Sailwave results for Am Handicap 1 2021 at Hunts SC 2021

Am Handicap 1 2021

Hunts SC

Results are provisional as subject to protest fast fleet

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 11/4 18/4 25/4 2/5 16/5 23/5 30/5 20/6 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 56.0 6.0
2nd Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 34.0 14.0
3rd Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.3 OOD 98.3 16.3
4th Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (21.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) 3.0 12.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 4.5 OOD (38.0 DNC) 93.5 22.5
5th Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 112.0 27.0
6th Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (10.0) 6.3 OOD (38.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 117.3 31.3
7th Fast RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 171.0 57.0
8th Fast Devoti D-Zero 331   Graham   1029 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) 8.0 12.0 14.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 10.0 152.0 59.0
9th Fast RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 12.8 OOD (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 177.8 63.8
10th Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 6.0 8.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 186.0 72.0
11th Fast Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 196.0 82.0
12th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 12.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 38.0 DNC 16.8 OOD 197.8 83.8
13th Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 205.0 91.0
14th Fast RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 216.0 102.0
15th Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 OOD 3.0 38.0 DNC 224.0 110.0
16th Fast Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 226.0 112.0
17th Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 DNC 1.0 232.0 118.0
18th Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 236.0 122.0
19th Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 245.0 131.0
20th Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 247.0 133.0
21st Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 256.0 142.0
22nd Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 28.8 OOD (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 257.8 143.8
23rd Fast 2000 2163   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaumont 1114 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 259.0 145.0
24th Fast RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 29.3 OOD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 260.3 146.3
25th Fast Albacore 1008   Mark Fowler Gary Fowler 1040 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 273.0 159.0
26th Fast Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 273.0 159.0
27th Fast Devoti D-Zero 115   Nick Lightbody   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 274.0 160.0
28th Fast Scorpion 1759   Nick Lightbody Abby Freeley 1041 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 274.0 160.0
29th Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 274.0 160.0
30th Fast RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 274.0 160.0
31st Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 275.0 161.0
32nd Fast RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 277.0 163.0
33rd Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 277.0 163.0
34th Fast Laser 154758   Simon Anderson   1100 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 279.0 165.0
35th Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 21.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 287.0 173.0
36th Fast Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 38.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 190.0
36th Fast RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 304.0 190.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 11/4 18/4 25/4 2/5 16/5 23/5 30/5 6/6 20/6 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 OOD (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 33.0 10.0
2nd Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.8 OOD (6.0) 1.0 (7.0) 70.8 13.8
3rd Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 172.0 32.0
4th Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 181.0 41.0
5th Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 (13.0) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 138.0 42.0
6th Slow GP14 1340   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD (35.0 DNC) 10.0 193.8 53.8
7th Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 196.0 56.0
8th Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 7.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 196.0 56.0
9th Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 204.0 64.0
10th Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 13.3 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 206.6 66.6
11th Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 13.8 OOD 208.8 68.8
12th Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 1.0 213.0 73.0
13th Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 238.0 98.0
14th Slow Solo 4325   Jack Knights   1142 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 251.0 111.0
15th Slow RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 3.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 252.0 112.0
16th Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 254.0 114.0
17th Slow RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 255.0 115.0
18th Slow British Moth 883   Abby Freeley   1160 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 259.0 119.0
19th Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 266.0 126.0
20th Slow Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 272.0 132.0
21st Slow Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 26.5 OOD 272.5 132.5
22nd Slow British Moth 886   Richard Keefe   1160 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
23rd Slow Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 282.0 142.0
24th Slow Solo 4506   Andy Anderson   1142 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 28.5 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 282.5 142.5
25th Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 283.0 143.0
26th Slow Comet 801   Brian Welham   1210 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
27th Slow Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Tyler 1122 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 285.0 145.0
28th Slow Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
29th Slow Topper H2   Claire Namur   1365 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 290.0 150.0
30th Slow Solo 5320   Xavier Goujon   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 290.0 150.0
31st Slow RS Tera Sport 3565   Annabel Hacker   1445 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 291.0 151.0
32nd Slow Laser Radial 171989   Steve Carver   1147 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 291.0 151.0
33rd Slow RS Feva XL 7347       1244 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 292.0 152.0
34th Slow RS Tera Pro 1111   Dara Ashen   1359 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 293.0 153.0

