Sailwave results for Jubilee Cup at Hunts SC 2019

Jubilee Cup

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 79.0 3.0
2nd Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 16.0 5.0
3rd Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 12.0 6.0
4th Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 30.0 13.0
5th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 29.0 15.0
6th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 (11.5) 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 43.5 19.0
7th Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 8.0 3.0 (14.0) 12.0 (15.0) 52.0 23.0
8th RS Feva XL 2937   Theodore Deverell Ben Knights 1240 6.0 (38.0 OCS) 3.0 (19.0) 16.0 82.0 25.0
9th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1075 5.0 (38.0 OCS) (12.0) 11.0 9.0 75.0 25.0
10th RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 15.0 5.0 (16.0) (20.0) 6.0 62.0 26.0
11th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 8.0 102.0 26.0
12th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 11.0 104.0 28.0
13th Laser 171670   Gary Sennitt   1099 9.0 (12.0) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 79.0 29.0
14th RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 10.0 6.0 (17.0) (15.0) 14.0 62.0 30.0
15th Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 122.0 46.0
16th Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 17.0 122.0 46.0
17th RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 13.0 123.0 47.0
18th Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 38.0 DNC 133.0 57.0
19th Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 134.0 58.0
20th Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1145 11.5 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 134.5 58.5
21st Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1099 13.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 138.0 62.0
22nd RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 14.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 141.0 65.0
23rd Laser 137686   Tim Cheeseright   1099 17.0 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 145.0 69.0
24th Laser Vago XD 1687   Max Gibbs James Altham 1074 19.0 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 148.0 72.0
25th Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1143 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 154.0 78.0
26th Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 38.0 DNC 154.0 78.0
27th Laser Pico 3142   Alex Cheeseright Leif Meyer 1330 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 23.0 18.0 155.0 79.0
28th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 163.0 87.0
29th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 16.0 (38.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 168.0 92.0
30th Laser 133543   Dave New   1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 17.0 38.0 DNC 169.0 93.0
31st Laser 180253   Ed Gillett   1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 18.0 38.0 DNC 170.0 94.0
32nd Laser Pico 3142   Dirk Meyer Toby Meyer 1330 18.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 170.0 94.0
33rd Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1143 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 20.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
34th Blaze 509   Bill Caldwell   1027 20.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
35th RS Feva XL 7400   Dave New   1240 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 21.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 173.0 97.0
36th Laser 137804   Tim Isaac   1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 22.0 38.0 DNC 174.0 98.0
37th Topper 620   Leif Meyer   1363 (38.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0

R1 - 2019-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 39:40 0:36:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1143 41:50 0:36:36 0:00:35 2.0
3 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 40:16 0:36:38 0:00:36 3.0
4 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 41:30 0:37:46 0:01:50 4.0
5 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1075 40:49 0:37:58 0:02:01 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 2937   Theodore Deverell Ben Knights 1240 47:11 0:38:03 0:02:26 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 43:36 0:38:09 0:02:21 7.0
8 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 47:29 0:38:55 0:03:27 8.0
9 Laser 171670   Gary Sennitt   1099 42:57 0:39:05 0:03:17 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 40:10 0:39:37 0:03:34 10.0
11 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 46:00 0:40:15 0:04:45 11.5
11 Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1145 46:05 0:40:15 0:04:45 11.5
13 Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1099 44:31 0:40:30 0:04:51 13.0
14 RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 42:42 0:42:07 0:06:06 14.0
15 RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 43:23 0:42:34 0:06:36 15.0
16 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 40:38 0:47:24 0:09:42 16.0
17 Laser 137686   Tim Cheeseright   1099 39:17 0:47:40 0:09:32 17.0
18 Laser Pico 3142   Dirk Meyer Toby Meyer 1330 47:37 0:47:44 0:11:37 18.0
19 Laser Vago XD 1687   Max Gibbs James Altham 1074 39:34 0:49:07 0:10:30 19.0
20 Blaze 509   Bill Caldwell   1027 40:58 0:53:11 0:13:10 20.0
21 Topper 620   Leif Meyer   1363 DNF     38.0

R2 - 2019-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 42:28 0:38:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 44:03 0:40:05 0:01:35 2.0
3 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 49:32 0:40:36 0:02:23 3.0
4 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 46:32 0:40:43 0:02:22 4.0
5 RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 55:29 0:40:50 0:02:58 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 41:27 0:40:53 0:02:16 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 46:47 0:40:56 0:02:37 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 42:15 0:41:04 0:02:29 8.0
9 Laser Radial 195294   George Harley   1145 47:08 0:41:10 0:02:53 9.0
10 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 46:18 0:42:08 0:03:50 10.0
11 Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1099 46:31 0:42:20 0:04:03 11.0
12 Laser 171670   Gary Sennitt   1099 46:38 0:42:26 0:04:10 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 8   Mark Fowler   1014 43:54 0:43:18 0:04:43 13.0
14 Laser 137686   Tim Cheeseright   1099 48:28 0:44:06 0:06:00 14.0
15 Laser Vago XD 1687   Max Gibbs James Altham 1074 49:34 0:46:09 0:08:04 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 2937   Theodore Deverell Ben Knights 1240 OCS     38.0
16 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1075 OCS     38.0
16 Laser Pico 3142   Alex Cheeseright Leif Meyer 1330 DNF     38.0
16 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1143 DNF     38.0

