Sailwave results for November Horn at Hunts SC 2019

November Horn

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 10:54 on November 25, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3/11-1 3/11-2 10/11-1 10/11-2 17/11-1 17/11-2 24/11-1 24/11-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 0.0 136.0 5.0 Duty 3/11
2nd Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 (4.0) 0.0 66.0 8.0 Duty 17/11 x2
3rd Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 3.0 (7.0) (43.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 0.0 76.0 11.0 Duty 10/11
4th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 6.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (7.0) 0.0 115.0 13.0 Duty 10/11
5th Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (5.0) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 147.0 13.0 Duty 10/11
6th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 (14.0) (43.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD (7.0) 2.0 0.0 90.3 17.3 Duty 17/11 x2
7th British Moth 883   Abby Freely   1155 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 0.0 171.0 30.0 Duty 24/11
8th British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 (16.0) 5.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 0.0 179.0 34.0 Duty 24/11
9th Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 7.0 10.0 (17.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 OOD 0.0 182.0 36.0 Duty 10/11
10th Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 0.0 215.0 43.0 Duty 3/11
11th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 14.0 (43.0 DNC) (20.0) 13.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 0.0 196.0 47.0 Duty 3/11
12th Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 15.0 (43.0 DNC) (21.0) 17.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 0.0 207.0 57.0 Duty 3/11
13th Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 0.0 232.0 60.0 Duty 3/11
14th Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 0.0 248.0 76.0 Duty 17/11 x2
15th Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 0.0 273.0 101.0 Duty 24/11
16th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 0.0 319.0 147.0 Duty 10/11
17th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 500.0 698.0 526.0  
18th Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 12.0 4.0 18.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 500.0 718.0 546.0  
19th Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 8.0 8.0 24.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 500.0 731.0 559.0  
20th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 16.0 14.0 500.0 756.0 584.0  
21st Solo 5779   Mark Maskell   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 760.0 588.0  
22nd Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 766.0 594.0  
23rd Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 769.0 597.0  
24th Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 500.0 769.0 597.0  
25th British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 500.0 771.0 599.0  
26th Lightning 368 228   Hannah Rose   1167 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 771.0 599.0  
27th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 500.0 779.0 607.0  
28th Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 13.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 780.0 608.0  
29th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tomkins   1029 11.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 780.0 608.0  
30th Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 785.0 613.0  
31st Mirror 70033   Hannah Rose ? 1390 16.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 786.0 614.0  
32nd RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 DNF 500.0 790.0 618.0  
33rd Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 20.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 792.0 620.0  
34th Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 794.0 622.0  
35th Laser Radial 123872   Penny Wieser   1145 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 811.0 639.0  
36th RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1019 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 811.0 639.0  
37th Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 816.0 644.0  
38th Laser Radial 144740   Karen Thomas   1145 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 820.0 648.0  
39th Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1143 20.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 821.0 649.0  
39th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 20.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 821.0 649.0  
41st Laser Radial 33986   Katie O'Brian   1145 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 22.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 823.0 651.0  
42nd Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 23.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 500.0 824.0 652.0  

3/11-1 - 2019-11-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 52:27 0:47:44 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 3/11
2 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 55:43 0:50:42 0:03:16 0.0 2.0 Duty 17/11 x2
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 58:06 0:50:50 0:03:33 0.0 3.0 Duty 10/11
4 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 58:47 0:50:54 0:03:40 500.0 4.0  
5 British Moth 883   Abby Freely   1155 60:33 0:52:25 0:05:26 0.0 5.0 Duty 24/11
6 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 52:38 0:52:32 0:04:49 0.0 6.0 Duty 10/11
7 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 57:51 0:52:38 0:05:24 0.0 7.0 Duty 10/11
8 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 65:03 0:53:19 0:06:50 500.0 8.0  
9 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 61:25 0:53:44 0:06:52 0.0 9.0 Duty 17/11 x2
10 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1019 55:07 0:54:05 0:06:29 500.0 10.0  
11 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tomkins   1029 57:58 0:56:20 0:08:51 500.0 11.0  
12 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 58:25 0:56:46 0:09:18 500.0 12.0  
13 Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 62:27 0:56:49 0:10:00 500.0 13.0  
14 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 64:13 0:59:38 0:12:49 0.0 14.0 Duty 3/11
15 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 64:29 0:59:52 0:13:05 0.0 15.0 Duty 3/11
16 Mirror 70033   Hannah Rose ? 1390 65:03 1:02:24 0:15:18 500.0 16.0  
17 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF     500.0 20.0  
17 Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1143 DNF     500.0 20.0  
17 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 DNF     500.0 20.0  

