This site uses cookies to make it easier for you to use the site. By continuing to use this site, you agree to accept these cookies. If you would like more information about our data privacy policy, please click the More Information button. To hide this message and accept the use of cookies on this site, please click the OK button.

Results 2017-2018

Sailwave results for Ice Breaker at Hunts SC 2018

Ice Breaker

Hunts SC

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 14/1-1 14/1-2 21/01-1 21/01-2 28/01-1 28/01-2 04/02-1 04/02-2 11/02-1 11/02-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 0.0 261.0 6.0 Duty 11/02
2nd Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 (9.0) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (4.5 OOD) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.5 OOD 0.0 138.0 15.5 Duty 14/01
3rd Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 107.0 21.0 Duty 04/02
4th Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 0.0 287.0 32.0 Duty 14/01
5th Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 10.0 3.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (14.0) (13.0) 8.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 0.0 217.0 37.0 Duty 21/01
6th Solo     Simon Maskell   1143 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 0.0 321.0 66.0 Duty 14/01
7th RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 0.0 329.0 74.0 Duty 04/02
8th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 2.0 6.3 OOD 0.0 331.3 76.3 Duty 14/01,11/02
9th Solo 5279   Mark Dunne   1143 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 0.0 334.0 79.0 Duty 28/01,21/01,04/02,11/2
10th Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 8.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 20.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 0.0 354.0 99.0 Duty 28/01
11th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 14.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 (51.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 0.0 367.0 112.0 Duty 21/01
12th Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 368.0 113.0 Duty 21/01
13th RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 374.0 119.0 Duty 04/02
14th Devoti D-Zero 183   Abby Freely   1029 13.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 393.0 138.0 Duty 28/01
15th Laser Radial 195865   Martin Brooking   1139 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 0.0 412.0 157.0 Duty 04/02
16th Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 413.0 158.0 Duty 04/02
17th Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 423.0 168.0 Duty 11/02
18th Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1139 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 427.0 172.0 Duty 14/01
19th Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison 1113 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 430.0 175.0 Duty 28/01
20th Solo 4783   Colin Vincette   1143 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 (51.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 444.0 189.0 Duty 28/01
21st Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 16.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 475.0 220.0 Duty 14/01
22nd Laser     Dave New   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 510.0 255.0 Duty 14/01
22nd Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 510.0 255.0 Duty 04/02
24th Topper 45562   Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 5.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,357.0 1,102.0  
25th Optimist 5954   Terry Hacker   1665 1.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,363.0 1,108.0  
26th Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,370.0 1,115.0  
27th Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,379.0 1,124.0  
28th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 4.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,385.0 1,130.0  
29th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 9.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,388.0 1,133.0  
30th British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1155 3.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,412.0 1,157.0  
31st Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   999 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 DNC 2.0 1,000.0 1,412.0 1,157.0  
32nd Laser 144770   Tom Fetcher   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,420.0 1,165.0  
33rd Optimist 5425   Graydon Mcleod Fleming   1665 2.0 14.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,424.0 1,169.0  
34th Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 12.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,426.0 1,171.0  
35th Phantom 1316   David Clarke   999 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,428.0 1,173.0  
36th Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,429.0 1,174.0  
37th Supernova 1162   Brian Pitman   1075 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,430.0 1,175.0  
38th Laser 4.7 136398   George Harley   1200 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,432.0 1,177.0  
39th Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1075 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,437.0 1,182.0  
40th Laser 4.7 189083   Georgie Altham   1200 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,463.0 1,208.0  
41st Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,467.0 1,212.0  
42nd Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 9.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,468.0 1,213.0  
43rd Optimist 6347   Theo Deverell   1665 (51.0 DNC) 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,468.0 1,213.0  
44th Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183   Gary Tompkins   1066 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,469.0 1,214.0  
45th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 12.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,471.0 1,216.0  
46th RS 200 1132   Jon Leeding M 1047 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,471.0 1,216.0  
47th Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon   1074 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,471.0 1,216.0  
48th Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183   Georgie Altham   1066 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,473.0 1,218.0  
49th Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 15.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,474.0 1,219.0  
50th Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 108   Graham Cox   1066 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 18.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,477.0 1,222.0  

14/1-1 - 2018-01-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Optimist 5954   Terry Hacker   1665 30:26 0:18:17 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Optimist 5425   Graydon Mcleod Fleming   1665 35:43 0:21:27 1,000.0 2.0  
3 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1155 25:52 0:22:24 1,000.0 3.0  
4 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 27:04 0:23:26 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Topper 45562   Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 32:09 0:23:52 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 28:30 0:24:56 0.0 6.0 Duty 04/02
7 Solo 5279   Mark Dunne   1143 29:10 0:25:31 0.0 7.0 Duty 28/01,21/01,04/02,11/2
8 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 30:53 0:25:39 0.0 8.0 Duty 28/01
9 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 28:08 0:26:10 0.0 9.0 Duty 14/01
10 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 29:13 0:26:38 0.0 10.0 Duty 21/01
11 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 28:20 0:27:32 0.0 11.0 Duty 14/01
12 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 30:53 0:28:09 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Devoti D-Zero 183   Abby Freely   1029 30:17 0:29:26 0.0 13.0 Duty 28/01
14 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 30:21 0:29:30 0.0 14.0 Duty 21/01
15 Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 DNF   0.0 16.0 Duty 14/01

14/1-2 - 2018-01-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 British Moth 884   Richard Keefe   1155 25:13 0:21:50 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Devoti D-Zero 183   Abby Freely   1029 29:23 0:28:33 0.0 2.0 Duty 28/01
3 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 38:15 0:34:52 0.0 3.0 Duty 21/01
4 Optimist 5954   Terry Hacker   1665 30:03 0:36:06 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 41:46 0:36:32 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 40:24 0:36:50 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 42:47 0:37:26 0.0 7.0 Duty 04/02
8 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 45:25 0:37:43 0.0 8.0 Duty 28/01
9 Optimist 6347   Theo Deverell   1665 32:47 0:39:23 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 42:14 0:41:03 0.0 10.0 Duty 21/01
11 Topper 45562   Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 33:11 0:49:16 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon   1074 33:21 1:02:06 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Optimist 5425   Graydon Mcleod Fleming   1665 DNF   1,000.0 14.0  

