Sailwave results for Pursuit 2 at Hunts SC 2022

Pursuit 2

Hunts SC

Results are provisional as of 22:47 on October 30, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating 24/7 7/8 14/8 21/8 28/8 4/9 11/9 18/9 25/9 2/10 9/10 16/10 23/10 30/10 Total Nett
1st Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1.0 (88.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 1.0 462.0 15.0
2nd Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 166.0 33.0
3rd Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 (88.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 405.0 33.0
4th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 5.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0) (11.0) 10.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 6.0 424.0 48.0
5th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 10.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0) 514.0 61.0
6th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 11.0 (88.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0) (88.0 DNC) 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 526.0 71.0
7th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 11.0 (88.0 DNC) 14.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 8.0 88.0 DNC 11.0 694.0 166.0
8th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (88.0 DNC) 10.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (88.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 757.0 229.0
9th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (88.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 (88.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 781.0 253.0
10th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 1.0 11.0 16.0 26.0 OCS (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 782.0 254.0
11th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 (88.0 DNC) 1.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 1.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 1.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 803.0 275.0
12th RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 4.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 3.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 88.0 DNC 2.0 810.0 282.0
13th RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 2.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 813.0 285.0
14th Devoti D-Zero 239   Stuart Brown   1029 (88.0 DNC) 7.0 (88.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 7.0 826.0 298.0
15th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 7.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 8.0 (88.0 DNC) 6.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 827.0 299.0
16th Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 22.0 (88.0 DNC) 10.0 88.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 88.0 DNC 2.0 88.0 DNC 834.0 306.0
17th Laser Radial 49864   Lizzie Hole   1147 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 17.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0 88.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 88.0 DNC 8.0 88.0 DNC 864.0 336.0
18th Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 908.0 380.0
19th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 20.0 3.0 (88.0 DNC) 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 914.0 386.0
20th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 7.0 88.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 88.0 DNC 6.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 917.0 389.0
21st RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 16.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 13.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 930.0 402.0
22nd RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 3.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 3.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 3.0 977.0 449.0
23rd RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 979.0 451.0
24th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 13.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 8.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 10.0 999.0 471.0
25th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 10.0 (88.0 DNC) 11.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 10.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 999.0 471.0
26th Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (88.0 DNC) 8.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,005.0 477.0
27th Laser 4.7 137381   Edward Hole   1208 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 19.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 12.0 88.0 DNC 7.0 88.0 DNC 1,006.0 478.0
28th Topper     Claire Namur   1365 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 14.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,006.0 478.0
29th Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 17.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,010.0 482.0
30th Topper H2   Emily Namur   1365 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 16.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,011.0 483.0
31st Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 10.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,012.0 484.0
32nd Laser Vago XD 1675   Rachel Clubb Kath Gerighty 1071 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 20.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 19.0 26.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,033.0 505.0
33rd Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 1.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 1.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,058.0 530.0
34th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,061.0 533.0
35th Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,065.0 537.0
36th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 5.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 8.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,069.0 541.0
37th RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 9.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,071.0 543.0
38th Topper 45901   Tabitha Blackman Northwood   1365 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 2.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,074.0 546.0
39th GP14 12630   Sara Goujon Xav Goujon 1130 (88.0 DNC) 9.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 10.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,075.0 547.0
40th GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 13.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 12.0 1,081.0 553.0
41st Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 9.0 88.0 DNC 23.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,088.0 560.0
42nd Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 14.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,089.0 561.0
43rd 2000 21760   Gawain Edwards Karen Edwards 1114 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 24.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 22.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,102.0 574.0
44th RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 1.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,145.0 617.0
45th Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 1.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,145.0 617.0
46th Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 2.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,146.0 618.0
47th Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 7.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,151.0 623.0
48th Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 7.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,151.0 623.0
49th Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 8.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,152.0 624.0
50th Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 (88.0 DNC) 8.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,152.0 624.0
51st Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 9.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,153.0 625.0
52nd RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 11.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,155.0 627.0
53rd RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 11.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,155.0 627.0
54th Topper H1   Ieuan Roberts   1365 (88.0 DNC) 11.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,155.0 627.0
55th National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1104 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 12.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,156.0 628.0
56th Topper     Alfie Reeve   1365 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,156.0 628.0
57th RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 12.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,156.0 628.0
58th Laser Radial 208270   Matt Cowley   1147 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 13.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,157.0 629.0
59th Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Craig Taylor 1122 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 14.0 1,158.0 630.0
60th Laser II 4192   Simon Maskell Claire Namur 1085 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 14.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,158.0 630.0
61st Laser Radial 20403   Claire Namur   1147 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 15.0 1,159.0 631.0
62nd Devoti D-Zero Blue Sail 115   Rachael Clubb   1054 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 15.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,159.0 631.0
63rd RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1065 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 15.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,159.0 631.0
64th RS Feva XL 7397   Glen Bobbi 1244 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 15.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,159.0 631.0
65th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 15.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,159.0 631.0
66th Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 16.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,160.0 632.0
67th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 16.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,160.0 632.0
68th Laser Radial 171763   Chris Nightingale   1147 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,160.0 632.0
69th Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 17.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,161.0 633.0
70th Laser 133543   Claire Namur   1100 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 17.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,161.0 633.0
71st 2000     Sue Molly Moffatt 1114 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 17.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,161.0 633.0
72nd Lightning 368 261   Cath Gerighty   1162 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 18.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,162.0 634.0
73rd Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,162.0 634.0
74th Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 18.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,162.0 634.0
75th 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 18.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,162.0 634.0
76th Laser Radial 137381   Edward Hole   1147 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 19.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,163.0 635.0
77th RS Feva XL     Robert Hole Edward Hole 1244 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 19.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,163.0 635.0
78th RS 200 1038   Grayden McLeod Fleming Malcolm McLeod Fleming 1046 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 20.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,164.0 636.0
79th Scorpion 1929   ? Nick Lightbody 1041 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 21.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,165.0 637.0
80th 2000     David Clarke Jake Clarke 1114 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 21.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,165.0 637.0
81st Solo 4235       1142 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 21.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,165.0 637.0
82nd Devoti D-one 151   Will Deutsch   948 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 22.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,166.0 638.0
83rd RS Feva XL 7400   Sophie Kistruk Keah Edwards 1244 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 22.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,166.0 638.0
84th RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,167.0 639.0
85th RS Feva XL 7397   Jason Kistruck Josh 1244 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 23.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,167.0 639.0
86th Laser 4.7     Emily Namur   1208 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 24.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,168.0 640.0
87th RS Quba 775   Clair Namur   1260 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 25.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 1,169.0 641.0

