Sailwave results for Winter Cup at Hunts SC 2024
event burgee venue burgee

Winter Cup

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 16:00 on January 8, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3/12-1 3/12-2 10/12-1 10/12-2 17/12-1 17/12-2 31/12/23 31/12-2 7/1-1 7/1-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (8.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (8.0) 1.0 0.0 181.0 6.0 Duty 17/12
2nd Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD (53.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 0.0 223.8 8.8 Duty 3/12
3rd Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 0.0 134.0 14.0 Duty 17/12
4th Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 0.0 280.0 15.0 Duty 7/1
5th RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 3.0 4.7 OOD 5.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 0.0 288.4 23.4 Duty 10/12x2,17/12
6th Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 0.0 249.5 28.5 Duty 7/1
7th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 10.0 (13.0) (13.0) (11.0) (11.0) 10.0 0.0 136.0 35.0 Duty 10/12x2
8th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 9.0 9.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 0.0 317.0 52.0 Duty 7/1
9th RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 0.0 343.0 78.0 Duty 7/1
10th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 53.0 DNC 0.0 362.0 97.0 Duty 3/12
11th Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 0.0 365.0 100.0 Duty 17/12
12th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNF 11.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 0.0 368.0 103.0 Duty 7/1
13th Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 17.0 DNS (53.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 0.0 381.0 116.0 Duty 17/12
14th RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 0.0 385.0 120.0 Duty 31/12
15th Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 0.0 396.0 131.0 Duty 31/12
16th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 6.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 0.0 405.0 140.0 Duty 31/12
17th GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (53.0 DNC) 32.5 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 0.0 427.5 162.5 Duty 3/12 X2
18th Solo 6007   Mark Maskell   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 0.0 432.0 167.0 Duty 31/12
19th Devoti D-Zero Orange Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1070 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 OOD 0.0 440.0 175.0 Duty 17/12
20th RS Aero 6     Nick Collier   1105 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 0.0 446.0 181.0 Duty 3/12
21st RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 0.0 451.0 186.0 Duty 3/12
22nd RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1010 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 17.0 53.0 DNC 0.0 494.0 229.0 Duty 31/12
23rd Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Edward 1126 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 500.0 862.0 597.0  
24th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1010 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 500.0 884.0 619.0  
25th Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 DNC 500.0 892.0 627.0  
26th Laser 4.7 157608   Jason Kistruck   1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.5 18.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 903.5 638.5  
27th RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 926.0 661.0  
28th RS Aero 6 3664   Martin Brooking   1105 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 928.0 663.0  
29th RS Aero 7 3930   Jonathan Bailey   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 500.0 932.0 667.0  
30th Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 933.0 668.0  
31st MIRROR (S/H) 64799   Hannah Rose   1377 7.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 936.0 671.0  
32nd Devoti D-Zero Black Rig 42   Jon Cowper   1054 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 937.0 672.0  
33rd Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 939.0 674.0  
34th RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 939.0 674.0  
35th RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 940.0 675.0  
36th RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 940.0 675.0  
37th Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 500.0 942.0 677.0  
38th Finn 670   Will Deutsch   1049 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 947.0 682.0  
39th Topper 4.2 6   Hannah Hutchings   1420 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 947.0 682.0  
40th RS Aero 9 3930   Phil Bailey   1010 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 3.0 500.0 949.0 684.0  
41st Byte CII 3131   Giulia Kistruck   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 955.0 690.0  
42nd Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 DNF 500.0 959.0 694.0  
43rd British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1165 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 980.0 715.0  
44th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 984.0 719.0  
45th Laser 106985   Richard Nobles   1101 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 985.0 720.0  
46th RS Aero 6 3931   Helen Bailey   1105 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 11.0 500.0 988.0 723.0  
47th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 500.0 989.0 724.0  
48th Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1223 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 500.0 989.0 724.0  
49th Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 16.0 53.0 DNC 500.0 993.0 728.0  
50th Wayfarer 11428   Gary Ungless Andy Champ 1105 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 994.0 729.0  
51st Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 500.0 994.0 729.0  
52nd GP14 12630   Ed Deacon Gaynor 1130 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 500.0 999.0 734.0  