11/4 - Fast Fleet - 11-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 37:17 0:33:54 1.0
2 Fast Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 37:49 0:34:23 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 37:24 0:35:07 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 36:26 0:35:24 4.0
5 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 39:06 0:36:18 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 37:30 0:36:27 6.0
7 Fast Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 40:45 0:37:03 7.0
8 Fast RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 37:36 0:37:05 8.0
9 Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 41:45 0:37:57 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 41:45 0:38:46 10.0
11 Fast Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 43:30 0:40:06 11.0
12 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 41:25 0:40:15 12.0
13 Fast Laser 154758   Simon Anderson   1100 45:04 0:40:58 13.0
14 Fast 2000 2163   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaumont 1114 46:24 0:41:39 14.0
15 Fast Devoti D-Zero 331   Graham   1029 51:28 0:50:01 15.0
16 Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 37:13 0:51:50 16.0
17 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 DNF   21.0
17 Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 DNF   21.0
19 Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 OOD   28.8
20 Fast Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 OOD   38.0

18/4 - Fast Fleet - 18-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 29:29 0:26:48 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 28:32 0:27:44 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 28:30 0:28:06 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 28:42 0:28:18 4.0
5 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 30:37 0:28:26 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 30:26 0:28:35 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 OOD   6.3
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 30:29 0:29:37 7.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 30:34 0:29:42 8.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 DNF   12.0
11 Fast RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 OOD   38.0

25/4 - Fast Fleet - 25-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 46:21 0:42:08 1.0
2 Fast Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 46:43 0:42:28 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 43:53 0:42:39 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 45:36 0:42:49 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 44:05 0:42:50 5.0
6 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 48:50 0:44:24 6.0
7 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 49:14 0:44:45 7.0
8 Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 50:31 0:45:55 8.0
9 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 49:55 0:46:21 9.0
10 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 47:04 0:46:25 10.0
11 Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 47:11 0:46:32 11.0
12 Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 50:23 0:46:47 12.0
13 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 48:38 0:47:16 13.0
14 Fast Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 47:29 0:54:42 14.0
15 Fast Devoti D-Zero 331   Graham   1029 DNF   17.0
15 Fast 2000 2163   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaumont 1114 DNF   17.0

2/5 - Fast Fleet - 02-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 46:03 0:41:52 1.0
2 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 46:30 0:42:16 2.0
3 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 46:32 0:43:12 3.0
4 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 46:43 0:43:23 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 46:21 0:43:31 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 45:35 0:44:18 6.0
7 Fast Albacore 1008   Mark Fowler Gary Fowler 1040 46:32 0:44:45 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 331   Graham   1029 50:03 0:48:38 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 DNF   12.0
10 Fast RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 OOD   12.8
11 Fast RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 OOD   29.3

16/5 - Fast Fleet - 16-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 44:46 0:40:42 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 43:00 0:41:47 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 43:14 0:42:01 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 45:00 0:42:15 4.0
5 Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 47:01 0:42:45 5.0
6 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 47:05 0:42:48 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 46:35 0:43:15 7.0
8 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 47:20 0:43:57 8.0
9 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 44:22 0:44:11 9.0
10 Fast RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 44:07 0:45:29 10.0
11 Fast RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 46:49 0:48:16 11.0
12 Fast Devoti D-Zero 331   Graham   1029 54:24 0:52:52 12.0

23/5 - Fast Fleet - 23-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 33:06 0:32:10 1.0
2 Fast Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 37:22 0:33:58 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 35:03 0:34:04 3.0
4 Fast RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 36:25 0:34:12 4.0
5 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 37:59 0:34:32 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 37:01 0:34:45 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 36:46 0:35:44 7.0
8 Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 38:10 0:35:50 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 38:17 0:37:12 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 41:54 0:40:43 10.0
11 Fast Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 46:40 0:43:01 11.0
12 Fast Devoti D-Zero 331   Graham   1029 DNF   14.0
13 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 OOD   22.0

30/5 - Fast Fleet - 30-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 43:19 0:39:23 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 41:14 0:40:04 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 41:19 0:41:09 3.0
4 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 46:19 0:42:06 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD   4.5
6 Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 46:50 0:42:35 5.0
7 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 46:10 0:42:52 6.0
8 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 46:50 0:43:29 7.0
9 Fast Scorpion 1759   Nick Lightbody Abby Freeley 1041 47:06 0:45:15 8.0
10 Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 49:50 0:45:18 9.0
11 Fast RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 46:16 0:47:42 10.0

20/6 - Fast Fleet - 20-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 44:22 0:43:07 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 47:55 0:43:34 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 45:49 0:44:32 3.0
4 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 OOD   3.3
5 Fast RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 45:18 0:44:40 4.0
6 Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 51:05 0:46:26 5.0
7 Fast RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 45:50 0:47:15 6.0
8 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 53:00 0:49:13 7.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 115   Nick Lightbody   1029 50:42 0:49:16 8.0
10 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 50:56 0:50:14 9.0
11 Fast Devoti D-Zero 331   Graham   1029 59:02 0:57:22 10.0
12 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 OOD   16.8

