Sailwave results for Frying Pan at Hunts SC 2019

Frying Pan

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
4th Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 33.0 8.0
5th Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 17.0 9.0
6th British Moth 882 Gary Tomkins   1155 (17.0) 9.0 1.0 27.0 10.0
7th Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Flemming   1029 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 25.0 14.0
8th Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 6.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 41.0 16.0
9th RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 7.0 (15.0) 11.0 33.0 18.0
10th Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 14.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 44.0 19.0
11th Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 45.0 20.0
12th Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 8.0 (18.0) 13.0 39.0 21.0
13th Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (13.0) 12.0 9.0 34.0 21.0
14th Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 15.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 47.0 22.0
15th TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1363 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 39.0 23.0
16th Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1143 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 51.0 26.0
17th Laser 180954 David Cronk   1099 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 52.0 27.0
18th British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 (20.0) 19.0 8.0 47.0 27.0
19th Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 10.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 52.0 27.0
20th Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 (18.0) 16.0 14.0 48.0 30.0
21st British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 62.0 37.0
22nd Laser   Gary Sennitt   1099 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 25.0 DNC 64.0 39.0
23rd Topper 46223 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1363 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 69.0 44.0
24th Solo 4235 Paul Rockley   1143 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 50.0

R1 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5790 Alan Foreman   1143 55:02 0:48:09 1.0
2 Laser 180954 David Cronk   1099 53:58 0:49:06 2.0
3 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 54:00 0:49:08 3.0
4 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 54:02 0:49:10 4.0
5 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 58:23 0:51:05 5.0
6 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 56:26 0:51:21 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 52:15 0:51:32 7.0
8 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 56:50 0:51:43 8.0
9 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 59:08 0:51:44 9.0
10 Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 57:11 0:52:02 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Flemming   1029 53:50 0:52:19 11.0
12 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 60:27 0:52:20 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 54:28 0:52:56 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 55:12 0:53:39 14.0
15 Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 61:20 0:53:40 15.0
16 TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1363 55:02 0:53:50 16.0
17 British Moth 882 Gary Tomkins   1155 62:37 0:54:13 17.0
18 Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 60:11 0:54:46 18.0
19 Topper 46223 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1363 57:44 0:56:29 19.0
20 British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 65:18 0:56:32 20.0
21 Solo 4235 Paul Rockley   1143 DNF   25.0

R2 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 45:09 0:41:05 1.0
2 Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 46:24 0:42:13 2.0
3 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 46:30 0:42:19 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Flemming   1029 45:43 0:44:26 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 46:29 0:45:10 5.0
6 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 53:04 0:46:26 6.0
7 Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 53:22 0:46:41 7.0
8 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 53:33 0:46:51 8.0
9 British Moth 882 Gary Tomkins   1155 55:23 0:47:57 9.0
10 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1099 52:53 0:48:07 10.0
11 TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1363 65:51 0:48:19 11.0
12 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 49:56 0:48:32 12.0
13 Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 55:39 0:48:41 13.0
14 Laser   Gary Sennitt   1099 53:39 0:48:49 14.0
15 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 50:24 0:49:42 15.0
16 Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 54:44 0:49:48 16.0
17 Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1099 54:55 0:49:58 17.0
18 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 55:01 0:50:04 18.0
19 British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 61:49 0:53:31 19.0

R3 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 British Moth 882 Gary Tomkins   1155 50:34 0:43:47 1.0
2 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 50:16 0:43:59 2.0
3 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1099 49:02 0:44:37 3.0
4 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:06 0:44:42 4.0
5 Laser 215228 Duncan Wisbey   1099 49:34 0:45:06 5.0
6 Laser 204031 David Catto   1099 50:02 0:45:32 6.0
7 Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 54:14 0:47:27 7.0
8 British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 56:25 0:48:51 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 50:29 0:49:04 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Flemming   1029 50:33 0:49:08 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1014 50:28 0:49:46 11.0
12 TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1363 45:23 0:49:57 12.0
13 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1099 56:26 0:51:21 13.0
14 Laser 173571 Dave New   1099 56:32 0:51:26 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com