3/12-1 - 2023-12-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 39:39 0:34:43 0.0 1.0 Duty 17/12
2 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 41:51 0:36:39 0.0 2.0 Duty 17/12
3 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1165 44:19 0:38:02 500.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 43:57 0:38:29 0.0 4.0 Duty 10/12x2
5 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 44:37 0:39:04 0.0 5.0 Duty 3/12
6 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 43:00 0:41:47 0.0 6.0 Duty 31/12
7 MIRROR (S/H) 64799   Hannah Rose   1377 39:37 0:43:09 500.0 7.0  
8 Laser 106985   Richard Nobles   1101 53:21 0:48:27 500.0 8.0  
9 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 49:02 0:48:56 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/1

3/12-2 - 2023-12-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 54:25 0:47:39 0.0 1.0 Duty 17/12
2 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 54:54 0:48:04 0.0 2.0 Duty 3/12
3 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 56:15 0:49:15 0.0 3.0 Duty 17/12
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 62:28 0:54:42 0.0 4.0 Duty 10/12x2
5 MIRROR (S/H) 64799   Hannah Rose   1377 41:16 0:59:56 500.0 5.0  
6 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 65:21 1:03:30 0.0 6.0 Duty 31/12
7 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 DNF   0.0 9.0 Duty 7/1
8 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 OOD   0.0 32.5 Duty 3/12 X2

10/12-1 - 2023-12-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 44:17 0:38:47 0.0 1.0 Duty 3/12
2 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 44:44 0:39:10 0.0 2.0 Duty 17/12
3 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 47:12 0:41:20 0.0 3.0 Duty 17/12
4 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1010 42:20 0:41:55 500.0 4.0  
5 Devoti D-Zero Black Rig 42   Jon Cowper   1054 49:49 0:47:16 500.0 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1063 53:12 0:50:03 500.0 6.0  
7 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 55:07 0:50:04 0.0 7.5 Duty 7/1
7 Laser 4.7 157608   Jason Kistruck   1210 60:35 0:50:04 500.0 7.5  
9 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1063 53:30 0:50:20 500.0 9.0  
10 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 55:16 0:51:19 500.0 10.0  
11 Topper 4.2 6   Hannah Hutchings   1420 37:57 0:53:27 500.0 11.0  
12 Finn 670   Will Deutsch   1049 56:25 0:53:47 500.0 12.0  
13 Byte CII 3131   Giulia Kistruck   1135 61:37 0:54:17 500.0 13.0  
14 Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 58:54 0:56:09 0.0 14.0 Duty 17/12
15 Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 39:13 1:16:13 0.0 15.0 Duty 17/12

10/12-2 - 2023-12-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 40:45 0:35:41 0.0 1.0 Duty 17/12
2 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 41:00 0:35:54 0.0 2.0 Duty 3/12
3 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 42:25 0:37:09 0.0 3.0 Duty 17/12
4 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1010 39:24 0:39:01 500.0 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 OOD   0.0 4.7 Duty 10/12x2,17/12
6 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 42:37 0:39:34 500.0 5.0  
7 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 43:50 0:39:49 0.0 6.0 Duty 7/1
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 OOD   0.0 7.0 Duty 10/12x2
8 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1063 42:49 0:40:17 500.0 7.0  
10 Devoti D-Zero Black Rig 42   Jon Cowper   1054 42:33 0:40:22 500.0 8.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1063 43:39 0:41:04 500.0 9.0  
12 Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 42:21 0:41:09 0.0 10.0 Duty 17/12
13 Finn 670   Will Deutsch   1049 43:34 0:41:32 500.0 11.0  
14 Topper 4.2 6   Hannah Hutchings   1420 43:57 0:46:26 500.0 12.0  
15 Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 49:13 0:46:55 0.0 13.0 Duty 17/12
16 Laser 4.7 157608   Jason Kistruck   1210 DNF   500.0 18.0  
16 Byte CII 3131   Giulia Kistruck   1135 DNF   500.0 18.0  

