Sailwave results for Twilight 2021 at Hunts SC 2021

Twilight 2021

Hunts SC

Twilight Series

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 7/4 14/4 21/4 28/4 6/5 19/5 26/5 2/6 9/6 16/6 23/6 30/6 7/7 14/7 21/7 28/7 4/8 11/8 18/8 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (9.0) (68.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (15.0) 7.0 4.0 OOD 1.0 (8.0) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 OOD (9.0) 0.0 360.0 40.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
2nd Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 1.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 700.0 88.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
3rd Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 (68.0 DNC) (13.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0) 10.0 9.4 OOD 7.0 (68.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 11.0 0.0 601.4 94.4 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
4th Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 3.0 1.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD 1.0 9.6 OOD 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 708.2 96.2 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
5th Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 7.0 68.0 DNC 0.0 751.0 139.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
6th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (68.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 0.0 941.0 329.0 Duty 7/4,12/5
7th Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 DNC 0.0 991.0 379.0 Duty 21/7,4/8
8th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 1,043.0 431.0  
9th Solo 5339   Jim Avery   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 68.0 DNC 0.0 1,120.0 508.0 Duty 26/5, 30/6
10th RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 (68.0 DNC) (4.0) (68.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 500.0 875.0 516.0 Duty 16/6
11th Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 500.0 1,089.0 537.0 Duty 12/5
12th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 500.0 1,130.0 572.0 Duty 28/7
13th Heron 10334   Mark Dunne   1345 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 0.0 1,240.0 628.0 Duty 14/4,28/4
14th RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 17.0 DNF 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 500.0 1,261.0 649.0 Duty 11/8
15th Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 68.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 68.0 DNC 500.0 1,302.0 690.0 Duty 28/7
16th Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 500.0 1,343.0 731.0 Duty 6/5
17th Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 500.0 1,413.0 801.0 Duty 21/7
18th Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 10.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 500.0 1,502.0 890.0 Duty 28/4
19th devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNF) (68.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1,000.0 1,443.0 1,048.0  
20th Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 (68.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 13.0 10.0 (22.0) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 14.0 NSC (68.0 DNC) 1,000.0 1,695.0 1,129.0  
21st Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 6.0 12.0 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,770.0 1,158.0  
22nd Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 68.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 68.0 DNC 4.0 1,000.0 1,774.0 1,162.0  
23rd Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,941.0 1,329.0  
24th GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 13.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,955.0 1,343.0  
25th Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 (68.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 15.0 (68.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,970.0 1,358.0  
26th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,984.0 1,372.0 Duty 21/4,19/5
27th Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 7.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 1,000.0 2,009.0 1,397.0  
28th Solo 5764   Jeremy Taylor   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 10.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,052.0 1,440.0  
29th RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 (68.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,054.0 1,442.0  
30th Enterprise 21969   David Hasleham Isobel Hasleham 1122 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 19.0 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,063.0 1,451.0  
31st Laser Radial 201861   Sara Goujon   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,117.0 1,505.0  
32nd Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,161.0 1,549.0 Duty 21/4,28/7
33rd RS Aero 7 2317   Theodore Deverell   1065 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,164.0 1,552.0  
34th RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,167.0 1,555.0  
35th Laser Radial 33986   Katie O'Brien   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,180.0 1,568.0  
36th Solo 4325   Paul Rockley   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 13.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 1,000.0 2,189.0 1,577.0  
37th Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm Mcleod-Fleming   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,191.0 1,579.0  
38th RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 23.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 15.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,194.0 1,582.0  
39th RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,226.0 1,614.0  
40th Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 1,000.0 2,227.0 1,615.0  
41st RS Aero 7     Phill Bailey   1065 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,228.0 1,616.0  
42nd Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler   1122 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,228.0 1,616.0  
43rd RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,229.0 1,617.0  
44th Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 1,000.0 2,231.0 1,619.0  
45th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,232.0 1,620.0  
46th RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 9.0 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,233.0 1,621.0  
47th Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,233.0 1,621.0  
48th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 1,000.0 2,234.0 1,622.0  
49th RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1065 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,234.0 1,622.0  
50th Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,235.0 1,623.0  
51st Laser 204031   Bill Knights   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,235.0 1,623.0  
52nd Enterprise 20791   NevilleTaylor Tate Taylor 1122 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 1,000.0 2,236.0 1,624.0  
53rd Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,236.0 1,624.0  
54th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,236.0 1,624.0  
55th Laser Radial 144611   Izzi Thurston   1147 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 13.0 1,000.0 2,237.0 1,625.0  
56th GP14 13410   John Wells Kate Goujon 1130 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,237.0 1,625.0  
57th 2000     Hannah Hutchings Polly Alan 1114 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 1,000.0 2,238.0 1,626.0  
58th Laser 88710   Richard Cooke   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,238.0 1,626.0  
59th RS Tera Pro 2111   Dara Ashen   1359 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,238.0 1,626.0  
60th RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,238.0 1,626.0  
61st Laser Pico     Jack Mawer   1330 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 15.0 1,000.0 2,239.0 1,627.0  
62nd RS Feva XL     Alfie Reeve Oscar Sangster 1244 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 16.0 1,000.0 2,240.0 1,628.0  
63rd RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 16.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,240.0 1,628.0  
64th Fireball 14886   Simon Kerr Jennie Rowe 952 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,240.0 1,628.0  
65th Victoria 16     Amelia Sangster Molly Moffatt Marthar 1102 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 17.0 1,000.0 2,241.0 1,629.0  
66th Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 20.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,244.0 1,632.0  
67th Laser 186244   Xavier Goujon   1100 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 21.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,000.0 2,245.0 1,633.0  

