For results see bottom of page.

April

Sunday 2nd Mirror with club racing

Saturday 8th Devoti D-Zero and Enterprise  11:00 am start

Sunday 23rd Optimist with club racing

 May

Sunday 7th Comet with club racing

Saturday 13th Supernova Open 11:00am start

NOTICE OF RACE

2017 Hunts S.C. Supernova Open

Saturday 13th May 2017

 

 

June

Saturday 3rd CVRDA

Sunday 4th CVRDA with club racing

 

July

Saturday 1st Laser and De May Merlin Rocket 11.0am start

 

 

September

Saturday 9th, Youth League  11.00am start

Saturday 30th Solo 11.00am start

 

October

Satuday 21st British Moth and Lightning

Sunday 22nd British Moth with club racing

 

 

Youth League 2017

22nd April  at Cam Sailing Club

3rd June   at Grafham Water Sailing Club

15th July  at Ely Sailing Club

9th September  at Hunts Sailing Club

14th October    at Paxton Sailing Club


You can download the Generic Open Meeting Sailing Instructions here.

You can download the Generic Open Meeting Entry Form here

 

 

OPEN MEETING RESULTS 2017

Hunts SC D-Zero open 2017

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st 3 John Aston Grafham Water SC 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0
2nd 188 Paul Jefferies Hunts SC 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0
3rd 191 Nigel Austin Cransley SC (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0
4th 193 Mike Gifford Hunts SC 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 6.0
5th 217 Tom Southwell Netley SC 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0
6th 42 Jon Cowper Hunts SC 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 9.0
7th 158 Gary Tompkins Hunts SC 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 9.0
8th 54 Ed Deacon Hunts SC (11.0) 9.0 5.0 14.0
9th 108 Graham Cox Hunts SC (8.0) 8.0 6.0 14.0
10th 183 Abby Freeley Hunts SC 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 19.0
11th 66 Dave Valentine Emsworth Slipper SC (13.0) 11.0 9.0 20.0
12th 171 Ed Harley Hunts SC 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 23.0
13th 181 Gordon Stewart North Herts & East Beds SC (12.0) 12.0 12.0 24.0
14th 119 Steve Lane Hunts SC (14.0) 14.0 13.0 27.0
15th 118 Louise Foreman Hunts SC (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 32.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Comet Open 2017

Hunts SC

 

Results are final as of 17:35 on May 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Comet 869 Crawley Mariners YC Bobb Dodds 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Comet 867 Burghfield SC Chris Robinson 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0
3rd Comet 84 Up River Michael Ettershank (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th Comet 804 Ogston SC Eddie Pope (5.0) 1.0 5.0 11.0 6.0
5th Comet 48 Severn SC Chris Hatton 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 11.0 6.0
6th Comet 532 Hunts SC John Coppenhall (6.0) 2.0 6.0 14.0 8.0
7th Comet 800 Beer Henry Jaggers 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
8th Comet 864 Staunton Harold SC Peter Mountford (8.0) 8.0 7.0 23.0 15.0
9th Comet 845 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Fern (10.0) 9.0 9.0 28.0 18.0
10th Comet 400 Hawley Lake John Sturgeon 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 30.0 19.0
11th Comet 801 Hunts SC Brian Welham (13.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 34.0 21.0
12th Comet 607 Tamworth SC Elizabeth Dauncey 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 211320 Grafham Water Sailing Club Simon Wigmore     1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 13.0 2.0
2nd Laser Laser 204031 Hunts David Catto     3.0 (11.0 OCS) 1.0 15.0 4.0
3rd Laser Laser 157544 Hunts Duncan Wisbey     2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th Laser Laser 204539 Hunts Tom Charter     4.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
5th Laser Laser 151232 Hunts Harry Moffatt     (5.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
6th Laser Laser 203059 OASC Duncan Ellis     (6.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
7th Laser Laser 176317 Hunts Rob Smithies     (8.0) 7.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
8th Laser Laser 163452 Hunts Monty Foster     7.0 6.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
9th Laser Laser 191089 OASC Ian Haynes     (9.0) 8.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
10th Laser Laser 211405 Grafham Water Sailing Club Daniel Wigmore     10.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 136398 Hunts Goerge Harley     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 176285 Hunts Mark Fowler     1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 193480 Hunts Ed Harley     (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 189632 Royal Harwich Harry Wallhead     2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

SOLO OPEN 2017

Hunts SC

Results are final as of 21:28 on September 30, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Solo 5768 Hunts SC Simon Maskell   1143 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Solo 5455 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   1143 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd Solo 5608 Ardleigh Steve Ede   1143 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Solo 5723 Girton Alan Bishop   1143 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
5th Solo 5406 Brightlingsea SC Jarvis Simpson   1143 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
6th Solo 5503 Wynyard Yacht Club Clive Evans   1143 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
7th Solo 5405 Hunts SC Mark Fowler   1143 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 26.0 15.0
8th Solo 4801 Fishers Green Godfrey Clark   1143 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
9th Solo 5522 Hunts SC Bill Knights   1143 (12.0) 10.0 6.0 28.0 16.0
10th Solo 5649 Girton Steve Bishop   1143 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 25.0 16.0
11th Solo 5155 Hunts SC Gary Fowler   1143 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 33.0 21.0
12th Solo 5730   Vince Horey   1143 10.0 13.0 (23.0 DNF) 46.0 23.0
13th Solo 5147 Hunts SC John Coppenhall   1143 14.0 (16.0) 10.0 40.0 24.0
14th Solo 5243 Hunts SC Richard Christmas   1143 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 39.0 24.0
15th Solo 5134 RYA Robert Laurie   1143 16.0 11.0 (23.0 DNF) 50.0 27.0
16th Solo 4551 Tonbridge Bill Hutchings   1143 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 43.0 28.0
17th Solo 4783 Hunts SC Colin Vincette   1143 (17.0) 17.0 15.0 49.0 32.0
18th Solo 5765 Hunts SC Tom Lachlan-Cope   1143 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 53.0 34.0
19th Solo 3864 Hunts SC Adrian Savage   1143 (22.0) 21.0 17.0 60.0 38.0
20th Solo 4506 Hunts SC Hannah Hutchings   1143 (21.0) 20.0 18.0 59.0 38.0
21st Solo 31 Hunts SC David Hasleham   1143 20.0 18.0 (23.0 DNF) 61.0 38.0
22nd Solo 5279 Hunts SC Mark Dunne   1143 19.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 65.0 42.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com