Sailwave results for Covid Series 2020 at Hunts SC 2020

Covid Series 2020

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 12/7-1 12/7-2 19/7-1 19/7-2 26/7-1 26/7-2 2/8-1 2/8-2 9/8-1 9/8-2 Total Nett
1st Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 (2.0) 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 131.6 7.6
2nd Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (32.0 DNF) (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 63.6 13.6
3rd Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (8.0) (10.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 158.0 20.0
4th Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.5 (7.0) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 154.5 22.5
5th Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 (8.0) 7.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (15.0) 2.5 (9.0) (21.5) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 82.2 28.7
6th Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (15.0) (6.0) 118.0 30.0
7th Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 9.0 4.0 (18.0) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (12.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 183.0 33.0
8th Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (27.0 DNF) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 4.5 245.5 38.5
9th Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 13.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0) (24.0) (26.0) 16.0 (23.0) 8.0 152.0 63.0
10th Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 10.5 7.0 17.0 11.0 304.5 64.5
11th British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 7.0 10.0 7.0 (23.0) 17.0 (19.0) (24.0) (21.5) 14.0 17.0 159.5 72.0
12th Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 19.0 314.0 74.0
13th Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 10.0 11.0 17.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (21.0) (60.0 DNC) 276.0 75.0
14th British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (25.0) (21.0) 16.0 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 243.0 77.0
15th Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 11.0 18.0 DNF (27.0) 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (19.0) 9.0 245.0 79.0
16th Laser Radial 185734 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 19.5 12.0 15.0 326.5 86.5
17th Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 14.0 15.0 (25.0) 6.0 13.0 294.0 89.0
18th British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 1.0 2.0 20.0 27.0 24.0 23.0 (60.0 DNC) (31.0 DNF) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 308.0 97.0
19th Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 24.0 32.0 DNF 13.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 338.0 98.0
20th Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF 18.0 18.0 12.0 370.0 130.0
21st Laser 180954 David Cronk   1100 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 377.0 137.0
22nd Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1100 3.0 18.0 RET (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 386.0 146.0
23rd RS Tera Pro 2111 Dara Ashen   1359 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 26.0 24.0 22.0 27.0 DNF 25.0 26.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 390.0 150.0
24th Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1365 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.5 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 390.5 150.5
25th British Moth 883 Abbey Freeley   1160 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 20.0 22.0 24.0 22.0 18.0 406.0 166.0
26th Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 19.0 14.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 410.0 170.0
27th Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 12.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 411.0 171.0
28th Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1100 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 414.0 174.0
29th Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 14.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 416.0 176.0
30th Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 18.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 416.0 176.0
31st Comet 801 Brian Welham   1210 5.0 9.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 420.0 180.0
32nd Laser 4.7 192770 Amelie Hacker   1208 12.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 421.0 181.0
33rd Topper 4.2 46223 Annabel Hacker   1409 15.0 12.0 22.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0
34th Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 21.0 19.5 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 434.5 194.5
35th Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 17.0 60.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 463.0 223.0
36th RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 21.0 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 472.0 232.0
37th Laser 180253 Ed Gillett   1100 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 20.0 25.0 60.0 DNC 23.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 488.0 248.0
38th Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 489.0 249.0
39th Laser 186244 John Wells   1100 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 4.5 493.5 253.5
40th RS Aero 7 3020 Daniel Kemble   1065 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 24.0 496.0 256.0
41st RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverill   1136 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 497.0 257.0
42nd Solo 5606 Stuart Akers   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 498.0 258.0
43rd Solo 5768 Simon Kerr   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 499.0 259.0
44th Solo 4325 Jack Knight   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 507.0 267.0
45th Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 515.0 275.0
46th GP14 13410 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 22.0 522.0 282.0
47th Solo 5765 Tom Laclan-Cope   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 523.0 283.0
48th Laser Pico   Sara Goujon   1330 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 24.0 20.0 524.0 284.0
49th Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1077 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 525.0 285.0
50th Lark 2266 Theodore Deveril Bill Caldwell 1073 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 28.0 28.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 536.0 296.0
51st Phantom 1032 Tom Charter   1004 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 544.0 304.0
52nd Devoti D-Zero 74 Georgie Althem   1029 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 546.0 306.0
53rd Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 548.0 308.0
54th Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1004 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 552.0 312.0
55th RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 21.0 561.0 321.0
56th Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1004 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 23.0 563.0 323.0
57th Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1142 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 23.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 563.0 323.0
58th Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 108 Graham Cox   1066 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 567.0 327.0
59th RS Aero 9 2605 Mark Fowler   1014 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 28.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 568.0 328.0