7/4 - 07-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 12/5
3 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 3 0.0 3.0 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
4 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 4 1,000.0 4.0 Duty 21/4,19/5
5 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 5 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 6 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 7 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 8 0.0 8.0 Duty 14/4,2/6

14/4 - 14-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 2 0.0 2.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 0.0 3.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
4 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 4 500.0 4.0 Duty 16/6
5 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 5 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 6 500.0 6.0 Duty 12/5
7 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 7 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 8 1,000.0 8.0  
9 RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 9 1,000.0 9.0  
10 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 10 0.0 10.0 Duty 7/4,12/5
11 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 11 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 12 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 13 0.0 13.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
14 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 14 1,000.0 14.0  

21/4 - 21-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 42:29 0:37:12 0.0 1.0 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
2 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 42:41 0:37:13 500.0 2.0 Duty 6/5
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 41:02 0:37:18 500.0 3.0 Duty 12/5
4 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 38:46 0:37:40 1,000.0 4.0  
5 RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 37:24 0:38:33 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 45:00 0:39:24 0.0 6.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
7 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 45:37 0:40:39 0.0 7.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
8 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 45:10 0:41:56 1,000.0 8.0  
9 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 42:57 0:42:47 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/4,12/5
10 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 48:54 0:42:49 500.0 10.0 Duty 28/7
11 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 44:28 0:43:51 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 40:38 0:55:25 1,000.0 12.0  

28/4 - 28-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 38:17 0:34:48 1,000.0 1.0 Duty 21/4,28/7
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 39:01 0:35:28 500.0 2.0 Duty 12/5
3 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 40:49 0:35:35 500.0 3.0 Duty 6/5
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 41:03 0:35:57 0.0 4.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
5 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 37:30 0:36:27 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 41:59 0:36:46 1,000.0 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 37:20 0:36:49 500.0 7.0 Duty 16/6
8 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 42:30 0:37:13 1,000.0 8.0 Duty 21/4,19/5
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 43:53 0:38:26 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
10 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1065 41:57 0:39:23 1,000.0 10.0  
11 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 40:36 0:40:02 500.0 11.0 Duty 11/8
12 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 DNF   0.0 14.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
12 RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 DNF   1,000.0 14.0  

6/5 - 06-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 29:01 0:28:37 500.0 1.0 Duty 16/6
2 RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 30:20 0:29:55 1,000.0 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 30:54 0:30:28 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 35:05 0:31:54 1,000.0 4.0 Duty 21/4,28/7
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 50:48 0:46:11 500.0 5.0 Duty 12/5
6 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 54:54 0:48:04 500.0 6.0 Duty 21/7
7 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 55:10 0:48:18 500.0 7.0 Duty 28/7
8 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 54:45 0:48:48 0.0 8.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
9 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 55:42 0:49:39 0.0 9.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
10 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 54:35 0:50:41 1,000.0 10.0  
11 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 54:48 0:54:03 500.0 11.0 Duty 11/8
12 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF   1,000.0 13.0  

