Sailwave results for Easter Egg at Hunts SC 2021

Easter Egg

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 Total Nett
1st Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 55.0 7.0
4th Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNF) 57.0 9.0
5th Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 (9.5) 8.0 2.0 19.5 10.0
6th RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 19.0 10.0
7th Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 8.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 59.0 11.0
8th Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 24.0 11.0
9th Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 62.0 14.0
10th RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 9.5 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 63.5 15.5
11th Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 (24.0) 14.0 4.0 42.0 18.0
12th Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 (15.5) 10.0 8.0 33.5 18.0
13th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 11.0 11.5 (12.0) 34.5 22.5
14th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 6.0 (48.0 DNF) 18.0 72.0 24.0
15th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 43.0 25.0
16th RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 15.5 11.5 (22.0) 49.0 27.0
17th Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 19.0 (21.0) 9.0 49.0 28.0
18th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 13.0 (33.0) 15.0 61.0 28.0
19th Solo 5320   Gary Unglass   1142 (22.0) 20.0 11.0 53.0 31.0
20th Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 (26.0) 19.0 14.0 59.0 33.0
21st Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 20.0 (25.0) 16.0 61.0 36.0
22nd Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 (21.0) 16.0 21.0 58.0 37.0
23rd Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 (28.0) 17.0 20.0 65.0 37.0
24th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (23.0) 15.0 23.0 61.0 38.0
25th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (48.0 DNC) 22.0 17.0 87.0 39.0
26th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 17.0 23.0 (48.0 DNF) 88.0 40.0
27th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (30.0) 24.0 19.0 73.0 43.0
28th Solo 5294   Adrain Savage   1142 25.0 28.0 (48.0 DNC) 101.0 53.0
29th Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1147 (31.0) 27.0 26.0 84.0 53.0
30th GP14 13140   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (48.0 DNC) 31.0 24.0 103.0 55.0
31st Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 (48.0 DNC) 32.0 25.0 105.0 57.0
32nd Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 10.0 106.0 58.0
33rd RS 200 1263   Paris Thomas Martha U 1046 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 30.0 107.0 59.0
34th Devoti D-Zero 153   Gary Tompkins   1029 35.0 26.0 (48.0 DNC) 109.0 61.0
35th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1114 (38.0) 34.0 27.0 99.0 61.0
36th Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
37th Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freeley   1029 34.0 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 111.0 63.0
38th RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 33.0 30.0 (48.0 DNC) 111.0 63.0
39th Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 (48.0 DNC) 36.0 28.0 112.0 64.0
40th Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 (36.0) 35.0 29.0 100.0 64.0
41st RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1065 18.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 114.0 66.0
42nd Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 27.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
43rd Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 32.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
44th Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 (48.0 DNC) 37.0 48.0 DNC 133.0 85.0
45th Topper 620   Leif Mayer   1365 37.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 133.0 85.0
46th Topper 4.2 4168   Maddie Deutsch   1409 (48.0 DNC) 38.0 48.0 DNC 134.0 86.0
47th Laser 200636   Molly Moffatt   1100 39.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 135.0 87.0

1 - 04-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 51:52 0:45:25 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 51:37 0:46:55 2.0
3 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 52:58 0:48:09 3.0
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 56:26 0:49:25 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 51:32 0:50:05 5.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 57:37 0:50:27 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 58:33 0:51:32 7.0
8 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 57:31 0:52:17 8.0
9 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 60:09 0:52:26 9.5
9 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 55:50 0:52:26 9.5
11 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 55:06 0:53:33 11.0
12 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 61:25 0:53:47 12.0
13 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 61:55 0:54:13 13.0
14 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 59:44 0:54:18 14.0
15 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 62:06 0:54:23 15.5
15 RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 52:45 0:54:23 15.5
17 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 54:47 0:54:34 17.0
18 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1065 58:44 0:55:09 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 66:47 0:55:17 19.0
20 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 57:13 0:55:36 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 58:47 0:55:38 21.0
22 Solo 5320   Gary Unglass   1142 63:44 0:55:49 22.0
23 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 60:09 0:55:51 23.0
24 Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 64:10 0:55:57 24.0
25 Solo 5294   Adrain Savage   1142 64:00 0:56:03 25.0
26 Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 64:34 0:56:18 26.0
27 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 64:20 0:56:20 27.0
28 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 60:48 0:56:27 28.0
29 RS 200 1263   Paris Thomas Martha U 1046 59:04 0:56:28 29.0
30 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 64:52 0:56:48 30.0
31 Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1147 65:29 0:57:05 31.0
32 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 65:34 0:57:25 32.0
33 RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 65:36 0:57:45 33.0
34 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freeley   1029 59:34 0:57:53 34.0
35 Devoti D-Zero 153   Gary Tompkins   1029 59:50 0:58:09 35.0
36 Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 71:17 1:04:48 36.0
37 Topper 620   Leif Mayer   1365 53:19 1:18:07 37.0
38 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1114 51:56 3:06:29 38.0
39 Laser 200636   Molly Moffatt   1100 63:02 3:49:13 39.0

