Sailwave results for AM PURSUIT RACES at Hunts 2020

AM PURSUIT RACES

Hunts

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating 16/8 23/8 30/8 6/9 13/9 20/9 Total Nett
1st Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 (8.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 7.0
2nd Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 (10.0) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.3 OOD 88.3 9.3
3rd Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.3 OOD (6.0) 5.0 31.3 13.3
4th Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (17.0) 12.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 115.0 29.0
5th British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 12.0 170.0 32.0
6th Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 (25.0) 15.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (17.0) 77.0 35.0
7th Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (20.0) 4.0 126.0 37.0
8th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 14.0 13.0 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0) 127.0 43.0
9th Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 6.0 11.7 OOD 16.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (22.0) 137.7 46.7
10th Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 188.0 50.0
11th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 16.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (20.0) 142.0 53.0
12th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 18.0 14.0 OOD (20.0) 12.0 12.0 (27.0) 103.0 56.0
13th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 19.0 25.0 196.0 58.0
14th Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) 152.0 60.0
15th Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 26.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 22.0 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 204.0 66.0
16th Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 69.0 DNC 1.0 210.0 72.0
17th Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 22.0 19.0 (69.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 (69.0 DNC) 214.0 76.0
18th Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 6.0 226.0 88.0
19th GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Gate Goujon 1130 (69.0 DNC) 22.0 25.0 24.0 17.0 (30.0) 187.0 88.0
20th RS Feva XL     Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 26.0 23.0 18.0 31.0 236.0 98.0
21st Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 69.0 DNC 19.0 242.0 104.0
22nd Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 7.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 14.0 246.0 108.0
23rd Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 11.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 28.0 OOD 250.0 112.0
24th Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 250.0 112.0
25th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 12.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 22.0 69.0 DNC 254.0 116.0
26th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 30.3 OOD (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 69.0 DNC 11.0 259.3 121.3
27th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 31.0 OOD 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 7.0 262.0 124.0
28th Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 20.0 20.0 (69.0 DNC) 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 264.0 126.0
29th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 28.0 270.0 132.0
30th Topper 45562   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1365 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 283.0 145.0
31st Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 290.0 152.0
32nd Bittern 12   Roger Wisbey   1365 19.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 301.0 163.0
33rd Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 29.0 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 307.0 169.0
34th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 69.0 DNC 13.0 69.0 DNC 307.0 169.0
35th Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freely   1029 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 69.0 DNC 21.0 69.0 DNC 318.0 180.0
36th RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 23.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 320.0 182.0
37th Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 26.0 69.0 DNC 29.0 331.0 193.0
38th Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 (69.0 DNC) 51.3 OOD 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 343.3 205.3
39th Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 349.0 211.0
40th Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 350.0 212.0
41st Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 350.0 212.0
42nd Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 350.0 212.0
43rd Solo 5760   Alan Foreman   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 352.0 214.0
44th Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 352.0 214.0
45th Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 8.0 353.0 215.0
46th Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 54.0 OOD 24.0 354.0 216.0
47th Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Katie Tyler 1122 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 355.0 217.0
48th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 356.0 218.0
49th British Moth 883   Abbey Freeley   1160 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 358.0 220.0
50th Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 358.0 220.0
51st RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 360.0 222.0
52nd Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 362.0 224.0
53rd RS Aero 9 247   Bill Knights   1014 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 18.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 363.0 225.0
54th Laser Pico     Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1330 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 366.0 228.0
55th Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 366.0 228.0
56th RS 200 697   Jack Knights ? 1046 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 22.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 367.0 229.0
57th Europe     Hannah Hutchings   1141 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 23.0 69.0 DNC 368.0 230.0
58th RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 23.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 368.0 230.0
59th Toper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker     (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 24.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 369.0 231.0
60th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 24.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 369.0 231.0
61st Laser Vago XL 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 25.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 370.0 232.0
62nd British Moth 783   Gary Tomkins   1160 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 26.0 371.0 233.0
63rd Laser 4.7 162781   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 27.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 372.0 234.0
64th Lightning 368 261   Hannah Rose   1162 28.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 373.0 235.0
65th Solo 5760   Stephen Foreman   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 379.0 241.0
66th Solo 5627   Richard Bundock   1142 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0
66th RS 100 8.4     Tom Fletcher   1004 69.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0
66th British Moth 504   Elaine Gillingham   1160 69.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0

16/8 - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 3 3.0
4 Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 4 4.0
5 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 5 5.0
6 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 7 7.0
8 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 8 8.0
9 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 9 9.0
10 Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 10 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 11 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 12 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 13 13.0
14 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 14 14.0
15 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 15 15.0
16 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 16 16.0
17 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 17 17.0
18 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 18 18.0
19 Bittern 12   Roger Wisbey   1365 19 19.0
20 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 20 20.0
21 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 21 21.0
22 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 22 22.0
23 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 23 23.0
24 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 24 24.0
25 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 25 25.0
26 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 26 26.0
27 Laser 4.7 162781   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1208 27 27.0
28 Lightning 368 261   Hannah Rose   1162 28 28.0
29 Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 29 29.0
30 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 OOD 30.3
31 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 OOD 31.0
32 RS 100 8.4     Tom Fletcher   1004 OOD 69.0
32 British Moth 504   Elaine Gillingham   1160 OOD 69.0

