Sailwave results for Cadet Series at Hunts SC 2020

Cadet Series

Hunts SC

Adult Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5/9 12/9 19/9 Total Nett
1st Adult Pico     Clare   1330 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Adult Laser 122511   Roger   1097 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 4.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5/9 12/9 19/9 Total Nett
1st Cadet Pico     Sara   1330 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Cadet Topper 16695   Jack   1365 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Cadet Lightning 368 66   Amelia   1162 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 18.0 6.0
4th Cadet Topper 4.2     Maddy   1409 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 21.0 9.0
5th Cadet Topper 4.2 45248   Sam   1409 3.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0
6th Cadet Topper 4.2     Emily   1409 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
7th Cadet RS Tera Pro 211   Dara   1359 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
8th Cadet RS Feva 7397   Tom   1244 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
9th Cadet Topper 45527   Alex   1365 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
10th Cadet Topper 4.2 H2   Freya   1409 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
11th Cadet RS Feva 2937   Amelia Martha 1244 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0

5/9 - Adult Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult Laser 122511   Roger   1097 1510 0:22:56 1.0
2 Adult Pico     Clare   1330 1721 0:28:45 2.0

12/9 - Adult Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult Pico     Clare   1330 3448 0:43:12 1.0

19/9 - Adult Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult Pico     Clare   1330 2641 0:33:06 1.0

5/9 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Pico     Sara   1330 1400 0:17:33 1.0
2 Cadet RS Tera Pro 211   Dara   1359 1460 0:17:54 2.0
3 Cadet Topper 4.2 45248   Sam   1409 1715 0:20:17 3.0
4 Cadet Topper 16695   Jack   1365 1744 0:21:18 4.0
5 Cadet Topper 45527   Alex   1365 1779 0:21:43 5.0
6 Cadet Topper 4.2 H2   Freya   1409 1485 0:23:25 6.0
7 Cadet Topper 4.2     Emily   1409 1409 0:33:20 7.0
8 Cadet RS Feva 2937   Amelia Martha 1244 1687 0:45:12 8.0

12/9 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Pico     Sara   1330 2708 0:33:56 1.0
2 Cadet Topper 16695   Jack   1365 2859 0:34:55 2.0
3 Cadet Lightning 368 66   Amelia   1162 2910 0:41:44 3.0
4 Cadet RS Feva 7397   Tom   1244 3522 0:47:11 4.0
5 Cadet Topper 4.2     Maddy   1409 3229 0:50:56 5.0
6 Cadet Topper 4.2     Emily   1409 3238 0:51:04 6.0
7 Cadet Topper 4.2 45248   Sam   1409 3459 0:54:33 7.0

19/9 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Pico     Sara   1330 1926 0:24:08 1.0
2 Cadet Topper 16695   Jack   1365 2327 0:28:25 2.0
3 Cadet Lightning 368 66   Amelia   1162 2406 0:34:31 3.0
4 Cadet Topper 4.2     Maddy   1409 3045 0:48:01 4.0
5 Cadet Topper 4.2     Emily   1409 3702 0:58:23 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com