Sailwave results for November Horn at Hunts SC 2023

November Horn

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 23:07 on November 27, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5/11-1 5/11-2 12/11-1 12/11-2 19/11-1 19/11-2 26/11-1 26/11-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 (4.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNF) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 0.0 118.0 6.0 Duty 19/11
2nd Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 (23.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 0.0 125.0 7.0 Duty 19/11
3rd Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 1.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNF) (6.0) (46.0 DNC) 0.0 81.0 12.0 Duty 26/11
4th Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 2.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (10.0) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 0.0 127.0 15.0 Duty 12/11
5th RS Aero 6 1400   Gary Fowler   1105 11.0 (13.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 0.0 177.7 26.7 Duty 12/11
6th Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD (46.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 0.0 213.3 29.3 Duty 5/11,12/11
7th Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 (10.0) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.3 OOD (46.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 0.0 142.3 29.3 Duty 12/11
8th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (46.0 DNC) (11.0) (10.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNF) 9.0 10.0 8.0 0.0 116.0 31.0 Duty 5/11
9th RS Aero 7 4015   Mark Maskell   1063 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 0.0 187.0 31.0 Duty 05/11
10th Merlin Rocket 3463   Hannah Hutchings Jon Cowper 1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 (17.0) 11.0 0.0 156.0 36.0 Duty 5/11
11th RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 0.0 238.0 54.0 Duty 12/11
12th RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1063 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 0.0 248.0 64.0 Duty 26/11
13th RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 8.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 0.0 262.0 78.0 Duty 19/11
14th Miracle 4123   Andrew Robinson Hannah Mumford 1194 12.0 9.0 16.0 DNS (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 0.0 267.0 83.0 Duty 12/11
15th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 15.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 0.0 267.0 83.0 Duty 19/11
16th Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 0.0 285.0 101.0 Duty 26/11
17th British Moth 883   Gary Tompkins   1165 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 0.0 290.0 106.0 Duty 19/11
18th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 0.0 301.0 117.0 Duty 19/11
19th Devoti D-Zero 115   Abby Freeley   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 0.0 304.0 120.0 Duth 5/11
20th Laser     John Blackman Northwood   1101 17.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 0.0 309.0 125.0 Duty 26/11
21st RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 0.0 325.0 141.0 Duty 5/11
22nd RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1010 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 14.0 46.0 DNC 0.0 336.0 152.0 Duty 12/11
23rd Devoti D-Zero trial sail 115   Abby Freeley   1105 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 46.0 DNC 0.0 338.0 154.0 Duth 5/11
24th Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 0.0 338.0 154.0 Duty 5/11
25th British Moth 884   Abby Freeley   1165 23.0 DNS (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 0.0 345.0 161.0 Duth 5/11
26th GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1133 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (12.0) (14.0) 9.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 500.0 653.0 535.0  
27th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 13.0 19.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 500.0 725.0 541.0  
28th Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Ed 1126 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 500.0 726.0 542.0  
29th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 23.0 DNF 8.0 4.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 500.0 727.0 543.0  
30th 420 50172   Tabi Blackman Northwood Josh Blackman Norhtwood 1100 23.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 13.0 500.0 745.0 561.0  
31st Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 5.0 500.0 754.0 570.0  
32nd Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1210 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 779.0 595.0  
33rd British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1165 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 500.0 785.0 601.0  
34th RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1010 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 788.0 604.0  
35th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 14.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 800.0 616.0  
36th Splash 1756   Hannah Rose   1220 23.0 DNF 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 813.0 629.0  
37th Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 23.0 DNF 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 814.0 630.0  
38th Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 500.0 826.0 642.0  
39th Laser 4.7 157608   Jason Kistruck   1210 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 827.0 643.0  
40th RS Aero 5 3724   Nick Collier   1136 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 829.0 645.0  
41st Laser 186244   John Wells   1101 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 831.0 647.0  
42nd Enterprise 23142   Craig Taylor Darren 1126 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 46.0 DNC 500.0 837.0 653.0  
43rd RS Feva XL 7400   Tabi Blackman Northwood Josh Blackman Norhtwood 1248 (46.0 DNC) 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 839.0 655.0  
44th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 500.0 840.0 656.0  
45th Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 500.0 842.0 658.0  

