Sailwave results for AM Handicap at Hunts 2020

AM Handicap

Hunts

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/8 23/8 30/8 6/9 13/9 20/9 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 1.0 (3.0) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 37.0 4.0
2nd Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 50.0 14.0
4th Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 60.0 15.0
5th Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 37.0 20.0
6th Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 7.0 7.0 OOD 8.0 6.0 (11.0) (10.0) 49.0 28.0
7th Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 (30.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 73.5 33.5
8th Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 11.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 95.0 35.0
9th Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 97.0 37.0
10th Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 7.0 111.0 51.0
11th Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 6.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.7 OOD 114.7 54.7
12th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 30.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
13th Fast Laser 210145   Harry Moffatt   1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 124.0 64.0
14th Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.5 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 140.5 80.5
15th Fast RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 143.0 83.0
16th Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
17th Fast Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 153.0 93.0
18th Fast Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 23.7 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 154.7 94.7
19th Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 155.0 95.0
20th Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 155.0 95.0
21st Fast Phantom 1032   Tom Charter   1004 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 157.0 97.0
22nd Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 157.0 97.0
23rd Fast Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 158.0 98.0
24th Fast Laser Vago XL 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 160.0 100.0
25th Fast RS 200 697   Jack Knights ? 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 160.0 100.0
26th Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 160.0 100.0
27th Fast Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freeley   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 162.0 102.0
28th Fast Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 15.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 165.0 105.0
29th Fast RS 100 8.4     Tom Fletcher   1004 30.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/8 23/8 30/8 6/9 13/9 20/9 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.3 OOD 4.0 2.0 19.3 9.3
2nd Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (4.0) 50.3 9.3
3rd Slow British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 92.0 18.0
4th Slow Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 (12.0) 2.0 8.0 10.0 1.0 (13.0) 46.0 21.0
5th Slow Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 104.0 30.0
6th Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 78.0 30.0
7th Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 8.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 106.0 32.0
8th Slow GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (37.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 (15.0) 91.0 39.0
9th Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 DNC 1.0 114.0 40.0
10th Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 11.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 19.0 DNF 118.0 44.0
11th Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 DNC 5.5 125.5 51.5
12th Slow Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 6.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.5 126.5 52.5
13th Slow Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 128.0 54.0
14th Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 13.0 DNF 16.0 131.0 57.0
15th Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 12.0 142.0 68.0
16th Slow Solo 5155   Adrain Parfitt   1142 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 144.0 70.0
17th Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 9.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 146.0 72.0
18th Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 DNF 17.0 155.0 81.0
19th Slow Topper 45562   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1365 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 158.0 84.0
20th Slow Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 18.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 170.0 96.0
21st Slow Laser 4.7 162781   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 13.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 173.0 99.0
22nd Slow Bittern 12   Roger Wisbey   1365 18.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 175.0 101.0
23rd Slow Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 25.7 OOD 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 176.7 102.7
24th Slow Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 180.0 106.0
25th Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 187.0 113.0
26th Slow Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Katie Tyler 1122 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 188.0 114.0
27th Slow Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 188.0 114.0
28th Slow Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 190.0 116.0
29th Slow Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 194.0 120.0
30th Slow Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 195.0 121.0
31st Slow Lightning 368 261   Hannah Rose   1162 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 195.0 121.0
32nd Slow Europe 228   Hannah Hutchings   1141 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 DNC 196.0 122.0
33rd Slow Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 197.0 123.0
34th Slow Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 198.0 124.0
35th Slow Solo 5627   Richard Bundock   1142 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 148.0
35th Slow British Moth 504   Elaine Gillingham   1160 37.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 148.0

16/8 - Fast Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 51:41 0:46:59 1.0
2 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 53:30 0:48:38 2.0
3 Fast Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 53:02 0:49:15 3.0
4 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 50:11 0:49:59 4.0
5 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 55:38 0:50:35 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 52:22 0:50:53 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 55:55 0:51:55 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 53:56 0:52:25 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 54:02 0:52:31 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 56:49 0:52:45 10.0
11 Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 58:07 0:53:58 11.0
12 Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 57:17 0:56:30 12.0
13 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF   15.0
13 Fast Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 DNF   15.0
15 Fast RS 100 8.4     Tom Fletcher   1004 OOD   30.0

