Sailwave results for Fleet Racing PM at Hunts 2020

Fleet Racing PM

Hunts

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/8-1 16/8-2 23/8-1 23/8-2 30/8-1 30/8-2 6/9-1 6/9-2 13/9-1 13/9-2 20/9-1 20/9-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 122.6 19.6
2nd Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 230.0 25.0
3rd Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 239.0 34.0
4th Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 184.0 44.0
5th Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 229.0 55.0
6th Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1024 6.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 267.0 62.0
7th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD 272.2 67.2
8th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 2.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 276.0 71.0
9th Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 300.0 95.0
10th Handicap Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 333.0 128.0
11th Handicap Laser Pico     Clare Namur   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 364.0 159.0
12th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 412.0 207.0
13th Handicap Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0
14th Handicap Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 415.0 210.0
15th Handicap Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 416.0 211.0
16th Handicap Lightning 368 115   Tom Lindley   1162 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 416.0 211.0
17th Handicap RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 417.0 212.0
18th Handicap Laser Vago XD     Ed Deacon   1074 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 420.0 215.0
19th Handicap Lightning 368 261   Hannah Rose   1162 5.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 421.0 216.0
20th Handicap Phantom 1032   Tom Charter   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 422.0 217.0
21st Handicap 2000 21122   Andy Acock Beks Alcock 1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 423.0 218.0
22nd Handicap Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 424.0 219.0
23rd Handicap Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 426.0 221.0
24th Handicap Topper 4.2 H3   Emily Namur   1409 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 432.0 227.0
25th Handicap RS Tera Pro 491   Sam Fowler   1359 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 432.0 227.0
26th Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 33.4 OOD 33.4 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 438.8 233.8
27th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Martin Brooking   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 33.8 OOD 33.8 OOD 441.6 236.6
28th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 33.8 OOD 33.8 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 441.6 236.6
29th Handicap Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 456.0 251.0
30th Handicap British Moth 883   Abbey Freeley   1155 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 457.0 252.0
31st Handicap British Moth 783   Gary Tompkins   1155 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 459.0 254.0
32nd Handicap Comet 801   Brian Welham   1210 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 459.0 254.0
33rd Handicap Lightning 368 66   Amelia Sangster   1162 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 460.0 255.0
34th Handicap RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 462.0 257.0
35th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freely   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 463.0 258.0
36th Handicap Laser Pico     Oscar Sangster   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 463.0 258.0
37th Handicap Lightning 368 66   Oscar Sangster   1162 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 463.0 258.0
38th Handicap Laser Pico     Amelia Sangster   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 464.0 259.0
39th Handicap British Moth 504   Elaine Gillingham   1155 41.0 OOD 41.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 287.0
39th Handicap British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 41.0 OOD 41.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 287.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 23/8-1 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/8-1 16/8-2 23/8-1 23/8-2 30/8-1 30/8-2 6/9-1 6/9-2 13/9-1 13/9-2 20/9-1 20/9-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (3.0) 55.4 8.4
2nd Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 58.2 11.2
3rd Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 99.0 26.0
4th Solo Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 2.0 5.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 120.6 40.6
5th Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 132.0 52.0
6th Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 132.0 52.0
7th Solo Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 136.0 56.0
8th Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 137.0 57.0
9th Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 147.0 67.0
10th Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 166.0 86.0
11th Solo Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 168.0 88.0
12th Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 180.0 100.0
13th Solo Solo 4524   Martin Pooley   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 182.0 102.0
14th Solo Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 183.0 103.0
15th Solo Solo 5627   Richard Bundock   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 192.0 112.0

16/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 46:00 0:40:17 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 43:28 0:42:14 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 51:37 0:42:19 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 44:21 0:43:06 4.0
5 Handicap Lightning 368 261   Hannah Rose   1162 50:42 0:43:38 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1024 45:28 0:44:24 6.0
7 Handicap RS Tera Pro 491   Sam Fowler   1359 DNF   11.0
8 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 OOD   33.4
9 Handicap British Moth 504   Elaine Gillingham   1155 OOD   41.0
9 Handicap British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 OOD   41.0

16/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 45:30 0:44:13 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1024 46:10 0:45:05 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 55:43 0:45:40 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 48:19 0:46:57 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 54:07 0:47:23 5.0
6 Handicap Lightning 368 261   Hannah Rose   1162 56:07 0:48:18 6.0
7 Handicap RS Tera Pro 491   Sam Fowler   1359 DNF   11.0
8 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 OOD   33.4
9 Handicap British Moth 504   Elaine Gillingham   1155 OOD   41.0
9 Handicap British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 OOD   41.0

23/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 52:55 0:51:26 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 51:58 0:51:46 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 OOD   2.8
4 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 53:18 0:53:05 3.0
5 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 57:39 0:54:08 4.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 55:48 0:54:14 5.0
7 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:08 0:55:28 6.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1032   Tom Charter   1004 56:06 0:55:53 7.0
9 Handicap Comet 801   Brian Welham   1210 57:11 0:59:04 8.0
10 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 54:46 1:00:35 9.0
11 Handicap Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 48:25 1:00:40 10.0
12 Handicap RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 59:39 1:10:01 11.0
13 Handicap Lightning 368 66   Oscar Sangster   1162 50:10 1:11:57 12.0
14 Handicap Laser Pico     Amelia Sangster   1330 60:02 1:15:14 13.0