5/11-1 - 2023-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 45:09 0:41:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 26/11
2 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 42:53 0:41:40 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 47:20 0:42:50 0.0 3.0 Duty 5/11
4 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 49:19 0:43:11 0.0 4.0 Duty 19/11
5 Laser 4.7 157608   Jason Kistruck   1210 52:26 0:43:20 500.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 49:47 0:43:36 0.0 6.0 Duty 26/11
7 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1063 46:40 0:43:54 0.0 7.0 Duty 26/11
8 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 46:48 0:44:02 0.0 8.0 Duty 19/11
9 Laser 186244   John Wells   1101 48:54 0:44:25 500.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 51:29 0:45:05 0.0 10.0 Duty 12/11
11 RS Aero 6 1400   Gary Fowler   1105 49:58 0:45:13 0.0 11.0 Duty 12/11
12 Miracle 4123   Andrew Robinson Hannah Mumford 1194 54:22 0:45:32 0.0 12.0 Duty 12/11
13 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 52:43 0:46:10 500.0 13.0  
14 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 46:46 0:46:40 500.0 14.0  
15 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 53:11 0:46:49 0.0 15.0 Duty 19/11
16 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 52:02 0:47:16 0.0 16.0 Duty 5/11
17 Laser     John Blackman Northwood   1101 54:22 0:49:23 0.0 17.0 Duty 26/11
18 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 DNF   0.0 23.0 Duty 19/11
18 British Moth 884   Abby Freeley   1165 DNS   0.0 23.0 Duth 5/11
18 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 DNF   500.0 23.0  
18 420 50172   Tabi Blackman Northwood Josh Blackman Norhtwood 1100 DNF   500.0 23.0  
18 Splash 1756   Hannah Rose   1220 DNF   500.0 23.0  
18 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF   500.0 23.0  

5/11-2 - 2023-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 51:25 0:45:01 0.0 1.0 Duty 19/11
2 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 52:25 0:45:54 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/11
3 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 47:19 0:45:59 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 50:52 0:46:12 0.0 4.0 Duty 26/11
5 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 49:11 0:46:16 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 50:00 0:47:02 0.0 6.0 Duty 19/11
7 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 54:25 0:47:39 0.0 7.0 Duty 12/11
8 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 54:37 0:47:50 500.0 8.0  
9 Miracle 4123   Andrew Robinson Hannah Mumford 1194 57:36 0:48:14 0.0 9.0 Duty 12/11
10 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 48:29 0:48:23 500.0 10.0  
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 55:47 0:48:51 0.0 11.0 Duty 5/11
12 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 56:38 0:49:51 0.0 12.0 Duty 19/11
13 RS Aero 6 1400   Gary Fowler   1105 55:10 0:49:55 0.0 13.0 Duty 12/11
14 Splash 1756   Hannah Rose   1220 46:03 0:50:20 500.0 14.0  
15 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 46:11 0:50:28 500.0 15.0  
16 Laser     John Blackman Northwood   1101 56:28 0:51:17 0.0 16.0 Duty 26/11
17 RS Feva XL 7400   Tabi Blackman Northwood Josh Blackman Norhtwood 1248 51;22 0;54;53 500.0 17.0  
18 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF   500.0 19.0  

12/11-1 - 2023-11-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1165 34:06 0:29:16 500.0 1.0  
2 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 33:53 0:29:40 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/11
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 34:20 0:31:11 0.0 3.0 Duty 26/11
4 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 36:39 0:32:06 500.0 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 4015   Mark Maskell   1063 35:09 0:33:04 0.0 5.0 Duty 05/11
6 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1010 34:48 0:34:27 500.0 6.0  
7 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 39:57 0:34:44 500.0 7.0  
8 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 OOD   0.0 7.3 Duty 5/11,12/11
9 Merlin Rocket 3463   Hannah Hutchings Jon Cowper 1029 35:50 0:34:49 0.0 8.0 Duty 5/11
10 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Ed 1126 39:15 0:34:51 500.0 9.0  
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 40:15 0:35:15 0.0 10.0 Duty 5/11
12 British Moth 883   Gary Tompkins   1165 41:06 0:35:17 0.0 11.0 Duty 19/11
13 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1133 42:04 0:37:08 500.0 12.0  
14 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abby Freeley   1029 41:34 0:40:24 0.0 13.0 Duth 5/11
15 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 DNF   0.0 16.0 Duty 19/11
15 Miracle 4123   Andrew Robinson Hannah Mumford 1194 DNS   0.0 16.0 Duty 12/11

12/11-2 - 2023-11-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 52:47 0:46:13 0.0 1.0 Duty 19/11
2 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 53:58 0:47:15 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/11
3 British Moth 883   Gary Tompkins   1165 55:38 0:47:45 0.0 3.0 Duty 19/11
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 55:57 0:49:00 0.0 4.0 Duty 5/11
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 54:11 0:49:13 0.0 5.0 Duty 26/11
6 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1010 50:53 0:50:23 500.0 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 4015   Mark Maskell   1063 53:45 0:50:34 0.0 7.0 Duty 05/11
8 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 57:51 0:50:39 500.0 8.0  
9 Merlin Rocket 3463   Hannah Hutchings Jon Cowper 1029 53:25 0:51:55 0.0 9.0 Duty 5/11
10 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 53:53 0:52:22 0.0 10.0 Duty 12/11
11 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 46:47 0:54:37 0.0 11.0 Duty 12/11
12 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 47:16 0:54:48 500.0 12.0  
13 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Ed 1126 47:30 0:56:15 500.0 13.0  
14 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1133 50:40 0:59:38 500.0 14.0  
15 Devoti D-Zero 115   Abby Freeley   1029 46:25 1:00:09 0.0 15.0 Duth 5/11