23/8 - Fast Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 51:11 0:46:32 1.0
2 Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 52:10 0:47:25 2.0
3 Fast Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 52:34 0:47:47 3.0
4 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 52:54 0:48:05 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 49:44 0:48:20 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 50:06 0:48:41 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 OOD   7.0
7 Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 53:49 0:50:32 7.0
9 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 50:50 0:50:38 8.0
10 Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 55:13 0:51:16 9.0
11 Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 56:43 0:51:34 10.0
12 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 53:36 0:52:05 11.0
13 Fast RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 61:06 0:57:22 12.0

30/8 - Fast Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 31:31 0:28:39 1.0
2 Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 31:36 0:28:44 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 30:20 0:29:29 3.0
4 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 33:31 0:30:28 4.0
5 Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 33:34 0:30:31 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 31:26 0:31:18 6.0
7 Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 34:28 0:31:20 7.0
8 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 34:12 0:31:45 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 34:21 0:33:23 9.0
10 Fast RS 200 697   Jack Knights ? 1046 35:16 0:33:43 10.0
11 Fast RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 36:56 0:34:41 11.0

6/9 - Fast Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 59:08 0:53:45 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 59:56 0:54:29 2.0
3 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 64:04 0:58:15 3.0
4 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 59:30 0:59:16 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 61:06 1:00:15 5.0
6 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 67:19 1:02:30 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 67:39 1:02:49 7.0
8 Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 69:08 1:02:51 8.5
8 Fast RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 63:44 1:02:51 8.5
10 Fast Laser Vago XL 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 61:19 1:16:07 10.0
11 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 OOD   23.7

13/9 - Fast Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 42:57 0:39:03 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 40:43 0:39:34 2.0
3 Fast Laser 210145   Harry Moffatt   1100 43:58 0:39:58 3.0
4 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 44:10 0:40:09 4.0
5 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 44:20 0:40:18 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 40:56 0:40:46 6.0
7 Fast Phantom 1032   Tom Charter   1004 41:08 0:40:58 7.0
8 Fast Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 47:31 0:44:07 8.0
9 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 45:10 0:44:33 9.0
10 Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 49:11 0:44:43 10.0
11 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 48:37 0:45:08 11.0
12 Fast Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freeley   1029 46:28 0:45:09 12.0
13 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 48:14 0:46:52 13.0

20/9 - Fast Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 OOD   1.0
1 Fast Laser 210145   Harry Moffatt   1100 46:42 0:42:27 1.0
3 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 46:55 0:42:39 2.0
4 Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 46:58 0:42:42 3.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 44:19 0:43:04 4.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 45:35 0:44:18 5.0
7 Fast Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 48:47 0:44:21 6.0
8 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 45:24 0:44:46 7.0
9 Fast Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 50:19 0:45:45 8.0
10 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 46:05 0:45:54 9.0
11 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 51:50 0:48:08 10.0
12 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD   13.7

16/8 - Slow Fleet - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 47:27 0:41:33 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 50:37 0:44:19 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 50:55 0:44:35 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 51:29 0:45:05 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 52:38 0:45:22 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 53:21 0:46:43 6.0
7 Slow Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 54:38 0:48:16 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 58:59 0:48:21 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 55:33 0:48:39 9.0
10 Slow Lightning 368 261   Hannah Rose   1162 57:12 0:49:14 10.0
11 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 57:12 0:50:05 11.0
11 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 OOD   11.0
13 Slow Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 58:06 0:50:39 12.0
14 Slow Laser 4.7 162781   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 66:00 0:54:38 13.0
15 Slow Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 DNF   18.0
15 Slow Bittern 12   Roger Wisbey   1365 DNF   18.0
17 Slow Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 OOD   25.7
18 Slow British Moth 504   Elaine Gillingham   1160 OOD   37.0

