffatt   1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 503.0 275.0
34th Handicap RS Tera Sport 3583   Annabel Hacker   1445 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 504.0 276.0
35th Handicap Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 504.0 276.0
36th Handicap Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 505.0 277.0
37th Handicap RS Feva XL 7397       1244 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 507.0 279.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 11/4-1 11/4-2 18/4-1 18/4-2 25/4-1 25/4-2 2/5-1 2/5-2 23/5-1 23/5-2 30/5-1 30/5-2 6/6-1 6/6-2 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 33.6 11.6
2nd Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (4.0) (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 97.4 24.4
3rd Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 158.0 53.0
4th Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 170.0 65.0
5th Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD 174.4 69.4
6th Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 193.0 88.0
7th Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 196.0 91.0
8th Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 208.0 103.0
9th Solo Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 214.0 109.0
10th Solo Solo 5765   Harry Moffatt   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 216.0 111.0
11th Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 226.0 121.0
12th Solo Solo 4506   Andy Anderson   1142 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.9 OOD 13.9 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 229.8 124.8
13th Solo Solo 4320   Gary Ungless   1142 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 135.0
13th Solo Solo 5765   Tom Laclan-Cope   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 240.0 135.0

11/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser Radial 171989   Steve Carver   1147 33:45 0:29:25 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 30:17 0:29:26 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 31:43 0:29:47 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 32;44 0;31;49 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 34:57 0:33:58 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 36:51 0:34:13 6.0
7 Handicap 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaumont 1114 38:52 0:34:53 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 42:00 0:41:50 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF   10.0

11/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 30:59 0:29:06 1.0
2 Handicap Laser Radial 171989   Steve Carver   1147 34;10 0;29;47 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 31:02 0:30:10 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 32:49 0:31:54 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 32;14 0;32;06 5.0
6 Handicap 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaumont 1114 28;08 0;37;53 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 33:32 0:46:42 7.0

18/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 52:31 0:51:02 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 55:17 0:51:20 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 52:22 0:51:39 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 53:24 0:51:54 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 OOD   4.7
6 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 53:09 0:52:25 5.0
7 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 52:45 0:52:32 6.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 54:06 0:52:35 7.0
9 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 29:46 0:52:41 8.0
10 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 33:36 0:55:38 9.0
11 Handicap Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 33:34 1:01:52 10.0
12 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 OOD   18.4

18/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 25:01 0:24:40 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 32:07 0:26:35 2.0
3 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 30:37 0:27:06 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 29:29 0:28:39 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 OOD   4.7
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 29:36 0:28:46 5.0
7 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 OOD   18.4

25/4-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-04-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 34:32 0:32:26 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 33:25 0:32:28 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 34:18 0:34:10 3.0
4 Handicap Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 33:03 0:34:12 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 35:18 0:34:18 5.0
6 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 33:44 0:34:34 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 38:10 0:34:42 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 36:26 0:35:24 8.0
9 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 34:34 0:35:46 9.0
10 Handicap RS Tera Sport 3583   Annabel Hacker   1445 41:22 0:35:47 10.0
11 Handicap Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 40:23 0:37:30 11.0
12 Handicap RS Tera Pro 2111   Dara Ashen   1359 32:15 0:39:33 12.0
13 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397       1244 42:48 0:43:00 13.0
14 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 RET   15.0

25/4-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-04-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 34:31 0:34:23 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 36:22 0:35:21 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 40:25 0:36:45 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 39:11 0:36:48 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 39:18 0:38:12 5.5
5 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 38:21 0:38:12 5.5
7 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 37:44 0:39:03 7.0
8 Handicap RS Tera Pro 2111   Dara Ashen   1359 DNF   9.0

2/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 43:46 0:41:06 1.0
2 Handicap British Moth 883   Abbey Freeley   1160 48:49 0:42:05 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 OOD   2.2
4 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 51:52 0:42:31 3.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 44:02 0:42:48 4.0
6 Handicap British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 51:41 0:44:33 5.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 48:40 0:45:11 6.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 48:49 0:45:20 7.0
9 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 48:24 0:48:12 8.0
10 Handicap Laser Radial 200636   Molly Moffatt   1147 42:56 0:56:09 9.0

2/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap British Moth 883   Abbey Freeley   1160 24:48 0:21:23 1.0
2 Handicap British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 25:51 0:22:17 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 OOD   2.2
4 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 26:06 0:24:14 3.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 26:12 0:24:20 4.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 25:13 0:24:30 5.0
7 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 26:29 0:26:23 6.0

23/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 49:38 0:48:14 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD   1.7
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 50:19 0:48:54 2.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 53:36 0:50:20 3.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 52:25 0:50:56 4.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 51:21 0:51:09 5.0
7 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 OOD   16.3

23/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 24:31 0:23:01 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD   1.7
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 24:56 0:24:14 2.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 DNS   6.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 DNF   6.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 OOD   16.3

30/5-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 54:14 0:50:21 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 54:28 0:52:56 2.0
3 Handicap British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 61:54 0:53:22 3.0
4 Handicap British Moth 883   Nick Lightbody   1160 62:22 0:53:46 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 65:24 0:54:08 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 58:36 0:54:25 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 58:50 0:54:38 7.0
8 Handicap RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 56:09 0:57:53 8.0
9 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 DNF   11.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD   26.7

30/5-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 48:12 0:46:50 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 50:49 0:50:37 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 55:17 0:51:20 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 56;03 0;52;03 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 56:20 0:52:18 5.0
6 Handicap RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 52:31 0:54:08 6.0
7 Handicap British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 63:04 0:54:22 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 68:16 0:56:31 8.0
9 Handicap British Moth 883   Nick Lightbody   1160 65:42 0:56:38 9.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD   26.7

R15 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 55:10 0:50:09 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 51:56 0:51:13 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 52:20 0:51:37 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 53:20 0:51:50 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 53:35 0:52:04 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 55:04 0:54:18 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 59:11 0:54:57 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 49:20 0:58:13 8.0
9 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Nick Lightbody   1029 60:39 0:58:56 9.0
10 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 53:58 0:59:34 10.0
11 Handicap British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 OOD   15.5
12 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 OOD   16.3

R16 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 37:32 0:37:01 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 39:58 0:37:07 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 38:17 0:37:12 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 38:01 0:37:30 4.5
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   David Cronk   1014 38:02 0:37:30 4.5
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Nick Lightbody   1029 42:31 0:41:19 6.0
7 Handicap Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 35:15 0:43:46 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 DNF   11.0
9 Handicap British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 OOD   15.5
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 OOD   16.3

11/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4506   Andy Anderson   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 4320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 15.0

11/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 15.0

18/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 3 3.0

18/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0

25/4-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-04-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 4506   Andy Anderson   1142 OOD 13.9

25/4-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-04-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 DNF 5.0
4 Solo Solo 4506   Andy Anderson   1142 OOD 13.9

2/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 15.0

2/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 4320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 15.0

23/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD 1.3
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 OOD 2.7

23/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD 1.3
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 OOD 2.7

30/5-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0

30/5-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0

6/6-1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5765   Harry Moffatt   1142 DNF 5.0
4 Solo Solo 5765   Tom Laclan-Cope   1142 OOD 15.0

6/6-2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5765   Harry Moffatt   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5765   Tom Laclan-Cope   1142 OOD 15.0

R15 - Solo Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 OOD 7.7

R16 - Solo Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 OOD 7.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com