12/7-1 - 2020-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 38:31 0:33:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 38:08 0:33:24 0:00:13 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 OOD     2.3
4 Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1100 38:01 0:34:34 0:01:30 3.0
5 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 38:15 0:34:46 0:01:44 4.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD     5.0
6 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1210 43:39 0:36:04 0:03:28 5.0
8 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 42:38 0:36:45 0:04:07 6.0
9 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 42:51 0:36:56 0:04:20 7.0
10 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 43:20 0:37:57 0:05:25 8.0
11 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 43:13 0:39:17 0:06:42 9.0
12 Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 47:36 0:39:24 0:07:29 10.0
13 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 42:44 0:39:41 0:06:58 11.0
14 Laser 4.7 192770 Amelie Hacker   1208 48:11 0:39:53 0:08:04 12.0
15 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 43;33 0;40;26 0;07;47 13.0
16 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 42:57 0:42:47 0:09:37 14.0
17 Topper 4.2 46223 Annabel Hacker   1409 43:50 1:02:13 0:20:26 15.0

12/7-2 - 2020-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 43:48 0:38:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 46:15 0:39:52 0:01:46 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 OOD     2.3
4 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 43:27 0:43:17 0:04:57 3.0
5 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 47:53 0:43:32 0:05:42 4.0
6 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 48:06 0:43:44 0:05:55 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD     5.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 74 Georgie Althem   1029 46:42 0:45:23 0:07:14 6.0
9 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 53:24 0:46:46 0:09:36 7.0
10 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 51:05 0:47:26 0:09:47 8.0
11 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1210 58:12 0:48:06 0:11:48 9.0
12 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 56:01 0:48:17 0:11:32 10.0
13 Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 48:21 0:53:22 0:13:36 11.0
14 Topper 4.2 46223 Annabel Hacker   1409 39:58 0:56:44 0:12:57 12.0
15 Laser 4.7 192770 Amelie Hacker   1208 51:27 0:56:47 0:16:42 13.0
16 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 DNF     18.0
16 Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1100 RET     18.0

19/7-1 - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 180954 David Cronk   1100 34:42 0:31:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 OOD     1.3
3 Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 34:34 0:32:06 0:00:36 2.0
4 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 35:26 0:32:13 0:00:44 3.0
5 Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1365 44:30 0:32:36 0:01:26 4.0
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 OOD     4.8
7 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 33:51 0:32:54 0:01:23 5.0
8 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 36:53 0:33:32 0:02:11 6.0
9 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 39:13 0:33:48 0:02:37 7.0
10 Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1142 38:43 0:33:54 0:02:42 8.0
11 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 36:36 0:33:59 0:02:38 9.0
12 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1100 37:48 0:34:22 0:03:06 10.0
13 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 40:32 0:34:57 0:03:56 11.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 36:00 0:34:59 0:03:32 12.0
15 Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 40:04 0:35:05 0:04:03 13.0
16 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1142 40:20 0:35:19 0:04:19 14.0
17 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1210 42:58 0:35:31 0:04:48 15.0
18 Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1142 40:36 0:35:33 0:04:35 16.0
19 Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 43:18 0:35:51 0:05:12 17.0
20 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 39:35 0:35:59 0:04:53 18.0
21 Laser 4.7 192770 Amelie Hacker   1208 43:29 0:36:00 0:05:23 19.0
22 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 42:25 0:36:34 0:05:49 20.0
23 Laser Radial 185734 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 42:09 0:36:45 0:05:58 21.0
24 Topper 4.2 46223 Annabel Hacker   1409 34:42 0:36:56 0:05:04 22.0
25 Solo 5765 Tom Laclan-Cope   1142 42:35 0:37:17 0:06:34 23.0
26 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1142 42:41 0:37:23 0:06:40 24.0
27 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 42:48 0:37:49 0:07:05 25.0
28 RS Tera Pro 2111 Dara Ashen   1359 34:17 0:37:50 0:05:42 26.0
29 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 40:52 0:37:57 0:06:54 27.0
30 Lark 2266 Theodore Deveril Bill Caldwell 1073 42:27 0:39:34 0:08:36 28.0
31 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 DNF     32.0