23/8 - Slow Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 54:01 0:47:18 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 54:31 0:47:32 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD   2.3
4 Slow Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 54:21 0:47:36 3.0
5 Slow Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 54;50 0;48;01 4.0
6 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 54:54 0:48:04 5.0
7 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 55:09 0:48:18 6.0
8 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 56:15 0:49:15 7.0
9 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 60:46 0:49:49 8.0
10 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 57:33 0:50:24 9.0
11 Slow Solo 5155   Adrain Parfitt   1142 58:02 0:50:49 10.0
12 Slow GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 60:59 0:53:58 11.0
13 Slow Laser 4.7 162781   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 52:10 0:53:59 12.0
14 Slow Laser Pico     Sara Goujon   1330 59:01 0:55:28 13.0
15 Slow Solo 5627   Richard Bundock   1142 OOD   37.0

30/8 - Slow Fleet - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 34:38 0:30:20 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 34:52 0:30:32 2.0
3 Slow Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Katie Tyler 1122 34:42 0:30:56 3.0
4 Slow Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 37:44 0:31:14 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 36:08 0:31:30 5.0
6 Slow GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 35:39 0:31:33 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 36:09 0:31:39 7.0
8 Slow Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 36:22 0:31:42 8.0
9 Slow Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 36:24 0:31:44 9.0
10 Slow Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 36:33 0:32:00 10.0
11 Slow Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 38:16 0:33:31 11.0
12 Slow Topper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker   1409 32:13 0:34:18 12.0
13 Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 31:37 0:38:07 13.0

6/9 - Slow Fleet - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 59:57 0:52:30 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 66:09 0:57:55 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD   2.3
4 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 68:15 0:59:46 3.0
5 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 69:05 1:00:30 4.0
6 Slow British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 71:00 1:01:12 5.0
7 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 70:26 1:01:41 6.0
8 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 57:25 1:02:45 7.0
9 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 55:26 1:03:43 8.0
10 Slow Bittern 12   Roger Wisbey   1365 65:28 1:03:57 9.0
11 Slow Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 74:14 1:04:43 10.0
12 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 56:12 1:05:37 11.0
13 Slow GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 56:48 1:07:01 12.0
14 Slow Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1142 59:40 1:09:40 13.0
15 Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 67:37 1:20:56 14.0
16 Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 52:30 1:24:24 15.0
17 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 DNF   17.0

13/9 - Slow Fleet - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 38:54 0:33:55 1.0
2 Slow Topper 45562   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1365 47:07 0:34:31 2.0
3 Slow Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 39:28 0:34:52 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 39:56 0:34:58 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 40:51 0:35:13 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 41:23 0:35:41 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 41:34 0:36:24 7.0
8 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 41:37 0:36:27 8.0
9 Slow Solo 5155   Adrain Parfitt   1142 41:40 0:36:29 9.0
10 Slow GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 41:51 0:37:02 10.0
11 Slow Europe 228   Hannah Hutchings   1141 45:26 0:39:49 11.0
12 Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 DNF   13.0
12 Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 DNF   13.0

20/9 - Slow Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 47:09 0:41:17 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 47:42 0:41:46 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 48:52 0:42:08 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 48:54 0:42:49 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 48:59 0:42:54 5.5
5 Slow Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 49:00 0:42:54 5.5
7 Slow Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 48:55 0:43:13 7.0
8 Slow Topper 45562   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1365 60:05 0:44:01 8.0
9 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:22 0:44:34 9.0
10 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 52:00 0:45:32 10.0
11 Slow Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 52:10 0:45:41 11.0
12 Slow Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 52:50 0:46:16 12.0
13 Slow Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 53:05 0:46:17 13.0
14 Slow Solo 5155   Adrain Parfitt   1142 53:05 0:46:29 14.0
15 Slow GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 52:52 0:46:47 15.0
16 Slow RS Feva XL 7397   Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 48:40 0:52:10 16.0
17 Slow 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 58:54 0:52:52 17.0
18 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 DNF   19.0
18 Slow Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1142 DNF   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com