Sailwave results for AM Pursuit 1 at Hunts SC 2022

AM Pursuit 1

Hunts SC

Results are provisional as of 11:19 on July 18, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating 3/4 10/4 24/4 1/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 19/6 26/6 3/7 17/7 Total Nett
1st Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (80.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 356.0 27.0
2nd Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (80.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 9.0 1.0 (14.0) 156.0 30.0
3rd RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 4.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 1.0 (80.0 DNC) 1.0 (80.0 DNC) 11.0 431.0 31.0
4th Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 (80.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (22.0 DNF) 402.0 60.0
5th Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 (80.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 (21.0 DNF) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 (80.0 DNC) 8.0 404.0 63.0
6th RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 8.0 9.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (20.0) (80.0 DNC) 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) 15.0 415.0 75.0
7th Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 (80.0 DNC) 5.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 477.0 77.0
8th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (80.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 15.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 526.0 126.0
9th RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 80.0 DNC 578.0 178.0
10th Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 (80.0 DNC) 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 7.0 579.0 179.0
11th Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 19.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 589.0 189.0
12th RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 (80.0 DNC) 5.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 6.0 80.0 DNC 592.0 192.0
13th Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 13.0 (80.0 DNC) 4.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 606.0 206.0
14th Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 12.0 (80.0 DNC) 15.0 (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 627.0 227.0
15th GP 14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1208 15.0 (80.0 DNC) 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 10.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 633.0 233.0
16th Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 (80.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 DNC 655.0 255.0
17th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 658.0 258.0
18th Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 (80.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 6.0 659.0 259.0
19th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (80.0 DNC) 9.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 9.0 676.0 276.0
20th RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (80.0 DNC) 8.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 679.0 279.0
21st RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 11.0 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 24.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 DNC 690.0 290.0
22nd Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 28.0 (80.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 705.0 305.0
23rd 2000     Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 16.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 14.0 80.0 DNC 713.0 313.0
24th Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 80.0 DNC 7.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 748.0 348.0
25th Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 12.0 (80.0 DNC) 13.0 (80.0 DNC) 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 755.0 355.0
26th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 759.0 359.0
27th Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 17.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 764.0 364.0
28th Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 18.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 21.0 (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 778.0 378.0
29th RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 2.0 805.0 405.0
30th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 (80.0 DNC) 2.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 805.0 405.0
31st Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 808.0 408.0
32nd Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 809.0 409.0
33rd Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 7.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 810.0 410.0
34th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 10.0 813.0 413.0
35th Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 815.0 415.0
36th Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 7.0 (80.0 DNC) 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 820.0 420.0
37th Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 11.0 80.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 DNC 821.0 421.0
38th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 15.0 80.0 DNC 823.0 423.0
39th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 20.0 825.0 425.0
40th Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jon Cowper   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 11.0 80.0 DNC 14.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 825.0 425.0
41st RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 16.0 (80.0 DNC) 13.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 829.0 429.0
42nd RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 23.0 15.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 838.0 438.0
43rd RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1.0 881.0 481.0
44th Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 881.0 481.0
45th Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 2.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 882.0 482.0
46th Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 883.0 483.0
47th RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 885.0 485.0
48th Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 886.0 486.0
49th RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 888.0 488.0
50th RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 9.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 889.0 489.0
51st Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 890.0 490.0
52nd Laser Radial 201861   Xav Goujon   1147 (80.0 DNC) 10.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 890.0 490.0
53rd Supernova 1332   Jon Pebody   1077 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 11.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 891.0 491.0
54th RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 891.0 491.0
55th Albacore 8001   Mark Fowler Gary Fowler 1040 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 13.0 893.0 493.0
56th Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 13.0 80.0 DNC 893.0 493.0
57th Fireball 14886   Simon Kerr Jenny 952 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 893.0 493.0
58th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 893.0 493.0
59th Laser Radial 20403   J Brooking   1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 14.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 894.0 494.0
60th RS Feva XL 7400   Robert Hole Edward Hole 1244 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 15.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 895.0 495.0
61st British Moth 883   Jon Cowper   1160 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 16.0 896.0 496.0
62nd Laser Vago 1675   Rachel Clubb Kath Gerity   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 16.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 896.0 496.0
63rd Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Caig Taylor 1122 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 16.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 896.0 496.0
64th 2000     Peter Matt 1114 16.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 896.0 496.0
65th British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 897.0 497.0
66th Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 897.0 497.0
67th Laser 154028   Steve Hales   1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 897.0 497.0
68th Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 897.0 497.0
69th Laser Radial 200636   Molly Moffatt   1147 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 897.0 497.0
70th 2000     Karen Edwards Gawain Edwards 1114 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 18.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 898.0 498.0
71st National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Abby Freeley 1104 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 18.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 898.0 498.0
72nd Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 18.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 898.0 498.0
73rd Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 19.0 899.0 499.0
74th RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 19.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 899.0 499.0
75th RS Feva XL 7400   Jason Kistruck ? 1244 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 20.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 900.0 500.0
76th Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 21.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 901.0 501.0
77th Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 25.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 905.0 505.0
78th Byte CI 3715   Jane Scott   1215 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 27.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 907.0 507.0
79th Devoti D-Zero 115   Ed Deacon   1029 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 960.0 560.0