21/01-1 - 2018-01-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 55:08 0:55:11 0.0 1.0 Duty 11/02
2 Solo     Simon Maskell   1143 63:29 0:55:32 0.0 2.0 Duty 14/01
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 65:24 0:57:13 0.0 3.0 Duty 04/02
4 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 63:21 0:58:56 0.0 4.0 Duty 14/01
5 Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 61:01 0:59:18 0.0 5.0 Duty 21/01
6 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 61:10 0:59:27 0.0 6.0 Duty 14/01
7 Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison 1113 46:06 1:02:08 0.0 7.0 Duty 28/01
8 Splash 1660   Hannah Hutchings   1220 51:24 1:03:12 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 46:20 1:03:21 0.0 9.0 Duty 21/01
10 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 49:24 1:04:09 1,000.0 10.0  
11 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 48:17 1:04:40 0.0 11.0 Duty 04/02
12 RS 200 1132   Jon Leeding M 1047 49:30 1:10:55 1,000.0 12.0  

21/01-2 - 2018-01-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 46:40 0:43:25 0.0 1.0 Duty 14/01
2 Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 43:25 0:43:28 0.0 2.0 Duty 11/02
3 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 45:24 0:44:07 0.0 3.0 Duty 14/01
4 Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 48:59 0:44:39 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 52:08 0:45:37 0.0 5.0 Duty 04/02
6 Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 54:42 0:47:51 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 5279   Mark Dunne   1143 OOD   0.0 7.0 Duty 28/01,21/01,04/02,11/2

28/01-1 - 2018-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 40:24 0:40:26 0.0 1.0 Duty 11/02
2 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 46:04 0:41:08 0.0 2.0 Duty 04/02
3 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 45:16 0:41:16 0.0 3.0 Duty 04/02
4 Laser 4.7 189083   Georgie Altham   1200 49:53 0:41:34 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 OOD   0.0 4.5 Duty 14/01
6 Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 45:56 0:41:52 1,000.0 5.0  
7 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 48:38 0:42:33 0.0 6.0 Duty 11/02
8 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 44:00 0:42:46 0.0 7.0 Duty 14/01
9 RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 44:53 0:42:52 0.0 8.0 Duty 04/02
10 Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1139 49:01 0:43:02 0.0 9.0 Duty 14/01
11 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 44:45 0:43:29 0.0 10.0 Duty 14/01,11/02
12 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 50:22 0:44:04 0.0 11.0 Duty 04/02
13 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   999 44:35 0:44:38 1,000.0 12.0  
14 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1075 48:43 0:45:19 1,000.0 13.0  
15 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 49:53 0:45:28 0.0 14.0 Duty 21/01
16 Supernova 1162   Brian Pitman   1075 50:48 0:47:15 1,000.0 15.0  
17 Solo 4783   Colin Vincette   1143 41:01 0:47:51 0.0 16.0 Duty 28/01
18 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 51:22 0:49:55 0.0 17.0 Duty 21/01
19 Topper 45562   Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 53:52 0:53:19 1,000.0 18.0  
20 Devoti D-Zero 183   Abby Freely   1029 DNF   0.0 21.0 Duty 28/01

28/01-2 - 2018-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 43:06 0:43:09 0.0 1.0 Duty 11/02
2 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 47:31 0:43:19 0.0 2.0 Duty 04/02
3 RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 45:45 0:43:42 0.0 3.0 Duty 04/02
4 Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 48:37 0:44:19 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Devoti D-Zero 42   Jon Cowper   1029 45:39 0:44:22 0.0 5.0 Duty 14/01
6 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 50:00 0:44:39 0.0 6.0 Duty 04/02
7 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 46:38 0:45:19 0.0 7.0 Duty 14/01,11/02
8 Phantom 1316   David Clarke   999 45:25 0:45:28 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 52:18 0:45:45 0.0 9.0 Duty 11/02
10 Laser Radial 176317   Rob Smithies   1139 52:25 0:46:01 0.0 10.0 Duty 14/01
11 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 53:22 0:46:41 0.0 11.0 Duty 04/02
12 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 OOD   0.0 12.0 Duty 28/01
12 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1097 51:50 0:47:15 1,000.0 12.0  
14 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 52:06 0:47:30 0.0 13.0 Duty 21/01
15 Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183   Georgie Altham   1066 51:06 0:47:56 1,000.0 14.0  
16 Enterprise 23224   Graham Kirkup Alison 1113 53:59 0:48:30 0.0 15.0 Duty 28/01
17 Supernova 1107   Steve Lane   1075 52:28 0:48:48 1,000.0 16.0  
18 Topper 45562   Malcolm Mcleod Flemming   1347 52:20 0:51:48 1,000.0 17.0  
19 Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 108   Graham Cox   1066 44:10 0:55:15 1,000.0 18.0  

