Sailwave results for AM Handicap 1 at Hunts SC 2018

AM Handicap 1

Hunts SC

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8/4 15/4 22/4 29/4 13/5 20/5 27/5 10/6 24/6 1/7 8/7 15/7 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 258.0 53.0
2nd Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 262.0 57.0
3rd Fast Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1098 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 299.0 94.0
4th Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 302.0 97.0
5th Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 2.0 312.0 107.0
6th Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 315.0 110.0
7th Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 317.0 112.0
8th Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 347.0 142.0
9th Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 3.0 349.0 144.0
10th Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 5.0 352.0 147.0
11th Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1098 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 360.0 155.0
12th Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1047 (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 364.0 159.0
13th Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   999 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 367.0 162.0
14th Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 383.0 178.0
15th Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 412.0 207.0
16th Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0
17th Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 414.0 209.0
18th Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 421.0 216.0
19th Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 422.0 217.0
20th Fast Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 980 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 423.0 218.0
21st Fast Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 425.0 220.0
22nd Fast Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 425.0 220.0
23rd Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 427.0 222.0
24th Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1098 (41.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 436.0 231.0
25th Fast Laser 144523 Fergus Pery   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 14.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 437.0 232.0
26th Fast RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 453.0 248.0
27th Fast Merlin Rocket 1939 Jon Cowper Mike Liggett 1060 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 453.0 248.0
28th Fast Laser Vago Xd 164 Ed Deacon Gayner 1071 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 453.0 248.0
29th Fast Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 454.0 249.0
30th Fast Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 454.0 249.0
31st Fast Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1098 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 454.0 249.0
32nd Fast Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1098 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 455.0 250.0
33rd Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 457.0 252.0
34th Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 457.0 252.0
35th Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Abbey Freeley   1029 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 458.0 253.0
36th Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 108 Graham Cox   1066 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 460.0 255.0
37th Fast Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 460.0 255.0
38th Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 1000 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 462.0 257.0
39th Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abbey Freeley   1066 (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 462.0 257.0
40th Fast RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1068 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 466.0 261.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8/4 15/4 22/4 29/4 13/5 20/5 27/5 10/6 24/6 1/7 8/7 15/7 Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 162.0 18.0
2nd Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 244.0 29.0
3rd Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 43.0 DNC 1.0 298.0 83.0
4th Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 300.0 85.0
5th Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 363.0 148.0
6th Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 399.0 184.0
7th Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 399.0 184.0
8th Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 1.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 401.0 186.0
9th Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 403.0 188.0
10th Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Theo Deverrell 1240 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 4.0 408.0 193.0
11th Slow Laser 4.7 166648 Molly Moffatt   1207 (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 408.0 193.0
12th Slow Optimist 6347 Theo Deverell   1655 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 432.0 217.0
13th Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 434.0 219.0
14th Slow Lighting 368 40 Josh Hemingway   1140 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 437.0 222.0
15th Slow British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 438.0 223.0
16th Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.5 43.0 DNC 440.5 225.5
17th Slow Laser Radial 206853 Georgie Altham   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 444.0 229.0
18th Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 444.0 229.0
19th Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 474.0 259.0
20th Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 474.0 259.0
21st Slow Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1358 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.5 43.0 DNC 474.5 259.5
22nd Slow Mirror 69922 Tim Lachlan-Cope   1380 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 475.0 260.0
23rd Slow Laser Radial 204031 Karen Thomas   1142 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 475.0 260.0
24th Slow Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1655 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 476.0 261.0
25th Slow Optimist 6393 Terry Hacker   1655 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 476.0 261.0
26th Slow Optimist 3159 Dara Ashen   1655 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 477.0 262.0
27th Slow Enterprise 22322 Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1116 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 477.0 262.0
28th Slow Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 477.0 262.0
29th Slow Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1655 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 477.0 262.0
30th Slow Streaker 1498 Hannah Hutchings   1128 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 478.0 263.0
31st Slow Topper 24614 Lucy Cotton   1358 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 478.0 263.0
32nd Slow Topper   Hannah Hutchings   1358 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 478.0 263.0
33rd Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 478.0 263.0
34th Slow Solo 3864 Adrian Savage   1143 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 478.0 263.0
35th Slow Topper 5959 Alfie Reeve   1358 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 479.0 264.0
36th Slow Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 264.0
37th Slow Laser 4.7   Charlotte Lane   1207 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 264.0
38th Slow British Moth 883 Sarah Hutchings   1155 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 480.0 265.0
39th Slow Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1358 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 482.0 267.0
40th Slow Laser Radial 187441 Sophie Mear   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 483.0 268.0
41st Slow Laser Radial 200636 Molly Moffatt   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 483.0 268.0
42nd Slow Laser Radial 195294 George Harley   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 488.0 273.0

