Sailwave results for Summer Series at Hunts SC 2018

Summer Series

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 22:52 on September 12, 2018

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22/7-1 22/7-2 5/8-1 5/8-2 19/8-1 19/8-2 26/8-1 26/8-2 2/9-1 2/9-2 9/9-1 9/9-2 Total Nett
1st Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 129.0 12.0
2nd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 247.0 62.0
3rd Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 9.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 251.0 66.0
4th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 251.0 66.0
5th Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 10.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 294.0 109.0
6th Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.5 37.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 311.5 126.5
7th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 4.0 5.5 4.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 314.5 129.5
8th Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 342.0 157.0
9th Handicap Optimist 6423 Theodore Deverell   1655 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 4.5 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 342.5 157.5
10th Handicap Optimist 6393 Terry Hacker   1655 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 372.0 187.0
11th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 374.0 189.0
12th Handicap Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose Hannah Hutchngs 1390 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 377.0 192.0
13th Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 378.0 193.0
14th Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig   Jon Cowper   1066 3.0 5.5 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 378.5 193.5
15th Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 379.0 194.0
16th Handicap Enterprise 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1116 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 380.0 195.0
17th Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 380.0 195.0
18th Handicap Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Mike Liggett 1000 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 381.0 196.0
19th Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 382.0 197.0
20th Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 8.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 386.0 201.0
21st Handicap Finn 337 Jeremy Proctor   1045 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 388.0 203.0
22nd Handicap Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 408.0 223.0
23rd Handicap Fireball 14886 Simon Maskell Jon Watkins 953 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 408.0 223.0
24th Handicap Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 409.0 224.0
25th Handicap Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 410.0 225.0
26th Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 410.0 225.0
27th Handicap Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 410.0 225.0
28th Handicap Topper 4.2 46223 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1416 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 412.0 227.0
29th Handicap Lasre Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon G Clarke 1071 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 413.0 228.0
30th Handicap RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 413.0 228.0
31st Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1068 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 414.0 229.0
32nd Handicap Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 414.0 229.0
33rd Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 415.0 230.0
34th Handicap Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 417.0 232.0
35th Handicap Europe 228 Peter Mizuro   1145 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 421.0 236.0
35th Handicap Lightning 368 40 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 421.0 236.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22/7-1 29/7 5/8-1 5/8-2 19/8-1 26/8-1 26/8-2 2/9-1 9/9-1 9/9-2 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 107.0 39.0
2nd Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 55.0
3rd Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 55.0
4th Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 124.0 56.0
5th Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 126.0 58.0
6th Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 127.0 59.0
7th Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
8th Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 74.0
9th Laser Laser   Charlotte Lane     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 144.0 76.0
10th Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 154.0 86.0
11th Laser Laser 137386 Mike Back     (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 155.0 87.0
12th Laser Laser 119426 Don Fraser     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 156.0 88.0
13th Laser Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright     (17.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 157.0 89.0
14th Laser Laser   Sophie Mear     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 158.0 90.0
15th Laser Laser 176317 Adrian Parfitt     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 159.0 91.0
15th Laser Laser 200314 David Robson     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 159.0 91.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22/7-1 22/7-2 29/7 5/8-1 5/8-2 19/8-1 19/8-2 26/8-1 26/8-2 2/9-1 2/9-2 9/9-1 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     (4.0) (2.0) (11.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 41.0 10.0
2nd Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 53.0 12.0
3rd Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 73.0 18.0
4th Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 98.0 43.0
5th Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 104.0 49.0
6th Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 109.0 54.0
7th Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 115.0 60.0
8th Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 115.0 60.0
9th Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 119.0 64.0
10th Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 123.0 68.0

22/7-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 49:47 0:46:19 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 47:41 0:46:20 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig   Jon Cowper   1066 50:31 0:47:23 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 50:21 0:48:56 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 50:40 0:49:14 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 50:44 0:49:47 6.0
7 Handicap Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 55:08 0:52:43 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 56:41 0:52:44 8.0
9 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 56:48 0:52:50 9.0
10 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:18 0:53:18 10.0

22/7-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 44:41 0:41:34 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 45:23 0:42:13 2.0
3 Handicap Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 47:54 0:43:37 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 45:04 0:43:48 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 45:56 0:44:38 5.5
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig   Jon Cowper   1066 47:35 0:44:38 5.5
7 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 50:43 0:47:11 7.0
8 Handicap Supernova 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 50:44 0:47:12 8.0

5/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 44:11 0:36:40 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 39:47 0:37:00 2.0
3 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 38:44 0:37:39 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 39:12 0:38:06 4.0
5 Handicap Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Mike Liggett 1000 40:13 0:40:13 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 43:40 0:40:37 6.0