23/8 - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 1 1.0
2 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 2 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 4 4.0
5 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 5 5.0
6 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 6 6.0
7 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 9 9.0
10 Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 10 10.0
11 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 11 11.0
12 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 OOD 11.7
13 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 12 12.0
14 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 13 13.0
15 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 OOD 14.0
15 Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 14 14.0
17 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 15 15.0
18 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 16 16.0
19 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 17 17.0
20 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 18 18.0
21 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 19 19.0
22 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 20 20.0
23 Laser Pico     Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1330 21 21.0
24 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Gate Goujon 1130 22 22.0
25 Solo 5627   Richard Bundock   1142 OOD 69.0

30/8 - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker   1208 2 2.0
3 Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 3 3.0
4 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 5 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial     Ben Knights   1147 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Katie Tyler 1122 10 10.0
11 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 11 11.0
12 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 12 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 13 13.0
14 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 14 14.0
15 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 15 15.0
16 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 16 16.0
17 Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1147 17 17.0
18 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 18 18.0
19 Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 19 19.0
20 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 20 20.0
21 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freely   1029 21 21.0
22 RS 200 697   Jack Knights ? 1046 22 22.0
23 RS Aero 7 3020   Daniel Kemble   1065 23 23.0
24 Toper 4.2 46223   Annabel Hacker     24 24.0
25 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Gate Goujon 1130 25 25.0
26 RS Feva XL     Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 26 26.0

6/9 - 2020-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2 2.0
3 Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD 3.3
5 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 4 4.0
6 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1142 5 5.0
7 Bittern 12   Roger Wisbey   1365 6 6.0
8 Solo 5760   Alan Foreman   1142 7 7.0
9 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 8 8.0
10 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 9 9.0
11 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 10 10.0
12 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 11 11.0
13 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 12 12.0
14 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 13 13.0
15 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 14 14.0
16 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 15 15.0
17 Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 16 16.0
18 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 17 17.0
19 RS Aero 9 247   Bill Knights   1014 18 18.0
20 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 19 19.0
21 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 20 20.0
22 RS Aero 9 3020   Daniel Kemble   1014 21 21.0
23 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 22 22.0
24 RS Feva XL     Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 23 23.0
25 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Gate Goujon 1130 24 24.0
26 Laser Vago XL 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 25 25.0
27 Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1142 26 26.0
28 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 OOD 51.3

13/9 - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 2 2.0
3 Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 3 3.0
4 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 4 4.0
5 Topper 45562   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1365 5 5.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 8 8.0
9 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 9 9.0
10 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 10 10.0
11 Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 11 11.0
12 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 12 12.0
13 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 13 13.0
14 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 14 14.0
15 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 15 15.0
16 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 16 16.0
17 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Gate Goujon 1130 17 17.0
18 RS Feva XL     Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 18 18.0
19 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 19 19.0
20 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 20 20.0
21 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abbey Freely   1029 21 21.0
22 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 22 22.0
23 Europe     Hannah Hutchings   1141 23 23.0
24 Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1142 OOD 54.0

20/9 - 2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Topper 45562   Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1365 2 2.0
3 Laser 205769   Martin Brooking   1100 OOD 2.3
4 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 3 3.0
5 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 4 4.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 5 5.0
7 Laser 180954   David Cronk   1100 6 6.0
8 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 7 7.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 8 8.0
10 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 9 9.0
11 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1100 10 10.0
12 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 11 11.0
13 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1160 12 12.0
14 British Moth 883   Abbey Freeley   1160 13 13.0
15 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 14 14.0
16 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 15 15.0
17 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 16 16.0
18 Laser Radial 185734   Malcolm MCLeod-Fleming   1147 17 17.0
19 Graduate 2957   Tom Lindley Julia Lindley 1132 18 18.0
20 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 19 19.0
21 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 20 20.0
22 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1142 21 21.0
23 Solo 5320   Gary Ungless   1142 22 22.0
24 Laser 144523   Fergus Perry   1100 23 23.0
25 Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1142 24 24.0
26 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 25 25.0
27 British Moth 783   Gary Tomkins   1160 26 26.0
28 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 27 27.0
29 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 OOD 28.0
29 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 28 28.0
31 Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1142 29 29.0
32 GP14 13410   Xavier Goujon Gate Goujon 1130 30 30.0
33 RS Feva XL     Sara Goujon Alex Goujon 1244 31 31.0
34 Solo 5760   Stephen Foreman   1142 DNF 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com