Sailwave results for Ouse Bowl at Hunts SC 2019

Ouse Bowl

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 30/6-1 30/6-2 7/7-1 7/7-2 14/7-1 14/7-2 21/7-1 21/7-2 Total Nett
1st Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 101.0 6.0
2nd Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 3.0 2.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 146.0 8.0
3rd Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 108.0 11.0
4th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 (9.0) (9.5) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 45.5 17.0
5th Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 5.5 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 160.5 22.5
6th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 (12.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (14.0) 8.0 100.0 28.0
7th RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 134.0 30.0
8th Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 4.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 201.0 63.0
9th Laser 137696   Tim Cheeseright   1099 18.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 23.0 15.0 215.0 77.0
10th Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 22.0 11.0 226.0 88.0
11th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 15.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 25.0 17.0 DNF 255.0 117.0
12th Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 8.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 258.0 120.0
13th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 10.0 46.0 DNC 21.0 46.0 DNC 271.0 133.0
14th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 13.0 9.5 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 20.0 46.0 DNC 272.5 134.5
15th RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 288.0 150.0
16th Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 5.5 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 288.5 150.5
17th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 7.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 289.0 151.0
18th Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 290.0 152.0
19th Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler   1119 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 300.0 162.0
20th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 14.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 303.0 165.0
21st Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 19.0 10.0 305.0 167.0
22nd Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 306.0 168.0
23rd Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 306.0 168.0
24th Byte CII 1138   Abby Freeley   1147 17.0 16.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 309.0 171.0
25th 2000 22654   Alice Mann Tim Mann 1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 24.0 13.0 313.0 175.0
26th Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 DNC 324.0 186.0
27th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 326.0 188.0
28th Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 328.0 190.0
29th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 329.0 191.0
30th Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 330.0 192.0
31st Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 330.0 192.0
32nd Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 331.0 193.0
33rd Heron 10034   Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1354 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 333.0 195.0
34th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 333.0 195.0
35th Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1002 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 333.0 195.0
36th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 12.0 46.0 DNC 334.0 196.0
37th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 46.0 DNC 335.0 197.0
38th Laser Vago XD     Hannah Hutchings ? 1074 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 335.0 197.0
39th Classic Phantom 1114   Geoff Hopkins   1047 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 335.0 197.0
39th RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 335.0 197.0
41st Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 338.0 200.0
42nd Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison 1119 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 46.0 DNC 339.0 201.0
43rd Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1143 20.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 342.0 204.0
44th Finn 364   Geoff Hopkins   1045 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 26.0 46.0 DNC 348.0 210.0
45th Laser 154758   Don Fraser   1099 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 27.0 46.0 DNC 349.0 211.0

30/6-1 - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 56:17 0:49:15 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 55:26 0:50:26 2.0
3 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 55:50 0:50:48 3.0
4 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 57:07 0:51:58 4.0
5 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 58:21 0:53:06 5.5
5 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 60:42 0:53:06 5.5
7 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 53:22 0:53:16 7.0
8 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 60:23 0:54:57 8.0
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 63:01 0:55:08 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 55:56 0:55:10 10.0
11 Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   1002 55:25 0:55:18 11.0
12 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 64:06 0:56:05 12.0
13 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 62:37 0:56:59 13.0
14 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 66:50 0:58:28 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 60:36 0:58:54 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 61:07 0:59:24 16.0
17 Byte CII 1138   Abby Freeley   1147 54:19 1:03:08 17.0
18 Laser 137696   Tim Cheeseright   1099 53:49 1:05:18 18.0
19 Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1143 DNF   20.0

30/6-2 - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 55:42 0:48:44 1.0
2 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 54:20 0:49:26 2.0
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 55:58 0:50:56 3.0
4 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 56:02 0:50:59 4.0
5 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 56:31 0:51:26 5.0
6 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 52:18 0:52:12 6.0
7 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 59:57 0:52:27 7.0
8 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 60:05 0:52:34 8.0
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 60:58 0:53:20 9.5
9 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 58:37 0:53:20 9.5
11 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 59:59 0:54:35 11.0
12 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 55:47 0:55:01 12.0
13 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 62:59 0:55:06 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 59:15 0:57:35 14.0
15 Byte CII 1138   Abby Freeley   1147 DNF   16.0