3/11-2 - 2019-11-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 44:43 0:39:07 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 3/11
2 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 48:07 0:43:47 0:05:07 0.0 2.0 Duty 17/11 x2
3 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 44:56 0:44:51 0:05:44 0.0 3.0 Duty 10/11
4 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 46:45 0:45:26 0:06:30 500.0 4.0  
5 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 52:23 0:45:50 0:07:40 0.0 5.0 Duty 17/11 x2
6 British Moth 883   Abby Freely   1155 53:17 0:46:08 0:08:06 0.0 6.0 Duty 24/11
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 54:11 0:47:24 0:09:28 0.0 7.0 Duty 10/11
8 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 58:34 0:48:00 0:10:50 500.0 8.0  
9 Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 53:34 0:48:44 0:10:34 500.0 9.0  
10 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 53:48 0:48:57 0:10:48 0.0 10.0 Duty 10/11
11 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tomkins   1029 53:22 0:51:52 0:13:07 500.0 11.0  
12 Mirror 70033   Hannah Rose ? 1390 57:51 1:02:26 0:21:36 500.0 12.0  
13 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF     500.0 14.0  

10/11-1 - 2019-11-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5779   Mark Maskell   1143 47:12 0:41:18 0:00:00 500.0 1.0  
2 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 49:31 0:43:19 0:02:19 0.0 2.0 Duty 3/11
3 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 49:16 0:44:50 0:03:53 500.0 3.0  
4 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 49:19 0:44:52 0:03:56 0.0 4.0 Duty 17/11 x2
5 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 51:40 0:45:12 0:04:28 0.0 5.0 Duty 10/11
6 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 51:51 0:45:22 0:04:39 0.0 6.0 Duty 17/11 x2
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 52:18 0:45:45 0:05:06 500.0 7.0  
8 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 50:55 0:46:20 0:05:32 0.0 8.0 Duty 3/11
9 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 52:02 0:47:21 0:06:39 0.0 9.0 Duty 24/11
10 Laser Radial 123872   Penny Wieser   1145 54:23 0:47:30 0:07:06 500.0 10.0  
11 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 49:02 0:47:39 0:06:32 0.0 11.0 Duty 17/11 x2
12 British Moth 883   Abby Freely   1155 55:07 0:47:43 0:07:25 0.0 12.0 Duty 24/11
13 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 55:10 0:47:46 0:07:28 500.0 13.0  
14 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 57:45 0:50:00 0:10:03 0.0 14.0 Duty 24/11
15 Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 68:37 0:50:21 0:12:20 500.0 15.0  
16 Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 57:40 0:50:27 0:10:28 500.0 16.0  
17 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 55:57 0:50:55 0:10:34 0.0 17.0 Duty 10/11
18 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 52:25 0:50:56 0:09:55 500.0 18.0  
19 Laser Radial 144740   Karen Thomas   1145 59:29 0:51:57 0:12:12 500.0 19.0  
20 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 56:36 0:52:33 0:12:08 0.0 20.0 Duty 3/11
21 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 57:52 0:53:44 0:13:24 0.0 21.0 Duty 3/11
22 Laser Radial 33986   Katie O'Brian   1145 61:35 0:53:47 0:14:18 500.0 22.0  
23 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 60:51 0:55:22 0:15:28 500.0 23.0  
24 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 72:40 0:59:34 0:22:17 500.0 24.0  

10/11-2 - 2019-11-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5779   Mark Maskell   1143 43:16 0:37:51 0:00:00 500.0 1.0  
2 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 43:43 0:38:15 0:00:27 0.0 2.0 Duty 3/11
3 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 40:31 0:39:22 0:01:34 0.0 3.0 Duty 17/11 x2
4 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 48:22 0:42:19 0:05:06 500.0 4.0  
5 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 46:50 0:42:37 0:05:14 500.0 5.0  
6 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 47:11 0:42:56 0:05:35 0.0 6.0 Duty 24/11
7 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 47:28 0:43:11 0:05:52 0.0 7.0 Duty 17/11 x2
8 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 50:45 0:46:11 0:09:09 0.0 8.0 Duty 3/11
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 54:12 0:47:25 0:10:56 0.0 9.0 Duty 10/11
10 British Moth 883   Abby Freely   1155 54:51 0:47:29 0:11:08 0.0 10.0 Duty 24/11
11 Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 55:30 0:48:33 0:12:14 500.0 11.0  
12 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 50:05 0:48:40 0:11:08 500.0 12.0  
13 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 54:27 0:50:33 0:13:41 0.0 13.0 Duty 3/11
14 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 58:03 0:50:47 0:14:47 0.0 14.0 Duty 17/11 x2
15 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 58:45 0:51:24 0:15:29 500.0 15.0  
16 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 60:02 0:51:59 0:16:19 0.0 16.0 Duty 24/11
17 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 56:59 0:52:55 0:16:13 0.0 17.0 Duty 3/11
18 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 59:50 0:58:09 0:20:53 0.0 18.0 Duty 10/11
19 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 72:50 0:59:42 0:26:39 500.0 19.0  
20 Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 DNF     500.0 21.0  