3/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 4 4.0
5 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 5 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero New Sail 115   Abby Freeley   1054 6 6.0
7 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 8 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 11 11.0
12 Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 12 12.0
13 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1077 13 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 14 14.0
15 GP 14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1208 15 15.0
16 2000     Peter Matt 1114 16 16.0
17 Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 DNF 18.0

10/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 1 1.0
2 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 2 2.0
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 4 4.0
5 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 5 5.0
6 Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 7 7.0
8 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201861   Xav Goujon   1147 10 10.0

24/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1100 1 1.0
2 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 4 4.0
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 5 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 7 7.0
8 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 8 8.0
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 10 10.0
11 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 11 11.0
12 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 4783   Colin Vincett   1142 13 13.0
14 GP 14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1208 14 14.0
15 Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 23142   Sara Goujon Caig Taylor 1122 16 16.0
17 Laser Radial 200636   Molly Moffatt   1147 17 17.0
18 Scorpion 1929   Nick Lightbody Jon Cowper 1041 18 18.0

1/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 2 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 3 3.0
4 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 7 7.0
8 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 9 9.0
10 Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 10 10.0
11 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 11 11.0

15/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 2 2.0
3 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 3 3.0
4 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 6 6.0
7 Solo 5790   Alan Foreman   1142 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 8 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 9 9.0
10 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 12 12.0
13 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 20403   J Brooking   1147 14 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 15 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 16 16.0
17 Solo 5294   Phil Davenport   1142 17 17.0
18 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 18 18.0
19 Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 20 19.0
20 RS Feva XL 7400   Jason Kistruck ? 1244 21 20.0
21 Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 22 21.0

22/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5243   Richard Christmas   1142 2 2.0
3 Laser 213581   Richard Parkin   1100 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 4 4.0
5 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 5 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 6 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 3341   Bill Knights   1014 11 11.0
12 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 13 13.0
14 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 14 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 15 15.0
16 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 16 16.0
17 Solo 4620   David Hasleham   1142 17 17.0
18 National 12 3394   Paul Jefferies Abby Freeley 1104 18 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 2605   Mark Fowler   1065 19 19.0
20 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 20 20.0
21 Topper 45701   Tabitha Blackman-Northwood   1365 21 21.0
22 GP 14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1208 22 22.0
23 RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 23 23.0
24 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 24 24.0
25 Laser 180953   John Blackman-Northwood   1100 25 25.0
26 2000     Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 26 26.0
27 Byte CI 3715   Jane Scott   1215 27 27.0
28 Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 28 28.0

