Sailwave results for AM Handicap 2 at Hunts SC 2018

AM Handicap 2

Hunts SC

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22/7 29/7 5/8 19/8 26/8 2/9 9/9 23/9 30/9 7/10 14/10 21/10 28/10 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 205.0 11.0
2nd Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 218.0 22.0
3rd Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 38.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 282.0 54.0
4th Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1098 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 OCS (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 314.0 86.0
5th Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 324.0 96.0
6th Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 11.0 DNF 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 326.0 98.0
7th Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 332.0 104.0
8th Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1098 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 DNC 4.0 354.0 126.0
9th Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 366.0 138.0
10th Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 11.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 8.0 372.0 144.0
11th Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 8.0 38.0 DNC 10.0 373.0 145.0
12th Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 383.0 155.0
13th Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 2.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 388.0 160.0
14th Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 394.0 166.0
15th Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 401.0 173.0
16th Fast Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNF 410.0 182.0
17th Fast Laser 200314 David Robson   1098 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.5 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 426.5 198.5
18th Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 427.0 199.0
19th Fast Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1098 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 427.0 199.0
20th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 428.0 200.0
21st Fast RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 430.0 202.0
22nd Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 431.0 203.0
23rd Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 433.0 205.0
24th Fast Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon G Clarke 1071 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 435.0 207.0
25th Fast Laser 119626 Don Fraser   1098 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 436.0 208.0
26th Fast Fireball 14886 Simon Maskell Jon Watkins 953 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 458.0 230.0
27th Fast RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Abbie Page 1046 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.5 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 459.5 231.5
28th Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 460.0 232.0
29th Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig   Jon Cowper   1066 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 460.0 232.0
30th Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Mike Liggett 1000 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 461.0 233.0
31st Fast RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1068 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 462.0 234.0
32nd Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 462.0 234.0
33rd Fast Laser Vago XD 1684 Rachael Clubb Kath Gerighty 1071 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 463.0 235.0
34th Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 464.0 236.0
35th Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1098 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 465.0 237.0
36th Fast RS 200 639 Peter Mizuro Elizabeth Hill 1046 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 11.0 467.0 239.0
37th Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1098 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 470.0 242.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22/7 29/7 5/8 19/8 26/8 2/9 9/9 30/9 7/10 14/10 21/10 28/10 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 91.0 11.0
2nd Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 157.0 31.0
3rd Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 276.0 91.0
4th Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 286.0 101.0
5th Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 309.0 124.0
6th Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 316.0 131.0
7th Slow Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 319.0 134.0
8th Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 321.0 136.0
9th Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 338.0 153.0
10th Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 341.0 156.0
11th Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 11.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 356.0 171.0
12th Slow Lightning 368 40 Josh Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 358.0 173.0
13th Slow Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1655 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 373.0 188.0
14th Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 378.0 193.0
15th Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 382.0 197.0
16th Slow Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 383.0 198.0
17th Slow Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 384.0 199.0
18th Slow Laser Radial 195294 George Harley   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 388.0 203.0
19th Slow Topper 33986 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1358 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 388.0 203.0
20th Slow Mirror 67472 Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1390 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 389.0 204.0
21st Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 408.0 223.0
22nd Slow Optimist 6393 Terry Hacker   1655 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 408.0 223.0
23rd Slow Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 408.0 223.0
24th Slow RS Aero 5 2317 Theo Deverell   1129 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 410.0 225.0
25th Slow Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1358 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 410.0 225.0
26th Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 411.0 226.0
27th Slow Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose   1380 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 411.0 226.0
28th Slow Topper 4.2 1416 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1400 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 411.0 226.0
29th Slow RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Joey Taylor 1240 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 412.0 227.0
30th Slow Laser Radial 206853 Georgie Altham   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 412.0 227.0
31st Slow International 12 751 Peter Hoyle   1225 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 413.0 228.0
32nd Slow Enterprise 20793 David Hasleham Isobel Hasleham 1116 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 416.0 231.0
33rd Slow Lightning 368 436 Laura Hopkins   1170 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 419.0 234.0
34th Slow Europe 228 Peter Mizuro   1145 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 419.0 234.0
35th Slow Solo 4235 Paul Rockley   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 420.0 235.0
36th Slow RS Tera Sport 491 Sam Fowler   1432 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 420.0 235.0

22/7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 55:58 0:50:58 1.0
2 Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 51:31 0:51:34 2.0
3 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 57:32 0:52:24 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig   Jon Cowper   1066 56:03 0:52:35 4.0
5 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:07 0:53:08 5.0
6 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 58:56 0:53:40 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 56:18 0:55:15 7.0
8 Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 60:11 0:57:32 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 DNF   11.0
9 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 DNF   11.0

