Sailwave results for Autumn Series at Hunts SC 2018

Autumn Series

Hunts SC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 16/9-1 16/9-2 23/9-1 23/9-2 30/9-1 30/9-2 7/10-1 7/10-2 14/10-1 14/10-2 21/10-1 21/10-2 28/10-1 28/10-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 98.0 13.0
2nd Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 4.0 4.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.5 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 237.5 62.5
3rd Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 256.0 81.0
4th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 304.0 129.0
5th Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 314.0 139.0
6th Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 10.0 35.0 DNC 346.0 171.0
7th Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 356.0 181.0
8th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.5 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 389.5 214.5
9th Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 393.0 218.0
10th Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 400.0 225.0
11th Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 402.0 227.0
12th Handicap Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Gayner 1074 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 406.0 231.0
13th Handicap Topper 14109 Bex Alcock   1358 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 424.0 249.0
14th Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 105 Gary Tomkins   1066 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 426.0 251.0
15th Handicap Byte Cii 1446 Abby Freeley   1144 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 427.0 252.0
16th Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theo Deverell   1129 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 427.0 252.0
17th Handicap Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 429.0 254.0
18th Handicap Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 429.0 254.0
19th Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1068 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 431.0 256.0
20th Handicap RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 432.0 257.0
21st Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 432.0 257.0
22nd Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 435.0 260.0
23rd Handicap RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Joey Taylor 1240 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 6.0 442.0 267.0
24th Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1358 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 13.0 35.0 DNC 444.0 269.0
25th Handicap RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 457.0 282.0
26th Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 458.0 283.0
27th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 458.0 283.0
28th Handicap Laser Radial 193480 Edward Harley   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 460.0 285.0
29th Handicap Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 460.0 285.0
30th Handicap RS Tera Sport   Dara Ashen Sam Fowler 1432 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 461.0 286.0
31st Handicap Topper 33986 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1358 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 462.0 287.0
32nd Handicap Laser Radial 195294 George Harley   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 464.0 289.0
33rd Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 464.0 289.0
34th Handicap Lightning 368 40 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 471.0 296.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 16/9-1 16/9-2 23/9-1 23/9-2 30/9-1 30/9-2 7/10-1 7/10-2 14/10-1 14/10-2 21/10-1 21/10-2 28/10-1 28/10-2 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 65.0 14.0
2nd Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 83.0 23.0
3rd Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
4th Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 118.0 58.0
5th Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 130.0 70.0
6th Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
7th Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 142.0 82.0
8th Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 148.0 88.0
9th Laser Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 148.0 88.0
10th Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 158.0 98.0
11th Laser Laser 119426 Don Fraser     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 159.0 99.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 16/9-1 16/9-2 30/9-1 30/9-2 7/10-1 7/10-2 14/10-1 14/10-2 21/10-1 21/10-2 28/10-1 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 20.0 9.0
2nd Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 64.0 14.0
3rd Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 66.0 16.0
4th Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 83.0 33.0
5th Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     1.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 35.0
6th Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 85.0 35.0
7th Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 40.0
8th Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 92.0 42.0
9th Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 99.0 49.0

16/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 48:09 0:46:48 1.0
2 Handicap Topper 14109 Bex Alcock   1358 51:56 0:47:48 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 105 Gary Tomkins   1066 57:22 0:53:49 3.0
4 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:48 0:56:09 4.0

16/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 40:44 0:39:35 1.0
2 Handicap Topper 14109 Bex Alcock   1358 43:33 0:42:46 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 105 Gary Tomkins   1066 46:02 0:43:11 3.0
4 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 40:55 0:44:43 4.0

23/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 47:19 0:45:59 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 47:25 0:46:05 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 47:39 0:47:42 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 47:50 0:47:53 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 44:39 0:48:48 5.0
6 Handicap Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 55:12 0:50:47 6.0

23/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 35:37 0:34:37 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 35:53 0:34:52 2.0
3 Handicap Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 40:16 0:37:03 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 DNF   5.0

30/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 49:02 0:45:37 1.0
2 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 57:12 0:46:53 2.5
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 48:15 0:46:53 2.5
4 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1068 50:39 0:47:26 4.0
5 Handicap RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 51:52 0:48:34 5.0
6 Handicap Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 50:51 0:48:37 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 50:27 0:49:02 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 52:57 0:49:15 8.0
9 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 56:54 0:49:16 9.0
10 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 51:30 0:50:03 10.0
11 Handicap Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Gayner 1074 56:11 0:52:19 11.0

