Sailwave results for Summer Series at Hunts SC 2019

Summer Series

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 10:03 on September 9, 2019

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 28/7-1 28/7-2 4/8-1 4/8-2 18/8-1 18/8-2 25/8-1 25/8-2 1/9-1 1/9-2 8/9-1 8/9-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (2.0) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 144.0 10.0
2nd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 114.0 27.0
3rd Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 276.0 111.0
4th Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 278.0 113.0
5th Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 283.0 118.0
6th Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 285.0 120.0
7th Handicap RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 288.0 123.0
8th Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1002 1.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 301.0 136.0
9th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 308.0 143.0
10th Handicap Europe 228   Hannah Rose   1141 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 5.0 323.0 158.0
11th Handicap RS Aero 5 2317   Theodore Deverell   1136 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 333.0 168.0
12th Handicap Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1145 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 333.0 168.0
13th Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 336.0 171.0
14th Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 336.0 171.0
15th Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158   Gary Tompkins   1066 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 339.0 174.0
16th Handicap Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1136 6.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 340.0 175.0
17th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 341.0 176.0
18th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 343.0 178.0
19th Handicap Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1145 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 343.0 178.0
20th Handicap Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 350.0 185.0
21st Handicap RS Feva XL 5046   Richard Bundock ? 1240 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 352.0 187.0
22nd Handicap Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 364.0 199.0
23rd Handicap RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 364.0 199.0
24th Handicap Topper 47446   Ben Knights   1363 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 365.0 200.0
25th Handicap Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 368.0 203.0
26th Handicap Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 368.0 203.0
27th Handicap Classic Phantom 1117   Geoff Hopkins   1046 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 369.0 204.0
28th Handicap Laser 143935   Michael Sargent   1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 371.0 206.0
29th Handicap 2000     Jon Cowper Lucia 1112 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 372.0 207.0
30th Handicap Topper 1   Becks Plumley   1363 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 372.0 207.0
31st Handicap 2000     Tim Cheeseright Alex Cheesright 1112 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 373.0 208.0
32nd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 374.0 209.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 28/7-1 28/7-2 4/8-1 4/8-2 18/8-1 18/8-2 25/8-2 1/9-1 1/9-2 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 31.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 (2.0) (2.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 8.0
3rd Laser Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 32.0
4th Laser Laser 180954   David Cronk   1099 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 34.0
5th Laser Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 77.0 37.0
6th Laser Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
7th Laser Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
8th Laser Laser 154758   Don Fraser   1099 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 87.0 47.0
8th Laser Laser 144532   Fergus Pery   1099 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 87.0 47.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 28/7-1 28/7-2 4/8-1 4/8-2 18/8-1 18/8-2 25/8-1 25/8-2 1/9-1 1/9-2 8/9-1 8/9-2 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 4.0 DNF 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 65.0 10.0
2nd Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 10.0
3rd Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 65.0 17.0
4th Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 51.0 17.0
5th Solo Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 2.0 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0
6th Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 109.0 54.0
7th Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 111.0 56.0
8th Solo Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 118.0 63.0
9th Solo Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 65.0
10th Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 126.0 71.0

28/7-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1002 48:53 0:48:47 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 51:50 0:50:22 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 57:03 0:56:16 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 59:57 0:58:16 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 60:19 0:58:37 5.0
6 Handicap Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1136 51:20 1:00:15 6.0

28/7-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 38:00 0:36:56 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1002 38:26 0:38:21 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 42:39 0:42:04 3.0
4 Handicap Byte CII 3709   Abby Freeley   1136 38:13 0:44:51 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 51:07 0:49:41 5.0

4/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1002 57:33 0:57:26 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 58:07 1:02:57 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 59:07 1:04:02 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 58:30 1:06:20 4.0

4/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 53:10 0:52:26 1.0
2 Handicap Topper 47446   Ben Knights   1363 60:03 0:52:52 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 58:42 0:54:30 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 56:31 0:54:55 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 60:59 0:56:37 5.0

