Sailwave results for AM Handicap 2 at Hunts SC 2019

AM Handicap 2

Hunts SC

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 28/7 4/8 18/8 25/8 1/9 8/9 22/9 29/9 6/10 13/10 20/10 27/10 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (4.0) 150.0 10.0
2nd Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 185.0 15.0
3rd Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (5.0) 158.0 17.0
4th Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 227.0 57.0
5th Fast Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 284.0 114.0
6th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 298.0 128.0
7th Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 299.0 129.0
8th Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 139.0
9th Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 326.0 156.0
10th Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1099 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 349.0 179.0
11th Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 349.0 179.0
12th Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 349.0 179.0
13th Fast Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 351.0 181.0
14th Fast Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 4.0 8.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 352.0 182.0
15th Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 OCS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 353.0 183.0
16th Fast RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 355.0 185.0
17th Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 357.0 187.0
18th Fast Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 362.0 192.0
19th Fast Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 376.0 206.0
20th Fast Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 377.0 207.0
21st Fast RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 377.0 207.0
22nd Fast Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon   1074 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 378.0 208.0
23rd Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 378.0 208.0
24th Fast Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 380.0 210.0
25th Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 380.0 210.0
26th Fast Classic Phntom 1117   Geoff Hopkins   1046 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 380.0 210.0
27th Fast Laser Vago XD 1675   Rachael Clubb Cath Gierity 1074 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 381.0 211.0
28th Fast RS 200 1421   Joey Taylor Terry Hacker 1046 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 382.0 212.0
29th Fast Merlin Rocket 3663   Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 980 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 382.0 212.0
30th Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158   Gary Tompkins   1066 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 383.0 213.0
31st Fast Laser 154758   Don Fraser   1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 384.0 214.0
32nd Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 385.0 215.0
33rd Fast Finn 364   Geoff Hopkins   1051 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 385.0 215.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 28/7 4/8 18/8 25/8 1/9 8/9 22/9 29/9 6/10 13/10 20/10 27/10 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 139.0 15.0
2nd Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 67.0 18.0
3rd Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 186.0 36.0
4th Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 5.0 209.0 59.0
5th Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1143 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 218.0 68.0
6th Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 240.0 90.0
7th Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 241.0 91.0
8th Slow Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1138 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 269.0 119.0
9th Slow Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 273.0 123.0
10th Slow RS Aero 5 2317   Theodore Deverell   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 277.0 127.0
11th Slow Laser Radial 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1145 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 279.0 129.0
12th Slow Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 286.0 136.0
13th Slow Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 308.0 158.0
14th Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 310.0 160.0
15th Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1143 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 315.0 165.0
16th Slow Laser Radial 144740   Karen Thomas   1145 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 332.0 182.0
17th Slow Laser Radial 51494   Dave New   1145 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 332.0 182.0
18th Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 333.0 183.0
19th Slow Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1145 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 334.0 184.0
20th Slow RS Feva XL 2937   Ben Knights Tom 1240 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 334.0 184.0
21st Slow Solo 5790   Steve Foreman   1143 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 334.0 184.0
22nd Slow Enterprise 21969   David Hasleham Isoblel Hasleham 1119 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 335.0 185.0
23rd Slow Topper H1   Freya Massam   1363 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 336.0 186.0
24th Slow Solo 4309   Richard Bundock   1143 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 337.0 187.0
25th Slow British Moth 883   Abby Freeley   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 337.0 187.0
26th Slow Laser Radial 33986   Katie O'Brien   1145 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 337.0 187.0
27th Slow Topper     Alison Glass Parker   1363 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 338.0 188.0
28th Slow Lightning 368 436   Laura Hopkins   1167 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 338.0 188.0
29th Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 339.0 189.0

28/7 - Fast Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 44:40 0:40:39 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 45:25 0:41:20 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 44:09 0:42:54 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 51:06 0:49:40 4.0

4/8 - Fast Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 71:45 1:05:17 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 72:06 1:05:36 2.0
3 Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 77:30 1:10:31 3.0
4 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 77:59 1:12:24 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 75:05 1:12:58 5.0
6 Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1099 DNF   8.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 DNF   8.0

18/8 - Fast Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 57:46 0:52:34 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 54:36 0:53:04 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 57:08 0:55:31 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 62:47 1:01:01 4.0

25/8 - Fast Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 47:37 0:43:20 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 48:42 0:47:20 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 53:24 0:59:19 3.0

1/9 - Fast Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 54:27 0:52:55 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 58:36 0:53:19 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 58:51 0:53:33 3.0
4 Fast Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 60:09 0:54:44 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 56:43 0:56:36 5.0
6 Fast Classic Phntom 1117   Geoff Hopkins   1046 54:59 1:03:05 6.0
7 Fast Laser Vago XD 1675   Rachael Clubb Cath Gierity 1074 56:54 1:19:28 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 OCS   10.0
8 Fast Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 DNF   10.0
8 Fast Laser 154758   Don Fraser   1099 DNF   10.0

8/9 - Fast Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 51:05 0:46:29 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 50:25 0:49:00 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 50:36 0:49:10 3.0
4 Fast Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 50:26 0:50:20 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 53:36 0:52:52 5.0
6 Fast Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 58:25 0:53:09 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 57:21 0:55:44 7.0
8 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 60:13 0:55:55 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 58:16 0:56:37 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 61:09 0:59:26 10.0
11 Fast Finn 364   Geoff Hopkins   1051 56:09 1:11:14 11.0
12 Fast Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 62:21 1:15:39 12.0

22/9 - Fast Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 48:26 0:44:04 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 46:46 0:45:27 2.0
3 Fast RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 46:32 0:45:53 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 47:51 0:46:30 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 48:40 0:48:00 5.0
6 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 52:24 0:48:39 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 50:43 0:50:01 7.0
8 Fast Merlin Rocket 3663   Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 980 49:51 0:50:52 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 53:57 0:52:26 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF   11.0

