Sailwave results for Cadet Super Series at Hunts SC 2019

Cadet Super Series

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 17:38 on July 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 25/5 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 26278 Sam MacFadyn   1416 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 47.0 7.0
2nd Topper 4.2   Leif Meyer   1416 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 51.0 11.0
3rd Topper 46223 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1363 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 22.0
4th Optimist   Maddy   1642 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 65.0 25.0
5th Optimist 3159 Bailey Pitt   1642 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 68.0 28.0
6th Topper 4.2 45975 Ben Hales   1416 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 68.0 28.0
7th Laser Pico   Finlay     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 DNF 74.0 34.0
8th Topper 4.2 45562 Annalise McLeod-Fleming   1416 9.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 75.0 35.0
9th Topper 44760 Lowenna   1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
10th Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1363 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
11th Topper 45605 Luke Hales   1363 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
12th Topper 6439 George MacFadyn   1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
13th Optimist 5761 Annabelle   1642 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
14th Topper 45275 Alex Cheeseright   1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 85.0 45.0
15th Topper 73 Katie   1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
16th Topper 4.2 6 Magnus Medcaly   1416 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
17th RS Tera Pro 491 Dara Ashen   1359 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
18th Topper H1 Vioza Studwell   1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 87.0 47.0
19th RS Feva XL 7400 Barney M   1240 9.0 RET (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 49.0

25/5 - 2019-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 46223 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1363 30:56 0:22:42 1.0
2 Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1363 31:05 0:22:48 2.0
3 Topper 45605 Luke Hales   1363 25:30 0:28:04 3.0
4 Optimist 5761 Annabelle   1642 31:06 0:28:25 4.0
5 Topper 4.2 45975 Ben Hales   1416 27:27 0:29:05 5.0
6 RS Tera Pro 491 Dara Ashen   1359 27:02 0:29:50 6.0
7 Topper 4.2 45562 Annalise McLeod-Fleming   1416 DNF   9.0
7 RS Feva XL 7400 Barney M   1240 RET   9.0

R2 - 2019-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 26278 Sam MacFadyn   1416 1 1.0
2 Optimist   Maddy   1642 2 2.0

R3 - 2019-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   Leif Meyer   1416 1 1.0
2 Optimist 3159 Bailey Pitt   1642 2 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 45975 Ben Hales   1416 3 3.0
4 Topper 6439 George MacFadyn   1363 4 4.0
5 Topper 4.2 26278 Sam MacFadyn   1416 5 5.0
6 Topper 4.2 6 Magnus Medcaly   1416 6 6.0

R4 - 2019-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 26278 Sam MacFadyn   1416 1 1.0
2 Topper 44760 Lowenna   1363 2 2.0
3 Optimist   Maddy   1642 3 3.0
4 Topper 4.2   Leif Meyer   1416 4 4.0
5 Topper 45275 Alex Cheeseright   1363 5 5.0
6 Topper 73 Katie   1363 6 6.0
7 Topper H1 Vioza Studwell   1363 7 7.0
8 Laser Pico   Finlay     8 8.0

R5 - 2019-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46223 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1363 1 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   Leif Meyer   1416 DNF 6.0
2 Optimist 3159 Bailey Pitt   1642 DNF 6.0
2 Laser Pico   Finlay     DNF 6.0
2 Topper 4.2 45562 Annalise McLeod-Fleming   1416 DNF 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com