19/7-2 - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 180954 David Cronk   1100 52:19 0:47:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 OOD     1.3
3 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 52:26 0:47:40 0:00:07 2.0
4 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 53:42 0:48:49 0:01:23 3.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 50:17 0:48:52 0:01:21 4.0
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 OOD     4.8
7 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 50:25 0:49:00 0:01:29 5.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 51:03 0:49:37 0:02:07 6.0
9 Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 53:58 0:50:06 0:02:45 7.0
10 Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1142 57:57 0:50:45 0:03:38 8.0
11 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 55:26 0:51:28 0:04:13 9.0
12 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 56:44 0:51:35 0:04:25 10.0
13 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1100 57:02 0:51:51 0:04:43 11.0
14 Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 50:24 0:52:09 0:04:26 12.0
15 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1142 59:41 0:52:16 0:05:22 13.0
16 Topper 4.2 46223 Annabel Hacker   1409 59:31 0:52:48 0:05:54 14.0
17 Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1365 57:59 0:53:06 0:06:03 15.0
18 Laser Radial 185734 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 61:22 0:53:30 0:06:49 16.0
19 Laser 4.7 192770 Amelie Hacker   1208 51:45 0:53:33 0:05:47 17.0
20 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 58:09 0:54:00 0:06:56 18.0
21 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 54:47 0:54:02 0:06:33 19.0
22 Solo 5765 Tom Laclan-Cope   1142 61:45 0:54:04 0:07:26 20.0
23 Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 61:47 0:54:06 0:07:28 21.0
24 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 55:51 0:54:17 0:06:55 22.0
25 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 50:40 0:54:36 0:06:32 23.0
26 RS Tera Pro 2111 Dara Ashen   1359 60:00 0:55:11 0:08:18 24.0
27 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 51:15 0:55:14 0:07:07 25.0
28 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 50:39 0:55:56 0:07:35 26.0
29 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 52:10 0:56:13 0:08:02 27.0
30 Lark 2266 Theodore Deveril Bill Caldwell 1073 60:27 0:56:20 0:09:25 28.0
31 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1142 DNF     32.0

26/7-1 - 2020-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1100 43:06 0:39:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 45:16 0:39:38 0:00:31 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 41:11 0:40:01 0:00:52 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverill   1136 45:48 0:40:19 0:01:17 4.0
5 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 44:26 0:40:24 0:01:20 5.0
6 Laser 180954 David Cronk   1100 44:27 0:40:25 0:01:21 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 41:53 0:40:42 0:01:34 7.0
8 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 45:01 0:40:55 0:01:55 8.0
9 Solo 4325 Jack Knight   1142 47:25 0:41:31 0:02:40 9.0
10 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 47:51 0:41:54 0:03:06 10.0
11 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 48:23 0:42:22 0:03:38 11.0
12 Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1142 48:51 0:42:47 0:04:06 12.0
13 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1142 48:56 0:42:51 0:04:11 13.0
14 Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 49:08 0:43:01 0:04:23 14.0
15 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 49:11 0:43:04 0:04:26 15.0
16 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 46:52 0:43:31 0:04:40 16.0
17 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 50:37 0:43:38 0:05:10 17.0
18 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1142 50:12 0:43:57 0:05:27 18.0
19 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 45:36 0:44:19 0:05:17 19.0
20 Laser 180253 Ed Gillett   1100 49:48 0:45:16 0:06:42 20.0
21 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 53:53 0:46:27 0:08:26 21.0
22 RS Tera Pro 2111 Dara Ashen   1359 42:17 0:46:40 0:06:47 22.0
23 Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1077 52:43 0:48:57 0:10:31 23.0
24 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 57:07 0:49:14 0:11:40 24.0
25 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF     27.0
25 Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 108 Graham Cox   1066 DNF     27.0