8/4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 47:07 0:42:55 1.0
2 Fast Laser Vago Xd 164 Ed Deacon Gayner 1071 48:25 0:45:12 2.0
3 Fast Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1098 50:03 0:45:35 3.0

15/4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 50:48 0:49:22 1.0
2 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 54:42 0:49:49 2.0
3 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 55:29 0:50:32 3.0
4 Fast Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1098 55:46 0:50:47 4.0
5 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1098 56:38 0:51:35 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 53:11 0:51:41 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 55:52 0:51:58 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 55:22 0:53:48 8.0
9 Fast Solution 406 Craig Taylor   1087 58:44 0:54:02 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 58:29 0:54:24 10.0
11 Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abbey Freeley   1066 59:13 0:55:33 11.0
12 Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1047 60:44 0:58:00 12.0
13 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1098 DNF   14.0

22/4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1098 50:16 0:45:47 1.0
2 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1098 50:21 0:45:51 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 50:26 0:45:56 3.0
4 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 51:23 0:46:48 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 49:04 0:47:41 5.0
6 Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1046 50:02 0:47:50 6.0
7 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 47:50 0:47:53 7.0
8 Fast Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1098 53:34 0:48:47 8.0
9 Fast Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1098 53:36 0:48:49 9.0
10 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 54:59 0:51:09 10.0
11 Fast Merlin Rocket 3463 Jon Cowper Louise Foreman 1000 53:27 0:53:27 11.0
12 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1098 48:06 0:58:25 12.0

29/4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 58:55 0:57:15 1.0
2 Fast Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1098 64:01 0:58:18 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 61:30 0:59:46 3.0
4 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 65:41 0:59:49 4.0
5 Fast RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1046 62:39 0:59:54 5.0
6 Fast Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1098 66:01 1:00:07 6.0
7 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 68:22 1:02:16 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 64:46 1:02:56 8.0
9 Fast Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 108 Graham Cox   1066 68:12 1:19:58 9.0
10 Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1047 DNF   12.0
10 Fast Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 980 DNF   12.0

13/5 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 44:49 0:44:52 1.0
2 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 51:41 0:47:04 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 188 Paul Jefferies   1029 48:42 0:47:20 3.0
4 Fast Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1098 53:33 0:48:46 4.0
5 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 54:47 0:49:54 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1329 Neville Taylor   999 50:30 0:50:33 6.0
7 Fast Supernova 1107 Steve Lane   1075 54:58 0:51:08 7.0
8 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 52:52 0:51:23 8.0
9 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1098 56:28 0:51:26 9.0
10 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 53:14 0:51:44 10.0
11 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 56:33 0:52:36 11.0
12 Fast Laser 173571 Dave New   1098 59:38 0:54:19 12.0
13 Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   999 54:59 0:55:02 13.0
14 Fast Laser 144523 Fergus Pery   1098 60:56 0:55:30 14.0
15 Fast RS Aero 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1068 59:30 0:55:43 15.0
16 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 OCS   16.0

20/5 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 57:04 0:57:07 1.0
2 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 67:50 1:01:47 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 65:38 1:05:42 3.0
4 Fast Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1098 72:43 1:06:14 4.0
5 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 74:48 1:08:07 5.0
6 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 74:58 1:09:44 6.0
7 Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1047 73:46 1:10:27 7.0
8 Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   999 73:26 1:13:30 8.0