04/02-1 - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Optimist 5954   Terry Hacker   1665 47:15 0:42:34 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 45:57 0:42:45 0.0 2.0 Duty 14/01
3 Solo     Simon Maskell   1143 48:53 0:42:46 0.0 3.0 Duty 14/01
4 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 48:46 0:43:33 0.0 4.0 Duty 04/02
5 Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 45:05 0:43:49 0.0 5.0 Duty 21/01
6 RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 46:41 0:44:35 0.0 6.0 Duty 04/02
7 Solo 5279   Mark Dunne   1143 OOD   0.0 7.0 Duty 28/01,21/01,04/02,11/2
7 Laser 144770   Tom Fetcher   1097 48:57 0:44:37 1,000.0 7.0  
9 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 51:25 0:46:52 0.0 8.0 Duty 21/01
10 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 53:47 0:47:03 1,000.0 9.0  
11 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1097 51:47 0:47:12 1,000.0 10.0  
12 Laser 4.7 136398   George Harley   1200 58:22 0:48:38 1,000.0 11.0  
13 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1097 53:24 0:48:41 1,000.0 12.0  
14 Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 60:28 0:49:34 1,000.0 13.0  
15 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 57:54 0:50:08 1,000.0 14.0  
16 Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 54:24 0:52:52 1,000.0 15.0  
17 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 DNF   0.0 20.0 Duty 28/01
17 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 DNF   0.0 20.0 Duty 21/01
17 Solo 4783   Colin Vincette   1143 DNF   0.0 20.0 Duty 28/01

04/02-2 - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 49:04 0:47:41 0.0 1.0 Duty 21/01
2 Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   999 47:57 0:48:00 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Solo     Simon Maskell   1143 55:04 0:48:11 0.0 3.0 Duty 14/01
4 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 52:16 0:48:37 0.0 4.0 Duty 14/01
5 Laser 144770   Tom Fetcher   1097 54:58 0:50:06 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 57:37 0:50:24 0.0 6.0 Duty 04/02
7 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 56:52 0:51:50 0.0 7.0 Duty 21/01
8 Splash 1660   Hannah Rose   1220 65:39 0:53:49 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1097 59:03 0:53:50 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183   Gary Tompkins   1066 57:47 0:54:12 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Solo 5765   Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 64:27 0:56:23 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Laser 4.7 136398   George Harley   1200 DNF   1,000.0 13.0  

11/02-1 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 195865   Martin Brooking   1139 50:22 0:44:13 0.0 1.0 Duty 04/02
2 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 45:55 0:44:37 0.0 2.0 Duty 14/01,11/02
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 58:21 0:51:03 0.0 3.0 Duty 04/02
4 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 DNF   0.0 7.0 Duty 14/01
4 Solo     Simon Maskell   1143 DNF   0.0 7.0 Duty 14/01
4 Supernova 1162   Brian Pitman   1075 DNF   1,000.0 7.0  

11/02-2 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 50:58 0:51:01 0.0 1.0 Duty 11/02
2 Phantom 1329   Neville Taylor   999 51:35 0:51:38 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Laser Radial 195865   Martin Brooking   1139 62:02 0:54:28 0.0 3.0 Duty 04/02
4 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 56:26 1:01:43 0.0 4.0 Duty 04/02
5 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 OOD   0.0 4.5 Duty 14/01
6 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 OOD   0.0 6.3 Duty 14/01,11/02
7 Solo 5279   Mark Dunne   1143 OOD   0.0 7.0 Duty 28/01,21/01,04/02,11/2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

Snow Flake

Hunts SC

 

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Topper 14109   Sarah Alcock   1347 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Supernova 1162   Brian Pitman   1075 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 2000     Andy Alccok Bex Alcock 1107 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 470 563   Steve Foreman   973 9.5 9.5 9.5
9th Laser Radial 150248   Rosie Bain   1139 9.5 9.5 9.5
11th Supernova 1056   Paul Schofield   1075 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Topper 42623   Elizabeth Hill   1347 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 13.0 13.0 13.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 14109   Sarah Alcock   1347 75:05 0:55:44 1.0
2 Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 62:33 0:57:01 2.0
3 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 62:14 0:57:53 3.0
4 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 63:58 0:58:19 4.0
5 Devoti D-Zero 54   Ed Deacon   1029 62:30 1:00:44 5.0
6 Supernova 1162   Brian Pitman   1075 66:14 1:01:37 6.0
7 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 70:45 1:01:54 7.0
8 2000     Andy Alccok Bex Alcock 1107 68:59 1:02:19 8.0
9 470 563   Steve Foreman   973 60:47 1:02:28 9.5
9 Laser Radial 150248   Rosie Bain   1139 71:09 1:02:28 9.5
11 Supernova 1056   Paul Schofield   1075 70:08 1:05:14 11.0
12 Topper 42623   Elizabeth Hill   1347 71:09 1:06:02 12.0
13 Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 64:49 1:18:44 13.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
 