5/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 54:19 0:50:32 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 55:28 0:51:36 2.0
3 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 63:55 0:53:03 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 54:52 0:53:19 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 57:08 0:55:31 5.0
6 Handicap Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Mike Liggett 1000 58:55 0:58:55 6.0

19/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 49:34 0:49:37 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 51:08 0:49:42 2.0
3 Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 50:57 0:50:01 3.0
4 Handicap Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose Hannah Hutchngs 1390 54:17 0:52:04 4.0
5 Handicap Topper 4.2 46223 Graydon McLeod Fleming   1416 56:33 0:53:15 5.0
6 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 57:34 0:54:00 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 DNF   8.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 DNS   8.0

19/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 46:27 0:45:08 1.0
2 Handicap Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1142 56:00 0:49:02 2.0
3 Handicap Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose Hannah Hutchngs 1390 52:34 0:50:25 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 56:30 0:53:00 4.0
5 Handicap Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 DNF   6.0

26/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Fireball 14886 Simon Maskell Jon Watkins 953 45:00 0:47:13 1.0
2 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 48:39 0:47:17 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 53:56 0:50:10 3.0
4 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 50:20 0:50:23 4.5
4 Handicap Optimist 6423 Theodore Deverell   1655 55:35 0:50:23 4.5
6 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF   8.0
6 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF   8.0

26/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 32:35 0:31:40 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 35:03 0:32:36 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 38:08 0:35:28 3.0

2/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 56:11 0:54:36 1.0
2 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 56:22 0:56:25 2.0
3 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 61:01 0:56:46 3.0
4 Handicap Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 52:20 0:57:12 4.0
5 Handicap Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 52:01 0:57:33 5.0
6 Handicap Lasre Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon G Clarke 1071 46:57 0:58:27 6.0
7 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 47:34 0:59:00 7.0
8 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 60:53 0:59:10 8.0
9 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 63:13 1:01:26 9.0
10 Handicap Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1142 54:51 1:04:02 10.0
11 Handicap Finn 337 Jeremy Proctor   1045 DNF   14.0
11 Handicap Europe 228 Peter Mizuro   1145 DNF   14.0
11 Handicap Lightning 368 40 Joshua Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 DNF   14.0

2/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 46:39 0:42:29 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 46:26 0:43:12 2.0
3 Handicap British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 50:12 0:43:28 3.0
4 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 46;45 0;45;26 4.0
5 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 46:52 0:45:33 5.0
6 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 49:00 0:45:35 6.0
7 Handicap Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 46:57 0:45:38 7.0
8 Handicap Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 46:47 0:46:50 8.0

9/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 6393 Terry Hacker   1655 53:25 0:48:25 1.0
2 Handicap Supernova 1223 Jon Pebody   1075 55:08 0:51:17 2.0
3 Handicap Optimist 6423 Theodore Deverell   1655 60:02 0:54:25 3.0
4 Handicap Enterprise 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1116 56:28 1:00:43 4.0
5 Handicap Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 54:44 1:01:06 5.0
6 Handicap RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1068 DNF   7.0

9/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Optimist 6393 Terry Hacker   1655 53:47 0:40:37 1.0
2 Handicap Optimist 6423 Theodore Deverell   1655 56:37 0:42:46 2.0
3 Handicap Solo 4309 Richard Bundock   1143 50:08 0:43:52 3.0
4 Handicap Finn 337 Jeremy Proctor   1045 45:25 0:54:20 4.0
5 Handicap Enterprise 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1116 DNF   6.0

22/7-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     3 3.0

29/7 - Laser Fleet - 2018-07-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 137386 Mike Back     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright     DNF 4.0

5/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser   Charlotte Lane     4 4.0

5/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 213581 Richard Parkin     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 204031 David Catto     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser   Charlotte Lane     4 4.0
5 Laser Laser   Sophie Mear     5 5.0

19/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 119426 Don Fraser     DNF 3.0

26/8-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     3 3.0

26/8-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     DNF 3.0

2/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 176317 Rob Smithies     3 3.0

9/9-1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt     3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 176317 Adrian Parfitt     DNF 6.0
4 Laser Laser 200314 David Robson     DNF 6.0

9/9-2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 180954 David Cronk     1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 195865 Martin Brooking     2 2.0

22/7-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     5 5.0

22/7-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0

29/7 - Solo Fleet - 2018-07-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     DNF 4.0
2 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     DNF 4.0

5/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     4 4.0

5/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     4 4.0

19/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     3 3.0

19/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     4 4.0

26/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     2 2.0

26/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0

2/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     6 6.0

2/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4620 David Hasleham     3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     5 5.0

9/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5768 Simon Maskell     1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com