2 - 04-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 49:05 0:42:59 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 49:58 0:45:25 2.0
3 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 50:03 0:45:30 3.0
4 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 50:19 0:45:45 4.0
5 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 53:31 0:46:52 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 50:15 0:47:11 6.0
7 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 51:02 0:47:23 7.0
8 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 54:45 0:47:44 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 54:23 0:47:52 9.0
10 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 54:50 0:48:01 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 49:38 0:48:14 11.5
11 RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 46:47 0:48:14 11.5
13 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 50:23 0:48:58 13.0
14 Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 56:14 0:49:02 14.0
15 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 52:50 0:49:03 15.0
16 Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 52:14 0:49:26 16.0
17 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 53:23 0:49:34 17.0
18 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 56:58 0:49:53 18.0
19 Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 57:33 0:50:10 19.0
20 Solo 5320   Gary Unglass   1142 57:58 0:50:46 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 46:03 0:50:50 21.0
22 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 55:56 0:50:51 22.0
23 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 51:06 0:50:54 23.0
24 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 58:40 0:51:22 24.0
25 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 54:03 0:52:32 25.0
26 Devoti D-Zero 153   Gary Tompkins   1029 54:29 0:52:57 26.0
27 Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1147 46:13 0:53:43 27.0
28 Solo 5294   Adrain Savage   1142 46:19 0:54:05 28.0
29 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freeley   1029 55:40 0:54:06 29.0
30 RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 46:26 0:54:30 30.0
31 GP14 13140   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 46:29 0:54:51 31.0
32 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 50:27 0:55:41 32.0
33 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 49:55 0:58:17 33.0
34 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1114 48:45 0:58:21 34.0
35 Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 48:52 0:59:14 35.0
36 Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 49;17 1;00;34 36.0
37 Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 48:29 1:02:49 37.0
38 Topper 4.2 4168   Maddie Deutsch   1409 46:42 1:06:17 38.0
39 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 DNF   48.0
39 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1065 DNF   48.0
39 Laser 200636   Molly Moffatt   1100 DNF   48.0

3 - 04-04-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 50:32 0:44:15 1.0
2 Laser Radial 214560   Terry Hacker   1147 50:47 0:44:16 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 50:41 0:44:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 51;21 0;44;46 4.0
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 49:23 0:44:54 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 46:17 0:44:59 6.0
7 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 50:17 0:46:41 7.0
8 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 53:26 0:46:47 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 57:16 0:47:24 9.0
10 Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 47:54 0:47:43 10.0
11 Solo 5320   Gary Unglass   1142 54:37 0:47:50 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 49:18 0:47:55 12.0
13 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 54:48 0:47:59 13.0
14 Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 55:04 0:48:01 14.0
15 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 54:53 0:48:04 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 49:31 0:48:07 16.0
17 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 53:19 0:48:28 17.0
18 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 55:48 0:48:52 18.0
19 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 55:59 0:49:01 19.0
20 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 53:07 0:49:19 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 52:25 0:49:36 21.0
22 RS 300 471   Martin Brooking   970 48:59 0:50:30 22.0
23 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 54:43 0:50:48 23.0
24 GP14 13140   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 57:55 0:51:15 24.0
25 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 47:03 0:51:56 25.0
26 Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1147 45:29 0:52:52 26.0
27 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1114 45:00 0:53:52 27.0
28 Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 46:20 0:56:56 28.0
29 Laser 122511   Roger Churchill   1100 53:58 1:05:25 29.0
30 RS 200 1263   Paris Thomas Martha U 1046 51:43 1:05:55 30.0
31 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 DNF   48.0
31 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 DNF   48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com