19/5 - 19-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 1 500.0 1.0 Duty 16/6
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 12/5
3 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 3 0.0 3.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
4 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 4 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 5 500.0 5.0 Duty 6/5
6 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 6 500.0 6.0 Duty 28/7
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 7 0.0 7.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
8 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 8 500.0 8.0 Duty 21/7
9 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 9 0.0 9.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
10 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 10 1,000.0 10.0  
11 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 11 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 12 1,000.0 12.0  
13 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 DNF 500.0 17.0 Duty 11/8
13 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF 500.0 17.0 Duty 28/4
13 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 DNF 1,000.0 17.0  
13 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 DNF 1,000.0 17.0  

26/5 - 26-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
2 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 16/6
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 0.0 3.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
4 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 4 500.0 4.0 Duty 21/7
5 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 5 500.0 5.0 Duty 11/8
6 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 6 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 7 1,000.0 7.0 Duty 21/4,19/5
8 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 8 500.0 8.0 Duty 12/5
9 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 9 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 OOD 0.0 9.6 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
11 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 10 1,000.0 10.0  
12 Laser 204031   Bill Knights   1100 11 1,000.0 11.0  
13 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 12 1,000.0 12.0  
14 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 13 1,000.0 13.0  
15 Heron 10334   Mark Dunne   1345 DNF 0.0 16.0 Duty 14/4,28/4

2/6 - 02-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 45:20 0:39:42 0.0 1.0 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
2 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 40:17 0:39:44 500.0 2.0 Duty 16/6
3 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 47:45 0:41:49 500.0 3.0 Duty 21/7
4 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 43:28 0:42:14 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 49:41 0:43:30 500.0 5.0 Duty 28/7
6 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 47:54 0:43:33 500.0 6.0 Duty 12/5
7 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 43:48 0:43:38 0.0 7.0 Duty 7/4,12/5
8 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 49:54 0:43:42 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 48:29 0:45:01 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 50:08 0:45:35 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 53:02 0:46:14 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 52:23 0:46:41 0.0 12.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
13 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 53:39 0:47:29 1,000.0 13.0  
14 RS Tera Pro 2111   Dara Ashen   1359 69:11 0:50:54 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 62:06 0:51:24 1,000.0 15.0  
16 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF   500.0 17.0 Duty 28/4

9/6 - 09-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 46:42 0:40:43 500.0 1.0 Duty 6/5
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 47:24 0:41:30 0.0 2.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 46:01 0:41:50 500.0 3.0 Duty 12/5
4 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 43:06 0:41:53 1,000.0 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2317   Theodore Deverell   1065 45:19 0:42:33 1,000.0 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 43:23 0:42:47 0.0 6.0  
7 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 48:52 0:43:33 0.0 7.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
8 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 48:27 0:44:03 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 47:55 0:44:29 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 OOD   0.0 9.6 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
11 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 51:13 0:44:51 500.0 10.0 Duty 28/4
12 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 45:14 0:45:03 0.0 11.0 Duty 7/4,12/5
13 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 45:23 0:45:12 1,000.0 12.0  
14 GP14 13410   John Wells Kate Goujon 1130 52:32 0:46:29 1,000.0 13.0  
15 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 54:30 0:47:43 500.0 14.0 Duty 28/7
16 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 54:43 0:47:55 0.0 15.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
17 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm Mcleod-Fleming   1147 55:07 0:48:03 1,000.0 16.0  
18 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 43:36 0:48:07 1,000.0 17.0  
19 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 54:05 0:48:12 0.0 18.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
20 Enterprise 21969   David Hasleham Isobel Hasleham 1122 54:59 0:49:00 1,000.0 19.0  
21 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 53:55 0:50:04 1,000.0 20.0  
22 Laser 186244   Xavier Goujon   1100 55:35 0:50:32 1,000.0 21.0  
23 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 55:53 0:50:48 1,000.0 22.0  
24 RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 54:26 0:52:02 1,000.0 23.0  