26/7-2 - 2020-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 52:10 0:45:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 50:45 0:46:08 0:00:30 2.5
2 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 52:41 0:46:08 0:00:31 2.5
4 Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1100 51:05 0:46:26 0:00:50 4.0
5 Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 53:04 0:46:28 0:00:54 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 47:57 0:46:36 0:00:57 6.0
7 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 53:31 0:46:52 0:01:21 7.0
8 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1142 53:40 0:47:00 0:01:30 8.0
9 Laser 180954 David Cronk   1100 51:58 0:47:15 0:01:43 9.0
10 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 52:03 0:47:19 0:01:48 10.0
11 Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1142 54:07 0:47:23 0:01:57 11.0
12 Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1004 47:59 0:47:48 0:02:07 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverill   1136 55:03 0:48:28 0:03:09 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 50:15 0:48:50 0:03:15 14.0
15 Solo 5764 Craig Taylor   1142 55:51 0:48:54 0:03:41 15.0
16 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 57:35 0:49:38 0:04:36 16.0
17 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 56:51 0:49:47 0:04:41 17.0
18 Solo 4325 Jack Knight   1142 56:52 0:49:48 0:04:42 18.0
19 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 58:07 0:50:06 0:05:08 19.0
20 British Moth 883 Abbey Freeley   1160 58:27 0:50:23 0:05:28 20.0
21 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 51:22 0:50:39 0:05:03 21.0
22 Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1077 55:21 0:51:24 0:06:09 22.0
23 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 59:50 0:51:35 0:06:51 23.0
24 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 55:48 0:51:49 0:06:36 24.0
25 Laser 180253 Ed Gillett   1100 57:52 0:52:36 0:07:37 25.0
26 RS Tera Pro 2111 Dara Ashen   1359 DNF     27.0

2/8-1 - 2020-08-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 39:29 0:34:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 39:42 0:36:05 0:01:40 2.0
3 Laser Radial 185734 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 41:28 0:36:09 0:01:49 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 37:15 0:36:12 0:01:40 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD     5.0
5 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 41:40 0:36:29 0:02:11 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 37:37 0:36:33 0:02:02 6.0
8 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 40:16 0:36:36 0:02:14 7.0
9 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1142 42:07 0:36:53 0:02:38 8.0
10 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 42:49 0:37:30 0:03:20 9.0
11 Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 42:51 0:37:31 0:03:22 10.5
11 Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1365 51:12 0:37:31 0:04:00 10.5
13 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 41:51 0:38:03 0:03:49 12.0
14 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 41:02 0:38:06 0:03:48 13.0
15 Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 46:30 0:38:30 0:04:44 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 40:12 0:39:04 0:04:37 15.0
17 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1100 43:09 0:39:14 0:05:07 16.0
18 Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 40:23 0:39:15 0:04:48 17.0
19 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 46:02 0:39:41 0:05:56 18.0
20 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 45:38 0:39:58 0:06:09 19.0
21 Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 41:23 0:40:13 0:05:48 20.0
22 Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 45:59 0:40:16 0:06:30 21.0
23 British Moth 883 Abbey Freeley   1160 46:48 0:40:21 0:06:42 22.0
24 Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1142 46:12 0:40:27 0:06:43 23.0
25 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 47:01 0:40:32 0:06:55 24.0
26 RS Tera Pro 2111 Dara Ashen   1359 37:15 0:41:07 0:05:56 25.0
27 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 46:03 0:42:45 0:08:49 26.0
28 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 DNF     31.0
28 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 DNF     31.0
28 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1210 DNF     31.0

2/8-2 - 2020-08-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 32:59 0:32:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1142 37:14 0:32:36 0:00:38 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 33:37 0:32:40 0:00:38 3.0
4 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 36:18 0:33:00 0:01:02 4.0
5 Laser 205769 Martin Brooking   1100 36:23 0:33:05 0:01:07 5.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD     5.0
7 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 36:44 0:33:24 0:01:28 6.0
8 Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 38:54 0:34:04 0:02:18 7.0
9 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1004 35:22 0:35:14 0:03:11 8.0
10 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 40:24 0:35:23 0:03:48 9.0
11 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 38:08 0:35:24 0:03:37 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 42:54 0:35:31 0:04:11 11.0
13 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 36:07 0:35:37 0:03:37 12.0
14 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1142 40:54 0:35:49 0:04:18 13.0
15 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1142 40:56 0:35:51 0:04:20 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 37:38 0:36:34 0:04:39 15.0
17 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 39:32 0:36:42 0:05:01 16.0
18 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1100 40:27 0:36:46 0:05:11 17.0
19 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 41:47 0:36:55 0:05:30 18.0
20 Laser Radial 185734 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 42:23 0:36:57 0:05:37 19.5
20 Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1142 42:12 0:36:57 0:05:36 19.5
22 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 42:46 0:37:27 0:06:10 21.5
22 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 43:26 0:37:27 0:06:15 21.5
24 Laser 180253 Ed Gillett   1100 41:51 0:38:03 0:06:35 23.0
25 British Moth 883 Abbey Freeley   1160 44:24 0:38:17 0:07:13 24.0
26 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 39:34 0:38:27 0:06:35 25.0
27 RS Tera Pro 2111 Dara Ashen   1359 36:11 0:39:56 0:07:09 26.0
28 RS Aero 7 3020 Daniel Kemble   1065 45:16 0:42:30 0:11:08 27.0
29 RS Aero 9 2605 Mark Fowler   1014 45:08 0:44:31 0:12:38 28.0
30 British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1160 DNF     31.0