Sailwave results for November Horn at Hunts SC 2017

November Horn

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 20:13 on November 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5/11-1 5/11-2 12/11-1 12/11-2 19/11-1 19/11-2 26/11-1 26/11-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 (5.0) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 0.0 126.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
2nd SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 (9.0) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (11.0) 1.0 5.0 0.0 94.0 9.0 Duty 19/11
3rd RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 1.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 0.0 240.0 12.0 Duty 12/11
4th Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 (7.0) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 0.0 143.0 14.0 Duty 12/11
5th Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 3.0 5.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 0.0 198.0 18.0 Duty 12/11
6th Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 0.0 198.0 19.0 Duty 26/11
7th Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 (57.0 DNC) (14.0) 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 0.0 115.0 24.0 Duty 5/11
8th Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 0.0 253.0 25.0 Duty 5/11
9th SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 (57.0 DNC) (19.0) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (23.0) 18.0 7.0 12.0 0.0 202.0 46.0 Duty 5/11
10th SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 (21.0) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 0.0 248.0 56.0 Duty 12/11
11th ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 (24.0 DNF) 21.0 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (22.0) 21.0 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 0.0 226.0 66.0 Duty 26/11
12th Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 1.0 0.0 303.0 75.0 Duty 12/11
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 0.0 307.0 79.0 Duty 19/11
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 318.0 90.0 Duty 5/11
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 16.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 0.0 328.0 100.0 Duty 19/11
16th Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 361.0 133.0 Duty 19/11
17th Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 375.0 147.0 Duty 5/11
18th MERLIN-ROCKET 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 981 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 0.0 407.0 179.0 Duty 26/11
19th Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 407.0 179.0 Duty 19/11
20th Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 414.0 186.0 Duty 19/11
21st Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freeley   1066 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 0.0 416.0 188.0 Duty 19/11
22nd Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 0.0 456.0 228.0 Duty 5/11,26/11
23rd Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 6.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1,000.0 1,255.0 1,027.0  
24th RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,309.0 1,081.0  
25th SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 13.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,323.0 1,095.0  
26th Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,324.0 1,096.0  
27th Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,335.0 1,107.0  
28th MERLIN-ROCKET 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 981 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,347.0 1,119.0  
29th Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 4.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,353.0 1,125.0  
30th RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod-Fleeming 1240 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,356.0 1,128.0  
31st Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 8.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,359.0 1,131.0  
32nd Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 8.0 1,000.0 1,365.0 1,137.0  
33rd TOPPER 46562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1347 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 1,000.0 1,365.0 1,137.0  
34th Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 12.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,366.0 1,138.0  
35th Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 1,000.0 1,369.0 1,141.0  
36th TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Flemming   1347 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,370.0 1,142.0  
37th British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,371.0 1,143.0  
38th RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Tim Lachlan-Cope 1047 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,376.0 1,148.0  
39th Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,379.0 1,151.0  
40th Laser Radial 136398 George Harley   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,382.0 1,154.0  
41st Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,382.0 1,154.0  
42nd Laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,389.0 1,161.0  
43rd Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,401.0 1,173.0  
44th RS AERO 5   Jonathn Bailey   1120 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 1,000.0 1,402.0 1,174.0  
45th Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,403.0 1,175.0  
46th Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,404.0 1,176.0  
47th Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,408.0 1,180.0  
48th ENTERPRISE 23224 Graham Kirkup Hannah Rose 1113 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,408.0 1,180.0  
49th Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,409.0 1,181.0  
50th Laser 4.7 91121 Jonathan Bailey   1200 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,410.0 1,182.0  
51st Laser 121821 Joshua Hemingway-Lawson   1097 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,411.0 1,183.0  
52nd British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,412.0 1,184.0  
53rd Solo 5135 Richard Rose   1143 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,413.0 1,185.0  
54th RS AERO 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,418.0 1,190.0  
55th TOPPER 42623 Elizabeth Hill   1347 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,419.0 1,191.0  
56th STREAKER 1498 Sonia Humby   1132 22.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,421.0 1,193.0  

5/11-1 - 2017-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 45:27 0:43:25 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 49:51 0:43:37 0:00:14 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 48:03 0:43:48 0:00:26 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 48:52 0:44:33 0:01:15 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 44:50 0:44:53 0:01:28 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 49:17 0:44:56 0:01:40 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 45:49 0:45:52 0:02:27 0.0 7.0 Duty 12/11
8 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 50:27 0:45:59 0:02:50 1,000.0 8.0  
9 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 49:27 0:46:00 0:02:47 0.0 9.0 Duty 19/11
10 Solo 4783 Colin Vincette   1143 54:22 0:47:34 0:04:45 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser 4.7 91121 Jonathan Bailey   1200 57:07 0:47:36 0:05:01 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 55:01 0:48:08 0:05:24 1,000.0 12.0  
13 SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 51:48 0:48:11 0:05:08 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Solo 5135 Richard Rose   1143 55:30 0:48:33 0:05:53 1,000.0 14.0  
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 51:03 0:49:37 0:06:23 0.0 15.0 Duty 5/11
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 51:16 0:49:49 0:06:36 0.0 16.0 Duty 19/11
17 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 58:55 0:51:01 0:08:47 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 56:03 0:51:06 0:08:26 1,000.0 18.0  
19 RS AERO 7 1365 Dean Hassell   1071 54:57 0:51:18 0:08:27 1,000.0 19.0  
20 TOPPER 42623 Elizabeth Hill   1347 46:21 0:51:37 0:07:22 1,000.0 20.0  
21 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 56:24 0:52:28 0:09:44 0.0 21.0 Duty 12/11
22 STREAKER 1498 Sonia Humby   1132 63:21 0:55:58 0:14:13 1,000.0 22.0  
23 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 DNF     0.0 24.0 Duty 26/11

5/11-2 - 2017-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 54:55 0:54:58 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 Laser 180954 David Cronk   1097 62:53 0:57:19 0:02:35 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 57:20 0:57:23 0:02:25 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 65:38 0:57:25 0:02:48 0.0 4.0 Duty 26/11
5 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 63:08 0:57:33 0:02:50 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 60:17 0:57:35 0:02:44 0.0 6.0 Duty 12/11
7 Laser 204031 David Catto   1097 63:22 0:57:46 0:03:04 1,000.0 7.0  
8 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 63:17 0:58:52 0:04:11 0.0 8.0 Duty 19/11
9 Laser 176317 Rob Smithies   1097 65:06 0:59:21 0:04:48 1,000.0 9.0  
10 SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 64:54 1:00:22 0:05:48 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 66:25 1:00:33 0:06:07 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Solo 4165 Andy Champ   1143 69:56 1:01:11 0:07:06 1,000.0 12.0  
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 63:02 1:01:15 0:06:28 0.0 13.0 Duty 19/11
14 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 70:14 1:01:27 0:07:24 0.0 14.0 Duty 5/11
15 Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 71:28 1:02:32 0:08:38 1,000.0 15.0  
16 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 68:02 1:03:17 0:08:56 0.0 16.0 Duty 12/11
17 Devoti D-Zero Blue Rig 183 Abby Freeley   1066 68:32 1:04:17 0:09:56 0.0 17.0 Duty 19/11
18 Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 70:52 1:04:36 0:10:34 1,000.0 18.0  
19 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 69:56 1:05:03 0:10:50 0.0 19.0 Duty 5/11
20 Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 55:58 1:05:17 0:08:51 1,000.0 20.0  
21 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 68:59 1:22:38 0:23:06 0.0 21.0 Duty 26/11

