Sailwave results for Summer Series at Hunts SC 2023

Summer Series

Hunts SC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 18/6-1 18/6-2 23/7-1 23/7-2 6/8-1 6/8-2 13/8-1 13/8-2 20/8-1 20/8-2 27/8-1 27/8-2 3/9-1 3/9-2 Total Nett
1st Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 384.0 108.0
2nd RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 385.0 109.0
3rd GP14 12630   Xav Goujon   1130 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 46.0 DNC 4.0 413.0 137.0
4th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 447.0 171.0
5th Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 469.0 193.0
6th Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 472.0 196.0
7th Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 474.0 198.0
8th RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 479.0 203.0
9th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 487.0 211.0
10th RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 517.0 241.0
11th British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1165 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 12.0 1.0 1.0 520.0 244.0
12th RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 520.0 244.0
13th RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 554.0 278.0
14th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 556.0 280.0
15th RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1063 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 558.0 282.0
16th Laser 4.7     Sara Goujon   1210 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 559.0 283.0
17th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1010 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 561.0 285.0
18th Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1150 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 561.0 285.0
19th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 562.0 286.0
20th Laser     John Blackman Northwood   1101 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 564.0 288.0
21st RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1010 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 566.0 290.0
22nd Laser 186244   John Wells   1101 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 566.0 290.0
23rd Laser 133543   Alan Young   1101 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 568.0 292.0
24th Topper 4.2 16708   Henry Lambert   1420 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 12.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 569.0 293.0
25th Finn 4   John Wells   1049 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 14.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 574.0 298.0
26th Laser 169838   Marcus Lambert   1101 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 575.0 299.0
27th RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1063 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 577.0 301.0
28th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1165 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 599.0 323.0
29th Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1369 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 600.0 324.0
30th RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 600.0 324.0
31st RS Aero 9 2605   Mark Fowler   1010 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 600.0 324.0
32nd Laser     Robert Hole   1101 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 601.0 325.0
33rd Laser Pico     Hanna Hawa   1330 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 DNC 601.0 325.0
34th Mirror (S/H)     Hannah Rose   1377 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 601.0 325.0
35th Laser Radial 173876   Robert Hole   1150 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 603.0 327.0
36th Devoti D-Zero 108   Phil Davenport   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 604.0 328.0
37th British Moth 884   Abby Freeley   1165 6.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 604.0 328.0
38th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 605.0 329.0
39th Topper 16708   Henry Lambert   1369 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 605.0 329.0
40th Laser 188194   L Poll   1101 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 606.0 330.0
41st Merlin Rocket 3463   Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 1021 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 606.0 330.0
42nd Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 607.0 331.0
43rd Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1002 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 608.0 332.0
44th Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody ? 1043 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 611.0 335.0
45th Devoti D-Zero 359   Rachel Clubb   1029 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 614.0 338.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 18/6-1 18/6-2 23/7-1 23/7-2 6/8-1 6/8-2 13/8-1 13/8-2 20/8-1 20/8-2 27/8-1 27/8-2 3/9-1 3/9-2 Total Nett
1st Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 60.0 15.0
2nd Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 95.0 23.0
3rd Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 104.0 26.0
4th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 105.0 27.0
5th Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 110.0 32.0
6th Solo 5723   Seve Bishop   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 118.0 40.0
7th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 131.0 53.0
8th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 155.0 77.0
9th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 170.0 92.0
10th Solo 5790   Stephen Foreman   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 173.0 95.0
11th Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 174.0 96.0
12th Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 174.0 96.0

18/6-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1165 50:51 0:43:39 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2605   Mark Fowler   1010 48:28 0:47:59 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1010 48:30 0:48:01 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 49:47 0:48:23 4.0
5 British Moth 884   Abby Freeley   1165 DNF   6.0

18/6-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 1 1.0
2 Mirror (S/H)     Hannah Rose   1377 DNF 3.0

23/7-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 32:40 0:29:34 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 31:38 0:29:46 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 30:45 0:29:53 3.0
4 Laser 4.7     Sara Goujon   1210 37:10 0:30:43 4.0
5 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1150 35:43 0:31:03 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1010 32:19 0:32:00 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 37:39 0:33:09 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3463   Jon Cowper Abby Freeley 1021 38:11 0:37:24 8.0
9 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon   1130 33:23 0:39:23 9.0

23/7-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 42:09 0:38:09 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1063 41:29 0:39:01 2.0
3 Laser 4.7     Sara Goujon   1210 47:43 0:39:26 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 47:14 0:41:35 4.0
5 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon   1130 43:21 0:46:02 5.0

6/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 41:31 0:40:21 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 42:04 0:40:53 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1010 41:45 0:41:20 3.0
4 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 44:58 0:41:45 4.0
5 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 49:07 0:45:36 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 45:46 0:45:41 6.0
7 Topper 16708   Henry Lambert   1369 53:36 0:52:12 7.0
8 Laser 169838   Marcus Lambert   1101 48:18 0:58:30 8.0
9 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1077 47:56 0:59:21 9.0