18/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1145 51:42 0:45:09 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 46:44 0:45:25 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 49:52 0:48:28 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 51:23 0:51:17 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 55:43 0:51:44 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158   Gary Tompkins   1066 55:30 0:52:04 6.0
7 Handicap Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1145 DNF   8.0

18/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 42:30 0:41:18 1.0
2 Handicap Laser Radial 214300   Ed Harley   1145 51:48 0:45:14 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158   Gary Tompkins   1066 43:24 0:50:53 3.0
4 Handicap Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1145 DNF   5.0

25/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 53:11 0:48:24 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 50:32 0:49:07 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 54:54 0:50:58 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 53:32 0:52:01 4.0

25/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 1 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 DNF 3.0

1/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317   Theodore Deverell   1136 52:04 0:45:50 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 48:48 0:47:25 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 49:25 0:49:19 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 50:12 0:49:30 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 51:50 0:53:06 5.0
6 Handicap Classic Phantom 1117   Geoff Hopkins   1046 55:50 0:53:23 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 55:20 0:53:46 7.0
8 Handicap Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 52:33 0:54:25 8.0
9 Handicap Topper 1   Becks Plumley   1363 61:47 0:56:40 9.0
10 Handicap 2000     Tim Cheeseright Alex Cheesright 1112 55:16 1:02:08 10.0
11 Handicap RS Feva XL 5046   Richard Bundock ? 1240 50:46 1:08:14 11.0

1/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 35:35 0:34:35 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317   Theodore Deverell   1136 39:47 0:35:01 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 37:10 0:37:06 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 38:21 0:37:49 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 46:21 0:38:00 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 39:33 0:38:26 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 40:43 0:39:34 7.0
8 Handicap Europe 228   Hannah Rose   1141 37:49 0:44:11 8.0
9 Handicap 2000     Jon Cowper Lucia 1112 38:16 0:45:53 9.0
10 Handicap RS Feva XL 5046   Richard Bundock ? 1240 DNF   11.0

8/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 54:56 0:53:23 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 54:37 0:54:30 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 69:54 0:57:18 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 60:41 0:58:58 4.0
5 Handicap Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 65:42 0:59:47 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 64:32 0:59:55 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 63:00 1:01:13 7.0
8 Handicap RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 62:14 1:01:22 8.0
9 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 62:16 1:01:24 9.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 63:16 1:01:29 10.0
11 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 63:42 1:01:54 11.0
12 Handicap Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 58:45 1:04:54 12.0
13 Handicap Europe 228   Hannah Rose   1141 58:07 1:07:55 13.0

8/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 46:16 0:56:53 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 61:09 0:59:26 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 61:11 0:59:28 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 61:24 1:00:33 4.0
5 Handicap Europe 228   Hannah Rose   1141 46:09 1:00:40 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 65:23 1:00:43 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 64:47 1:02:57 7.0
8 Handicap Laser 143935   Michael Sargent   1099 64:38 2:56:26 8.0
9 Handicap RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 DNF   10.0

28/7-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 3 3.0

28/7-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 2 2.0

4/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180954   David Cronk   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 3 3.0

4/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180954   David Cronk   1099 2 2.0

18/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 2 2.0

18/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 2 2.0

25/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

25/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 2 2.0

1/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 154758   Don Fraser   1099 DNF 7.0
5 Laser Laser 144532   Fergus Pery   1099 DNF 7.0

1/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 2 2.0

8/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

8/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

28/7-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 DNF 4.0

28/7-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 DNF 4.0

4/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 6 6.0

4/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0

18/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 DNF 5.0
3 Solo Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1143 DNF 5.0

18/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 2 2.0

25/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 6 6.0

25/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 5 5.0

1/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 DNF 8.0
6 Solo Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 DNF 8.0

1/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 5 5.0

8/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 4 4.0

8/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com