29/7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 45:36 0:45:39 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 48:58 0:47:35 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 49:28 0:48:04 3.0
4 Fast Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1098 46:49 0:53:18 4.0
5 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1098 OCS   5.0

5/8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 60:17 0:54:54 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 58:04 0:56:26 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 59:28 0:57:47 3.0
4 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 64:56 1:00:24 4.0
5 Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Mike Liggett 1000 61:12 1:01:12 5.0
6 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 DNF   8.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 DNF   8.0

19/8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 53:18 0:48:33 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 51:36 0:50:09 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 53:12 0:51:42 3.0
4 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 53:09 0:53:12 4.0
5 Fast Laser 200314 David Robson   1098 60:37 0:55:12 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 158 Gary Tompkins   1066 59:55 0:56:12 6.0
7 Fast Laser 119626 Don Fraser   1098 DNF   8.0

26/8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 61:45 0:56:14 1.0
2 Fast Fireball 14886 Simon Maskell Jon Watkins 953 53:42 0:56:21 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 56:37 0:56:40 3.0
4 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1098 62:18 0:56:44 4.0
5 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 62:53 0:57:16 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 59:21 0:57:41 6.0
7 Fast Laser Vago XD 1684 Rachael Clubb Kath Gerighty 1071 52:40 1:38:21 7.0

2/9 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 49:55 0:45:28 1.0
2 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 50:17 0:45:48 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 50:29 0:45:59 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 47:41 0:46:20 4.0
5 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 50:13 0:46:43 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 48:51 0:47:28 6.0
7 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 48:25 0:48:28 7.0
8 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 49:59 0:49:03 8.0
9 Fast Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon G Clarke 1071 60:06 0:56:07 9.0

9/9 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1098 50:10 0:45:41 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 54:00 0:49:11 2.0
3 Fast Laser 200314 David Robson   1098 57:40 0:52:31 3.5
3 Fast RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Abbie Page 1046 54:56 0:52:31 3.5
5 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 58:09 0:54:06 5.0
6 Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 57:04 0:54:33 6.0
7 Fast Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 59:34 0:54:48 7.0
8 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1098 DNF   9.0

23/9 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1098 39:30 0:35:58 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 40:36 0:36:59 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 38:50 0:37:44 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 38:58 0:37:52 4.0
5 Fast Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1098 43:09 0:39:18 5.0

30/9 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 55:38 0:50:40 1.0
2 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 56:24 0:51:22 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 54:25 0:52:53 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 55:00 0:53:27 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 58:32 0:54:48 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 7 1400 Gary Fowler   1068 59:12 0:55:26 6.0
7 Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1046 59:25 0:56:48 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 58:47 0:57:08 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 58:58 0:57:18 9.0
10 Fast Laser 119626 Don Fraser   1098 66:42 1:00:45 10.0

7/10 - Fast Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 43:34 0:39:41 1.0
2 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 43:43 0:39:49 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 44:19 0:43:04 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 46:50 0:45:31 4.0
5 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 46:36 0:45:44 5.0

14/10 - Fast Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1098 51:31 0:46:55 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 49:44 0:48:20 2.0
3 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1098 53:33 0:48:46 3.0
4 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 54:30 0:49:38 4.0
5 Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 51:23 0:51:26 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 53:19 0:52:19 6.0
7 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 58:05 0:52:54 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 58:44 0:57:05 8.0

21/10 - Fast Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 57:25 0:52:18 1.0
2 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1098 57:48 0:52:38 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 55:49 0:54:15 3.0
4 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 56;57 0;55;21 4.0
5 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 49:03 0:55:50 5.0
6 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 50:27 0:57:26 6.0
7 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 50:33 0:57:33 7.0
8 Fast Laser Vago XD 164 Ed Deacon G Clarke 1071 50:01 0:58:23 8.0
9 Fast Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 50:56 0:58:34 9.0

28/10 - Fast Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 213581 Richard Parkin   1098 45:39 0:41:35 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Gavin Fleming   1029 43:23 0:42:10 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 46:22 0:42:14 3.0
4 Fast Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1098 46:34 0:42:25 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 44:56 0:43:40 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 46:40 0:45:21 6.0
7 Fast RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 50:13 0:47:01 7.0
8 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 50:36 0:49:39 8.0
9 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 54:16 0:50:29 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 193 Kevin Moll   1029 43:17 0:56:05 10.0
11 Fast RS 200 639 Peter Mizuro Elizabeth Hill 1046 50:28 1:04:20 11.0
12 Fast Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 DNF   14.0
12 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1098 DNF   14.0

22/7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 46:09 0:40:23 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 47:12 0:41:18 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 47:55 0:41:55 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 49:40 0:43:27 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 55:15 0:45:17 5.0
6 Slow International 12 751 Peter Hoyle   1225 57:11 0:46:41 6.0
7 Slow Lightning 368 40 Josh Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 55:26 0:47:23 7.0