12/11-1 - 2017-11-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 48:29 0:45:06 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 19/11
2 RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod-Fleeming 1240 56:38 0:45:40 0:00:43 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 50:31 0:46:03 0:01:02 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 48:03 0:46:42 0:01:38 0.0 4.0 Duty 19/11
5 Laser Radial 176317 Rob Smithies   1139 55:44 0:48:56 0:04:22 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 57:35 0:50:23 0:06:02 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 58:54 0:51:43 0:07:32 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 59:48 0:52:19 0:08:15 0.0 8.0 Duty 26/11
9 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 57:27 0:53:27 0:08:58 0.0 9.0 Duty 5/11
10 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 DNF     0.0 13.0 Duty 26/11
10 Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 DNF     0.0 13.0 Duty 5/11
10 TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Flemming   1347 DNF     1,000.0 13.0  

12/11-2 - 2017-11-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 46:11 0:33:52 0:00:00 1,000.0 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 39:01 0:36:18 0:02:37 0.0 2.0 Duty 19/11
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 38:29 0:37:24 0:03:39 0.0 3.0 Duty 19/11
4 Laser 144770 Tom Fletcher   1097 41:27 0:37:47 0:04:18 1,000.0 4.0  
5 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 43:25 0:40:23 0:07:01 0.0 5.0 Duty 12/11
6 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 46:48 0:41:05 0:08:14 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 47:05 0:41:12 0:08:23 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 DNF     0.0 12.0 Duty 5/11
8 Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1097 DNF     0.0 12.0 Duty 19/11
8 RS Feva XL 1887 Terry Hacker Malcolm Mcleod-Fleeming 1240 DNF     1,000.0 12.0  
8 Laser 121821 Joshua Hemingway-Lawson   1097 DNS     1,000.0 12.0  

19/11-1 - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 39:57 0:39:59 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 41:59 0:40:06 0:00:07 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 981 41:27 0:42:15 0:02:13 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 43:44 0:43:47 0:03:47 0.0 4.0 Duty 12/11
5 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 52:12 0:45:40 0:06:29 0.0 5.0 Duty 26/11
6 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 51:47 0:47:12 0:07:55 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Laser 200636 Harry Moffatt   1097 51:53 0:47:18 0:08:01 0.0 7.0 Duty 19/11
8 Devoti D-Zero 183 Abby Freeley   1029 49:18 0:47:55 0:08:09 0.0 8.0 Duty 19/11
9 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 52:38 0:47:59 0:08:46 0.0 9.0 Duty 12/11
10 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 55:11 0:48:17 0:09:28 0.0 10.0 Duty 5/11
11 RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 44:26 0:48:52 0:08:04 1,000.0 11.0  
12 British Moth 856 Colin Hall   1155 56:48 0:49:11 0:10:37 1,000.0 12.0  
13 British Moth 504 Elaine Gillingham   1155 57:05 0:49:25 0:10:54 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 57:20 0:50:10 0:11:37 1,000.0 14.0  
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 54 Ed Deacon   1029 53:47 0:52:16 0:12:38 0.0 15.0 Duty 19/11
16 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 57:09 0:53:10 0:14:10 0.0 16.0 Duty 12/11
17 RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Tim Lachlan-Cope 1047 55:54 0:53:23 0:14:02 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Laser Radial 136398 George Harley   1139 41:17 0:54:22 0:10:55 1,000.0 18.0  
19 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 59:42 0:54:25 0:15:50 1,000.0 19.0  
20 Laser 173571 Dave New   1097 40:19 0:55:08 0:11:04 0.0 20.0 Duty 5/11
21 Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1097 40:30 0:55:23 0:11:15 1,000.0 21.0  
22 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 41:52 0:56:25 0:12:12 0.0 22.0 Duty 26/11
23 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 40:36 0:56:39 0:11:56 0.0 23.0 Duty 5/11
24 Laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 43:36 0:57:25 0:13:14 1,000.0 24.0  

19/11-2 - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 38:43 0:38:45 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3663 Simon Kerr Jenny Rowe 981 39:39 0:40:25 0:01:38 1,000.0 2.0  
3 RS 200 1629 Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 43:30 0:41:33 0:02:55 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Laser 195865 Martin Brooking   1097 45:48 0:41:45 0:03:17 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 48:07 0:42:06 0:03:49 0.0 5.0 Duty 5/11
6 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 48:25 0:42:22 0:04:07 0.0 6.0 Duty 26/11
7 Laser 157544 Duncan Wisbey   1097 47:46 0:43:33 0:05:15 0.0 7.0 Duty 12/11
8 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 43:41 0:43:44 0:04:58 0.0 8.0 Duty 12/11
9 ENTERPRISE 23224 Graham Kirkup Hannah Rose 1113 48:49 0:43:52 0:05:41 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 31 David Hasleham   1143 50:35 0:44:15 0:06:17 1,000.0 10.0  
11 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 47:56 0:44:35 0:06:16 0.0 11.0 Duty 19/11
12 RS Tera Pro 3375 Jonathan Bailey   1364 61:04 0:44:46 0:08:12 1,000.0 12.0  
13 Laser 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1097 51:02 0:46:31 0:08:31 1,000.0 13.0  
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 158 Gary Tompkins   1029 48:02 0:46:41 0:08:09 0.0 14.0 Duty 19/11
15 Laser 163452 Monty Foster   1097 51:27 0:46:54 0:08:56 0.0 15.0 Duty 19/11
16 Laser 136398 Ed Harley   1097 51:32 0:46:59 0:09:01 1,000.0 16.0  
17 RS 200 1132 Jon Leeding Tim Lachlan-Cope 1047 50:16 0:48:01 0:09:41 1,000.0 17.0  
18 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 51:52 0:48:15 0:10:12 0.0 18.0 Duty 5/11
19 SUPERNOVA 1167 Paul Schofield   1075 52:13 0:48:34 0:10:33 0.0 19.0 Duty 12/11
20 Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 55:43 0:48:45 0:11:25 1,000.0 20.0  
21 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 54:56 0:49:21 0:11:48 0.0 21.0 Duty 26/11
22 Laser Radial 136398 George Harley   1139 61:28 0:53:58 0:17:19 1,000.0 22.0  
23 Laser Radial 64236 Finn Hurden   1139 63:46 0:55:59 0:19:37 1,000.0 23.0  