16/6 - 16-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
2 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 28/4
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 3 500.0 3.0 Duty 12/5
4 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 4 500.0 4.0 Duty 21/7
5 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 5 500.0 5.0 Duty 11/8
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 6 0.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 7 0.0 7.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
8 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 8 500.0 8.0 Duty 6/5
9 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 9 500.0 9.0 Duty 28/7
10 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 10 0.0 10.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
11 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 11 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Solo 5764   Jeremy Taylor   1142 12 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 13 1,000.0 13.0  
14 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 14 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 15 1,000.0 15.0  
16 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF 1,000.0 19.0  
16 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 DNF 1,000.0 19.0  
16 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm Mcleod-Fleming   1147 DNF 1,000.0 19.0  

23/6 - 23-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 44:32 0:40:29 1,000.0 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 41:24 0:40:50 500.0 2.0 Duty 16/6
3 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 48:31 0:42:29 500.0 3.0 Duty 28/7
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD   0.0 4.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
4 Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler   1122 48:42 0:43:24 1,000.0 4.0  
6 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 49:11 0:43:27 0.0 5.0 Duty 21/7,4/8
7 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 49:01 0:43:41 500.0 6.0 Duty 28/7
8 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 45:16 0:44:39 500.0 7.0 Duty 11/8
9 Enterprise 21969   David Hasleham Isobel Hasleham 1122 50:40 0:45:09 1,000.0 8.0  
10 Laser Radial 201861   Sara Goujon   1147 52:50 0:46:04 1,000.0 9.0  
11 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 OOD   0.0 9.4 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6

30/6 - 30-06-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
2 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 6/5
3 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 3 500.0 3.0 Duty 16/6
4 Solo 5339   Nicola Parsons   1142 4 500.0 4.0 Duty 21/7
5 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 5 0.0 5.0  
6 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 6 500.0 6.0 Duty 28/7
7 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 7 0.0 7.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
8 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 8 0.0 8.0 Duty 21/7,4/8
9 Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 9 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Enterprise 21969   David Hasleham Isobel Hasleham 1122 10 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 11 500.0 11.0 Duty 28/7
12 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 12 1,000.0 12.0  
13 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 13 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 14 1,000.0 14.0  
15 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF 1,000.0 16.0  

7/7 - 07-07-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 57:22 0:52:09 1,000.0 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 52:58 0:52:14 500.0 2.0 Duty 16/6
3 RS Aero 7 2317   Theodore Deverell   1065 55:40 0:52:16 1,000.0 3.0  
4 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 37:30 0:54:40 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 43:05 0:56:35 1,000.0 5.0 Duty 21/4,19/5
6 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 43:20 0:56:40 500.0 6.0 Duty 6/5
7 Solo 5764   Jeremy Taylor   1142 43:19 0:56:54 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 44:45 0:58:47 0.0 8.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
9 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 44:56 0:59:32 0.0 9.0 Duty 21/7,4/8
10 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 45:49 1:01:15 500.0 10.0 Duty 28/7
11 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 47:25 1:02:17 500.0 11.0 Duty 28/7
12 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 45:50 1:02:30 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 55:03 1:08:21 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Laser Radial 33986   Katie O'Brien   1147 55:21 1:12:23 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Fireball 14886   Simon Kerr Jennie Rowe 952 DNF   1,000.0 16.0  

14/7 - 14-07-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 1 500.0 1.0 Duty 16/6
2 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 28/7
3 Solo 5764   Jeremy Taylor   1142 3 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 500.0 4.0 Duty 28/7
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 5 500.0 5.0 Duty 12/5
6 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 6 1,000.0 6.0  
7 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 7 1,000.0 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 8 500.0 8.0 Duty 11/8
9 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 9 0.0 9.0 Duty 21/7,4/8
10 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 10 0.0 10.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
11 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 11 0.0 11.0 Duty 7/4,12/5
12 Laser Radial 201861   Sara Goujon   1147 12 1,000.0 12.0  
13 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 13 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 14 1,000.0 14.0  