29/7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 47:09 0:42:15 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:04 0:44:41 2.0

5/8 - Slow Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 57:41 0:50:28 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 59:44 0:52:16 2.0
3 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 69:23 0:57:35 3.0
4 Slow Mirror 67472 Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1390 60:50 1:05:39 4.0

19/8 - Slow Fleet - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1142 56:35 0:49:33 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 56:47 0:49:41 2.0
3 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 65:02 0:53:18 3.0
4 Slow Topper 4.2 1416 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1400 58:50 0:56:02 4.0
5 Slow Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 DNF   6.0

26/8 - Slow Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1655 67:42 0:40:54 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 49:44 0:43:04 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 49:15 0:43:05 3.0
4 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 54:39 0:44:48 4.0
5 Slow Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 62:10 0:45:47 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 54:04 0:46:49 6.0

2/9 - Slow Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 48:41 0:42:36 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 53:31 0:46:49 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 54:08 0:46:52 3.0
4 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 54:29 0:47:10 4.0
5 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 57:41 0:47:52 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 54:51 0:47:59 6.0
7 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 59:17 0:48:36 7.0
8 Slow Lightning 368 40 Josh Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 57:04 0:48:46 8.0
9 Slow Enterprise 20793 David Hasleham Isobel Hasleham 1116 55:50 0:50:02 9.0
10 Slow Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1142 59:20 0:51:57 10.0
11 Slow Laser Radial 195294 George Harley   1142 61:36 0:53:56 11.0
12 Slow Europe 228 Peter Mizuro   1145 50:52 0:59:14 12.0
13 Slow RS Tera Sport 491 Sam Fowler   1432 51:20 1:11:42 13.0
14 Slow Mirror 67472 Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1390 DNF   15.0

9/9 - Slow Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6393 Terry Hacker   1655 60:15 0:36:24 1.0
2 Slow Optimist 6347 Theodore Deverell   1655 50:13 0:37:56 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 44:34 0:38:59 3.0
4 Slow Mirror 64799 Hannah Rose   1380 61:10 0:44:19 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 206853 Georgie Altham   1142 51:39 0:45:14 5.0
6 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF   8.0
6 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 DNF   8.0

23/9 - Slow Fleet - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/9 - Slow Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 37:08 0:32:29 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 37:48 0:33:04 2.0
3 Slow Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1358 45:23 0:33:25 3.0
4 Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 39:24 0:34:28 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 44:04 0:36:07 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 41:21 0:36:11 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 42:22 0:36:41 7.0
8 Slow Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1143 41:58 0:36:43 8.0
9 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 43:06 0:37:42 9.0
10 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 43:39 0:37:48 10.0
11 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 43:43 0:37:51 11.0
12 Slow Lightning 368 436 Laura Hopkins   1170 45:30 0:38:53 12.0
13 Slow Solo 4235 Paul Rockley   1143 45:10 0:39:31 13.0

7/10 - Slow Fleet - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 43:19 0:37:54 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 44:56 0:38:54 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 45:14 0:39:10 3.0
4 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freely   1155 46:46 0:40:29 4.0
5 Slow Solo 4783 Colin Vincett   1143 46:45 0:40:54 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 49:35 0:43:23 6.0
7 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 53:59 0:44:15 7.0
8 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 53:48 0:44:39 8.0

14/10 - Slow Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 57:08 0:49:59 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 58:00 0:50:13 2.0
3 Slow RS Aero 5 2317 Theo Deverell   1129 59:12 0:52:26 3.0
4 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 52:03 0:53:20 4.0
5 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 52:06 0:56:23 5.0

21/10 - Slow Fleet - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 46:11 0:40:24 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 48:15 0:42:13 2.0
3 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 55:09 0:45:12 3.0
4 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 54:42 0:45:24 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 52:18 0:45:45 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4620 David Hasleham   1143 52:22 0:45:49 6.0
7 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 51:59 0:46:35 7.0
8 Slow Topper 33986 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1358 52:09 0:51:12 8.0
9 Slow Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 56:02 0:55:01 9.0

28/10 - Slow Fleet - 2018-10-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 48:03 0:42:34 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 50:23 0:44:05 2.0
3 Slow Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Fleming   1358 45:06 0:44:17 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 193480 Ed Harley   1142 50:39 0:44:21 4.0
5 Slow RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Joey Taylor 1240 55:07 0:44:27 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 51:11 0:44:47 6.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 195294 George Harley   1142 56:58 0:49:53 7.0
8 Slow Lightning 368 40 Josh Hemmingway-Lawson   1170 DNF   10.0
8 Slow Topper 33986 Graydon McLeod-Fleming   1358 DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com