17/11-1 - 2019-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 45:55 0:39:45 0:00:00 500.0 1.0  
2 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 44:05 0:44:00 0:04:15 0.0 2.0 Duty 10/11
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 51:18 0:44:53 0:05:52 0.0 3.0 Duty 10/11
4 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 53:13 0:46:34 0:07:47 0.0 4.0 Duty 10/11
5 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 55:21 0:47:55 0:09:26 0.0 5.0 Duty 24/11
6 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 54:02 0:50:10 0:11:13 0.0 6.0 Duty 3/11
7 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 45:05 0:56:02 0:13:06 0.0 7.0 Duty 3/11
8 Lightning 368 228   Hannah Rose   1167 DNS     500.0 8.0  

17/11-2 - 2019-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 41:46 0:36:32 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 10/11
2 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 OOD     0.0 2.0 Duty 17/11 x2
2 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 36:44 0:36:40 0:00:07 0.0 2.0 Duty 10/11
4 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 43:03 0:37:40 0:01:17 0.0 3.0 Duty 10/11
5 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 49:10 0:42:34 0:06:58 0.0 4.0 Duty 24/11
6 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 OOD     0.0 4.3 Duty 17/11 x2
7 Lightning 368 228   Hannah Rose   1167 36:52 0:47:23 0:08:26 500.0 5.0  
8 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 DNF     0.0 11.0 Duty 3/11
8 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1112 DNF     500.0 11.0  
10 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 OOD     0.0 19.0 Duty 17/11 x2

24/11-1 - 2019-11-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 45:00 0:39:22 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 3/11
2 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 43:54 0:39:57 0:00:38 0.0 2.0 Duty 17/11 x2
3 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 45:48 0:40:04 0:00:48 0.0 3.0 Duty 10/11
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 46:03 0:40:17 0:01:03 0.0 4.0 Duty 10/11
5 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1155 48:16 0:41:47 0:02:48 500.0 5.0  
6 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 46:06 0:41:57 0:02:50 500.0 6.0  
7 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 48:28 0:42:24 0:03:28 0.0 7.0 Duty 17/11 x2
8 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 49:14 0:42:38 0:03:46 500.0 8.0  
9 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 42:51 0:42:46 0:03:24 0.0 9.0 Duty 10/11
10 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 49:08 0:44:42 0:05:52 0.0 10.0 Duty 10/11
11 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 43:15 0:49:12 0:08:38 500.0 11.0  
12 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 48:12 0:49:55 0:10:11 0.0 12.0 Duty 3/11
13 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 43:40 0:50:41 0:09:45 0.0 13.0 Duty 3/11
14 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 44:52 0:52:04 0:10:57 0.0 14.0 Duty 3/11
15 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 42:35 0:53:01 0:10:58 500.0 15.0  
16 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1112 52:28 1:18:38 0:26:12 500.0 16.0  

24/11-2 - 2019-11-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 51:36 0:45:09 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 3/11
2 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 52:38 0:46:03 0:01:02 0.0 2.0 Duty 17/11 x2
3 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 52:50 0:46:13 0:01:14 0.0 3.0 Duty 10/11
4 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 50:57 0:46:22 0:01:20 0.0 4.0 Duty 17/11 x2
5 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 51:21 0:46:43 0:01:44 500.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 53:51 0:47:07 0:02:15 0.0 6.0 Duty 10/11
7 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 47:59 0:47:53 0:02:45 0.0 7.0 Duty 10/11
8 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1155 56:43 0:49:06 0:04:34 500.0 8.0  
9 British Moth 883   Abby Freely   1155 57:41 0:49:57 0:05:32 0.0 9.0 Duty 24/11
9 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 OOD     0.0 9.0 Duty 10/11
11 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 58:02 0:52:48 0:08:25 500.0 10.0  
12 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 63:06 0:54:38 0:10:57 0.0 11.0 Duty 24/11
13 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 59:56 0:55:39 0:11:19 0.0 12.0 Duty 3/11
14 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 54:28 1:00:10 0:13:36 0.0 13.0 Duty 3/11
15 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Ben Beaument 1112 68:10 1:21:44 0:30:31 500.0 14.0  
16 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1004 DNF     500.0 17.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com