17/12-1 - 2023-12-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 45:32 0:44:15 0.0 1.0 Duty 7/1
2 RS Aero 6 3664   Martin Brooking   1105 49:58 0:45:13 500.0 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 48:16 0:45:24 0.0 3.0 Duty 10/12x2,17/12
4 RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 50:34 0:45:46 0.0 4.0 Duty 31/12
5 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 50:57 0:46:17 0.0 5.0 Duty 7/1
6 Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1369 50:45 0:49:26 500.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 45:10 0:52:44 500.0 7.0  
8 Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 54:42 0:53:10 0.0 8.0 Duty 17/12
9 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 53:32 0:53:26 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/1
10 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 46:11 0:53:55 0.0 10.0 Duty 10/12x2
11 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Edward 1126 46:23 0:54:55 500.0 11.0  
12 RS Aero 6     Nick Collier   1105 45:47 0:55:15 0.0 12.0 Duty 3/12
13 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 63:14 0:55:40 0.0 13.0 Duty 7/1
14 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 DNF   0.0 17.0 Duty 7/1
14 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 DNF   0.0 17.0 Duty 3/12
14 Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 DNS   0.0 17.0 Duty 17/12
14 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF   500.0 17.0  

17/12-2 - 2023-12-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 50:08 0:48:43 0.0 1.0 Duty 7/1
2 RS Aero 6 3664   Martin Brooking   1105 54:53 0:49:40 500.0 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 53:05 0:49:56 0.0 3.0 Duty 7/1
4 RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 55:35 0:50:18 0.0 4.0 Duty 31/12
5 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 OOD   0.0 4.7 Duty 10/12x2,17/12
6 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 56:41 0:51:29 0.0 5.0 Duty 7/1
7 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 44:10 0:51:34 0.0 6.0 Duty 17/12
8 Laser 4.7 157608   Jason Kistruck   1210 46:54 0:51:41 500.0 7.0  
9 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 44:19 0:51:44 0.0 8.0 Duty 17/12
10 Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1369 54:36 0:53:11 500.0 9.0  
11 RS Aero 6     Nick Collier   1105 45:05 0:54:24 0.0 10.0 Duty 3/12
12 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Edward 1126 46:42 0:55:18 500.0 11.0  
13 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 55:44 0:55:37 0.0 12.0 Duty 7/1
14 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 51:05 0:59:39 0.0 13.0 Duty 10/12x2
15 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 DNF   0.0 17.0 Duty 7/1
15 Wayfarer 11428   Gary Ungless Andy Champ 1105 DNF   500.0 17.0  

31/12/23 - 2023-12-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 48:07 0:42:21 500.0 1.0  
2 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 OOD   0.0 1.8 Duty 3/12
3 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 46:43 0:43:57 0.0 2.0 Duty 7/1
4 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 50:30 0:44:13 0.0 3.0 Duty 17/12
5 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 45:53 0:44:35 0.0 4.0 Duty 7/1
6 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 47:41 0:44:51 0.0 5.0 Duty 10/12x2,17/12
7 RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 49:42 0:44:59 0.0 6.0 Duty 31/12
8 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1210 54:33 0:45:05 500.0 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 47:59 0:45:08 500.0 8.0  
10 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 50:00 0:45:25 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/1
11 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 52:41 0:46:08 0.0 10.0 Duty 31/12
12 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 53:25 0:47:01 0.0 11.0 Duty 7/1
13 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 54:25 0:47:39 0.0 12.0 Duty 3/12
14 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 55:08 0:48:17 0.0 13.0 Duty 10/12x2
15 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 55:16 0:48:55 0.0 14.0 Duty 3/12 X2
16 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Edward 1126 58:40 0:52:06 500.0 15.0  
17 Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 DNF   0.0 19.0 Duty 17/12
17 Devoti D-Zero Orange Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1070 DNF   0.0 19.0 Duty 17/12

