Sailwave results for Autumn Series at Hunts SC 2019

Autumn Series

Hunts SC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 15/9-1 15/9-2 22/9-1 22/9-2 29/9-1 29/9-2 6/10-1 13/10-1 13/10-2 20/10-1 20/10-2 27/10-1 27/10-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (2.5) (37.0 DNC) 198.5 11.0
2nd Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 185.0 24.0
3rd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 248.0 26.0
4th Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 1.0 4.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 325.0 103.0
5th Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 331.0 109.0
6th Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 4.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 344.0 122.0
7th Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 347.0 125.0
8th Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1002 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.5 37.0 DNC 350.5 128.5
9th Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 351.0 129.0
10th Handicap RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 3.0 1.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 377.0 155.0
11th Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 382.0 160.0
12th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 5.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 383.0 161.0
13th Handicap RS Tera Pro 605 Dara Ashen   1359 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 393.0 171.0
14th Handicap British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 415.0 193.0
15th Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 418.0 196.0
16th Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 419.0 197.0
17th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 419.0 197.0
18th Handicap British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 419.0 197.0
19th Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 419.0 197.0
20th Handicap Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 420.0 198.0
21st Handicap Byte CII 3709 Abby Freely   1138 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 422.0 200.0
22nd Handicap RS 400 613 Monty Foster ? 942 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 424.0 202.0
23rd Handicap Topper H1 Annabelle Hacker   1363 10.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 424.0 202.0
24th Handicap Topper H2 Becs Plumley   1363 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 428.0 206.0
25th Handicap RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1014 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 436.0 214.0
26th Handicap Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 445.0 223.0
27th Handicap Laser Radial 143930 David Cronk   1145 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 445.0 223.0
28th Handicap Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 446.0 224.0
29th Handicap RS Aero 9 2147 Bill Knights   1014 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 446.0 224.0
30th Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1363 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 447.0 225.0
31st Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 448.0 226.0
32nd Handicap 2000 26654 Chris Starky Tim Mann 1112 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 449.0 227.0
33rd Handicap Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Paul Rockley 1119 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 450.0 228.0
34th Handicap Laser Vago XD 1675 Rachal Clubb Kath Geriety 1074 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 453.0 231.0
35th Handicap Topper H1 Freya Massam   1363 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 457.0 235.0
36th Handicap 2000   Edmond Abbott   1112 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 14.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 458.0 236.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 15/9-1 29/9-1 29/9-2 6/10-1 13/10-1 20/10-1 27/10-1 27/10-2 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 (11.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 28.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser 143930 David Cronk   1099 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 70.0 37.0
4th Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 38.0
5th Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 38.0
6th Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1099 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 73.0 40.0
7th Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 45.0
8th Laser Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 79.0 46.0
9th Laser Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1099 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 47.0
10th Laser Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 47.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 15/9-1 15/9-2 22/9-1 22/9-2 29/9-1 29/9-2 20/10-1 20/10-2 27/10-1 27/10-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 (1.0) (10.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0
2nd Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 35.0 11.0
3rd Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 43.0 15.0
4th Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
5th Solo Solo 5155 Colin Vincett   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 77.0 37.0
6th Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
7th Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
8th Solo Solo 5294 Adrian Savage   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 89.0 49.0
9th Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 50.0

15/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 44:59 0:41:46 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 9 2147 Bill Knights   1014 42:46 0:42:11 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 43:10 0:42:34 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 49:31 0:43:35 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 45:42 0:44:25 5.0
6 Handicap Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Paul Rockley 1119 50:55 0:45:30 6.0
7 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 56:17 0:46:08 7.0
8 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 43:00 0:47:30 8.0
9 Handicap Laser Vago XD 1675 Rachal Clubb Kath Geriety 1074 42:04 0:52:13 9.0
10 Handicap Topper H1 Annabelle Hacker   1363 56:16 0:55:03 10.0
11 Handicap Topper H2 Becs Plumley   1363 56;38 0;55;24 11.0

15/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 32:55 0:32:28 1.0
2 Handicap Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 36:32 0:33:15 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 40;40 0;33;20 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 36:19 0:33:43 4.0
5 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 38:47 0:34:08 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 35:47 0:34:46 6.0
7 Handicap Topper H1 Annabelle Hacker   1363 40:36 0:44:41 7.0