R3 - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 51:29 0:45:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 50:21 0:45:49 0:00:51 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 2937   Theodore Deverell Ben Knights 1240 57:56 0:46:43 0:02:05 3.0
4 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 52:25 0:47:42 0:02:55 4.0
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 54:49 0:47:58 0:03:20 5.0
6 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 52:44 0:47:59 0:03:14 6.0
7 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 53:17 0:48:29 0:03:47 7.0
8 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 55:34 0:48:37 0:04:05 8.0
9 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 56:00 0:49:00 0:04:31 9.0
10 Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 50:08 0:49:03 0:04:05 10.0
11 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 57:12 0:49:31 0:05:11 11.0
12 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1075 53:34 0:49:50 0:05:09 12.0
13 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 49:57 0:49:51 0:04:49 13.0
14 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 62:36 0:51:19 0:07:39 14.0
15 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 55:23 0:51:31 0:06:58 15.0
16 RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 52:47 0:51:47 0:06:52 16.0
17 RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 52:43 0:51:59 0:07:03 17.0
18 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 53:02 0:52:18 0:07:22 18.0
19 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 64:02 0:53:03 0:09:40 19.0
20 Solo 4235   Paul Rockley   1143 60:58 0:53:20 0:09:29 20.0
21 RS Feva XL 7400   Dave New   1240 55:56 1:00:09 0:14:03 21.0
22 Blaze 509   Bill Caldwell   1027 DNF     38.0

R4 - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 49:43 0:43:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1099 48:17 0:43:56 0:00:29 2.0
3 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 49:13 0:44:47 0:01:25 3.0
4 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 49:43 0:45:14 0:01:55 4.0
5 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 46:01 0:45:55 0:02:26 5.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 52:31 0:45:57 0:02:48 6.0
7 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 51:00 0:46:24 0:03:12 7.0
8 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 53:19 0:46:39 0:03:36 8.0
9 Bitten 12   Roger Wisbey   1363 48:14 0:47:11 0:03:46 9.0
10 Laser 171670   Gary Sennitt   1099 52:06 0:47:24 0:04:18 10.0
11 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1075 51:08 0:47:34 0:04:22 11.0
12 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 58:38 0:48:04 0:05:34 12.0
13 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 55:18 0:48:23 0:05:35 13.0
14 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 52:41 0:49:00 0:05:55 14.0
15 RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 49:46 0:49:05 0:05:40 15.0
16 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 50:09 0:49:27 0:06:03 16.0
17 Laser 133543   Dave New   1099 54:35 0:49:40 0:06:47 17.0
18 Laser 180253   Ed Gillett   1099 55:00 0:50:03 0:07:12 18.0
19 RS Feva XL 2937   Theodore Deverell Ben Knights 1240 46:58 0:50:30 0:06:31 19.0
20 RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 51:53 0:50:54 0:07:33 20.0
21 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1207 47:56 0:52:57 0:08:33 21.0
22 Laser 137804   Tim Isaac   1099 58:34 0:53:17 0:10:46 22.0
23 Laser Pico 3142   Alex Cheeseright Leif Meyer 1330 66:57 1:07:07 0:23:34 23.0
24 Blaze 509   Bill Caldwell   1027 DNF     38.0

R5 - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 52:57 0:46:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 204031   David Catto   1099 53:02 0:48:15 0:02:07 2.0
3 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1099 53:41 0:48:51 0:02:46 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 58:02 0:50:46 0:05:05 4.0
5 Laser 210149   Harry Moffatt   1099 55:50 0:50:48 0:04:55 5.0
6 RS Tera Pro     Dara Ashen   1359 52:21 0:51:22 0:05:08 6.0
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1143 58:47 0:51:26 0:05:50 7.0
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1002 51:45 0:51:39 0:05:20 8.0
9 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1075 55:46 0:51:53 0:05:58 9.0
10 Laser 171670   Gary Sennitt   1099 57:24 0:52:14 0:06:29 10.0
11 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1143 61:05 0:53:26 0:08:08 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 55:00 0:53:27 0:07:20 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 54:19 0:53:34 0:07:21 13.0
14 RS Aero 9 2147   Bill Knights   1014 54:45 0:54:00 0:07:47 14.0
15 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 66:18 0:54:21 0:09:47 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 2937   Theodore Deverell Ben Knights 1240 68:09 0:54:58 0:10:42 16.0
17 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 60:48 0:56:33 0:11:00 17.0
18 Laser Pico 3142   Alex Cheeseright Leif Meyer 1330 60:38 1:31:11 0:29:50 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com