31/12-2 - 2023-12-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 42:56 0:37:48 500.0 1.0  
2 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1210 46:32 0:38:27 500.0 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 41:25 0:38:58 0.0 3.0 Duty 7/1
4 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 41:07 0:39:57 0.0 4.0 Duty 7/1
5 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 46:32 0:42:16 0.0 5.0 Duty 7/1
6 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 45:10 0:42:29 0.0 6.0 Duty 10/12x2,17/12
7 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Edward 1126 49:18 0:43:47 500.0 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 46:39 0:43:53 500.0 8.0  
9 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 50:07 0:44:07 0.0 9.0 Duty 7/1
10 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 52;00 0;46;01 0.0 10.0 Duty 3/12 X2
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 39:49 0:46:29 0.0 11.0 Duty 10/12x2

7/1-1 - 2024-01-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 3930   Jonathan Bailey   1063 43:03 0:40:30 500.0 1.0  
2 Solo 6007   Mark Maskell   1142 47:22 0:41:29 0.0 2.0 Duty 31/12
3 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 47:33 0:41:38 0.0 3.0 Duty 3/12
4 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 48:09 0:42:10 0.0 4.0 Duty 17/12
5 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1010 43:02 0:42:36 500.0 5.0  
6 Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1369 44:13 0:43:04 500.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 49:30 0:43:21 0.0 7.0 Duty 31/12
8 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 49:42 0:43:31 0.0 8.0 Duty 17/12
9 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 50:21 0:44:05 500.0 9.0  
10 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 50:40 0:44:22 0.0 10.0 Duty 3/12
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 51:03 0:44:42 0.0 11.0 Duty 10/12x2
12 Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1223 43:11 0:47:05 500.0 12.0  
13 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 47:23 0:47:17 0.0 13.0 Duty 7/1
14 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1063 51:07 0:48:05 0.0 14.0 Duty 3/12
15 Devoti D-Zero Orange Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1070 39:31 0:49:15 0.0 15.0 Duty 17/12
16 Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1142 42:21 0:49:27 500.0 16.0  
17 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1010 50:09 0:49:39 0.0 17.0 Duty 31/12
18 Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1150 43:29 0:50:25 500.0 18.0  
19 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 DNF   0.0 22.0 Duty 31/12
19 RS Aero 9 3930   Phil Bailey   1010 DNF   500.0 22.0  
19 GP14 12630   Ed Deacon Gaynor 1130 DNF   500.0 22.0  

7/1-2 - 2024-01-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 53:51 0:47:09 0.0 1.0 Duty 17/12
2 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 54:00 0:47:17 0.0 2.0 Duty 3/12
3 RS Aero 9 3930   Phil Bailey   1010 48:33 0:48:04 500.0 3.0  
4 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 55:20 0:48:27 0.0 4.0 Duty 17/12
5 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 50:11 0:48:46 0.0 5.0 Duty 7/1
6 Solo 6007   Mark Maskell   1142 55:52 0:48:55 0.0 6.0 Duty 31/12
7 RS Aero 7 3930   Jonathan Bailey   1063 52:14 0:49:08 500.0 7.0  
8 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 56:30 0:49:28 0.0 8.0 Duty 31/12
9 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 59:17 0:51:55 500.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 59:24 0:52:01 0.0 10.0 Duty 10/12x2
11 RS Aero 6 3931   Helen Bailey   1105 57:44 0:52:15 500.0 11.0  
12 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 54:25 0:52:53 500.0 12.0  
13 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1063 56:40 0:53:18 0.0 13.0 Duty 3/12
14 Devoti D-Zero 122   Ed Deacon   1029 54:54 0:53:21 0.0 14.0 Duty 17/12
15 Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1150 DNF   500.0 17.0  
16 Devoti D-Zero Orange Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1070 OOD   0.0 35.0 Duty 17/12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com