7/7-1 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 59:48 0:54:25 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 66:54 1:00:52 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 71:50 1:02:51 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 68:28 1:07:31 4.0
5 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 62:00 1:07:48 5.0
6 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 68:27 1:10:53 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 73:32 1:11:28 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 58:24 1:12:00 8.0
9 Laser 137696   Tim Cheeseright   1099 66:21 1:15:28 9.0
10 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 66:10 1:16:48 10.0
11 Classic Phantom 1114   Geoff Hopkins   1047 DNF   13.0
11 RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 DNF   13.0

7/7-2 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 43:07 0:39:14 1.0
2 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 46:01 0:40:16 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 46:04 0:40:18 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 43:39 0:43:03 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 45:32 0:44:54 5.0

14/7-1 - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 49:01 0:42:53 1.0
2 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 49:33 0:45:05 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 54:27 0:47:38 3.0
4 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1143 55:33 0:48:36 4.0
5 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 55:44 0:48:46 5.0
6 Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 54:07 0:49:15 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 50:03 0:49:22 7.0
8 Solo 5294   Adrian Savage   1143 60:33 0:52:58 8.0
9 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1143 49:20 0:53:57 9.0
10 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 59:10 0:54:56 10.0
11 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 60:50 0:56:29 11.0
12 Laser 137696   Tim Cheeseright   1099 54:11 1:01:38 12.0
13 Laser Vago XD     Hannah Hutchings ? 1074 59:42 1:09:29 13.0

14/7-2 - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 40:22 0:35:19 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 41:57 0:36:42 2.0
3 Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 41:43 0:37:58 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 40:48 0:40:14 4.0

21/7-1 - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 44:05 0:40:07 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 41:57 0:40:46 2.0
3 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 47:26 0:41:30 3.0
4 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 46:18 0:42:08 4.0
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 46:29 0:42:18 5.0
6 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 48:03 0:43:43 6.0
7 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 50:19 0:44:01 7.0
8 Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 45:24 0:44:25 8.0
9 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1099 49:36 0:45:08 9.0
10 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 52:30 0:45:56 10.0
11 Heron 10034   Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1354 48:29 0:47:45 11.0
12 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1099 52:47 0:48:02 12.0
13 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 55:10 0:48:16 13.0
14 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 55:25 0:48:29 14.0
15 Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler   1119 54:22 0:48:35 15.0
16 Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 59:55 0:49:07 16.0
17 Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison 1119 55:10 0:49:18 17.0
18 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 58:35 0:51:15 18.0
19 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 52:57 0:51:27 19.0
20 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1099 57:09 0:52:00 20.0
21 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 56:09 0:52:08 21.0
22 Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 43:25 0:52:40 22.0
23 Laser 137696   Tim Cheeseright   1099 43:36 0:52:54 23.0
24 2000 22654   Alice Mann Tim Mann 1112 44:50 0:53:45 24.0
25 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 42:11 0:54:40 25.0
26 Finn 364   Geoff Hopkins   1045 43:46 0:55:51 26.0
27 Laser 154758   Don Fraser   1099 51:21 1:02:18 27.0

21/7-2 - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 47:03 0:42:49 1.0
2 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 50:02 0:43:46 2.0
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 48:08 0:43:48 3.0
4 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 49:02 0:44:37 4.0
5 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1099 49:35 0:45:07 5.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 52:10 0:45:38 6.0
7 Solo 5517   Jon Watkins   1143 52:14 0:45:42 7.0
8 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 53:35 0:46:53 8.0
9 Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler   1119 52:35 0:46:59 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 48:34 0:47:12 10.0
11 Laser 173571   Dave New   1099 53:03 0:48:16 11.0
12 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 56:57 0:49:50 12.0
13 2000 22654   Alice Mann Tim Mann 1112 47:51 0:57:22 13.0
14 Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 55:3 1:00:10 14.0
15 Laser 137696   Tim Cheeseright   1099 50:31 1:01:17 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 DNF   17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com