27/5 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 180954 David Cronk   1098 46:58 0:42:46 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 42 Jon Cowper   1029 45:48 0:44:31 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 49:03 0:44:40 3.0
4 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 51:53 0:47:15 4.0
5 Fast Classic Phantom 1126 Geoff Hopkins   1047 50:39 0:48:23 5.0
6 Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   999 49:29 0:49:32 6.0
7 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 54:41 0:49:48 7.0

10/6 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 67:21 1:01:20 1.0
2 Fast Merlin Rocket 1939 Jon Cowper Mike Liggett 1060 69:30 1:05:34 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 108 Graham Cox   1029 68:39 1:06:43 3.0
4 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 72:55 1:07:50 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 72:43 1:10:40 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-Zero 54 Ed Deacon   1029 83:53 1:21:31 6.0

24/6 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Merlin Rocket 3663 Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 980 51:35 0:52:38 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 53:57 0:52:57 2.0

1/7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 46:00 0:41:54 1.0
2 Fast Laser 204031 David Catto   1098 46:07 0:42:00 2.0
3 Fast Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1098 46:47 0:42:36 3.0
4 Fast Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 45:01 0:45:04 4.0
5 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 46:52 0:45:33 5.0
6 Fast Laser 143935 Adrian Parfitt   1098 50:28 0:45:58 6.0
7 Fast Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1098 50:42 0:46:10 7.0
8 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 50:52 0:46:20 8.0
9 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 51:02 0:46:29 9.0
10 Fast RS Aero 9 1400 Gary Fowler   1019 47:57 0:47:03 10.0
11 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 51:02 0:47:28 11.0
12 Fast Phantom 1032 Mick Charter   999 50:50 0:50:53 12.0
13 Fast Laser 144523 Fergus Pery   1098 57:48 0:52:38 13.0

8/7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 40:21 0:36:45 1.0
2 Fast RS Aero 7 2605 Mark Fowler   1068 40:41 0:38:06 2.0
3 Fast Laser 137696 Tim Cheeseright   1098 44:50 0:40:50 3.0

15/7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 210149 Harry Moffatt   1098 46:30 0:42:21 1.0
2 Fast Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1098 47:21 0:43:07 2.0
3 Fast Devoti D-Zero 158 Gary Tomkins   1029 45:28 0:44:11 3.0
4 Fast Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1098 49:11 0:44:48 4.0
5 Fast Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1098 49:19 0:44:55 5.0
6 Fast RS Aero 9 1365 Dean Hassell   1019 46:09 0:45:17 6.0
7 Fast Devoti D-Zero 183 Abbey Freeley   1029 49:32 0:48:08 7.0
8 Fast Supernova 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 55:41 0:51:48 8.0

8/4 - Slow Fleet - 2018-04-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 52:48 0:43:17 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 204031 Karen Thomas   1142 51:47 0:45:21 2.0
3 Slow Lighting 368 40 Josh Hemingway   1140 51:42 0:54:25 3.0

15/4 - Slow Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 55:11 0:48:17 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 56:19 0:49:16 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 58:24 0:50:34 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 58:28 0:51:09 4.0
5 Slow Solo 3864 Adrian Savage   1143 59:24 0:51:58 5.0
6 Slow Laser 4.7   Charlotte Lane   1207 47:51 0:52:51 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 883 Sarah Hutchings   1155 61:15 0:53:02 7.0
8 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 49:14 0:53:48 8.0
9 Slow Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1358 56:04 0:55:03 9.0
10 Slow Laser 4.7 166648 Molly Moffatt   1207 57:54 1:03:58 10.0

22/4 - Slow Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6347 Theo Deverell   1655 55:33 0:44:45 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 51:51 0:45:22 2.0
3 Slow Optimist 6393 Terry Hacker   1655 56:22 0:45:25 3.0
4 Slow Optimist 5766 Ben Knights   1655 57:41 0:46:28 4.0
5 Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 55:20 0:49:01 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1142 56:14 0:49:14 6.0
7 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 59:53 0:51:51 7.0
8 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 59:34 0:52:07 8.0
9 Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 61:02 0:53:24 9.0
10 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 61:18 0:53:38 10.0
11 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 DNF   13.0
11 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 DNF   13.0