26/11-1 - 2017-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 44:37 0:41:30 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 19/11
2 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 41:31 0:41:33 0:00:03 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 42:43 0:42:46 0:01:15 0.0 3.0 Duty 12/11
4 Solo 5243 Richard Christmas   1143 49:05 0:42:57 0:01:39 0.0 4.0 Duty 26/11
5 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 51:10 0:44:55 0:03:54 0.0 5.0 Duty 5/11
6 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 51:28 0:45:02 0:04:02 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 49:07 0:45:41 0:04:30 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3463 Jon Cowper Paul Jefferies 981 45:47 0:46:40 0:05:04 0.0 8.0 Duty 26/11
9 Laser Radial 51494 Dave New   1139 42:48 0:50:06 0:07:21 1,000.0 9.0  
10 TOPPER 46562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1347 52:51 0:52:19 0:10:55 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 DNF     0.0 15.0 Duty 12/11
11 SUPERNOVA 1107 Steve Lane   1075 DNF     1,000.0 15.0  
11 Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 DNF     1,000.0 15.0  
11 TOPPER 46223 Graydon McLeod-Flemming   1347 DNF     1,000.0 15.0  
15 Comet 801 Brian Welham   1204 OOD     0.0 57.0 Duty 5/11,26/11

26/11-2 - 2017-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768 Simon Maskell   1143 37:56 0:33:11 0:00:00 0.0 1.0 Duty 12/11
2 Phantom 1354 Richard Parkin   999 34:53 0:34:55 0:01:44 0.0 2.0 Duty 12/11
3 RS AERO 5   Jonathn Bailey   1120 39:16 0:35:04 0:02:06 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Phantom 1316 David Clarke   999 35:44 0:35:46 0:02:35 0.0 4.0 Duty 12/11
5 SUPERNOVA 1123 Jon Pebody   1075 39:19 0:36:34 0:03:38 0.0 5.0 Duty 19/11
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 108 Graham Cox   1029 38:47 0:37:41 0:04:38 0.0 6.0 Duty 5/11
7 Laser Radial 161536 Jeremy Rodgers   1139 44:35 0:39:09 0:06:47 0.0 7.0 Duty 5/11
8 Splash 1660 Hannah Hutchings   1220 47:51 0:39:13 0:07:22 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Laser 137386 Mike Beck   1097 43:16 0:39:26 0:06:52 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Solo 5147 John Coppenhall   1143 46:06 0:40:20 0:08:10 0.0 10.0 Duty 5/11
11 ENTERPRISE 5456 Mark Dunne Andy Alcock 1113 44:56 0:40:22 0:08:00 0.0 11.0 Duty 26/11
12 SUPERNOVA 1155 Graham Sennitt   1075 36:08 0:50:25 0:12:21 0.0 12.0 Duty 5/11
13 TOPPER 46562 Malcolm McLeod-Flemming   1347 47:50 0:53:16 0:18:02 1,000.0 13.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for Winter Cup at Hunts SC 2018

Winter Cup

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 18:33 on January 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 4/12-1 4/12-2 17/12-1 17/12-2 31/12-1 31/12-2 7/1-1 7/1-2 Penalties Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 0.0 150.0 10.0 Duty 6/1 x 2
2nd Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 1.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (12.0) 8.0 0.0 159.0 12.0 Duty 17/12
3rd Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (10.0) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 0.0 137.0 23.0 Duty 17/12
4th Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 0.0 175.0 26.0 Duty 6/1
5th Enterprise 5456   Mark Dunne Colin Vincette/Andy Alcock 1113 12.0 9.0 17.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 0.0 227.0 47.0 Duty 31/12
6th Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 0.0 261.0 81.0 Duty 3/12
7th Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 0.0 262.0 82.0 Duty 17/12
8th Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 0.0 274.0 94.0 Duty 6/1
9th Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 0.0 276.0 96.0 Duty 3/12
10th Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 0.0 277.0 97.0 Duty 3/12
11th Solo 31   David Hasleham   1143 7.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 0.0 282.0 102.0 Duty 10/12
12th Laser Radial     Steve Carver   1139 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 0.0 294.0 114.0 Duty 3/12
13th Europe     Peter Mizuro   1145 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 0.0 328.0 148.0 Duty 17/12
14th Laser     David Bain   1097 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 0.0 360.0 180.0 Duty 3/12
15th Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1,000.0 1,188.0 1,008.0  
16th Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1,000.0 1,191.0 1,011.0  
17th Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 4.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1,000.0 1,201.0 1,021.0  
18th RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 1,000.0 1,216.0 1,036.0  
19th RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1,000.0 1,235.0 1,055.0  
20th Solution 406   Craig Taylor   1087 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNF 1,000.0 1,235.0 1,055.0  
21st Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,276.0 1,096.0  
22nd Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 1,000.0 1,279.0 1,099.0  
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3663   Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,285.0 1,105.0  
24th Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 1,000.0 1,286.0 1,106.0  
25th Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1097 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,286.0 1,106.0  
26th RS Feva XL 1887   Terry Hacker Malcolm McLeod-Flemming 1240 9.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,287.0 1,107.0  
27th MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Tom Proctor Henry Hutchinson 981 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,294.0 1,114.0  
28th British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,294.0 1,114.0  
29th Laser Radial 196480   Edward Harley   1139 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 1,000.0 1,297.0 1,117.0  
30th Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 1,000.0 1,298.0 1,118.0  
31st Laser     Steve Carver   1097 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,317.0 1,137.0  
32nd Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,318.0 1,138.0  
33rd Laser 200314   David Robson   1097 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,318.0 1,138.0  
34th Devoti D-Zero 183   Abby Freely   1029 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,318.0 1,138.0  
35th Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1097 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,319.0 1,139.0  
36th Solo 5765   Tom Laclan-Cope   1143 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,321.0 1,141.0  
37th Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,321.0 1,141.0  
38th Cherub 2303   Hannah Rose   1140 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,322.0 1,142.0  
39th Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor 1074 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,325.0 1,145.0  
40th Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1097 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,326.0 1,146.0  
41st Laser 4.7 136318   George Harley   1200 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 13.0 1,000.0 1,328.0 1,148.0  
42nd Devoti D-Zero 171   Elizabeth Hill   1029 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,328.0 1,148.0  
43rd Mirror 64799   Hannah Rose Annabelle Hacker 1383 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,329.0 1,149.0  
44th Laser Radial 136318   George Harley   1139 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 1,000.0 1,335.0 1,155.0  