21/7 - 21-07-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
2 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 16/6
3 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 3 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 4 500.0 4.0 Duty 28/4
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 5 0.0 5.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
6 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 6 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 7 500.0 7.0 Duty 28/7
8 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 8 500.0 8.0 Duty 11/8
9 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 9 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/4,12/5
10 Solo 5764   Jeremy Taylor   1142 10 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 11 500.0 11.0 Duty 28/7
12 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 12 0.0 12.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
13 Solo 4325   Paul Rockley   1142 13 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 14 1,000.0 14.0  
15 RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 15 1,000.0 15.0  
16 RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 16 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Solo 5339   Jim Avery   1142 DNF 0.0 18.0 Duty 26/5, 30/6

28/7 - 28-07-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
2 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 2 500.0 2.0 Duty 16/6
3 devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 3 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 4 0.0 4.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
5 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 5 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 6 0.0 6.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
7 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 7 0.0 7.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
8 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 8 1,000.0 8.0 Duty 21/4,19/5
9 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 9 500.0 9.0 Duty 11/8
10 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 10 1,000.0 10.0  

4/8 - 04-08-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 0.0 1.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
2 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 2 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 3 0.0 3.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
4 Solo 5339   Jim Avery   1142 4 0.0 4.0 Duty 26/5, 30/6
5 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 5 500.0 5.0 Duty 28/7
6 Enterprise 21969   David Hasleham Isobel Hasleham 1122 6 1,000.0 6.0  
7 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 7 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Laser Radial 201861   Sara Goujon   1147 8 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 9 0.0 9.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
10 Laser Radial 33986   Katie O'Brien   1147 10 1,000.0 10.0  

11/8 - 11-08-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 64:41 1:03:47 500.0 1.0 Duty 16/6
2 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 55:33 1:05:12 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 56:38 1:06:07 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD   0.0 4.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
4 RS Aero 7     Phill Bailey   1065 70:59 1:06:39 1,000.0 4.0  
6 Enterprise 23224   Graham Alison 1122 56:45 1:07:26 500.0 5.0 Duty 28/7
7 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 56:58 1:07:42 0.0 6.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
8 Enterprise 20791   Jeremy Taylor Craig Taylor 1122 57:00 1:07:44 0.0 7.0 Duty 14/4,2/6
9 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 60:03 1:10:44 0.0 8.0 Duty 21/7,4/8
10 RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 61:54 1:12:39 1,000.0 9.0  
11 Solo 5339   Jim Avery   1142 62:48 1:13:19 0.0 10.0 Duty 26/5, 30/6
12 Laser 174450   Simon Anderson   1100 NSC   1,000.0 14.0  
12 Laser 88710   Richard Cooke   1100 DNF   1,000.0 14.0  

18/8 - 18-08-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 39:05 0:34:13 0.0 1.0 Duty 6/5,19/5,26/5,9/6
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 40:52 0:35:47 0.0 2.0 Duty 14/7,4/8
3 Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 40:08 0:36:29 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 40:21 0:36:41 1,000.0 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 1069   Martin Brooking   1014 37:15 0:36:44 500.0 5.0 Duty 16/6
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 37:29 0:36:58 0.0 6.0  
7 Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 41:33 0:37:02 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 42:44 0:37:25 500.0 8.0 Duty 28/7
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 42:50 0:37:30 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/4,2/6,23/6,11/8
10 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 43:33 0:38:08 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Enterprise 3764   Richard Christmas Colin Vincett 1122 42:48 0:38:09 0.0 11.0 Duty 21/4,19/5,23/6
12 Enterprise 20791   NevilleTaylor Tate Taylor 1122 46:00 0:41:00 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Laser Radial 144611   Izzi Thurston   1147 48:01 0:41:52 1,000.0 13.0  
14 2000     Hannah Hutchings Polly Alan 1114 53:20 0:47:53 1,000.0 14.0  
15 Laser Pico     Jack Mawer   1330 45:21 0:51:09 1,000.0 15.0  
16 RS Feva XL     Alfie Reeve Oscar Sangster 1244 50:18 1:00:39 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Victoria 16     Amelia Sangster Molly Moffatt Marthar 1102 44:41 1:00:49 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 DNF   1,000.0 20.0  
18 Solo 4325   Paul Rockley   1142 DNF   1,000.0 20.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com