29/4 - Slow Fleet - 2018-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 52:21 0:46:22 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4263 Andy Alcock   1143 56:44 0:49:38 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 59:12 0:51:48 3.0
4 Slow Lighting 368 40 Josh Hemingway   1140 59:02 1:09:03 4.0
5 Slow Laser 4.7 166648 Molly Moffatt   1207 71:01 1:18:27 5.0

13/5 - Slow Fleet - 2018-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6347 Theo Deverell   1655 59:20 0:35:51 1.0
2 Slow Mirror 69922 Tim Lachlan-Cope   1380 51:37 0:37:24 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 42:50 0:37:28 3.0
4 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 44:12 0:38:16 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 44:00 0:38:30 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 45:15 0:39:11 6.0
7 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 47:16 0:39:14 7.0
8 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 45:52 0:39:43 8.0
9 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 46:27 0:40:13 9.0
10 Slow Laser Radial 200636 Molly Moffatt   1142 60;31 0;53;00 10.0

20/5 - Slow Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 71:32 1:01:56 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 882 Gary Tompkins   1155 71:41 1:02:04 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 71:43 1:02:06 3.0
4 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 71:45 1:02:07 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 71:16 1:02:21 5.0
6 Slow Laser 4.7 166648 Molly Moffatt   1207 76:12 1:34:42 6.0

27/5 - Slow Fleet - 2018-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 206853 Georgie Altham   1142 42:03 0:36:49 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 43:48 0:38:19 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 43:55 0:38:25 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1142 44:22 0:38:51 4.0
5 Slow Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 49:16 0:40:23 5.0
6 Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Theo Deverrell 1240 50:18 0:40:34 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 DNF   8.0

10/6 - Slow Fleet - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 70:16 1:00:50 1.0
2 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 71:14 1:01:40 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 71:17 1:01:43 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 70:39 1:01:49 4.0
5 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 70:40 1:03:19 5.0
6 Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 74:24 1:05:54 6.0
7 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 64:04 1:19:45 7.0

24/6 - Slow Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 53:37 0:46:55 1.0
2 Slow Comet 801 Brian Welham   1205 58:29 0:48:32 2.0

1/7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow British Moth 884 Richard Keefe   1155 51:39 0:44:43 1.0
2 Slow Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 51:10 0:44:46 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:30 0:45:03 3.0
4 Slow Enterprise 22322 Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler 1116 51:37 0:46:15 4.0
5 Slow Topper   Hannah Hutchings   1358 47:21 0:46:29 5.0
6 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 41:54 0:48:22 6.0
7 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 42:30 0:49:35 7.0
8 Slow British Moth 883 Abby Freeley   1155 44:10 0:50:59 8.0
9 Slow Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Alison 1116 42:43 0:51:02 9.0
10 Slow Laser Radial 187441 Sophie Mear   1142 45:05 0:52:38 10.0
11 Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Theo Deverrell 1240 56:33 1:00:48 11.0
12 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 53:14 1:01:27 12.0
13 Slow Laser Radial 206853 Georgie Altham   1142 53:17 1:02:13 13.0
14 Slow Laser Radial 195294 George Harley   1142 DNF   15.0

8/7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 31:15 0:27:20 1.5
1 Slow Bitten 12 Roger Wisbey   1358 37:07 0:27:20 1.5
3 Slow Optimist 5583 Lowenna Cotton   1655 42:37 0:38:38 3.0
4 Slow Optimist 3159 Dara Ashen   1655 43:03 0:39:01 4.0
5 Slow Topper 24614 Lucy Cotton   1358 39:58 0:44:09 5.0
6 Slow Topper 5959 Alfie Reeve   1358 41:21 0:45:40 6.0

15/7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 48:06 0:41:39 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 47:47 0:41:48 2.0
3 Slow British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 48:25 0:41:55 3.0
4 Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben Knights Theo Deverrell 1240 62:27 0:50:22 4.0
5 Slow Streaker 1498 Hannah Hutchings   1128 60:29 0:53:37 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey   1143 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com