4/12-1 - 2017-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 42:56 0:39:08 0.0 1.0 Duty 17/12
2 Laser     Steve Carver   1097 44:50 0:40:52 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Devoti D-Zero 183   Abby Freely   1029 43:38 0:42:24 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 43:39 0:42:25 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 46:12 0:42:59 0.0 5.0 Duty 17/12
6 Devoti D-Zero 193   Kevin Moll   1029 45:01 0:43:45 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Solo 31   David Hasleham   1143 50:06 0:43:50 0.0 7.0 Duty 10/12
8 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 48:06 0:43:51 0.0 8.0 Duty 6/1
9 RS Feva XL 1887   Terry Hacker Malcolm McLeod-Flemming 1240 46:02 0:46:24 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Laser Vago XD 164   Ed Deacon Gaynor 1074 50:35 0:47:06 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser 163452   Monty Foster   1097 52:28 0:47:50 1,000.0 11.0  
12 Enterprise 5456   Mark Dunne Colin Vincette/Andy Alcock 1113 53:29 0:48:03 0.0 12.0 Duty 31/12
13 Devoti D-Zero 171   Elizabeth Hill   1029 50:20 0:48:55 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Mirror 64799   Hannah Rose Annabelle Hacker 1383 56:42 1:08:20 1,000.0 14.0  

4/12-2 - 2017-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 45:30 0:44:13 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 48:51 0:44:32 0.0 2.0 Duty 17/12
3 Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 46:02 0:44:44 0.0 3.0 Duty 3/12
4 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 55:38 0:46:12 0.0 4.0 Duty 3/12
5 Solo 31   David Hasleham   1143 53:14 0:46:34 0.0 5.0 Duty 10/12
6 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 52:41 0:48:01 0.0 6.0 Duty 6/1
7 Cherub 2303   Hannah Rose   1140 54:49 0:48:05 1,000.0 7.0  
8 RS Feva XL 1887   Terry Hacker Malcolm McLeod-Flemming 1240 48:30 0:48:53 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Enterprise 5456   Mark Dunne Colin Vincette/Andy Alcock 1113 55:35 0:49:56 0.0 9.0 Duty 31/12
10 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 46:23 0:51:46 1,000.0 10.0  

17/12-1 - 2017-12-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 39:29 0:34:33 0.0 1.0 Duty 6/1
2 Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 35:37 0:35:39 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 41:54 0:36:39 0.0 3.0 Duty 6/1 x 2
4 RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 38:33 0:36:49 1,000.0 4.0  
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3663   Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 36:23 0:37:05 1,000.0 5.0  
6 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 38:56 0:37:50 1,000.0 6.0  
7 Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 39:24 0:38:17 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1097 42:06 0:38:23 1,000.0 8.0  
9 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 45:01 0:38:59 1,000.0 9.0  
10 Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 42:32 0:39:34 0.0 10.0 Duty 17/12
11 Laser Radial     Steve Carver   1139 45:05 0:39:35 0.0 11.0 Duty 3/12
12 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 35:59 0:39:51 0.0 12.0 Duty 3/12
13 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 44:49 0:40:01 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 44:04 0:40:10 0.0 14.0 Duty 6/1
15 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 43:50 0:40:47 0.0 15.0 Duty 17/12
16 MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Tom Proctor Henry Hutchinson 981 40:50 0:41:37 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Enterprise 5456   Mark Dunne Colin Vincette/Andy Alcock 1113 36:18 0:43:29 0.0 17.0 Duty 31/12
18 Solution 406   Craig Taylor   1087 46:51 0:57:28 1,000.0 18.0  

17/12-2 - 2017-12-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 46:09 0:42:04 0.0 1.0 Duty 17/12
2 Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 44:01 0:42:47 1,000.0 2.0  
3 Solo 5768   Simon Maskell   1143 48:56 0:42:49 0.0 3.0 Duty 6/1
4 Phantom 1354   Richard Parkin   999 43:44 0:43:47 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 51:16 0:44:51 0.0 5.0 Duty 6/1 x 2
6 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 49:59 0:45:34 0.0 6.0 Duty 6/1
7 Solution 406   Craig Taylor   1087 51:32 0:47:25 1,000.0 7.0  
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3620   Tom Proctor Henry Hutchinson 981 46:53 0:47:47 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Enterprise 5456   Mark Dunne Colin Vincette/Andy Alcock 1113 53:18 0:47:53 0.0 9.0 Duty 31/12
10 Devoti D-Zero 158   Gary Tompkins   1029 45:00 0:58:19 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Laser Radial     Steve Carver   1139 DNF   0.0 13.0 Duty 3/12
11 Europe     Peter Mizuro   1145 OOD   0.0 13.0 Duty 17/12