9/8-1 - 2020-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1365 55:51 0:40:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 45:43 0:41:34 0:00:43 2.0
3 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 45:55 0:41:45 0:00:55 3.0
4 Phantom 1032 Tom Charter   1004 42:17 0:42:07 0:01:12 4.0
5 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 OOD     4.8
6 Solo 5768 Simon Kerr   1142 48:14 0:42:14 0:01:30 5.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 43:42 0:42:28 0:01:36 6.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 44:02 0:42:48 0:01:56 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 44:05 0:42:50 0:01:59 8.0
10 Laser 186244 John Wells   1100 47:08 0:42:51 0:02:08 9.0
11 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 50:03 0:43:09 0:02:35 10.0
12 Solo 5606 Stuart Akers   1142 49:23 0:43:15 0:02:39 11.0
13 Laser Radial 185734 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 49:40 0:43:18 0:02:44 12.0
14 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 49:32 0:43:22 0:02:48 13.0
15 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 50:29 0:43:31 0:03:01 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 44:58 0:43:42 0:02:52 15.0
17 Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 45:24 0:44:07 0:03:18 16.0
18 Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 50:31 0:44:14 0:03:47 17.0
19 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 50:12 0:44:21 0:03:53 18.0
20 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 47:57 0:44:31 0:03:53 19.0
21 GP14 13410 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 50:49 0:44:58 0:04:35 20.0
22 Laser 4.7 162781 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 54:33 0:45:09 0:05:07 21.0
23 British Moth 883 Abbey Freeley   1160 52:43 0:45:27 0:05:15 22.0
24 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 50:36 0:46:59 0:06:32 23.0
25 Laser Pico   Sara Goujon   1330 42:19 0:47:44 0:06:02 24.0
26 RS Aero 7 3020 Daniel Kemble   1065 52:53 0:49:39 0:09:18 25.0

9/8-2 - 2020-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 49:45 0:48:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1100 55:14 0:50:13 0:02:03 2.0
3 Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1100 55:25 0:50:23 0:02:14 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 52:06 0:50:38 0:02:21 4.5
4 Laser 186244 John Wells   1100 55:42 0:50:38 0:02:31 4.5
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1142 OOD     4.8
7 Devoti D-Zero 74 Paul Jefferies   1029 52:45 0:51:16 0:03:00 6.0
8 Solo 5606 Stuart Akers   1142 58:53 0:51:34 0:03:40 7.0
9 Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 55:36 0:51:37 0:03:32 8.0
10 Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 55:51 0:51:51 0:03:47 9.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 53:23 0:51:53 0:03:38 10.0
12 Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   1142 59:27 0:52:03 0:04:14 11.0
13 Graduate 2957 Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 58:58 0:52:05 0:04:14 12.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 53:39 0:52:08 0:03:54 13.0
15 Solo 5768 Simon Kerr   1142 59:47 0:52:21 0:04:34 14.0
16 Laser Radial 185734 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1147 60:05 0:52:23 0:04:38 15.0
17 British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1160 61:00 0:52:35 0:04:55 16.0
18 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1160 61:27 0:52:58 0:05:22 17.0
19 British Moth 883 Abbey Freeley   1160 61:35 0:53:05 0:05:30 18.0
20 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1142 61:11 0:53:35 0:05:58 19.0
21 Laser Pico   Sara Goujon   1330 53:36 0:53:44 0:05:22 20.0
22 RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 57:51 0:54:19 0:06:22 21.0
23 GP14 13410 Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 64:31 0:57:06 0:09:53 22.0
24 Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   1004 60:28 1:00:14 0:11:56 23.0
25 RS Aero 7 3020 Daniel Kemble   1065 64:27 1:00:31 0:12:58 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com