23/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 37:35 0:36:31 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 37:41 0:37:32 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 OOD   2.8
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 40:23 0:37:55 3.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 38:09 0:38:00 4.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1032   Tom Charter   1004 38:18 0:38:09 5.0
7 Handicap Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 39:22 0:39:28 6.0
8 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 48:20 0:39:37 7.0
9 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 46:06 0:40:48 8.0
10 Handicap Lightning 368 66   Amelia Sangster   1162 38:58 0:44:43 9.0
11 Handicap Laser Pico     Oscar Sangster   1330 DNF   12.0

30/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 36:40 0:35:38 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 40:55 0:37:12 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 46:34 0:38:33 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 43:19 0:40:13 4.0
5 Handicap Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 46:18 0:40:22 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 47:12 0:41:46 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 45:20 0:44:03 7.0
8 Handicap 2000 21122   Andy Acock Beks Alcock 1114 37:28 0:44:51 8.0
9 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 42:52 0:45:57 9.0
10 Handicap Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 51:02 0:48:18 10.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freely   1029 DNF   12.0

30/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 32:08 0:29:13 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 35:42 0:29:33 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 33:29 0:31:05 3.0
4 Handicap Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 45:48 0:32:30 4.0
5 Handicap 2000 21122   Andy Acock Beks Alcock 1114 36:56 0:33:09 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 37:45 0:33:24 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 34:44 0:33:45 7.0
8 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 46:26 0:37:20 8.0

6/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 42:44 0:39:41 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 40:48 0:40:38 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 42:10 0:42:00 3.0
4 Handicap Lightning 368 115   Tom Lindley   1162 53:54 0:46:23 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 57:32 0:47:10 5.0
6 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 43:12 0:52:05 6.0
7 Handicap Laser Vago XD     Ed Deacon   1074 57:02 0:53:06 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 OOD   33.8

6/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 45:16 0:42:02 1.0
2 Handicap Lightning 368 115   Tom Lindley   1162 49:24 0:42:31 2.0
3 Handicap Laser Vago XD     Ed Deacon   1074 48:05 0:44:46 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 40:51 0:48:12 4.0
5 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 49:04 0:52:35 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 OOD   33.8

13/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 39:48 0:38:41 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 43:48 0:39:49 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1024 41:08 0:40:10 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 40:54 0:40:44 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Martin Brooking   1029 43:09 0:41:56 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 44:51 0:43:35 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 47:11 0:43:49 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 50:28 0:44:40 8.0
9 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 46:18 0:49:37 9.0
10 Handicap Laser Pico     Clare Namur   1330 40:22 1:00:42 10.0
11 Handicap Topper 4.2 H3   Emily Namur   1409 46:41 1:06:16 11.0

13/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 42:47 0:38:54 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1024 41:08 0:40:10 2.0
3 Handicap RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 41:15 0:41:05 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 43:07 0:41:54 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 42:28 0:42:18 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 49:04 0:43:25 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 46:47 0:43:26 7.0
8 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 53:28 0:43:50 8.0
9 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 47:48 0:51:14 9.0
10 Handicap Laser Pico     Clare Namur   1330 53:01 0:53:09 10.0
11 Handicap Topper 4.2 H3   Emily Namur   1409 52:01 1:13:50 11.0

20/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 33:52 0:30:47 1.0
2 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 39:00 0:31:58 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 32:52 0:32:44 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1024 33:35 0:32:48 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 33:30 0:33:22 5.0
6 Handicap British Moth 883   Abbey Freeley   1155 39:27 0:34:09 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 36:54 0:34:16 7.0
8 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 39:07 0:34:37 8.0
9 Handicap Laser Pico     Clare Namur   1330 31:00 0:34:58 9.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD   9.6
11 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 29:55 0:36:04 10.0
12 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Martin Brooking   1029 OOD   33.8

20/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 41:23 0:37:37 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1004 39:53 0:39:43 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 40:08 0:39:58 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1024 41:06 0:40:08 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 44:51 0:41:39 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 47:37 0:42:08 6.0
7 Handicap Laser Pico     Clare Namur   1330 42:35 0:42:41 7.0
8 Handicap British Moth 783   Gary Tompkins   1155 51:04 0:44:13 8.0
9 Handicap RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Aex Goujon 1244 42:00 0:45:01 9.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD   9.6
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 115   Martin Brooking   1029 OOD   33.8

16/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

16/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

23/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 DNF 4.0

23/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

6/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

6/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

13/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

13/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

20/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

20/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

16/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 OOD 1.6

16/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 OOD 1.6

23/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 5.8
7 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 6 6.0
8 Solo Solo 5627   Richard Bundock   1142 OOD 16.0

23/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 5.8
7 Solo Solo 5627   Richard Bundock   1142 OOD 16.0

30/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 DNF 7.0

30/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF 5.0

6/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD 1.2
3 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 2 2.0
4 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 3 3.0
5 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 4 4.0
6 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0

6/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD 1.2
3 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
4 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 3 3.0
5 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 4 4.0
6 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0

13/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0

13/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 3 3.0

20/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 4524   Martin Pooley   1142 11 11.0

20/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4263   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 4524   Martin Pooley   1142 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com