24/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 2 2.0
3 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 4 4.0
5 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 6 6.0
7 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 7 7.0
8 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 10 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 11 11.0
12 RS 200 697   Jack Knight Courtney 1046 12 12.0

7/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 1 1.0
2 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 2 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 5 5.0
6 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 6 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 239   Stuart Brown   1029 7 7.0
8 Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 8 8.0
9 GP14 12630   Sara Goujon Xav Goujon 1130 9 9.0
10 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 10 10.0
11 Topper H1   Ieuan Roberts   1365 11 11.0

14/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 3 3.0
4 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 4 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 5 5.0
6 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 6 6.0
7 Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 8 8.0
9 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 9 9.0

21/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 2 2.0
3 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 6 6.0
7 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 7 7.0
8 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 8 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 239   Stuart Brown   1029 9 9.0
10 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 12 12.0
13 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 13 13.0
14 Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 14 14.0
15 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 15 15.0
16 Topper 45901   Tabitha Blackman Northwood   1365 16 16.0
17 Laser Radial 49864   Lizzie Hole   1147 17 17.0
18 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 18 18.0
19 RS Feva XL     Robert Hole Edward Hole 1244 19 19.0
20 Laser Vago XD 1675   Rachel Clubb Kath Gerighty 1071 20 20.0
21 Solo 4235       1142 21 21.0
22 RS Feva XL 7400   Sophie Kistruk Keah Edwards 1244 22 22.0
23 RS Feva XL 7397   Jason Kistruck Josh 1244 23 23.0
24 2000 21760   Gawain Edwards Karen Edwards 1114 24 24.0

28/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 1 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 239   Stuart Brown   1029 2 2.0
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 3 3.0
4 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 4 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 5 5.0
6 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 6 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 7 7.0
8 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 9 9.0
10 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 10 10.0
11 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 11 11.0
12 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 13 13.0
14 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 14 14.0
15 Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 15 15.0
16 Laser Radial 171763   Chris Nightingale   1147 16 16.0
17 2000     Sue Molly Moffatt 1114 17 17.0

4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 1 1.0
2 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 3 3.0
4 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 5 5.0
6 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 6 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 7 7.0
8 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 8 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 239   Stuart Brown   1029 9 9.0
10 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 11 11.0
12 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 13 13.0
14 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 14 14.0
15 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 15 15.0
16 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 16 16.0
17 Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 17 17.0
18 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 18 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 137381   Edward Hole   1208 19 19.0
20 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 20 20.0
21 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 21 21.0
22 Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 22 22.0
23 RS Aero 5 3929   Jonathan Bailey   1136 RET 23.0