29/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 1 1.0
2 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 5 5.0
6 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 6 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 7 7.0
8 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 8 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 9 9.0
10 Solo 5155   Adrian Parfitt   1142 10 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jon Cowper   11 11.0
12 GP 14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1208 12 12.0
13 RS Feva XL 7397   Keah Edwards Sophie Kistruck 1244 13 13.0
14 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 14 14.0
15 RS Aero 9 3020   Danial Kemble   1014 15 15.0
16 Laser Vago 1675   Rachel Clubb Kath Gerity   16 16.0
17 2000     Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 17 17.0
18 2000     Karen Edwards Gawain Edwards 1114 18 18.0
19 Finn 469   Don Fraser   1049 19 19.0
20 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 DNF 21.0

5/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 1 1.0
2 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22322   Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1122 3 3.0
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 5 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 6 6.0
7 Devoti D-Zero 183   Gavin Fleming   1029 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3942   David Cronk   1065 8 8.0
9 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 9 9.0
10 GP 14 12630   Xav Goujon Kate Goujon 1208 10 10.0
11 Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 11 11.0
12 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 12 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 13 13.0
14 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 14 14.0
15 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 15 15.0
16 2000     Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 16 16.0
17 Laser 154028   Steve Hales   1100 17 17.0
18 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 DNF 19.0

19/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 2 2.0
3 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 3 3.0
4 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 4 4.0
5 RS 300 314   Ed Deacon   970 5 5.0
6 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 6 6.0
7 Solo 5764   Craig Taylor   1142 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1400   Gary Fowler   1065 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 3724   Nick Collier   1065 9 9.0
10 Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 10 10.0
11 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 11 11.0
12 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 13 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket 1939   Abby Freeley Jon Cowper   14 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 7400   Robert Hole Edward Hole 1244 15 15.0
16 Laser II 4192   Claire Namur Emily Namur 1085 16 16.0
17 Laser Radial 173781   Lizzie Hole   1147 17 17.0
18 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 18 18.0

26/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 2 2.0
3 Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 3 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 201861   Sara Goujon   1208 4 4.0
5 Solo 5606   Stuart Akers   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 6037   Simon Maskell   1142 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 7 7.0
8 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 186244   John Wells   1147 10 10.0
11 Supernova 1332   Jon Pebody   1077 11 11.0
12 Fireball 14886   Simon Kerr Jenny 952 DNF 13.0

3/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 2 2.0
3 Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 3 3.0
4 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 5915   Simon Kerr   1142 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1164   Harry Moffatt   1014 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 3664   Martin Brooking   1065 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 1400   Gary Fowler   1014 8 8.0
9 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 9 9.0
10 Supernova 1236   Paul Schofield   1077 10 10.0
11 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 11 11.0
12 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 22438   Simon Leech Sue Leech 1122 13 13.0
14 2000     Dirk Meyer Leif Meyer 1114 14 14.0
15 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1100 15 15.0

17/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 3942   David Cronk   1014 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3664   Martin Brooking   1014 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   1004 3 3.0
4 Laser 215228   Duncan Wisbey   1100 4 4.0
5 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1142 5 5.0
6 Devoti D-Zero 74   Paul Jefferies   1029 6 6.0
7 Solo 5649   Steven Bishop   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5768   Gary Ungless   1142 8 8.0
9 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 11 9.0
10 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1160 12 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3930   Phil Bailey   1065 13 11.0
12 Laser 186244   John Wells   1100 14 12.0
13 Albacore 8001   Mark Fowler Gary Fowler 1040 15 13.0
14 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1142 16 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 3931   Helen Bailey   1136 17 15.0
16 British Moth 883   Jon Cowper   1160 18 16.0
17 British Moth 882   Gary Tompkins   1160 19 17.0
18 Splash 1765   Hannah Hutchings   1220 20 18.0
19 Phantom 1032   Mick Charter   1004 21 19.0
20 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1100 22 20.0
21 Solo 4886   Hugh Brooks   1142 DNF 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com