30/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 42:21 0:41:09 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 46:17 0:43:03 2.0
3 Handicap Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 47:23 0:45:18 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 49:07 0:45:41 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 49:31 0:48:07 5.0

7/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 49:49 0:41:20 1.0
2 Handicap Byte Cii 1446 Abby Freeley   1144 48:35 0:42:28 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 46:16 0:43:02 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 47:25 0:44:07 4.0
5 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:35 0:44:44 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 47:33 0:46:13 6.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 47:21 0:46:28 7.0

7/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 49:55 0:40:55 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 42:20 0:41:08 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 44:33 0:41:27 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 46:00 0:42:47 4.0
5 Handicap Byte Cii 1446 Abby Freeley   1144 49:09 0:42:58 5.0
6 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 DNF   7.0

14/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 48:55 0:45:30 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 47:08 0:45:48 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 58:03 0:47:35 3.0
4 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theo Deverell   1129 54:51 0:48:35 4.0
5 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 50:11 0:49:15 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 54:20 0:50:33 6.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1068 54:23 0:50:55 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 55:16 0:51:25 8.0

14/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 44:32 0:43:17 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 47:19 0:44:01 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 5 2317 Theo Deverell   1129 52:35 0:46:35 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 50:22 0:46:51 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 54:52 0:51:02 5.0

21/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 54:14 0:54:17 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 55:54 0:54:19 2.0
3 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 53:18 0:54:37 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 56:25 0:54:50 4.0
5 Handicap Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 61:21 0:54:58 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 57:22 0:56:18 6.0
7 Handicap Topper 33986 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1358 62:00 0:57:04 7.0
8 Handicap Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Gayner 1074 62:23 0:58:05 8.0
9 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 57:59 1:00:09 9.0
10 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 52:18 1:00:49 10.0
11 Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1358 68:18 1:02:52 11.0

21/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 38:25 0:37:20 1.0
2 Handicap Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon Gayner 1074 40:41 0:37:53 2.0
3 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 39:07 0:38:23 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 41:44 0:38:49 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 41:08 0:39:58 5.0
6 Handicap RS Tera Sport   Dara Ashen Sam Fowler 1432 45:28 0:47:38 6.0

28/10-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 44:17 0:43:02 1.0
2 Handicap RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 49:31 0:43:52 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 46:37 0:45:18 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 46:08 0:46:11 4.0
5 Handicap Laser Radial 193480 Edward Harley   1142 43:13 0:47:18 5.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 47:23 0:47:26 6.0
7 Handicap RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 52:14 0:48:54 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 50:43 0:49:17 8.0
9 Handicap Laser Radial 195294 George Harley   1142 46:54 0:51:20 9.0
10 Handicap RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 52:37 0:51:38 10.0
11 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 44:41 0:51:57 11.0
12 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 44:59 0:52:18 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1358 44:20 0:54:25 13.0
14 Handicap RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Joey Taylor 1240 DNF   16.0
14 Handicap Lightning 368 40 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 DNF   16.0

28/10-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 32:13 0:31:19 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 33:48 0:32:51 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 38:01 0:33:16 3.0
4 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 40:01 0:37:13 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 40:15 0:37:27 5.0
6 Handicap RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Joey Taylor 1240 47:40 0:38:26 6.0

16/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     2 2.0

16/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     DNF 3.0

23/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     4 4.0

23/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     2 2.0

30/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 119426 Don Fraser     3 3.0

30/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     2 2.0

7/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright     2 2.0

7/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright     2 2.0

14/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     7 7.0

14/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     5 5.0

21/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     5 5.0

21/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt     4 4.0

28/10-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     4 4.0

28/10-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Beck     4 4.0

16/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0

16/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0

23/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

23/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     8 8.0

30/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     5 5.0

7/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     4 4.0

7/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     3 3.0

14/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     3 3.0

14/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0

21/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     7 7.0

21/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     6 6.0

28/10-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     2 2.0

28/10-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com