29/9 - Fast Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 46:47 0:42:34 1.0
2 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 46:48 0:42:35 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 48:07 0:43:47 3.0
4 Fast Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 49:22 0:44:55 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 46:30 0:45:11 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 52:03 0:48:52 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 53:40 0:52:09 7.0
8 Fast RS 200 1421   Joey Taylor Terry Hacker 1046 55:16 0:52:50 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158   Gary Tompkins   1066 57:52 0:54:17 9.0

6/10 - Fast Fleet - 2019-10-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 47:40 0:43:22 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 45:47 0:44:30 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 49:40 0:45:12 3.0
4 Fast Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 52:14 0:47:32 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 57:17 0:55:40 5.0

13/10 - Fast Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 55:08 0:50:10 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 53:29 0:51:59 2.0

20/10 - Fast Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 49:11 0:44:45 1.0
2 Fast Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 52:05 0:47:23 2.0
3 Fast Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 52:10 0:47:28 3.0
4 Fast Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon   1074 53:58 0:50:15 4.0

27/10 - Fast Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 180954   David Cronk   1099 49:56 0:45:26 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 50:25 0:45:53 2.0
3 Fast Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 49:45 0:46:12 3.0
4 Fast Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 51:40 0:47:01 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 48:28 0:47:06 5.0
6 Fast Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 51:55 0:47:14 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 48:54 0:47:31 7.0
8 Fast RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 49:04 0:48:23 8.0
9 Fast Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 52:16 0:48:32 9.0
10 Fast RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 51:59 0:51:16 10.0

28/7 - Slow Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 46:55 0:41:03 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 51494   Dave New   1145 50:36 0:44:12 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 52:27 0:45:53 3.0

4/8 - Slow Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 60:24 0:52:51 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 62:10 0:54:23 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 66:12 0:57:55 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 68:52 1:00:15 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 70:59 1:02:06 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 DNF   9.0
6 Slow Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 DNF   9.0
6 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1143 DNF   9.0

18/8 - Slow Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1143 51:37 0:45:10 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 144740   Karen Thomas   1145 52:17 0:45:40 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 54:18 0:47:30 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 54:58 0:48:05 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 55:30 0:48:33 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1143 60:06 0:52:35 6.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 33986   Katie O'Brien   1145 60:37 0:52:56 7.0
8 Slow Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1138 DNF   9.0

25/8 - Slow Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 50:43 0:44:22 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 51:41 0:45:13 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 53:13 0:46:34 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5790   Steve Foreman   1143 53:43 0:47:00 4.0
5 Slow Enterprise 21969   David Hasleham Isoblel Hasleham 1119 53:21 0:54:29 5.0

1/9 - Slow Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1143 51:19 0:44:54 1.0
2 Slow RS Aero 5 2317   Theodore Deverell   1136 51:38 0:45:27 2.0
3 Slow Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 62:37 0:45:56 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 52:57 0:46:20 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 58:15 0:47:45 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 55:20 0:48:25 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 56:07 0:48:35 7.0
8 Slow Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 57:05 0:49:57 8.0
9 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 58:03 0:50:47 9.0
10 Slow Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 51:50 0:53:41 10.0

8/9 - Slow Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 55:02 0:48:09 1.0
2 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 61:00 0:50:00 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 57:54 0:50:39 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 58:29 0:51:10 4.0
5 Slow Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 54:16 0:53:05 5.0
6 Slow Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 53:36 0:59:13 6.0
7 Slow Lightning 368 436   Laura Hopkins   1167 DNF   8.0

22/9 - Slow Fleet - 2019-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 43:14 0:37:49 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 46:05 0:40:19 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 47:32 0:41:35 3.0
4 Slow Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1138 51:44 0:45:28 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 56:46 0:46:32 5.0
6 Slow Topper H1   Freya Massam   1363 45:10 0:49:42 6.0
7 Slow Topper     Alison Glass Parker   1363 DNF   8.0

29/9 - Slow Fleet - 2019-09-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 48:21 0:42:18 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1143 50:34 0:44:14 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 50:42 0:44:21 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1145 51:16 0:44:46 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 52:34 0:45:59 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 55:27 0:48:31 6.0
7 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 47:15 0:51:38 7.0
8 Slow Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1138 45:13 0:52:59 8.0

6/10 - Slow Fleet - 2019-10-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow RS Aero 5 2317   Theodore Deverell   1136 51:29 0:45:19 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 52:03 0:45:32 2.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1145 55:14 0:48:14 3.0
4 Slow RS Feva XL 2937   Ben Knights Tom 1240 60:42 1:05:16 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 DNF   6.0

13/10 - Slow Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1143 46:59 0:41:06 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1145 47:33 0:41:32 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 49:45 0:43:32 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1145 50:36 0:44:12 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 60:49 0:49:51 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 DNF   8.0
6 Slow Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1138 DNF   8.0

20/10 - Slow Fleet - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 38:23 0:33:35 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 41:46 0:36:32 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1143 43:03 0:37:40 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 43:33 0:38:06 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 44:21 0:38:48 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 46:33 0:40:18 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 883   Abby Freeley   1155 48:26 0:41:56 7.0
8 Slow Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 50:45 0:42:03 8.0
9 Slow British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1155 49:06 0:42:31 9.0

27/10 - Slow Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 51:42 0:45:14 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 53:07 0:46:28 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 55:27 0:48:01 3.0
4 Slow RS Aero 5 2317   Theodore Deverell   1136 55:20 0:48:43 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 59:52 0:49:04 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4309   Richard Bundock   1143 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com