6/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 46:12 0:42:54 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 45:05 0:43:49 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 45:24 0:45:19 3.0
4 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF   5.0

13/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 41:32 0:39:04 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 40:55 0:39:46 2.0
3 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 44:06 0:40:03 3.0
4 Laser Radial 196559   Malcolm McLeod Fleming   1150 48:09 0:41:52 4.0
5 Topper 4.2 16708   Henry Lambert   1420 48:37 0:45:39 5.0
6 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon   1130 44:34 0:52:35 6.0
7 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 50:24 1:02:24 7.0

13/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 42:02 0:40:51 1.0
2 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 47:13 0:42:53 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 46:34 0:43:48 3.0

20/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 52:48 0:47:57 1.0
2 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 52:58 0:49:11 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 52:21 0:49:15 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1063 52:31 0:49:24 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 51:14 0:49:47 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 51:57 0:50:29 6.0
7 Laser     John Blackman Northwood   1101 56:23 0:51:13 7.0
8 Finn 4   John Wells   1049 56:29 0:53:51 8.0
9 Laser 133543   Alan Young   1101 60:14 0:54:42 9.0
10 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1002 56:04 0:55:57 10.0

20/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 40:59 0:38:33 1.0
2 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 41:46 0:38:47 2.0
3 Laser 221489   Mike Beck   1101 43:03 0:39:06 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 40:35 0:39:26 4.0
5 Laser     John Blackman Northwood   1101 46:56 0:42:38 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 108   Phil Davenport   1029 47:28 0:46:08 6.0
7 Laser 133543   Alan Young   1101 57:48 1:05:37 7.0
8 Laser 188194   L Poll   1101 58:06 1:05:58 8.0

27/8-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 42:53 0:37:45 1.0
2 Topper 33986   Robert Hole   1369 51:47 0:37:50 2.0
3 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 41:18 0:38:21 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 40:59 0:38:33 4.0
5 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 44:57 0:39:05 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 45:23 0:39:57 6.0
7 Laser 186244   John Wells   1101 44:26 0:40:21 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 43:14 0:40:40 8.0
9 RS Aero 6 3942   David Cronk   1105 45:23 0:41:04 9.0
10 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon   1130 47:13 0:41:47 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1010 43:21 0:42:55 11.0
12 Topper 4.2 16708   Henry Lambert   1420 47:42 0:44:47 12.0
13 Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody ? 1043 47:25 0:45:28 13.0
14 Finn 4   John Wells   1049 48:37 0:46:21 14.0
15 Laser 169838   Marcus Lambert   1101 38:41 0:46:51 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 359   Rachel Clubb   1029 48:47 0:47:25 16.0
17 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1063 43:47 0:54:55 17.0
18 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 DNF   19.0

27/8-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 33:01 0:29:04 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1063 31:32 0:29:40 2.0
3 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 34:21 0:29:52 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1063 31:50 0:29:57 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1063 32:17 0:30:22 5.0
6 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 32:55 0:30:34 6.0
7 Laser 186244   John Wells   1101 34:14 0:31:06 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1063 34:21 0:32:19 8.0
9 RS 100 8.4 124   Tom Fletcher   1002 33:06 0:33:02 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 37:36 0:33:06 10.0
11 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon   1130 39:08 0:34:38 11.0
12 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1165 42:58 0:36:53 12.0

3/9-1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1165 36:27 0:31:17 1.0
2 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 38:38 0:33:36 2.0
3 Laser Pico     Hanna Hawa   1330 59:47 1:07:25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173876   Robert Hole   1150 DNF   5.0

3/9-2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1165 48:25 0:41:34 1.0
2 Laser Radial     Sara Goujon   1150 52:02 0:45:15 2.0
3 Laser     Robert Hole   1101 49:50 0:45:16 3.0
4 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon   1130 40:38 0:47:57 4.0

18/6-1 - Solo Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF 7.0

18/6-2 - Solo Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0

23/7-1 - Solo Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5723   Seve Bishop   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 8 8.0

23/7-2 - Solo Fleet - 2023-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 3 3.0

6/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5723   Seve Bishop   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 4 4.0

6/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5723   Seve Bishop   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 4 4.0

13/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 46:14 0:40:29 1.0
2 Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 47:18 0:41:25 2.0
3 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 48:15 0:42:15 3.0
4 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 52:00 0:45:32 4.0
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 53:22 0:46:44 5.0
6 Solo 5723   Seve Bishop   1142 DNF   7.0

13/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 50:01 0:43:48 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 52:58 0:46:23 2.0

20/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5723   Seve Bishop   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 7 7.0

20/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5723   Seve Bishop   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 6 6.0

27/8-1 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 4165   And Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5790   Stephen Foreman   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 7 7.0

27/8-2 - Solo Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5946   David Clarke   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfittttt   1142 3 3.0

3/9-1 - Solo Fleet - 2023-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 35:22 0:30:58 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 38:39 0:33:51 2.0

3/9-2 - Solo Fleet - 2023-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 39:48 0:34:51 1.0
2 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 50:25 0:44:09 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com