22/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 44:44 0:43:28 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 43:48 0:43:43 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 45:03 0:44:26 3.0
4 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 48:09 0:49:20 4.0
5 Handicap 2000 26654 Chris Starky Tim Mann 1112 44:39 0:50:11 5.0
6 Handicap Byte CII 3709 Abby Freely   1138 46:20 0:50:54 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 43:16 0:52:34 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 44:55 0:54:34 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 47:02 0:54:35 9.0
10 Handicap RS Tera Pro 605 Dara Ashen   1359 45:28 0:55:46 10.0
11 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 48:40 0:56:29 11.0
12 Handicap RS 400 613 Monty Foster ? 942 44:19 0:58:48 12.0
13 Handicap Topper H1 Freya Massam   1363 55:21 1:07:41 13.0
14 Handicap 2000   Edmond Abbott   1112 46:01 1:43:27 14.0
15 Handicap RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1014 DNF   16.0

22/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 44:03 0:42:49 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 46:00 0:44:42 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 45:36 0:49:50 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 53:17 0:51:47 4.0
5 Handicap RS 400 613 Monty Foster ? 942 45:36 1:04:33 5.0
6 Handicap RS Tera Pro 605 Dara Ashen   1359 DNF   7.0

29/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 51:31 0:50:04 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 51:35 0:50:08 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 54:27 0:51:08 3.0
4 Handicap British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 60:01 0:51:58 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 64:13 0:52:38 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 59:45 0:56:03 6.0
7 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1002 DNF   9.0
7 Handicap Byte CII 3709 Abby Freely   1138 DNF   9.0

29/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1002 47:29 0:47:23 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 50:59 0:47:52 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 50:50 0:49:24 3.0
4 Handicap British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 60:07 0:52:03 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 49:08 0:53:42 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 61:53 0:58:03 6.0

6/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-10-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 59:46 0:52:37 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 56:47 0:55:11 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 DNF   6.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 DNF   6.0
3 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 DNF   6.0
3 Handicap RS Tera Pro 605 Dara Ashen   1359 DNS   6.0

13/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 47:30 0:46:10 1.0
2 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 47:49 0:52:18 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 48:22 1:06:04 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1002 DNF   5.0

13/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser Radial 143930 David Cronk   1145 32:19 0:28:13 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 30:08 0:29:17 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 DNF   4.0

20/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 35:45 0:35:41 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 37:28 0:36:25 2.0
3 Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1363 40:22 0:39:29 3.0
4 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1207 36:33 0:40:23 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 43:37 0:40:30 5.0
6 Handicap British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 35:37 0:41:07 6.0
7 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 48:43 0:42:11 7.0
8 Handicap Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 45:34 0:42:26 8.0

20/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 35:13 0:32:03 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 34:50 0:33:51 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 37:41 0:34:59 3.0
4 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 40:49 0:35:20 4.0
5 Handicap Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Gaynor Clarke 1074 38:25 0:35:46 5.0
6 Handicap British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 43:13 0:37:25 6.0

27/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theodore Deverell   1136 47:45 0:42:02 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 43:53 0:42:39 2.5
2 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   1002 42:44 0:42:39 2.5
4 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1077 46:41 0:43:21 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 45:13 0:43:57 5.0
6 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 44:05 0:45:10 6.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1065 48:50 0:45:51 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 46:24 0:46:18 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 50:02 0:46:27 9.0
10 Handicap Topper H2 Becs Plumley   1363 53:07 0:48:43 10.0
11 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 DNF   13.0
11 Handicap RS Aero 9 8 Mark Fowler   1014 DNF   13.0

27/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 53:20 0:43:43 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 47:09 0:45:49 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   1002 46:42 0:46:36 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1236 Paul Schofield   1077 51:40 0:47:58 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1077 52:09 0:48:25 5.0

15/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 3 3.0

15/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

22/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

22/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

29/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1099 4 4.0

29/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1099 3 3.0

6/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-10-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 DNF 4.0

13/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 143930 David Cronk   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 DNF 4.0

13/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

20/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1099 3 3.0

20/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

27/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 143930 David Cronk   1099 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 4 4.0

27/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 2 2.0

15/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 4 4.0

15/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 3 3.0

22/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0

22/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 DNF 5.0

29/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5294 Adrian Savage   1143 5 5.0

29/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5294 Adrian Savage   1143 4 4.0

6/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-10-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

13/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

13/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

20/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5155 Colin Vincett   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 7 7.0

20/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517 Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5155 Adrian Parfitt   1143 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5155 Colin Vincett   1143 7 7.0

27/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5155 Colin Vincett   1143 3 3.0

27/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155 Colin Vincett   1143 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com