19/11-1 - 2023-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 50:40 0:47:40 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1210 58:08 0:48:03 500.0 2.0  
3 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 56:48 0:49:44 0.0 3.0 Duty 26/11
4 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 57:01 0:51:47 0.0 4.0 Duty 26/11
5 RS Aero 6 1400   Gary Fowler   1105 57:37 0:52:09 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1063 55:43 0:52:25 0.0 6.0 Duty 26/11
7 RS Aero 5 3724   Nick Collier   1136 50:15 0:55:18 500.0 7.0  
8 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 OOD   0.0 7.3 Duty 12/11
9 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Ed 1126 51;17 0;56;56 500.0 8.0  
10 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1133 51:41 0:57:01 500.0 9.0  
11 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 54:00 0:59:25 0.0 10.0 Duty 19/11
12 Merlin Rocket 3463   Hannah Hutchings Jon Cowper 1029 50:02 1:00:47 0.0 11.0 Duty 5/11
13 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 DNF   0.0 18.0 Duty 5/11,12/11
13 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 DNF   0.0 18.0 Duty 5/11
13 RS Aero 7 4015   Mark Maskell   1063 DNF   0.0 18.0 Duty 05/11
13 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 DNF   0.0 18.0 Duty 19/11
13 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 DNF   500.0 18.0  

19/11-2 - 2023-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1210 46:49 0:38:41 500.0 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 41:55 0:39:26 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 43:16 0:42:03 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 RS Aero 6 1400   Gary Fowler   1105 46:43 0:42:17 0.0 4.0 Duty 12/11
5 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1063 45:58 0:43:15 0.0 5.0 Duty 26/11
6 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1133 50;38 0;44;41 500.0 6.0  
7 420 50172   Tabi Blackman Northwood Josh Blackman Norhtwood 1100 52:07 0:47:23 500.0 7.0  
8 Merlin Rocket 3463   Hannah Hutchings Jon Cowper 1029 50:29 0:49:04 0.0 8.0 Duty 5/11
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 48:05 0:56:08 0.0 9.0 Duty 5/11
10 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 DNF   0.0 12.0 Duty 26/11
10 Enterprise 21970   Jack Knight Ed 1126 DNF   500.0 12.0  

26/11-1 - 2023-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 43:06 0:37:44 0.0 1.0 Duty 19/11
2 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 43:27 0:38:03 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/11
3 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 44:25 0:38:54 0.0 3.0 Duty 5/11,12/11
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 46:46 0:40:57 500.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 47:08 0:41:16 500.0 5.0  
6 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1101 46:16 0:42:01 0.0 6.0 Duty 26/11
7 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 43:40 0:42:26 0.0 7.0 Duty 12/11
8 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1165 49:37 0:42:35 500.0 8.0  
9 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 49:15 0:43:08 0.0 9.0 Duty 12/11
10 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 49:57 0:43:44 0.0 10.0 Duty 5/11
11 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1133 50:37 0:44:40 500.0 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 4015   Mark Maskell   1063 47:39 0:44:50 0.0 12.0 Duty 05/11
13 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 46:31 0:45:12 0.0 13.0 Duty 19/11
14 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1010 46:40 0:46:12 0.0 14.0 Duty 12/11
15 Enterprise 23142   Craig Taylor Darren 1126 52:06 0:46:16 500.0 15.0  
16 Devoti D-Zero trial sail 115   Abby Freeley   1105 51:47 0:46:52 0.0 16.0 Duth 5/11
17 Merlin Rocket 3463   Hannah Hutchings Jon Cowper 1029 48:56 0:47:33 0.0 17.0 Duty 5/11
18 420 50172   Tabi Blackman Northwood Josh Blackman Norhtwood 1100 57:25 0:52:12 500.0 18.0  
19 Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 DNF   500.0 20.0  

26/11-2 - 2023-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 45:44 0:40:03 0.0 1.0 Duty 5/11,12/11
2 Solo 5971   Alan Bishop   1142 47:20 0:41:27 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/11
3 Solo 5723   Steve Bishop   1142 48:02 0:42:04 0.0 3.0 Duty 19/11
4 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 48:14 0:42:14 500.0 4.0  
5 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 50:12 0:43:39 500.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 51:28 0:45:04 0.0 6.0 Duty 12/11
7 RS Aero 6 1400   Gary Fowler   1105 OOD   0.0 6.7 Duty 12/11
8 RS Aero 7 4015   Mark Maskell   1063 48:03 0:45:12 0.0 7.0 Duty 05/11
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:07 0:45:38 0.0 8.0 Duty 5/11
10 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1133 53:06 0:46:52 500.0 9.0  
11 Devoti D-Zero 345   Paul Jefferies   1029 48:53 0:47:30 0.0 10.0 Duty 12/11
12 Merlin Rocket 3463   Hannah Hutchings Jon Cowper 1029 48:58 0:47:35 0.0 11.0 Duty 5/11
13 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 50:14 0:48:49 0.0 12.0 Duty 19/11
14 420 50172   Tabi Blackman Northwood Josh Blackman Norhtwood 1100 54:19 0:49:23 500.0 13.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com