11/4 - Slow Fleet - 11-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 34:58 0:30:37 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 35:25 0:31:01 2.0
3 Slow RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 35:25 0:31:11 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4325   Jack Knights   1142 36:14 0:31:44 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 36:22 0:31:51 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 37:00 0:32:24 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 37:22 0:32:43 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 37:52 0:33:09 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4506   Andy Anderson   1142 38:26 0:33:39 9.0
10 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 38:48 0:33:59 10.0
11 Slow Laser Radial 171989   Steve Carver   1147 39:01 0:34:01 11.0
12 Slow GP14 1340   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 39:24 0:34:52 12.0
13 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 45:12 0:37:25 13.0
14 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD   13.3

18/4 - Slow Fleet - 18-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 26:57 0:23:36 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 27:44 0:24:17 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 27:52 0:24:24 3.0
4 Slow RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 28:00 0:24:39 4.0

25/4 - Slow Fleet - 25-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 40:13 0:35:13 1.0
2 Slow Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 43:35 0:36:05 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 41:39 0:36:28 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 41:43 0:36:32 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1147 41:59 0:36:36 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 41:51 0:36:39 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 42:12 0:36:57 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 45:10 0:37:01 8.0
9 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 46:00 0:38:05 9.0
10 Slow Solo 5320   Xavier Goujon   1142 43:57 0:38:29 10.0
11 Slow RS Tera Sport 3565   Annabel Hacker   1445 42:04 0:38:49 11.0
12 Slow RS Feva XL 7347       1244 43:05 0:46:11 12.0
13 Slow RS Tera Pro 1111   Dara Ashen   1359 48:55 0:48:00 13.0
14 Slow Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1142 DNF   16.0
15 Slow Solo 4506   Andy Anderson   1142 OOD   28.5

2/5 - Slow Fleet - 02-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow British Moth 886   Richard Keefe   1160 43:48 0:37:46 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 43:10 0:37:48 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 43:54 0:37:51 3.0
4 Slow British Moth 883   Abby Freeley   1160 44:27 0:38:19 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 44:11 0:38:41 5.0
6 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 48:17 0:39:35 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 46:17 0:40:32 7.0
8 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 46:29 0:40:42 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 47:09 0:41:17 9.0
10 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 50:21 0:41:41 10.0
11 Slow Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1142 47:55 0:41:58 11.0
12 Slow GP14 1340   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 47:54 0:42:23 12.0
13 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 48:27 0:42:26 13.0
14 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD   13.3

16/5 - Slow Fleet - 16-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 44:19 0:38:48 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 46:31 0:40:44 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 46:44 0:40:55 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 47:22 0:41:29 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 47:24 0:41:30 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 48:20 0:42:19 6.0
7 Slow RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 48:32 0:42:43 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 52:41 0:43:11 8.0
9 Slow GP14 1340   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 49:26 0:43:45 9.0
10 Slow British Moth 883   Abby Freeley   1160 50:54 0:43:53 10.0
11 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 50:10 0:43:56 11.0
12 Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 52:39 0:45:23 12.0
13 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 55:16 0:45:45 13.0

23/5 - Slow Fleet - 23-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 41:05 0:35:49 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD   2.0
2 Slow Solo 4325   Jack Knights   1142 41:43 0:36:32 2.0
4 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 OOD   2.8
5 Slow RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 43:10 0:38:00 3.0
6 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 46:32 0:40:45 4.0
7 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 46:36 0:40:48 5.0
8 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 49:29 0:40:58 6.0
9 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 33:40 0:41:24 7.0

30/5 - Slow Fleet - 30-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 38:59 0:34:08 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 43:50 0:38:23 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 44:45 0:38:35 3.0
4 Slow Comet 801   Brian Welham   1210 47:39 0:39:23 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 46:31 0:40:06 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 45:50 0:40:08 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 45:53 0:40:11 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 46:55 0:41:05 8.0
9 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 52:08 0:43:09 9.0
10 Slow Topper H2   Claire Namur   1365 32:11 0:47:09 10.0
11 Slow GP14 1340   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 OOD   10.8

6/6 - Slow Fleet - 06-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 1 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0

20/6 - Slow Fleet - 20-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 48:11 0:42:12 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 49:06 0:43:00 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 49:42 0:43:31 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 50:51 0:44:32 4.0
5 Slow Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Tyler 1122 51:14 0:45:40 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:33 0:46:01 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 54:34 0:47:47 7.0
8 Slow Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 58:00 0:48:01 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 55:20 0:48:27 9.0
10 Slow GP14 1340   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 54:50 0:48:32 10.0
11 Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 OOD   13.8
12 Slow Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 OOD   26.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com