31/12-1 - 2017-12-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 54:44 0:49:54 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 57:24 0:50:13 0.0 2.0 Duty 6/1 x 2
3 Laser 200314   David Robson   1097 55:06 0:50:14 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 56:31 0:52:34 0.0 4.0 Duty 17/12

31/12-2 - 2017-12-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 54:28 0:49:39 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 59:23 0:51:57 0.0 2.0 Duty 6/1 x 2
3 Solo 4263   Andy Alcock   1143 59:36 0:52:09 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Laser 137386   Mike Beck   1097 58:11 0:53:02 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 58:00 0:53:57 0.0 5.0 Duty 17/12
6 Solo 5765   Tom Laclan-Cope   1143 65:19 0:57:09 1,000.0 6.0  

7/1-1 - 2018-01-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 57:12 0:55:35 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 61:57 0:56:28 1,000.0 2.0  
3 RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 59:28 0:56:48 1,000.0 3.0  
4 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 61:13 0:56:57 1,000.0 4.0  
5 Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 63:10 0:57:35 0.0 5.0 Duty 3/12
6 Laser 161536   Jeremy Rodgers   1097 63:14 0:57:39 0.0 6.0 Duty 6/1
7 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 64:56 0:57:59 1,000.0 7.0  
8 Laser 176317   Rob Smithies   1097 64:06 0:58:26 1,000.0 8.0  
9 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 67:28 0:59:02 1,000.0 9.0  
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 3663   Simon Kerr Simon Hattle 981 58:55 1:00:03 1,000.0 10.0  
11 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 64:50 1:00:19 0.0 11.0 Duty 17/12
12 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 66:52 1:00:57 0.0 12.0 Duty 17/12
13 Solution 406   Craig Taylor   1087 68:23 1:02:55 1,000.0 13.0  
14 Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 70:54 1:05:57 0.0 14.0 Duty 17/12
15 British Moth 856   Colin Hall   1155 57:39 1:06:33 1,000.0 15.0  
16 Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 70:07 1:08:08 1,000.0 16.0  
17 Laser Radial 196480   Edward Harley   1139 61:50 1:12:23 1,000.0 17.0  
18 Comet 801   Brian Welham   1204 DNF   0.0 20.0 Duty 3/12
18 Laser Radial 136318   George Harley   1139 DNF   1,000.0 20.0  

7/1-2 - 2018-01-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 Devoti D-Zero 188   Paul Jefferies   1029 52:36 0:51:07 1,000.0 1.0  
2 Laser 200636   Harry Moffatt   1097 56:24 0:51:25 0.0 2.0 Duty 3/12
3 Solo 5147   John Coppenhall   1143 OOD   0.0 3.0 Duty 6/1 x 2
3 Devoti D-Zero 108   Graham Cox   1029 OOD   0.0 3.0 Duty 3/12
3 RS 200 1629   Phil Bailey Helen Bailey 1047 54:57 0:52:29 1,000.0 3.0  
6 Laser 195865   Martin Brooking   1097 57:45 0:52:39 1,000.0 4.0  
7 Supernova 1123   Jon Pebody   1075 56:49 0:52:51 1,000.0 5.0  
8 RS Aero 5 2442   Jonathan Bailey   1120 59:17 0:52:56 1,000.0 6.0  
9 Solo 4165   Andy Champ   1143 61:24 0:53:43 1,000.0 7.0  
10 Laser 204031   David Catto   1097 59:08 0:53:54 0.0 8.0 Duty 17/12
11 Supernova 1167   Paul Schofield   1075 61:10 0:56:54 0.0 9.0 Duty 17/12
12 Laser Radial 196480   Edward Harley   1139 65:19 0:57:21 1,000.0 10.0  
13 Supernova 1155   Graham Sennitt   1075 63:26 0:59:00 0.0 11.0 Duty 17/12
14 Devoti D-Zero 119   Will Deutsch   1029 61:56 1:00:11 1,000.0 12.0  
15 Laser 4.7 136318   George Harley   1200 54:44 1:00:49 1,000.0 13.0  
16 Solution 406   Craig Taylor   1087 DNF   1,000.0 17.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for Solo Super Series at Hunts Sc 2017

Solo Super Series

Hunts Sc

Results are final as of 17:52 on October 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 2/4 2/4 7/5 7/5 4/6 4/6 2/7 2/7 6/8 6/8 3/9 3/9 30/9 30/9 30/9 Total Nett
1st Solo 5687 Simon Maskell     7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 164.0 17.0
2nd Solo 5147 John Coppenhall     4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 120.0 18.0
3rd Solo 5522 Bill Knights     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 170.0 23.0
4th Solo 5243 Richard Christmas     2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 124.0 23.0
5th Solo 4783 Colin Vincett     3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 117.0 28.0
6th Solo 31 David Hasleham     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 181.0 43.0
7th Solo 5155 Richard Parkin     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 240.0 93.0
8th Solo 5405 Gary Fowler     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0 246.0 99.0
9th Solo 5765 Tom Lachlan-Cope     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 8.0 248.0 101.0
10th Solo 3864 Adrian Savage     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 9.0 253.0 106.0
11th Solo 5652 Michael John Gifford     1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 108.0
12th Solo 5405 Mark Fowler     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 260.0 113.0
13th Solo 4309 Richard Bundock     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 270.0 123.0
14th Solo 4165 Andy Champ     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 280.0 133.0
15th Solo 4263 Andy Alcock     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 280.0 133.0
16th Solo 3398 Steve Whiteside     5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 282.0 135.0
17th Solo 4506 Hannah Hutchings     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 10.0 283.0 136.0
18th Solo 4960 John Cooper     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 285.0 138.0
19th Solo 5279 Mark Dunne     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 303.0 156.0
20th Solo 5155 Roger Wisbey     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 304.0 157.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com