Sailwave results for Winter Cup at Hunts SC 2020

Winter Cup

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 13/12-1 13/12-2 20/12-1 20/12-2 Total Nett
1st Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 1.0 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 43.0 5.0
3rd RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
4th Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 50.0 12.0
5th Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 20.0 13.0
6th RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 6.0 5.0 (16.0) 7.0 34.0 18.0
7th RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 8.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0) 38.0 20.0
8th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 28.0 21.0
9th RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 11.0 11.0 (19.0) 10.0 51.0 32.0
10th RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 10.0 10.0 13.0 (20.0) 53.0 33.0
11th Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (17.0) 11.0 50.0 33.0
12th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (38.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 4.0 75.0 37.0
13th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 77.0 39.0
14th Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 81.0 43.0
15th Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0 82.0 44.0
16th 2000 21663   Dirk Mayer ? 1114 15.0 13.0 25.0 (28.0) 81.0 53.0
17th Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 94.0 56.0
18th RS 300 438   Ian Hearsum   970 13.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 97.0 59.0
19th Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 98.0 60.0
20th Devoti D-Zero 115   Abby Freeley   1029 23.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 100.0 62.0
21st Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 102.0 64.0
22nd Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 14.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 102.0 64.0
23rd Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1147 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 104.0 66.0
24th Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 106.0 68.0
25th Solo 5764   CraigTaylor   1142 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 107.0 69.0
26th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 23.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 107.0 69.0
27th Topper     Clare Namur   1365 23.0 DNF 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 113.0 75.0
28th Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 25.0 113.0 75.0
29th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 20.0 24.0 120.0 82.0
30th GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 21.0 23.0 120.0 82.0
31st RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 120.0 82.0
32nd Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 122.0 84.0
33rd Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 130.0 92.0
34th Optimist 5954   A Hacker   1642 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 26.0 29.0 131.0 93.0
35th Laser 141821       1100 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 26.0 132.0 94.0
36th Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 27.0 141.0 103.0
37th Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1142 38.0 OOD 38.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 152.0 114.0

13/12-1 - 2020-12-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 32:44 0:29:45 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 34:00 0:29:56 2.0
3 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 34:24 0:30:07 3.0
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 35:08 0:30:46 4.0
5 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 34:06 0:31:00 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 33:29 0:31:26 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 32:24 0:31:29 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 34:28 0:32:22 8.0
9 Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 43:18 0:32:33 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 37:00 0:32:34 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 34:53 0:32:45 11.0
11 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD   11.0
13 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 37:30 0:32:50 12.0
14 RS 300 438   Ian Hearsum   970 31:52 0:32:51 13.0
15 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 39:28 0:34:34 14.0
16 2000 21663   Dirk Mayer ? 1114 40:10 0:36:03 15.0
17 Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 39:25 0:36:42 16.0
18 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abby Freeley   1029 DNF   23.0
18 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 DNF   23.0
18 Topper     Clare Namur   1365 DNF   23.0
21 Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 OOD   25.0
22 Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1142 OOD   38.0

13/12-2 - 2020-12-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 33:06 0:29:08 1.0
2 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 32:04 0:29:09 2.0
3 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 32:30 0:29:33 3.0
4 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 34:12 0:29:57 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 32:10 0:30:12 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 32:32 0:30:33 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 32:06 0:31:12 7.0
8 RS 300 438   Ian Hearsum   970 30:30 0:31:27 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 32:27 0:31:32 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 37:27 0:32:58 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 35:11 0:33:02 11.0
11 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD   11.0
13 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 37:53 0:33:10 12.0
14 2000 21663   Dirk Mayer ? 1114 37:06 0:33:18 13.0
15 Topper     Clare Namur   1365 33:09 0:36:26 14.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 OOD   25.0
17 Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1142 OOD   38.0

20/12-1 - 2020-12-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 34:41 0:30:22 1.0
2 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 35:54 0:32:38 2.0
3 Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 36:10 0:32:53 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 37:24 0:32:55 4.0
5 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 38:14 0:33:29 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 35:43 0:33:32 6.0
7 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 37:00 0:33:38 7.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD   7.0
9 Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 40:45 0:33:44 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 34:51 0:33:52 9.0
11 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 38:50 0:34:00 10.0
12 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 42:26 0:34:47 11.0
13 Solo 5764   CraigTaylor   1142 39:49 0:34:52 12.0
14 RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 39:38 0:34:53 13.0
15 Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 38:27 0:34:57 14.0
16 Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1147 40:07 0:34:59 15.0
17 RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 37:20 0:35:03 16.0
18 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 40:22 0:35:21 17.0
19 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abby Freeley   1029 36:28 0:35:26 18.0
20 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 38:04 0:35:45 19.0
21 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 42:10 0:36:21 20.0
22 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 41:47 0:36:59 21.0
23 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 37:27 0:37:18 22.0
24 Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 49:54 0:37:31 23.0
24 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 OOD   23.0
26 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 41:27 0:40:17 24.0
27 2000 21663   Dirk Mayer ? 1114 47:54 0:43:00 25.0
28 Optimist 5954   A Hacker   1642 39:17 1:11:46 26.0
29 Laser 141821       1100 DNF   30.0

20/12-2 - 2020-12-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 34:04 0:29:50 1.0
2 Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 32:54 0:29:55 2.0
3 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 34:25 0:30:08 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 31:41 0:30:47 4.0
5 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 34:01 0:30:55 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 3042   Jonathan Bailey   1136 35:20 0:31:06 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1069   Martin Brooking   1065 33:18 0:31:16 7.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD   7.0
9 Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 36:19 0:31:40 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 32:45 0:31:50 9.0
11 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 34:30 0:32:24 10.0
12 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 37:13 0:32:35 11.0
13 Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 43:34 0:32:45 12.0
14 Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1147 37:45 0:32:55 13.0
15 Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 39:56 0:33:03 14.0
16 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 40:30 0:33:12 15.0
17 Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 36:45 0:33:25 16.0
18 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 38:29 0:33:42 17.0
19 RS Aero 7 3043   Phil Bailey   1065 35:55 0:33:43 18.0
20 Solo 5764   CraigTaylor   1142 38:54 0:34:04 19.0
21 RS Aero 5 2442   Helen Bailey   1136 38:49 0:34:10 20.0
22 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abby Freeley   1029 35:23 0:34:23 21.0
23 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 34:57 0:34:49 22.0
24 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 OOD   23.0
24 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 39:22 0:34:50 23.0
26 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 40:34 0:34:58 24.0
27 Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 38:03 0:36:59 25.0
28 Laser 141821       1100 41:39 0:37:52 26.0
29 Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 42:25 0:39:06 27.0
30 2000 21663   Dirk Mayer ? 1114 44:59 0:40:23 28.0
31 Optimist 5954   A Hacker   1642 35:27 1:04:46 29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com