11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 1 1.0
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 6 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 7 7.0
8 Laser 173571   Dave New   1100 8 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 9 9.0
10 Topper     Claire Namur   1365 10 10.0
11 Topper H2   Emily Namur   1365 11 11.0
12 Topper     Alfie Reeve   1365 12 12.0

18/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 1164   Harry Moffatt   1065 1 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 3 3.0
4 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 5 5.0
6 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 6 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 7 7.0
8 Supernova 1223   Jon Pebody   1077 8 8.0
9 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 9 9.0
10 Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 10 10.0
11 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 11 11.0
12 Laser Radial 49864   Lizzie Hole   1147 12 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 13 13.0
14 Topper     Claire Namur   1365 14 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 7397   Glen Bobbi 1244 15 15.0
16 Topper H2   Emily Namur   1365 16 16.0
17 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 DNF 19.0
17 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 DNF 19.0
17 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 DNF 19.0

25/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 3 3.0
4 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 4 4.0
5 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 4325   Jack Knight   1142 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 8 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 9 9.0
10 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 10 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 11 11.0
12 National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Eirlys Jefferies 1104 12 12.0
13 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 13 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 14 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 3341   Bill Knights   1065 15 15.0
16 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 16 16.0
17 Laser 133543   Claire Namur   1100 17 17.0
18 2000 21663   Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 18 18.0
19 Laser Vago XD 1675   Rachel Clubb Kath Gerighty 1071 19 19.0
20 RS 200 1038   Grayden McLeod Fleming Malcolm McLeod Fleming 1046 20 20.0
21 2000     David Clarke Jake Clarke 1114 21 21.0
22 2000 21760   Gawain Edwards Karen Edwards 1114 22 22.0

2/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 1 1.0
2 Topper 45901   Tabitha Blackman Northwood   1365 2 2.0
3 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 3 3.0
4 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 4 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 5 5.0
6 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 9 9.0
10 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 11 11.0
12 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 13 13.0
14 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 14 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 15 15.0
16 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 16 16.0
17 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 17 17.0
18 Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 18 18.0
19 Laser Radial 137381   Edward Hole   1147 19 19.0
20 Laser Radial 49864   Lizzie Hole   1147 20 20.0
21 Scorpion 1929   ? Nick Lightbody 1041 21 21.0
22 Devoti D-one 151   Will Deutsch   948 22 22.0
23 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 23 23.0
24 Laser 4.7     Emily Namur   1208 24 24.0
25 RS Quba 775   Clair Namur   1260 25 25.0
26 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 OCS 26.0
26 Laser Vago XD 1675   Rachel Clubb Kath Gerighty 1071 DNF 26.0

9/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 1 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 3 3.0
4 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 4 4.0
5 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 6 6.0
7 Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 7 7.0
8 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 11 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 137381   Edward Hole   1208 12 12.0
13 Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 13 13.0
14 Topper     Claire Namur   1365 14 14.0
15 Laser Radial 49864   Lizzie Hole   1147 15 15.0
16 Topper H2   Emily Namur   1365 16 16.0
17 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 DNF 18.0
17 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 DNF 18.0

16/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 1 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 5 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 6 6.0
7 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 8 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 9 9.0
10 GP14 12630   Sara Goujon Xav Goujon 1130 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 11 11.0
12 Splash 1756   Hannah Hutchings   1220 12 12.0
13 Laser Radial 208270   Matt Cowley   1147 13 13.0
14 Laser II 4192   Simon Maskell Claire Namur 1085 14 14.0
15 Devoti D-Zero Blue Sail 115   Rachael Clubb   1054 15 15.0
16 Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1142 16 16.0
17 Finn 4   Don Fraser   1049 17 17.0
18 Lightning 368 261   Cath Gerighty   1162 18 18.0

23/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 1 1.0
2 Topper 14109   Robert Hole   1365 2 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 5 5.0
6 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 6 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 137381   Edward Hole   1208 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 49864   Lizzie Hole   1147 8 8.0

30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 4 4.0
5 Solo 5649   Steve Bishop   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 6 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 239   Stuart Brown   1029 7 7.0
8 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 8 8.0
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 10 10.0
11 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 11 11.0
12 GP14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1130 12 12.0
13 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Craig Taylor 1122 14 14.0
15 Laser Radial 20403   Claire Namur   1147 15 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com